Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 25, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote)43 @ 32Abraham Lincoln  
Downingtown East47 @ 6Plymouth Whitemarsh  
Central Dauphin30 @ 7Susquehanna Township  
Easton31 @ 0Stroudsburg  
Parkland49 @ 0William Allen  
Gateway35 @ 23Woodland Hills  
Roman Catholic7 @ 14Neshaminy  
Upper St. Clair7 @ 37Steubenville OH  
Coatesville34 @ 13Simon Gratz  
Pennsbury27 @ 20Academy Park  
South Fayette20 @ 0Central Valley  
Wyomissing14 @ 7Pottsville  
Washington30 @ 38Albert Gallatin  
Southern Columbia Area55 @ 7Shamokin Area  
Richland7 @ 31Cambria Heights  
DuBois0 @ 21Clearfield  
Central Catholic7 @ 40Cathedral Prep  
Whitehall55 @ 12Pocono Mountain East  
West York Area13 @ 48Governor Mifflin  
Berwick24 @ 10Hazleton  
Mars27 @ 14Hampton  
Monessen13 @ 35Charleroi  
Downingtown West0 @ 38Perkiomen Valley  
North Hills45 @ 17Shaler Area  
Wyoming Valley West48 @ 58Scranton  
Valley View63 @ 14Lakeland  
Unionville26 @ 17Spring-Ford  
Grove City35 @ 7General McLane  
Wilmington Area21 @ 7Sharon  
Neshannock28 @ 26Farrell  
Bayard Rustin7 @ 19Garnet Valley  
New Castle0 @ 24Aliquippa  
Wissahickon20 @ 10Martin Luther King  
Butler0 @ 28Knoch  
Slippery Rock13 @ 12Reynolds  
Jeannette28 @ 26East Allegheny  
Conestoga6 @ 26Owen J Roberts  
West Middlesex0 @ 49Sharpsville  
Central Bucks West21 @ 13Hatboro-Horsham  
Imani Christian Academy50 @ 22Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley  
Penn-Trafford3 @ 0Norwin  
Pleasant Valley10 @ 50Nazareth  
Mount Carmel43 @ 41Loyalsock Township  
Dallas54 @ 7James M Coughlin  
Father Judge20 @ 38Ridley  
Tamaqua42 @ 0Minersville  
Beaver68 @ 21New Brighton  
Abington6 @ 38Central Bucks South  
Selinsgrove54 @ 16Milton  
Ambridge6 @ 34Moon Area  
Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic0 @ 35Upper Darby  
Council Rock North14 @ 13East (West Chester)  
Mt Pleasant14 @ 21Laurel Highlands  
West Scranton18 @ 28Dunmore  
Montoursville20 @ 44Shikellamy  
Schuylkill Valley34 @ 6Pequea Valley  
Central (Philadelphia)17 @ 12George Washington  
Berlin Brothersvalley27 @ 14Meyersdale  
Port Allegany6 @ 56Kane  
Cheltenham0 @ 28Council Rock South  
Mechanicsburg @ Lebanon  
Phoenixville31 @ 50Great Valley  
Glen Mills8 @ 28Springfield  
Crestwood34 @ 15Pittston  
Susquenita0 @ 35Juniata  
William Tennent14 @ 41Upper Moreland  
Liberty (Bethlehem)39 @ 6East Stroudsburg South  
Brockway17 @ 6Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley  
Strath Haven13 @ 26Interboro  
Corry10 @ 42Oil City  
Bangor13 @ 43Saucon Valley  
North Schuylkill41 @ 0Shenandoah Valley  
Portage55 @ 13Conemaugh Township  
Northwestern7 @ 45Fort LeBoeuf  
Wyoming Area7 @ 3Wallenpaupack Area  
Northampton31 @ 0East Stroudsburg North  
Northern York35 @ 22Octorara Area  
Line Mountain14 @ 48Tri-Valley  
Bishop McCort34 @ 14Bishop Carroll  
Southern Lehigh42 @ 0Northern Lehigh  
Central Bucks East12 @ 15Quakertown  
Bloomsburg7 @ 14Danville  
Blue Mountain15 @ 31Muhlenberg  
Tyrone10 @ 13Bellwood-Antis  
Bethlehem Center32 @ 26Sto-Rox  
Schuylkill Haven7 @ 19Jim Thorpe  
North East27 @ 6Girard  
Bensalem20 @ 14Frankford  
Laurel7 @ 20Union Area  
North Catholic21 @ 55Quaker Valley  
Northern Bedford County23 @ 6Moshannon Valley  
Valley Forge Military7 @ 35Harriton  
Juniata Valley38 @ 13Tussey Mountain  
Conneaut Area55 @ 6Fairview  
Northern Cambria41 @ 12Penns Manor  
Chartiers Valley13 @ 45Peters Township  
Curwensville38 @ 8Cameron County  
Karns City14 @ 41Armstrong  
North Star34 @ 14Shade  
Oxford34 @ 27Henderson  
Punxsutawney21 @ 22Penns Valley Area  
Connellsville46 @ 33Uniontown  
Taylor Allderdice34 @ 35Altoona  
Brookville54 @ 20Warren  
South Park @ Ringgold  
Mid Valley21 @ 25Lackawanna Trail  
Pocono Mountain West14 @ 58Bethlehem Catholic  
Pottstown7 @ 27Sun Valley  
Canon-McMillan17 @ 10Kiski Area  
GAR Memorial8 @ 38Honesdale  
Columbia @ Eastern York  
Springdale12 @ 39Burrell  
Yough6 @ 43Freeport  
Fox Chapel27 @ 32Mt Lebanon  
Chichester30 @ 19Lower Merion  
Apollo Ridge34 @ 7Leechburg  
Titusville13 @ 47Cambridge Springs  
Springfield Township6 @ 34Boys Latin Charter  
Shenango @ Mohawk Area  
Greensburg Salem21 @ 49Hempfield Area  
Camp Hill21 @ 24Palmyra  
Freedom Area7 @ 3Hopewell  
California67 @ 6Brownsville  
Blairsville12 @ 13West Shamokin  
Norristown7 @ 41Pennridge  
Bald Eagle Area33 @ 13Troy  
Notre Dame-Green Pond17 @ 22Palisades  
Jefferson-Morgan7 @ 6Chartiers-Houston  
Harry S Truman48 @ 0Methacton  
Annville-Cleona34 @ 36Trinity (Camp Hill)  
Greater Johnstown35 @ 12Penn Cambria  
Muncy21 @ 14Warrior Run  
Elmer L Meyers23 @ 30Lake-Lehman  
Mercyhurst Prep42 @ 0Eisenhower  
Mifflinburg11 @ 34Central Columbia  
Avon Grove23 @ 25Kennett  
Carbondale0 @ 35Western Wayne  
Hughesville15 @ 19Lewisburg  
Central Cambria28 @ 53Somerset  
Boyertown21 @ 42Upper Perkiomen  
Lehighton43 @ 6Fleetwood  
Northwest Area10 @ 14North Penn (Blossburg)  
Tunkhannock21 @ 33Greater Nanticoke Area  
North Pocono42 @ 19Riverside (Taylor)  
Radnor52 @ 22Upper Merion Area  
Westmont Hilltop0 @ 36Forest Hills  
Everett0 @ 49Chestnut Ridge  
Hamburg7 @ 14Nativity BVM  
Penn Wood14 @ 37Souderton  
Halifax48 @ 19Millersburg  
West Philadelphia6 @ 48Bishop Shanahan  
Smethport0 @ 56Bradford  
Chester6 @ 40Haverford  
Franklin (Franklin)16 @ 24Brashear  
Derry49 @ 14Greater Latrobe  
Marion Center6 @ 62Ligonier Valley  
Upper Dauphin Area7 @ 45Williams Valley  
Williamsport34 @ 7Central Mountain  
Big Spring48 @ 7James Buchanan  
Bucktail12 @ 0St. Joseph's Catholic Academy  
Canton12 @ 64Wellsboro  
Newport38 @ 7East Juniata  
Sheffield12 @ 27Elk County Catholic  
Bellefonte17 @ 13Jersey Shore  
West Greene46 @ 13Bentworth  
New Hope-Solebury14 @ 55Conwell-Egan Catholic  
Morrisville6 @ 69Steelton-Highspire  
Mt Union0 @ 57Huntingdon  
Harbor Creek17 @ 15Iroquois  
Saltsburg24 @ 36United  
Seneca41 @ 20Union City  
Salisbury Township47 @ 29Catasauqua  
Serra Catholic30 @ 8Mapletown  
Purchase Line7 @ 25Homer-Center  
Louis E Dieruff19 @ 62Emmaus  
Palmerton42 @ 14Northwestern Lehigh  
Williamsburg17 @ 35Glendale  
Mahanoy Area21 @ 28Towanda  
Clarion-Limestone64 @ 6Saegertown  
Pine Grove7 @ 32Northern Lebanon  
Hanover Area0 @ 44Old Forge  
Cowanesque Valley0 @ 46Athens  
Wyalusing Valley27 @ 6Sayre  
Philipsburg-Osceola32 @ 14West Branch  
Fairfield13 @ 19Marian Catholic  
Ferndale24 @ 0Blacklick Valley  
Maplewood28 @ 13Cochranton  
Olney12 @ 48Archbishop Carroll  
Southern Huntingdon County26 @ 12Claysburg-Kimmel  
Montgomery6 @ 48South Williamsport  
Central (Martinsburg)20 @ 30Hollidaysburg  
North Penn (Lansdale)28 @ 41La Salle College  
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)27 @ 0Red Land  
Riverside (Taylor) @ Beaver Falls  
KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy0 @ 45Cardinal Ohara  
Ridgway/Johnsonburg29 @ 8Coudersport  
USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy]6 @ 41Hubbard OH  
Oxbridge Academy FL 13 @ 14Archbishop Wood  
Morgantown WV 0 @ 45North Allegheny  
Central (Fort Pierce) FL 14 @ 19Delaware Valley  
St. Edward OH 40 @ 10McDowell  
Florida State University FL 19 @ 18Marple Newtown  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)