Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 12, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Malvern Prep51 @ 17William Penn Charter  
North Allegheny49 @ 27Hempfield Area  
Downingtown East7 @ 28Downingtown West  
Delaware Valley41 @ 0Williamsport  
Clairton33 @ 14West Greene  
Harrisburg28 @ 13Chambersburg  
Parkland24 @ 0Stroudsburg  
Penn Manor17 @ 52Elizabethtown  
Wilson12 @ 38Warwick  
Coatesville56 @ 7East (West Chester)  
Ridley42 @ 20Penncrest  
Pennsbury22 @ 19Council Rock South  
Mt Lebanon24 @ 42Pine-Richland  
South Fayette54 @ 21Highlands  
Aliquippa55 @ 7South Park  
Wyomissing71 @ 0Kutztown  
North Penn (Blossburg)38 @ 6Towanda  
West Allegheny24 @ 14Hampton  
Washington70 @ 36Bethlehem Center  
Southern Columbia Area69 @ 7Shikellamy  
Pottsgrove17 @ 7Upper Merion Area  
Catasauqua0 @ 49Notre Dame-Green Pond  
Central Catholic45 @ 10Butler  
Woodland Hills7 @ 24Seneca Valley  
Plymouth Whitemarsh14 @ 17Quakertown  
State College35 @ 28Central Dauphin  
Henderson0 @ 37Kennett  
Mars49 @ 14Fox Chapel  
Monessen42 @ 0Mapletown  
Thomas Jefferson48 @ 0Laurel Highlands  
Garnet Valley29 @ 28Radnor  
Seton LaSalle27 @ 50South Side  
Nazareth28 @ 7Whitehall  
Governor Mifflin48 @ 7Lower Dauphin  
Red Land10 @ 76Susquehanna Township  
Spring-Ford30 @ 7Owen J Roberts  
Valley View33 @ 0Dallas  
Haverford40 @ 20Strath Haven  
Unionville0 @ 14Bayard Rustin  
Central Columbia49 @ 0Warrior Run  
George Washington16 @ 20Abraham Lincoln  
Wilmington Area48 @ 14Sharpsville  
Clarion Area14 @ 34Bradford  
Scranton Prep50 @ 12Pittston  
New Castle21 @ 24Knoch  
Allentown Central Catholic14 @ 32Liberty (Bethlehem)  
Wissahickon12 @ 47Upper Dublin  
Slippery Rock28 @ 17Hickory  
Conestoga21 @ 0Harriton  
West Middlesex35 @ 0Mercer  
Bishop Guilfoyle10 @ 30Forest Hills  
Central Bucks West6 @ 20North Penn (Lansdale)  
Danville47 @ 14Shamokin Area  
Brentwood34 @ 21Carlynton  
Imani Christian Academy46 @ 10Leechburg  
Penn-Trafford52 @ 6Trinity (Washington)  
Freedom32 @ 31Emmaus  
Clearfield42 @ 7Bald Eagle Area  
Manheim Township16 @ 10Cedar Crest  
Central York44 @ 7Northeastern  
Mount Carmel55 @ 13South Williamsport  
General McLane63 @ 20Franklin (Franklin)  
West Catholic13 @ 21Conwell-Egan Catholic  
Williams Valley26 @ 58Upper Dauphin Area  
Garden Spot21 @ 55Cocalico  
Beaver47 @ 14Quaker Valley  
Selinsgrove41 @ 13Central Mountain  
Central Dauphin East28 @ 9Carlisle  
Warren52 @ 19Corry  
Cambria Heights28 @ 20Central Cambria  
Mifflin County29 @ 25Dover  
Burrell3 @ 48Freeport  
Ambridge7 @ 37Montour  
Peters Township41 @ 24Chartiers Valley  
Hopewell7 @ 52Central Valley  
Hershey3 @ 38Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)  
Council Rock North6 @ 39Souderton  
West Scranton21 @ 7Western Wayne  
Lewisburg17 @ 25Jersey Shore  
Schuylkill Valley7 @ 41Berks Catholic  
Central (Philadelphia)0 @ 34Northeast  
Manheim Central48 @ 7Conestoga Valley  
Beaver Falls49 @ 10Waynesburg Central  
Port Allegany0 @ 66Clarion-Limestone  
Marian Catholic39 @ 7Shenandoah Valley  
Mechanicsburg7 @ 56Cedar Cliff  
Dallastown63 @ 24Spring Grove  
Glen Mills16 @ 48Penn Wood  
Loyalsock Township30 @ 7Milton  
Crestwood13 @ 61Berwick  
William Tennent20 @ 55Pennridge  
Greensburg Central Catholic14 @ 40Jeannette  
Pen Argyl7 @ 54Southern Lehigh  
Union Area14 @ 16Carmichaels  
Bangor45 @ 10Salisbury Township  
Great Valley32 @ 34Oxford  
Portage35 @ 32Meyersdale  
Reading23 @ 49Conrad Weiser  
Northampton62 @ 7William Allen  
Northern York0 @ 7Shippensburg  
Bishop McCort7 @ 28Chestnut Ridge  
Elizabeth Forward55 @ 13Mt Pleasant  
West Perry26 @ 7Big Spring  
Athens24 @ 19Midd-West  
James M Coughlin0 @ 42North Pocono  
Steel Valley64 @ 21Apollo Ridge  
Palisades54 @ 14Northern Lehigh  
Hollidaysburg28 @ 13Tyrone  
Central Bucks East23 @ 18Central Bucks South  
Bloomsburg35 @ 20Hughesville  
Shady Side Academy46 @ 0Fort Cherry  
Riverside (Ellwood City)21 @ 7Lincoln  
Blue Mountain21 @ 51North Schuylkill  
Muhlenberg21 @ 38Daniel Boone  
Altoona21 @ 24Cumberland Valley  
Lackawanna Trail35 @ 6Hanover Area  
Baldwin (Pittsburgh)7 @ 28Bethel Park  
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy26 @ 35Episcopal Academy  
East Pennsboro21 @ 20Steelton-Highspire  
Farrell54 @ 8Reynolds  
Hempfield37 @ 6JP McCaskey  
Schuylkill Haven52 @ 14Minersville  
Somerset0 @ 25Penn Cambria  
Kiski Area6 @ 66McKeesport  
Milton Hershey28 @ 14Palmyra  
South Western21 @ 49William Penn  
Lampeter-Strasburg27 @ 48Solanco  
Moon Area16 @ 24Upper St. Clair  
Sun Valley6 @ 101Washington (Massillon) OH  
Pocono Mountain East72 @ 24East Stroudsburg North  
Ringgold0 @ 35Greensburg Salem  
Upper Darby42 @ 0Marple Newtown  
Indiana7 @ 50Blackhawk  
Meadville12 @ 27DuBois  
Juniata Valley21 @ 6Moshannon Valley  
Conneaut Area14 @ 46Grove City  
Northern Cambria6 @ 49Ligonier Valley  
Prep Charter2 @ 0Strawberry Mansion  
Greencastle-Antrim16 @ 43Waynesboro  
Curwensville48 @ 14Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley  
Karns City6 @ 28Ridgway/Johnsonburg  
North Star8 @ 63Conemaugh Township  
Lake-Lehman50 @ 22GAR Memorial  
Girard8 @ 53Mercyhurst Prep  
Punxsutawney12 @ 48Brockway  
Troy31 @ 14Montgomery  
Belle Vernon28 @ 12West Mifflin  
Connellsville9 @ 42Franklin Regional  
Brookville57 @ 38Kane  
Archbishop Carroll20 @ 21Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic  
Fairview48 @ 21Titusville  
Canon-McMillan34 @ 12Norwin  
Biglerville17 @ 45Littlestown  
Lakeview13 @ 40Greenville  
Hatboro-Horsham7 @ 6Cheltenham  
Columbia26 @ 21Octorara Area  
Northgate24 @ 45Rochester  
Millersburg6 @ 35Susquenita  
McGuffey33 @ 46Charleroi  
Cornell34 @ 35Laurel  
Windber20 @ 21Blacklick Valley  
Bethlehem Catholic28 @ 7Easton  
Hazleton38 @ 14Scranton  
Eisenhower8 @ 30Maplewood  
Shenango28 @ 72Southmoreland  
Greater Latrobe28 @ 6Plum  
California55 @ 21Bentworth  
Blairsville6 @ 41Homer-Center  
St. Marys6 @ 26Moniteau  
Jefferson-Morgan0 @ 53Our Lady of the Sacred Heart  
Harry S Truman42 @ 27Abington  
Annville-Cleona14 @ 35Donegal  
Samuel Fels6 @ 12Edison/Fareira  
Western Beaver0 @ 26New Brighton  
Red Lion48 @ 21New Oxford  
Mifflinburg21 @ 35Montoursville  
Glendale6 @ 35Tussey Mountain  
Avon Grove20 @ 7Bishop Shanahan  
Honesdale49 @ 13Montrose  
Fleetwood21 @ 24Hamburg  
Overbrook8 @ 48Martin Luther King  
Boyertown21 @ 42Perkiomen Valley  
Cochranton8 @ 7Cambridge Springs  
Pope John Paul II20 @ 12Pottstown  
Deer Lakes0 @ 50Keystone Oaks  
Lehighton13 @ 49Tamaqua  
Panther Valley0 @ 35Mahanoy Area  
Frazier20 @ 0Brownsville  
Fort LeBoeuf16 @ 56Oil City  
Northwest Area35 @ 8Wyalusing Valley  
Bristol21 @ 24Jenkintown  
Tunkhannock7 @ 47Wallenpaupack Area  
East Allegheny14 @ 28Avonworth  
Bishop Carroll14 @ 42Penns Valley Area  
Shaler Area7 @ 52Penn Hills  
Bedford7 @ 37Richland  
Westmont Hilltop56 @ 21Greater Johnstown  
Summit Academy20 @ 22Valley  
Everett2 @ 40Southern Huntingdon County  
Uniontown0 @ 70North Catholic  
York Suburban0 @ 41Gettysburg  
Boiling Springs21 @ 26Camp Hill  
Twin Valley0 @ 54Exeter Township  
Northwestern Lehigh49 @ 28Saucon Valley  
West Branch49 @ 16Williamsburg  
Jim Thorpe30 @ 16Pottsville  
Avella7 @ 20Chartiers-Houston  
Halifax13 @ 6Juniata  
West Philadelphia8 @ 20Olney  
Chester22 @ 35Academy Park  
Coudersport27 @ 41Redbank Valley  
Derry63 @ 20Yough  
Westinghouse40 @ 0Perry Traditional Academy  
Marion Center29 @ 20Penns Manor  
Eastern York42 @ 43Susquehannock  
Kennard-Dale21 @ 32West York Area  
Dobbins12 @ 28Academy at Palumbo  
Greater Nanticoke Area0 @ 30Lakeland  
Bucktail20 @ 28Nativity BVM  
Claysburg-Kimmel13 @ 10Northern Bedford County  
Pequea Valley0 @ 34Eastern Lebanon County  
Newport8 @ 33Tri-Valley  
Sheffield6 @ 46Elk County Catholic  
Wellsboro16 @ 26Canton  
New Hope-Solebury34 @ 21Springfield Township  
Riverview18 @ 0Springdale  
Mt Union0 @ 42Bellwood-Antis  
Harbor Creek27 @ 20North East  
Keystone0 @ 37Smethport  
Union City43 @ 14Saegertown  
West Shamokin18 @ 19Saltsburg  
Seneca33 @ 62Iroquois  
Upper Perkiomen0 @ 49Phoenixville  
Serra Catholic23 @ 6South Allegheny  
Huntingdon60 @ 7Philipsburg-Osceola  
Purchase Line16 @ 47United  
Northern Lebanon7 @ 52Lancaster Catholic  
Louis E Dieruff18 @ 53East Stroudsburg South  
Albert Gallatin0 @ 49Gateway  
Pine Grove20 @ 22Line Mountain  
John Bartram26 @ 34Simon Gratz  
School of the Future6 @ 12Roxborough  
Kensington47 @ 12Morrisville  
Fairfield3 @ 57Delone Catholic  
Ferndale22 @ 42Shade  
Lebanon30 @ 24Ephrata  
George School6 @ 38Tower Hill DE  
Hanover21 @ 55York Catholic  
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech6 @ 50Muncy  
Vincentian Academy35 @ 8Paden City WV  
Central (Martinsburg)12 @ 21Bellefonte  
Riverside (Taylor)0 @ 38Old Forge  
USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy]20 @ 27Sharon  
Armstrong9 @ 20North Hills  
Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley62 @ 0Cameron County  
Erie16 @ 31Steubenville OH  
Austintown-Fitch OH 47 @ 22McDowell  
Conneaut OH 49 @ 0Northwestern  
Chavez DC 14 @ 42James Buchanan  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)