Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 1, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
St. Josephs Prep22 @ 7Jesuit FL  
North Allegheny15 @ 35Bethel Park  
Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote)14 @ 13Cheltenham  
La Salle College9 @ 21McDonogh MD  
Central Dauphin14 @ 17Manheim Township  
Scranton34 @ 13Honesdale  
Delaware Valley28 @ 24Valley View  
Pennridge14 @ 23Neshaminy  
Seneca Valley8 @ 13Peters Township  
Montour42 @ 21New Castle  
Upper St. Clair21 @ 7North Hills  
Central Valley42 @ 7Lincoln  
Wilson14 @ 21Governor Mifflin  
Coatesville14 @ 21Cumberland Valley  
Susquehanna Township12 @ 7Conrad Weiser  
Mt Lebanon29 @ 53Pine-Richland  
Abington Heights13 @ 44North Pocono  
South Fayette30 @ 6Mars  
Wyomissing34 @ 33Garden Spot  
North Penn (Blossburg)12 @ 26Athens  
West Allegheny41 @ 20Fox Chapel  
Southern Columbia Area49 @ 0Bloomsburg  
Catasauqua38 @ 20Northern Lehigh  
DuBois14 @ 35Conneaut Area  
Central Catholic40 @ 0Shaler Area  
Woodland Hills40 @ 6Baldwin (Pittsburgh)  
Lower Dauphin7 @ 24Middletown  
Plymouth Whitemarsh0 @ 44Abington  
Hickory62 @ 7Mercer  
Monessen15 @ 33Carmichaels  
Old Forge38 @ 12Carbondale  
Downingtown West24 @ 13Wayne Valley NJ  
Souderton13 @ 16Quakertown  
Interboro34 @ 0Norristown  
Lancaster Catholic14 @ 21Camp Hill  
Hampton24 @ 10Chartiers Valley  
Seton LaSalle35 @ 20Shady Side Academy  
Nazareth6 @ 30Parkland  
Rochester36 @ 7Shenango  
Knoch39 @ 13Blackhawk  
Academy Park20 @ 23Unionville  
Haverford13 @ 9Ridley  
Cedar Cliff26 @ 6Penn Manor  
Perkiomen Valley31 @ 9Upper Dublin  
Grove City42 @ 2Warren  
Cocalico69 @ 7Red Land  
George Washington0 @ 52John Bartram  
Wilmington Area49 @ 0West Middlesex  
Neshannock7 @ 12North Catholic  
Clarion Area43 @ 0Punxsutawney  
Allentown Central Catholic28 @ 21Pleasant Valley  
Butler21 @ 54Penn Hills  
Chambersburg7 @ 28Greencastle-Antrim  
Conestoga7 @ 35Springfield  
Sharpsville49 @ 13Lakeview  
Central Bucks West19 @ 14Council Rock South  
Brentwood33 @ 13Serra Catholic  
Imani Christian Academy70 @ 7Greensburg Central Catholic  
Penn-Trafford48 @ 7Connellsville  
Central York28 @ 13West York Area  
Shippensburg35 @ 26Dover  
General McLane21 @ 35Meadville  
Dallas7 @ 23Berwick  
Williams Valley35 @ 13Juniata  
Father Judge27 @ 14Springside Chestnut Hill Academy  
Emmaus35 @ 42Whitehall  
Beaver42 @ 0Freedom Area  
Dunmore34 @ 7Lackawanna Trail  
Trinity (Washington)24 @ 26West Mifflin  
Central Dauphin East28 @ 26Milton Hershey  
Cambria Heights14 @ 36Bishop McCort  
Mifflin County26 @ 49Williamsport  
Burrell6 @ 12Hopewell  
Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic0 @ 44Episcopal Academy  
Council Rock North7 @ 35Central Bucks South  
Mt Pleasant55 @ 13Waynesburg Central  
Lewisburg6 @ 45Central Columbia  
Montoursville21 @ 48Selinsgrove  
Schuylkill Valley42 @ 20Fleetwood  
Central (Philadelphia)7 @ 13Wissahickon  
Bellwood-Antis38 @ 6Glendale  
Manheim Central35 @ 27Warwick  
Beaver Falls0 @ 36Aliquippa  
Exeter Township26 @ 14Boyertown  
Kennett12 @ 20Chichester  
McKeesport7 @ 13Franklin Regional  
JP McCaskey12 @ 45State College  
Northeastern27 @ 12Daniel Boone  
East Stroudsburg North 18 @ 30Louis E Dieruff  
Mechanicsburg20 @ 27Carlisle  
Hempfield Area28 @ 33Canon-McMillan  
Dallastown14 @ 38Hempfield  
Loyalsock Township27 @ 7Shamokin Area  
South Williamsport33 @ 34Danville  
Susquenita41 @ 7Eastern Lebanon County  
Liberty (Bethlehem)7 @ 24Easton  
Chartiers-Houston0 @ 58Jeannette  
Pen Argyl14 @ 57Saucon Valley  
Union Area51 @ 0Sto-Rox  
Strath Haven27 @ 7Harriton  
Bangor6 @ 34Notre Dame-Green Pond  
Ligonier Valley56 @ 0Saltsburg  
Reading14 @ 26William Penn  
Northwestern16 @ 40Iroquois  
Wyoming Area18 @ 21Crestwood  
Northern York14 @ 31Susquehannock  
Forest Hills20 @ 7Somerset  
Penn Cambria0 @ 45Richland  
West Perry24 @ 28Palmyra  
Tri-Valley7 @ 17Newport  
Bermudian Springs25 @ 10New Oxford  
Pittston36 @ 20Tunkhannock  
Upper Moreland42 @ 7Phoenixville  
Steel Valley48 @ 28Riverside (Ellwood City)  
Central Bucks East17 @ 21Hatboro-Horsham  
Highlands28 @ 14Ambridge  
Valley6 @ 16Keystone Oaks  
Altoona0 @ 24Norwin  
Penns Manor16 @ 12West Shamokin  
Farrell65 @ 0North East  
Kiski Area6 @ 9Plum  
Bensalem19 @ 14William Tennent  
South Western21 @ 14Gettysburg  
Lampeter-Strasburg37 @ 7Eastern York  
Moon Area21 @ 28Armstrong  
Shenandoah Valley6 @ 33Minersville  
Steelton-Highspire20 @ 35North Schuylkill  
Simon Gratz31 @ 7Germantown Academy  
Owen J Roberts20 @ 8Great Valley  
Pocono Mountain East24 @ 55East Stroudsburg South  
Ringgold7 @ 48Greensburg Salem  
Valley Forge Military11 @ 21Morrisville  
Upper Darby14 @ 22Garnet Valley  
Shikellamy14 @ 31Mount Carmel  
Methacton0 @ 56Pottsgrove  
Greenville17 @ 0Slippery Rock  
Wallenpaupack Area35 @ 19West Scranton  
Fort Cherry0 @ 49California  
Reynolds13 @ 45Sharon  
Curwensville48 @ 0Smethport  
Karns City28 @ 40Brookville  
Brashear13 @ 35Taylor Allderdice  
Troy21 @ 31Muncy  
Penncrest0 @ 35Marple Newtown  
Littlestown30 @ 6Boiling Springs  
South Park42 @ 7Southmoreland  
Pottstown19 @ 48Solanco  
Fairview40 @ 7Titusville  
GAR Memorial0 @ 34Western Wayne  
Boys Latin Charter30 @ 12Overbrook  
Northgate29 @ 28Our Lady of the Sacred Heart  
Homer-Center34 @ 0Marion Center  
Millersburg7 @ 56Line Mountain  
Yough6 @ 21Bethlehem Center  
McGuffey20 @ 52Quaker Valley  
Cornell14 @ 42Mapletown  
Bethlehem Catholic48 @ 0Northampton  
Hazleton17 @ 15Wyoming Valley West  
Eisenhower7 @ 27Fort LeBoeuf  
Springfield Township12 @ 46Lower Merion  
East (West Chester)7 @ 40Radnor  
Mohawk Area20 @ 14Laurel  
Greater Latrobe8 @ 41Gateway  
Elizabethtown28 @ 0Donegal  
Blairsville6 @ 35Purchase Line  
Blacklick Valley24 @ 46Windber  
Pottsville26 @ 7Muhlenberg  
Jefferson-Morgan20 @ 42Springdale  
Harry S Truman35 @ 12Avon Grove  
Annville-Cleona51 @ 13Biglerville  
Elmer L Meyers28 @ 6Montrose  
Conwell-Egan Catholic38 @ 39Archbishop Carroll  
Samuel Fels14 @ 34Roxborough  
Mercyhurst Prep56 @ 7Corry  
Red Lion35 @ 7Waynesboro  
Upper Merion Area6 @ 24Martin Luther King  
Conestoga Valley49 @ 7Ephrata  
Shade14 @ 28Ferndale  
William Allen0 @ 42Freedom  
South Side28 @ 21New Brighton  
Carlynton0 @ 49Avonworth  
Hughesville31 @ 13Central Mountain  
Central Cambria34 @ 42Bedford  
Chestnut Ridge23 @ 35Musselman WV  
Cochranton8 @ 41Seneca  
Mastery Charter North16 @ 46Berks Catholic  
Deer Lakes21 @ 34Apollo Ridge  
Lehighton30 @ 14Schuylkill Haven  
Penns Valley Area12 @ 42Clearfield  
Northwest Area25 @ 7Lake-Lehman  
Moniteau21 @ 6St. Marys  
Sayre14 @ 48Wellsboro  
East Allegheny36 @ 14South Allegheny  
Bishop Carroll0 @ 42Greater Johnstown  
Moshannon Valley0 @ 23Southern Huntingdon County  
Uniontown7 @ 55Thomas Jefferson  
Hamburg0 @ 14Panther Valley  
York Suburban14 @ 30York Catholic  
Twin Valley35 @ 42Oxford  
Octorara Area21 @ 12Columbia  
West Branch13 @ 33Northern Bedford County  
Jim Thorpe27 @ 0Marian Catholic  
Penn Wood28 @ 41Pennsbury  
Avella7 @ 53West Greene  
Towanda47 @ 20Bucktail  
West Philadelphia0 @ 44Northeast  
Franklin (Franklin)44 @ 38Oil City  
Laurel Highlands47 @ 31Indiana  
Coudersport8 @ 28Bradford  
Derry7 @ 39Elizabeth Forward  
Susquehanna54 @ 21Holy Redeemer  
Conemaugh Township29 @ 34North Star  
Kennard-Dale20 @ 7Pequea Valley  
Big Spring46 @ 55East Pennsboro  
Claysburg-Kimmel25 @ 14Williamsburg  
Jersey Shore38 @ 0Mifflinburg  
Abraham Lincoln14 @ 30South Philadelphia/Furness  
Tussey Mountain32 @ 34Everett  
Conemaugh Valley7 @ 41Berlin Brothersvalley  
Burgettstown35 @ 6Frazier  
Charleroi8 @ 36Washington  
Riverview16 @ 0Leechburg  
Mt Union47 @ 20Juniata Valley  
Harbor Creek40 @ 0Girard  
Warrior Run34 @ 14Milton  
Keystone38 @ 55Redbank Valley  
Union City27 @ 25Maplewood  
Salisbury Township7 @ 3Northwestern Lehigh  
Upper Perkiomen47 @ 12Kutztown  
Meyersdale14 @ 35Portage  
Huntingdon52 @ 31Bellefonte  
Brownsville33 @ 41Bentworth  
Academy of the New Church6 @ 19Bristol  
Palmerton0 @ 44Southern Lehigh  
Mahanoy Area7 @ 34Tamaqua  
Albert Gallatin6 @ 29Belle Vernon  
Clarion-Limestone40 @ 14Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley  
Pine Grove7 @ 38Halifax  
Cowanesque Valley6 @ 27Montgomery  
Cambridge Springs46 @ 0Saegertown  
Wyalusing Valley25 @ 21Canton  
East Juniata14 @ 33Upper Dauphin Area  
Philipsburg-Osceola0 @ 48Bald Eagle Area  
Lebanon14 @ 42Cedar Crest  
Hanover0 @ 40Blue Mountain  
Hanover47 @ 32James Buchanan  
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech13 @ 50Greater Nanticoke Area  
United12 @ 28Northern Cambria  
Central (Martinsburg)31 @ 14Tyrone  
North Penn (Lansdale)44 @ 61Downingtown East  
Riverside (Taylor)20 @ 40Mid Valley  
Trinity (Camp Hill)29 @ 30Delone Catholic  
Strawberry Mansion24 @ 48Olney  
Academy at Palumbo0 @ 40Trenton Central NJ  
KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy38 @ 6Kensington  
St. Joseph's Catholic Academy6 @ 41Fairfield  
Ridgway/Johnsonburg48 @ 0Port Allegany  
Erie0 @ 38Cathedral Prep  
Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley14 @ 56Kane  
St. Augustine Prep NJ 7 @ 27Malvern Prep  
South Hunterdon NJ 7 @ 41New Hope-Solebury  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)