Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 15, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Archbishop Wood7 @ 27St. Josephs Prep  
Central Dauphin28 @ 20Wilson  
Easton7 @ 42Parkland  
Clairton38 @ 0Greensburg Central Catholic  
Harrisburg45 @ 0Pottsville  
Pennridge34 @ 3Souderton  
Roman Catholic7 @ 21Springside Chestnut Hill Academy  
Central Valley52 @ 28North Catholic  
Coatesville42 @ 6Downingtown West  
Pennsbury24 @ 7William Tennent  
Susquehanna Township16 @ 36Central Dauphin East  
Mt Lebanon24 @ 17Canon-McMillan  
Abington Heights19 @ 47Hazleton  
South Fayette51 @ 6Uniontown  
Cumberland Valley49 @ 23Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)  
West Allegheny49 @ 29Chartiers Valley  
DuBois38 @ 19Oil City  
Central Catholic42 @ 14Hempfield Area  
Lower Dauphin35 @ 41Cedar Crest  
Hickory6 @ 27Sharon  
State College56 @ 7Mifflin County  
Mars26 @ 15Montour  
Monessen6 @ 33Fort Cherry  
Thomas Jefferson48 @ 0Greensburg Salem  
Archbishop Ryan20 @ 13Father Judge  
North Hills31 @ 17Fox Chapel  
Lancaster Catholic6 @ 37Trinity (Camp Hill)  
Franklin Regional7 @ 33Plum  
Wyoming Valley West48 @ 34Williamsport  
Imhotep Charter53 @ 0Central (Philadelphia)  
Governor Mifflin49 @ 14Manheim Township  
Stroudsburg42 @ 26Louis E Dieruff  
Spring-Ford45 @ 21Exeter Township  
Knoch16 @ 24Highlands  
Cedar Cliff28 @ 48William Penn  
Unionville50 @ 36Kennett  
Perkiomen Valley21 @ 13Interboro  
Grove City58 @ 6Franklin (Franklin)  
Central Columbia17 @ 14Loyalsock Township  
Wilmington Area35 @ 0Sharpsville  
Bayard Rustin42 @ 34Oxford  
Scranton Prep35 @ 17Dallas  
New Castle35 @ 7Ambridge  
Allentown Central Catholic21 @ 33East Stroudsburg South  
Wissahickon13 @ 32Quakertown  
Spring Grove21 @ 56Garden Spot  
Butler0 @ 35Seneca Valley  
Slippery Rock43 @ 7Mercer  
West Middlesex0 @ 58Farrell  
Bishop Guilfoyle34 @ 0Cambria Heights  
Brentwood14 @ 19Freedom Area  
Penn-Trafford34 @ 8Woodland Hills  
Conrad Weiser35 @ 28Twin Valley  
Sto-Rox16 @ 48Rochester  
Canevin Catholic28 @ 7Leechburg  
Shippensburg33 @ 20Bermudian Springs  
General McLane49 @ 28Union City  
Neshaminy32 @ 0Council Rock North  
Williams Valley52 @ 7Halifax  
Tamaqua48 @ 14Panther Valley  
Emmaus63 @ 13Pocono Mountain West  
Beaver21 @ 45Quaker Valley  
Dunmore35 @ 0Riverside (Taylor)  
Abington18 @ 41Bensalem  
Selinsgrove26 @ 28Shikellamy  
Burrell19 @ 35Seton LaSalle  
Peters Township35 @ 7Altoona  
Hopewell47 @ 27Yough  
West Scranton0 @ 42Delaware Valley  
Lewisburg6 @ 35Jersey Shore  
Montoursville0 @ 42Mount Carmel  
Freeport0 @ 50Aliquippa  
Bellwood-Antis49 @ 17Everett  
Manheim Central66 @ 6West York Area  
Berlin Brothersvalley48 @ 14Shade  
Beaver Falls0 @ 28Lincoln  
Marian Catholic0 @ 44Lehighton  
JP McCaskey38 @ 21Reading  
Mechanicsburg33 @ 30Northern York  
Dallastown49 @ 20Penn Manor  
Glen Mills20 @ 38Pottsgrove  
Crestwood0 @ 56Berwick  
South Williamsport48 @ 26North Penn (Blossburg)  
Susquenita7 @ 28Line Mountain  
Liberty (Bethlehem)20 @ 41Whitehall  
Chartiers-Houston7 @ 14Brownsville  
Brockway41 @ 6Smethport  
Pen Argyl12 @ 44Palmerton  
Northern Lehigh14 @ 35Notre Dame-Green Pond  
Northern Lehigh @ 5Notre Dame  
Union Area26 @ 6Jefferson-Morgan  
Strath Haven13 @ 41Springfield  
Bangor12 @ 6Salisbury Township  
North Schuylkill18 @ 17Schuylkill Haven  
Penn Hills6 @ 43Pine-Richland  
Great Valley26 @ 22Sun Valley  
Portage52 @ 7Blacklick Valley  
Ligonier Valley42 @ 0Penns Manor  
Northampton13 @ 26Freedom  
Elizabeth Forward41 @ 0Waynesburg Central  
West Perry7 @ 63Middletown  
Tri-Valley0 @ 7Juniata  
Southern Lehigh17 @ 35Palisades  
Pittston20 @ 58Valley View  
Upper Moreland41 @ 7Plymouth Whitemarsh  
Upper Dublin49 @ 7Cheltenham  
Marple Newtown14 @ 12Ridley  
Valley14 @ 40Steel Valley  
Lackawanna Trail27 @ 6Northwest Area  
Baldwin (Pittsburgh)12 @ 42Upper St. Clair  
Hempfield24 @ 21Central York  
North East3 @ 47Eisenhower  
Somerset12 @ 30Bishop McCort  
Lansdale Catholic25 @ 12Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic  
Milton Hershey14 @ 15Hershey  
Harriton7 @ 54Haverford  
Lampeter-Strasburg57 @ 54Conestoga Valley  
Council Rock South0 @ 42Harry S Truman  
Moon Area26 @ 24Hampton  
Shenandoah Valley13 @ 32Canton  
Pocono Mountain East33 @ 12East Stroudsburg North  
Northern Bedford County43 @ 0Tussey Mountain  
Ringgold14 @ 17Belle Vernon  
Indiana13 @ 43Blackhawk  
Meadville54 @ 19Warren  
Greenville49 @ 27Conneaut Area  
Wallenpaupack Area32 @ 21Honesdale  
Greencastle-Antrim24 @ 56East Pennsboro  
Reynolds30 @ 0Lakeview  
Milton16 @ 75Danville  
Curwensville56 @ 13Port Allegany  
Central Mountain31 @ 34Bellefonte  
Karns City61 @ 6St. Marys  
Girard8 @ 33Northwestern  
Troy7 @ 46Athens  
Connellsville7 @ 60McKeesport  
Warwick61 @ 0Ephrata  
Penncrest7 @ 28Garnet Valley  
Brookville36 @ 0Punxsutawney  
South Park0 @ 41Washington  
Carlisle28 @ 19South Western  
Mid Valley40 @ 15Hanover Area  
Pottstown12 @ 6Methacton  
Archbishop Carroll6 @ 42La Salle College  
Fairview28 @ 29Corry  
Bradford27 @ 8Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley  
Biglerville12 @ 28Susquehannock  
Daniel Boone21 @ 24Northern Lebanon  
Columbia12 @ 38York Suburban  
Homer-Center28 @ 26Northern Cambria  
Springdale22 @ 53Bethlehem Center  
Millersburg14 @ 41Upper Dauphin Area  
McGuffey28 @ 21Mt Pleasant  
Dover36 @ 13Red Land  
Windber47 @ 6Conemaugh Township  
Saucon Valley49 @ 21Catasauqua  
Shamokin Area7 @ 26Bloomsburg  
Chichester34 @ 7Phoenixville  
Apollo Ridge14 @ 38Shady Side Academy  
Titusville0 @ 44Harbor Creek  
Shenango7 @ 6Northgate  
East (West Chester)10 @ 32Bishop Shanahan  
Mohawk Area0 @ 39Riverside (Ellwood City)  
Greater Latrobe37 @ 21Kiski Area  
Elizabethtown38 @ 19Lebanon  
Blairsville32 @ 35Saltsburg  
Bald Eagle Area6 @ 43Chestnut Ridge  
Neumann-Goretti8 @ 7Northeast  
Palmyra28 @ 14Donegal  
Muncy17 @ 7Montgomery  
Avonworth10 @ 16Serra Catholic  
New Brighton21 @ 49Neshannock  
Samuel Fels8 @ 30Strawberry Mansion  
Western Beaver6 @ 41Our Lady of the Sacred Heart  
Red Lion2 @ 0Chambersburg  
Carmichaels36 @ 30West Greene  
Upper Merion Area0 @ 47Owen J Roberts  
Avon Grove56 @ 0Octorara Area  
Norwin7 @ 27Bethel Park  
William Allen6 @ 31Pleasant Valley  
South Side7 @ 35Laurel  
Carlynton6 @ 54South Allegheny  
Fleetwood32 @ 36Eastern Lebanon County  
Carbondale30 @ 14Lakeland  
Hughesville0 @ 57Southern Columbia Area  
Central Cambria28 @ 18Penn Cambria  
Boyertown18 @ 59Academy Park  
Cochranton12 @ 40Cambridge Springs  
Minersville0 @ 43Jim Thorpe  
New Oxford19 @ 44Delone Catholic  
Pope John Paul II42 @ 10Schuylkill Valley  
Deer Lakes0 @ 35Keystone Oaks  
Frazier20 @ 34Charleroi  
Bristol19 @ 45New Hope-Solebury  
Tunkhannock34 @ 7Wyalusing Valley  
Sayre12 @ 20Cowanesque Valley  
North Pocono35 @ 42Scranton  
York Catholic0 @ 50Berks Catholic  
Bishop Carroll7 @ 41Forest Hills  
Radnor14 @ 39Upper Darby  
Shaler Area7 @ 55North Allegheny  
Bedford7 @ 31Richland  
Moshannon Valley0 @ 32Claysburg-Kimmel  
Waynesboro13 @ 14Gettysburg  
Hamburg0 @ 27East Juniata  
Boiling Springs19 @ 31Big Spring  
West Branch35 @ 7Glendale  
Towanda9 @ 50Wellsboro  
Laurel Highlands7 @ 37Trinity (Washington)  
Lower Merion20 @ 38Conestoga  
Derry48 @ 7Southmoreland  
Westinghouse7 @ 18Brashear  
Eastern York14 @ 26Littlestown  
Dobbins0 @ 22Academy at Palumbo  
Greater Nanticoke Area7 @ 26Elmer L Meyers  
Pequea Valley39 @ 14Kutztown  
Sheffield6 @ 58Ridgway/Johnsonburg  
Conemaugh Valley20 @ 40North Star  
Burgettstown49 @ 3Bentworth  
Mt Union26 @ 7Southern Huntingdon County  
Solanco7 @ 21Northeastern  
Warrior Run0 @ 31Mifflinburg  
Keystone6 @ 61Clarion Area  
Ridgway15 @ Sheffield  
Upper Perkiomen0 @ 56Cocalico  
Roxborough20 @ 30School of the Future  
Huntingdon45 @ 27Clearfield  
Purchase Line20 @ 0Marion Center  
Holy Redeemer0 @ 53Western Wayne  
Williamsburg33 @ 39Juniata Valley  
Cameron County0 @ 63Kane  
Albert Gallatin28 @ 27West Mifflin  
Clarion-Limestone14 @ 40Redbank Valley  
Pine Grove6 @ 35Newport  
Saegertown6 @ 67Maplewood  
Delaware County Christian13 @ 20Morrisville  
Mapletown48 @ 32Avella  
John Bartram56 @ 18Martin Luther King  
James Buchanan6 @ 52Camp Hill  
Iroquois28 @ 34Seneca  
Philipsburg-Osceola21 @ 42Tyrone  
Kensington33 @ 6Edison/Fareira  
Hanover14 @ 21Annville-Cleona  
Nativity BVM22 @ 33Mahanoy Area  
United12 @ 51West Shamokin  
Central (Martinsburg)51 @ 8Penns Valley Area  
North Penn (Lansdale)28 @ 14Central Bucks West  
KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy14 @ 38George Washington  
Armstrong13 @ 54Gateway  
Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley8 @ 18Moniteau  
Erie42 @ 3Fort LeBoeuf  
Benedictine OH 28 @ 62Cathedral Prep  
Fort Hill MD 42 @ 10Hollidaysburg  
Tower Hill DE 60 @ 22Perkiomen  
Conneaut OH 7 @ 35Mercyhurst Prep  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)