Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 29, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Malvern Prep36 @ 43Peddie NJ  
North Allegheny44 @ 27Mt Lebanon  
Parkland31 @ 21Whitehall  
Seneca Valley28 @ 44Penn Hills  
Gateway0 @ 28Penn-Trafford  
Central Valley22 @ 24Beaver  
Wilson33 @ 7JP McCaskey  
Aliquippa52 @ 0South Park  
North Penn (Blossburg)48 @ 14Bucktail  
Cumberland Valley14 @ 20Central Dauphin  
West Allegheny31 @ 7Kiski Area  
Richland28 @ 55Bishop McCort  
DuBois27 @ 28Taylor Allderdice  
Central Catholic17 @ 47Pine-Richland  
Woodland Hills31 @ 21Hampton  
Berwick24 @ 6James M Coughlin  
Old Forge24 @ 12Riverside (Taylor)  
Downingtown West17 @ 38Avon Grove  
Bethel Park55 @ 21Hempfield Area  
Archbishop Ryan6 @ 42Archbishop Wood  
North Hills20 @ 14Baldwin (Pittsburgh)  
West Mifflin14 @ 7Greensburg Salem  
Franklin Regional33 @ 0Connellsville  
Wyoming Valley West21 @ 28Wallenpaupack Area  
Seton LaSalle35 @ 21Apollo Ridge  
Nazareth48 @ 13Northampton  
Governor Mifflin47 @ 7Daniel Boone  
Red Land9 @ 49Lower Dauphin  
Stroudsburg50 @ 14Pocono Mountain East  
Knoch3 @ 35Montour  
Academy Park28 @ 7Chichester  
Grove City28 @ 0Slippery Rock  
Central Columbia48 @ 7Warrior Run  
Bayard Rustin0 @ 49Coatesville  
New Castle25 @ 23Mars  
Allentown Central Catholic42 @ 20East Stroudsburg North  
West Middlesex7 @ 45Mercyhurst Prep  
Bishop Guilfoyle35 @ 0Penn Cambria  
Danville13 @ 9Mount Carmel  
Imani Christian Academy18 @ 6Clairton  
Clearfield28 @ 55Bellefonte  
Central York41 @ 0South Western  
Conrad Weiser14 @ 20Muhlenberg  
Pleasant Valley25 @ 41East Stroudsburg South  
Sto-Rox16 @ 54Washington  
Canevin Catholic7 @ 51Jeannette  
General McLane47 @ 34Conneaut Area  
Williams Valley40 @ 20East Juniata  
Father Judge0 @ 34La Salle College  
Tamaqua12 @ 42Pottsville  
Donegal54 @ 0Eastern Lebanon County  
Emmaus17 @ 24Freedom  
Dunmore41 @ 0Montrose  
Central Dauphin East36 @ 26Chambersburg  
Warren33 @ 34Fairview  
Cambria Heights0 @ 15Forest Hills  
Ambridge0 @ 20Indiana  
Peters Township13 @ 7Norwin  
South Allegheny18 @ 26Serra Catholic  
Mt Pleasant7 @ 50Elizabeth Forward  
West Scranton20 @ 28North Pocono  
Montoursville9 @ 28Lewisburg  
Freeport44 @ 0Burrell  
Manheim Central17 @ 7Cocalico  
Berlin Brothersvalley7 @ 0Ferndale  
Exeter Township7 @ 48Berks Catholic  
Port Allegany8 @ 42Smethport  
Mechanicsburg21 @ 40Susquehanna Township  
Dallastown16 @ 26William Penn  
Loyalsock Township28 @ 56South Williamsport  
Greensburg Central Catholic36 @ 13Leechburg  
Liberty (Bethlehem)35 @ 7Louis E Dieruff  
Brockway13 @ 15Curwensville  
Blackhawk0 @ 43South Fayette  
Corry20 @ 42Conneaut OH  
Ligonier Valley42 @ 0West Shamokin  
Northwestern32 @ 26Maplewood  
Line Mountain21 @ 0Halifax  
Bermudian Springs34 @ 8Fairfield  
Southern Lehigh37 @ 6Bangor  
Palisades49 @ 0Salisbury Township  
Hollidaysburg38 @ 42McDowell  
Shady Side Academy35 @ 28Keystone Oaks  
Altoona23 @ 27Canon-McMillan  
Lackawanna Trail28 @ 14Carbondale  
Bishop Shanahan42 @ 7Henderson  
East Pennsboro10 @ 28Steelton-Highspire  
Farrell13 @ 36Meadville  
Hempfield16 @ 14Penn Manor  
Bethlehem Center50 @ 7Chartiers-Houston  
Schuylkill Haven48 @ 0Mahanoy Area  
North East50 @ 14Saegertown  
Somerset0 @ 35Greater Johnstown  
Lakeland27 @ 6Susquehanna  
Lansdale Catholic31 @ 21Conwell-Egan Catholic  
Laurel7 @ 21Neshannock  
Sun Valley13 @ 55Oxford  
North Catholic42 @ 21Avonworth  
Ringgold7 @ 56Thomas Jefferson  
Juniata Valley24 @ 7Northern Bedford County  
Shikellamy28 @ 7Shamokin Area  
Northeast33 @ 18Simon Gratz  
Methacton7 @ 43Spring-Ford  
Greenville0 @ 21Sharpsville  
Greencastle-Antrim29 @ 22Mifflin County  
Reynolds3 @ 42Wilmington Area  
Milton28 @ 75Southern Columbia Area  
Chartiers Valley12 @ 38Upper St. Clair  
Central Mountain28 @ 35Mifflinburg  
Karns City58 @ 14Keystone  
Girard20 @ 49Cambridge Springs  
Punxsutawney23 @ 6St. Marys  
Belle Vernon35 @ 7Laurel Highlands  
Warwick62 @ 28Lebanon  
Quaker Valley40 @ 10Hopewell  
Littlestown28 @ 27Delone Catholic  
Brookville60 @ 52Clarion-Limestone  
Cedar Crest60 @ 30Garden Spot  
Carlisle14 @ 70State College  
Pottstown6 @ 49Pottsgrove  
Bradford7 @ 21Ridgway/Johnsonburg  
Juniata20 @ 38Huntingdon  
Lakeview14 @ 41Hickory  
Boys Latin Charter32 @ 0Roxborough  
Columbia22 @ 55Pequea Valley  
Northgate0 @ 40Rochester  
Homer-Center36 @ 0United  
Springdale42 @ 13Riverview  
Millersburg6 @ 61Tri-Valley  
Yough0 @ 33McGuffey  
Windber8 @ 42Portage  
Fox Chapel42 @ 6Moon Area  
Perkiomen38 @ 35Nativity BVM  
Mohawk Area35 @ 27South Side  
Freedom Area7 @ 26Riverside (Ellwood City)  
California53 @ 0Monessen  
Blairsville19 @ 26Penns Manor  
Blacklick Valley32 @ 22North Star  
Bald Eagle Area19 @ 27Tyrone  
Notre Dame-Green Pond28 @ 14Palmerton  
Jefferson-Morgan40 @ 14Avella  
Palmyra24 @ 6Boiling Springs  
Annville-Cleona0 @ 45Lancaster Catholic  
Avonworth @ 0East Allegheny  
New Brighton27 @ 20Beaver Falls  
Samuel Fels12 @ 33George Washington  
Western Beaver27 @ 21Shenango  
Red Lion47 @ 34Northeastern  
Carmichaels31 @ 8Mapletown  
Honesdale14 @ 41Western Wayne  
Conestoga Valley28 @ 49Manheim Township  
Southmoreland14 @ 36Waynesburg Central  
Southmoreland @ 10McGuffey  
Sharon60 @ 7Mercer  
Fleetwood13 @ 38Reading  
Overbrook0 @ 2Prep Charter  
Hughesville0 @ 13Bloomsburg  
Chestnut Ridge42 @ 2Central (Martinsburg)  
Cochranton36 @ 13Titusville  
Minersville35 @ 0Shenandoah Valley  
New Oxford21 @ 41Spring Grove  
Deer Lakes0 @ 40Brentwood  
Lehighton22 @ 14North Schuylkill  
Panther Valley12 @ 48Marian Catholic  
Frazier0 @ 42Derry  
Tunkhannock31 @ 49Lake-Lehman  
Moniteau7 @ 41Clarion Area  
Sayre14 @ 42Troy  
East Allegheny42 @ 0Carlynton  
York Catholic54 @ 37Hanover  
Bishop Carroll3 @ 38Central Cambria  
Shaler Area0 @ 47Butler  
Plum14 @ 27Armstrong  
Moshannon Valley50 @ 34Tussey Mountain  
Summit Academy14 @ 28Union Area  
Waynesboro24 @ 13Northern York  
Uniontown14 @ 48Trinity (Washington)  
Gettysburg24 @ 26Susquehannock  
Hamburg @ 14Mahanoy Area  
Twin Valley42 @ 12Kutztown  
Northwestern Lehigh21 @ 49Saucon Valley  
Lincoln20 @ 18Valley  
Jim Thorpe27 @ 0Blue Mountain  
Penn Wood16 @ 14Interboro  
West Philadelphia0 @ 28Frankford  
Chester0 @ 22Glen Mills  
Coudersport42 @ 0Cameron County  
Westinghouse0 @ 2Fort Hill MD  
Marion Center27 @ 15Saltsburg  
Eastern York13 @ 33Dover  
Ephrata6 @ 61Lampeter-Strasburg  
Kennard-Dale28 @ 34West York Area  
Williamsport38 @ 34Scranton  
Big Spring7 @ 21West Perry  
Claysburg-Kimmel47 @ 0Everett  
Canton15 @ 34Towanda  
Jersey Shore6 @ 25Selinsgrove  
Newport50 @ 14Upper Dauphin Area  
Conemaugh Valley14 @ 28Conemaugh Township  
Wellsboro46 @ 14Muncy  
West Greene6 @ 32Fort Cherry  
Mt Union41 @ 14Glendale  
Harbor Creek0 @ 3Fort LeBoeuf  
Solanco28 @ 27Elizabethtown  
Union City16 @ 35Iroquois  
Seneca33 @ 13Eisenhower  
Meyersdale15 @ 22Shade  
Purchase Line20 @ 6Northern Cambria  
Holy Redeemer14 @ 42Northwest Area  
Williamsburg0 @ 45Bellwood-Antis  
Albert Gallatin20 @ 30Highlands  
Hanover Area14 @ 54Wyoming Area  
Redbank Valley55 @ 13Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley  
John Bartram43 @ 2Central (Philadelphia)  
Bentworth14 @ 46Charleroi  
James Buchanan30 @ 6Clear Spring MD  
School of the Future54 @ 0Edison/Fareira  
Philipsburg-Osceola24 @ 48Penns Valley Area  
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech30 @ 24Cowanesque Valley  
Southern Huntingdon County39 @ 20West Branch  
Montgomery35 @ 36Wyalusing Valley  
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)28 @ 21Cedar Cliff  
Trinity (Camp Hill)34 @ 45Middletown  
Strawberry Mansion26 @ 6Academy at Palumbo  
KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy6 @ 18Olney  
Wyoming Seminary College Prep28 @ 20Albany Academy for Boys NY  
USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy]36 @ 20Carrick  
Erie62 @ 27Franklin (Franklin)  
St. Francis NY 0 @ 48Cathedral Prep  
Lawrence NJ 17 @ 20William Penn Charter  
Lawrenceville School NJ 17 @ 20William Penn Charter  
Central OR @ 2Dallas  
Bishop Timon-St. Jude NY 6 @ 47Oil City  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)