Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 8, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Cathedral Prep63 @ 7McDowell  
Delaware Valley35 @ 25Wyoming Valley West  
Parkland24 @ 7Liberty (Bethlehem)  
Gateway50 @ 8Connellsville  
Montour51 @ 14Indiana  
Penn Manor21 @ 25Lampeter-Strasburg  
Upper St. Clair41 @ 10Moon Area  
Wilson28 @ 21Spring-Ford  
Aliquippa30 @ 10Beaver  
North Penn (Blossburg)14 @ 0Wyalusing Valley  
Washington68 @ 7Brownsville  
Pottsgrove49 @ 14Boyertown  
Richland34 @ 0Central Cambria  
Central Catholic14 @ 7North Allegheny  
Whitehall51 @ 49Nazareth  
West York Area20 @ 56Dallastown  
Henderson14 @ 26Owen J Roberts  
Berwick17 @ 14Wyoming Area  
Downingtown West36 @ 34Neshaminy  
Bethel Park28 @ 7Peters Township  
Archbishop Ryan42 @ 0Edison/Fareira  
North Hills28 @ 29West Allegheny  
West Mifflin35 @ 22Knoch  
Lancaster Catholic10 @ 23Waynesboro  
Hampton10 @ 9Baldwin (Pittsburgh)  
Franklin Regional19 @ 14Kiski Area  
Garnet Valley24 @ 14Ridley  
Seton LaSalle37 @ 14Valley  
Governor Mifflin21 @ 42Cocalico  
Red Land14 @ 17Carlisle  
Valley View21 @ 28Scranton  
Perkiomen Valley0 @ 29Pennridge  
Central Columbia35 @ 6Towanda  
George Washington27 @ 33Jules E Mastbaum Vo-Tech  
Clarion Area58 @ 22Brookville  
Scranton Prep42 @ 0Lake-Lehman  
New Castle48 @ 47Highlands  
Wissahickon12 @ 46Pottsville  
William Penn Charter42 @ 6Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic  
Chambersburg14 @ 21Shippensburg  
Slippery Rock0 @ 27Hickory  
Conestoga13 @ 54Haverford  
Danville7 @ 0Montoursville  
Frankford25 @ 10Central (Philadelphia)  
Freedom10 @ 13Easton  
Clearfield14 @ 42Central (Martinsburg)  
Manheim Township42 @ 0South Western  
Central York0 @ 35Cumberland Valley  
Pleasant Valley7 @ 24Northampton  
Mount Carmel7 @ 29Southern Columbia Area  
Haverford School21 @ 18West Catholic  
Canevin Catholic0 @ 34Burgettstown  
Springfield20 @ 8Upper Darby  
Donegal0 @ 46Manheim Central  
Berks Catholic47 @ 0Conrad Weiser  
Abington35 @ 20Cheltenham  
Trinity (Washington)0 @ 35Thomas Jefferson  
Central Dauphin East21 @ 14Lower Dauphin  
Warren44 @ 34Franklin (Franklin)  
Mifflin County9 @ 42Cedar Cliff  
Ambridge7 @ 47South Fayette  
Hershey0 @ 42Elizabethtown  
Pine-Richland42 @ 7Seneca Valley  
Mt Pleasant9 @ 14South Park  
Freeport31 @ 0Deer Lakes  
Schuylkill Valley21 @ 53Lehighton  
East Stroudsburg South13 @ 34Stroudsburg  
Berlin Brothersvalley41 @ 0Blacklick Valley  
Port Allegany18 @ 57Brockway  
McKeesport21 @ 7Armstrong  
William Penn36 @ 30JP McCaskey  
East Stroudsburg North 13 @ 20William Allen  
Mechanicsburg41 @ 28Spring Grove  
Hempfield Area0 @ 31Mt Lebanon  
Phoenixville26 @ 46Oxford  
South Williamsport54 @ 13Hughesville  
William Tennent0 @ 41Harry S Truman  
Greensburg Central Catholic30 @ 33Fort Cherry  
Northern Lehigh27 @ 56Bangor  
Strath Haven36 @ 14Lower Merion  
Blackhawk0 @ 32Mars  
North Schuylkill35 @ 0Marian Catholic  
Great Valley20 @ 43Academy Park  
Reading15 @ 48Coatesville  
Line Mountain41 @ 7Pine Grove  
Bishop McCort0 @ 19Bishop Guilfoyle  
Elizabeth Forward26 @ 42Central Valley  
Bermudian Springs21 @ 19Boiling Springs  
Pittston7 @ 38Dallas  
Athens7 @ 42Wellsboro  
Upper Moreland34 @ 20Upper Perkiomen  
James M Coughlin27 @ 14Crestwood  
Steel Valley35 @ 7Avonworth  
Marple Newtown45 @ 14Radnor  
Hollidaysburg27 @ 55State College  
Central Bucks East41 @ 0Methacton  
Shady Side Academy42 @ 8Burrell  
Altoona28 @ 45Butler  
Bishop Shanahan35 @ 7Pottstown  
Penns Manor22 @ 28United  
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy20 @ 18Blue Mountain  
East Pennsboro47 @ 21West Perry  
Tyrone14 @ 26Huntingdon  
Hempfield20 @ 27Exeter Township  
Bethlehem Center20 @ 7Frazier  
Schuylkill Haven27 @ 41Tamaqua  
Somerset12 @ 35Cambria Heights  
Lakeland7 @ 41Dunmore  
Lansdale Catholic3 @ 28Upper Dublin  
Milton Hershey34 @ 23Greencastle-Antrim  
Bensalem28 @ 27Archbishop Carroll  
Harriton7 @ 40Penncrest  
Council Rock South7 @ 21Central Bucks South  
Laurel0 @ 35Riverside (Ellwood City)  
Sun Valley33 @ 0Upper Merion Area  
Steelton-Highspire44 @ 26Dover  
North Catholic40 @ 24Mohawk Area  
Simon Gratz41 @ 0West Philadelphia  
Ringgold17 @ 8Albert Gallatin  
Oil City20 @ 26Conneaut OH  
Meadville55 @ 21DuBois  
Juniata Valley39 @ 18West Branch  
Conneaut Area12 @ 28Grove City  
Northern Cambria0 @ 44Ligonier Valley  
Prep Charter0 @ 42Martin Luther King  
Delone Catholic56 @ 6Columbia  
Wallenpaupack Area17 @ 34North Pocono  
Reynolds12 @ 30Cambridge Springs  
Milton7 @ 41Lewisburg  
Chartiers Valley26 @ 48Greater Latrobe  
Central Mountain7 @ 48Shikellamy  
North Star20 @ 33Meyersdale  
Brashear7 @ 26USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy]  
Girard0 @ 36Fairview  
Punxsutawney34 @ 28Moniteau  
Troy7 @ 48Jersey Shore  
Belle Vernon49 @ 2Uniontown  
Warwick69 @ 42Garden Spot  
Quaker Valley43 @ 6Neshannock  
Littlestown48 @ 7Hamburg  
Cedar Crest35 @ 7Northern Lebanon  
Mid Valley13 @ 26Carbondale  
Canon-McMillan17 @ 33Penn Hills  
Bradford47 @ 8Cameron County  
Biglerville3 @ 63Big Spring  
Juniata31 @ 10East Juniata  
Lakeview0 @ 74Wilmington Area  
Kane34 @ 6Coudersport  
Daniel Boone14 @ 35Red Lion  
Elk County Catholic3 @ Otto-Eldred  
Elk County Catholic23 @ 32Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley  
Hatboro-Horsham28 @ 3Souderton  
Boys Latin Charter12 @ 18Olney  
Northgate0 @ 33Union Area  
Springdale16 @ 32Clairton  
Yough8 @ 47Derry  
Windber35 @ 0Shade  
Saucon Valley28 @ 29Palmerton  
Shamokin Area0 @ 20Selinsgrove  
Bethlehem Catholic28 @ 21Emmaus  
Fox Chapel22 @ 21Woodland Hills  
Eisenhower19 @ 27Northwestern  
Apollo Ridge27 @ 19Beaver Falls  
Titusville7 @ 52Mercyhurst Prep  
Shenango31 @ 6Sto-Rox  
Perkiomen50 @ 21St. Joseph's Catholic Academy  
East (West Chester)7 @ 49Bayard Rustin  
Camp Hill20 @ 39Annville-Cleona  
Freedom Area27 @ 7New Brighton  
California86 @ 13Avella  
Norristown10 @ 9Plymouth Whitemarsh  
St. Marys0 @ 52Clarion-Limestone  
Bald Eagle Area33 @ 6Penns Valley Area  
Notre Dame-Green Pond27 @ 28Southern Lehigh  
Hill School20 @ 22Wyoming Seminary College Prep  
Jefferson-Morgan12 @ 14Monessen  
Quakertown0 @ 20Central Bucks West  
Greater Johnstown28 @ 29Forest Hills  
Western Wayne35 @ 7Northwest Area  
Elmer L Meyers21 @ 12Hanover Area  
Eastern Lebanon County7 @ 35Palmyra  
Western Beaver35 @ 16Cornell  
Mifflinburg7 @ 41Loyalsock Township  
Glendale7 @ 34Northern Bedford County  
Keystone Oaks42 @ 0Carlynton  
Avon Grove6 @ 14Unionville  
Norwin27 @ 7Shaler Area  
Honesdale43 @ 31Tunkhannock  
Southmoreland7 @ 54Charleroi  
Sharon14 @ 21Greenville  
Minersville12 @ 42Williams Valley  
Mastery Charter North18 @ 6Abraham Lincoln  
Pope John Paul II21 @ 20Chichester  
Fort LeBoeuf42 @ 16Corry  
Mercer21 @ 42Sharpsville  
East Allegheny33 @ 19Brentwood  
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart34 @ 13Carmichaels  
Plum0 @ 48Penn-Trafford  
Bedford35 @ 15Bishop Carroll  
Westmont Hilltop14 @ 0Penn Cambria  
Wilson Area28 @ 7Salisbury Township  
Summit Academy18 @ 28Rochester  
Everett3 @ 20Moshannon Valley  
Middletown35 @ 0Northern York  
Gettysburg49 @ 21New Oxford  
York Suburban0 @ 35Northeastern  
Northwestern Lehigh0 @ 46Palisades  
Lincoln14 @ 16Hopewell  
Jim Thorpe57 @ 0Panther Valley  
Penn Wood28 @ 7Council Rock North  
Halifax7 @ 26Susquenita  
Smethport0 @ 42Ridgway/Johnsonburg  
Chester6 @ 24Cardinal Ohara  
Laurel Highlands15 @ 35Greensburg Salem  
Susquehanna19 @ 18Riverside (Taylor)  
Marion Center14 @ 28Blairsville  
Upper Dauphin Area6 @ 49Tri-Valley  
Ephrata21 @ 28Lebanon  
Kennard-Dale15 @ 28Hanover  
Williamsport28 @ 26Hazleton  
Bucktail6 @ 32Canton  
Claysburg-Kimmel20 @ 42Bellwood-Antis  
Pequea Valley13 @ 21Octorara Area  
Newport49 @ 0Millersburg  
Sheffield8 @ 56Curwensville  
Tussey Mountain20 @ 45Mt Union  
Bellefonte42 @ 8Philipsburg-Osceola  
West Greene42 @ 12Mapletown  
Susquehannock17 @ 27York Catholic  
Solanco54 @ 55Conestoga Valley  
Warrior Run6 @ 62Bloomsburg  
Union City6 @ 42Harbor Creek  
West Shamokin19 @ 22Purchase Line  
Saltsburg14 @ 53Homer-Center  
Seneca28 @ 14Beachwood OH  
Waynesburg Central0 @ 35McGuffey  
Roxborough36 @ 12Kensington  
Serra Catholic42 @ 21South Side  
Louis E Dieruff40 @ 46Pocono Mountain East  
York County Tech6 @ 24Eastern York  
Montrose0 @ 48Old Forge  
Leechburg6 @ 49Jeannette  
Kutztown0 @ 37Shenandoah Valley  
Saegertown14 @ 51Cochranton  
Redbank Valley28 @ 42Karns City  
Cowanesque Valley13 @ 52Muncy  
John Bartram28 @ 0South Philadelphia/Furness  
Bentworth54 @ 6Chartiers-Houston  
James Buchanan15 @ 55Fairfield  
Iroquois28 @ 7West Middlesex  
Ferndale29 @ 12Conemaugh Township  
George School6 @ 46Morrisville  
Maplewood49 @ 15North East  
Southern Huntingdon County45 @ 0Williamsburg  
Montgomery27 @ 0Sayre  
North Penn (Lansdale)29 @ 20Pennsbury  
Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley26 @ 34Keystone  
Franklinville/Ellicottville NY 36 @ 19South Allegheny  
Wheeling Park WV 35 @ 19Taylor Allderdice  
Allegany MD 23 @ 38Chestnut Ridge  
Canisius NY 21 @ 28Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)