Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 22, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
St. Josephs Prep38 @ 6Archbishop Carroll  
North Allegheny29 @ 7Butler  
Downingtown East34 @ 7Bishop Shanahan  
Scranton35 @ 20West Scranton  
Seneca Valley20 @ 21Central Catholic  
Montour42 @ 0Ambridge  
Upper St. Clair28 @ 24Fox Chapel  
Coatesville42 @ 0Henderson  
Susquehanna Township34 @ 29Red Land  
Mt Lebanon63 @ 14Altoona  
Abington Heights13 @ 48Valley View  
South Fayette52 @ 14Knoch  
Aliquippa32 @ 0Lincoln  
Wyomissing10 @ 0Mifflin County  
Washington12 @ 0Frazier  
Southern Columbia Area56 @ 21Lewisburg  
Pottsgrove49 @ 0Upper Merion Area  
Richland30 @ 46Greater Johnstown  
Woodland Hills31 @ 0Chartiers Valley  
Hickory12 @ 24Westinghouse  
Whitehall28 @ 55Easton  
West York Area18 @ 27Eastern York  
State College62 @ 25Mechanicsburg  
Monessen13 @ 52Clairton  
Old Forge36 @ 14Mid Valley  
Cardinal Ohara21 @ 0Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic  
Thomas Jefferson69 @ 0Albert Gallatin  
Hampton14 @ 40Gateway  
Garnet Valley42 @ 14Strath Haven  
Imhotep Charter40 @ 21Simon Gratz  
Rochester49 @ 12Cornell  
Cedar Cliff21 @ 35Lower Dauphin  
Cocalico14 @ 0Elizabethtown  
Neshannock7 @ 14East Allegheny  
Clarion Area25 @ 20Clarion-Limestone  
Spring Grove13 @ 52Dallastown  
Chambersburg13 @ 35Cumberland Valley  
Sharpsville14 @ 23Reynolds  
Danville20 @ 27Central Columbia  
Penn-Trafford27 @ 10Greater Latrobe  
Freedom7 @ 23Parkland  
Clearfield49 @ 10Central Mountain  
Manheim Township56 @ 0Hempfield  
Conrad Weiser49 @ 17Fleetwood  
Mount Carmel20 @ 21North Schuylkill  
Sto-Rox14 @ 17Northgate  
Shippensburg13 @ 35Waynesboro  
General McLane7 @ 69Cathedral Prep  
West Catholic40 @ 28Lansdale Catholic  
Springfield48 @ 7Penncrest  
Dallas31 @ 18Wyoming Valley West  
Donegal61 @ 8Columbia  
Berks Catholic38 @ 8Lancaster Catholic  
Selinsgrove17 @ 6Berwick  
Trinity (Washington)62 @ 34Blackhawk  
Warren17 @ 34DuBois  
Cambria Heights34 @ 28Central Cambria  
Burrell19 @ 28Apollo Ridge  
Perry Traditional Academy20 @ 34Brooke WV  
Hopewell15 @ 20Mohawk Area  
Hershey21 @ 48Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)  
Pine-Richland54 @ 20Bethel Park  
East Stroudsburg South14 @ 32Nazareth  
Bellwood-Antis48 @ 6Moshannon Valley  
Exeter Township14 @ 28Governor Mifflin  
McKeesport48 @ 14Plum  
Marian Catholic12 @ 56Schuylkill Haven  
William Penn14 @ 31Red Lion  
JP McCaskey25 @ 28Conestoga Valley  
Northeastern7 @ 36Central York  
East Stroudsburg North 7 @ 54Stroudsburg  
Hempfield Area15 @ 23Peters Township  
Glen Mills38 @ 7West Philadelphia  
Loyalsock Township42 @ 6Hughesville  
Crestwood7 @ 13Pottsville  
Chartiers-Houston0 @ 63Burgettstown  
Pen Argyl14 @ 43Northwestern Lehigh  
Corry28 @ 14North East  
Northampton0 @ 35Emmaus  
Northern York34 @ 7Big Spring  
Line Mountain26 @ 42Williams Valley  
Bishop McCort42 @ 14Bedford  
Penn Cambria6 @ 15Bishop Carroll  
West Perry38 @ 35Greencastle-Antrim  
Tri-Valley45 @ 20Minersville  
Southern Lehigh31 @ 28Saucon Valley  
Athens26 @ 33Towanda  
Steel Valley31 @ 27South Allegheny  
Palisades35 @ 14Catasauqua  
Bloomsburg73 @ 22Milton  
Shady Side Academy17 @ 24Freeport  
Riverside (Ellwood City)50 @ 12South Side  
Blue Mountain28 @ 48Tamaqua  
Highlands10 @ 21Mars  
Muhlenberg7 @ 14Daniel Boone  
Valley26 @ 20Deer Lakes  
Baldwin (Pittsburgh)11 @ 40West Allegheny  
Penns Manor22 @ 40Homer-Center  
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy48 @ 13George Washington  
Tyrone14 @ 49Bellefonte  
Bethlehem Center55 @ 35Bentworth  
Lakeland20 @ 34Lackawanna Trail  
Kiski Area42 @ 7Connellsville  
South Western34 @ 21New Oxford  
Lampeter-Strasburg20 @ 41Manheim Central  
Moon Area38 @ 31North Hills  
Sun Valley42 @ 21Kennett  
Shenandoah Valley0 @ 49Jim Thorpe  
Steelton-Highspire22 @ 7Milton Hershey  
North Catholic31 @ 28New Brighton  
Owen J Roberts0 @ 27Perkiomen Valley  
Pocono Mountain East51 @ 18William Allen  
Oil City12 @ 47Grove City  
Indiana7 @ 42New Castle  
Conneaut Area24 @ 14Meadville  
Shikellamy38 @ 45Williamsport  
Northern Cambria47 @ 20Blairsville  
Delone Catholic21 @ 7York Catholic  
Fort Cherry42 @ 35Shenango  
Curwensville0 @ 57Kane  
North Star12 @ 66Portage  
Brashear26 @ 49Hollidaysburg  
Oxford0 @ 40Unionville  
Punxsutawney32 @ 42Karns City  
Warwick24 @ 56Wilson  
Quaker Valley39 @ 0Central Valley  
Cedar Crest41 @ 7Ephrata  
Carlisle14 @ 65Central Dauphin  
Pocono Mountain West41 @ 27Pleasant Valley  
Fairview21 @ 49Harbor Creek  
Canon-McMillan14 @ 34Norwin  
Juniata70 @ 0Millersburg  
Lakeview14 @ 41Greenville  
GAR Memorial13 @ 35Pittston  
Elk County Catholic0 @ 42Bradford  
McGuffey21 @ 56Elizabeth Forward  
Dover47 @ 29Gettysburg  
Bethlehem Catholic48 @ 7Liberty (Bethlehem)  
Hazleton34 @ 13Wallenpaupack Area  
Eisenhower7 @ 34Iroquois  
Greensburg Salem7 @ 34Belle Vernon  
Freedom Area14 @ 6Laurel  
St. Marys20 @ 23Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley  
Blacklick Valley27 @ 41Meyersdale  
Hill School8 @ 35Episcopal Academy  
Muncy62 @ 20Sayre  
Avonworth20 @ 6Brentwood  
Western Wayne32 @ 24Tunkhannock  
Eastern Lebanon County14 @ 37Annville-Cleona  
Conwell-Egan Catholic56 @ 24Schuylkill Valley  
Mercyhurst Prep70 @ 0Girard  
Mifflinburg15 @ 29Shamokin Area  
Avon Grove42 @ 14East (West Chester)  
Honesdale13 @ 28James M Coughlin  
Shade48 @ 20Conemaugh Valley  
Southmoreland7 @ 49Beaver Falls  
Sharon24 @ 7Slippery Rock  
Boyertown54 @ 14Methacton  
Chestnut Ridge56 @ 14Philipsburg-Osceola  
Pope John Paul II38 @ 13Pottstown  
Penns Valley Area8 @ 56Huntingdon  
Fort LeBoeuf13 @ 42McDowell  
Northwest Area20 @ 15Greater Nanticoke Area  
Bristol20 @ 8Academy at Palumbo  
Mercer0 @ 69Wilmington Area  
North Pocono0 @ 41Delaware Valley  
Westmont Hilltop21 @ 13Somerset  
Wilson Area39 @ 20Northern Lehigh  
Everett6 @ 54Northern Bedford County  
Uniontown0 @ 42West Mifflin  
Middletown42 @ 7East Pennsboro  
Hamburg6 @ 49Mahanoy Area  
York Suburban12 @ 13Kennard-Dale  
Boiling Springs0 @ 45Trinity (Camp Hill)  
Octorara Area7 @ 56Bayard Rustin  
West Branch7 @ 47Mt Union  
Avella13 @ 47Carmichaels  
Halifax21 @ 27East Juniata  
Smethport50 @ 34Cameron County  
Laurel Highlands19 @ 21Ringgold  
Derry43 @ 0South Park  
Conemaugh Township7 @ 47Berlin Brothersvalley  
Upper Dauphin Area32 @ 26Pine Grove  
Canton8 @ 45North Penn (Blossburg)  
Jersey Shore29 @ 13Montoursville  
Newport35 @ 7Susquenita  
Tussey Mountain22 @ 35Williamsburg  
Wellsboro49 @ 14Troy  
Charleroi50 @ 3Greensburg Central Catholic  
West Greene18 @ 0Jefferson-Morgan  
Susquehannock21 @ 28Twin Valley  
Riverview12 @ 35Canevin Catholic  
Morrisville0 @ 45Perryville MD  
Warrior Run22 @ 55South Williamsport  
Keystone26 @ 17Moniteau  
Union City36 @ 48Farrell  
West Shamokin31 @ 8Marion Center  
Saltsburg14 @ 49Purchase Line  
Waynesburg Central6 @ 21Yough  
Salisbury Township10 @ 54Notre Dame-Green Pond  
Upper Perkiomen44 @ 20Phoenixville  
Serra Catholic7 @ 37Seton LaSalle  
Northern Lebanon40 @ 6Pequea Valley  
Brownsville7 @ 44Mt Pleasant  
Brownsville @ Mt Carmel Christian  
Palmerton42 @ 7Bangor  
York County Tech0 @ 49Littlestown  
Leechburg13 @ 53Springdale  
Kutztown8 @ 40Nativity BVM  
Saegertown30 @ 74Northwestern  
Hanover Area14 @ 28Lake-Lehman  
Redbank Valley22 @ 53Brookville  
Mapletown8 @ 63California  
Cowanesque Valley14 @ 12Wyalusing Valley  
Cambridge Springs33 @ 14West Middlesex  
Fairfield53 @ 14Biglerville  
Ferndale20 @ 27Windber  
Lebanon20 @ 35Penn Manor  
Holy Cross0 @ 41Dunmore  
Maplewood21 @ 41Seneca  
Hanover7 @ 27Bermudian Springs  
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech12 @ 32Montgomery  
Olney26 @ 28Jules E Mastbaum Vo-Tech  
Southern Huntingdon County48 @ 21Juniata Valley  
United0 @ 65Ligonier Valley  
Edison/Fareira6 @ 49Strawberry Mansion  
Central (Martinsburg)35 @ 7Bald Eagle Area  
Riverside (Taylor)40 @ 10Montrose  
St. Joseph's Catholic Academy27 @ 48Bucktail  
Ridgway/Johnsonburg21 @ 24Brockway  
USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy]20 @ 55Steubenville OH  
Armstrong23 @ 26Franklin Regional  
Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley45 @ 6Port Allegany  
Conneaut OH 54 @ 14Titusville  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)