Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 27, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
La Salle College5 @ Archbishop Wood  
Downingtown East18 @ Avon Grove  
Central Dauphin28 @ Red Land  
Scranton @ 2Wallenpaupack Area  
Harrisburg44 @ Carlisle  
Seneca Valley15 @ Altoona  
Gateway16 @ Franklin Regional  
Penn Manor5 @ JP McCaskey  
Wilson12 @ Hempfield  
Ridley @ 7Upper Darby  
South Fayette6 @ Montour  
Aliquippa34 @ Hopewell  
Wyomissing34 @ Hamburg  
Cumberland Valley16 @ Central Dauphin East  
West Allegheny20 @ Moon Area  
Washington9 @ Bethlehem Center  
Southern Columbia Area12 @ Selinsgrove  
Catasauqua0 @ Northwestern Lehigh  
Woodland Hills1 @ Upper St. Clair  
West York Area @ 7Dover  
Henderson @ 11Downingtown West  
Berwick8 @ Williamsport  
Mars8 @ Knoch  
Cardinal Ohara @ 7West Catholic  
Bethel Park4 @ Mt Lebanon  
Souderton @ 9Central Bucks West  
North Hills8 @ Hampton  
Interboro @ 14Academy Park  
West Mifflin @ 20Thomas Jefferson  
Garnet Valley28 @ Conestoga  
Seton LaSalle11 @ Keystone Oaks  
Nazareth @ 8Easton  
Cedar Cliff17 @ Mechanicsburg  
Central Columbia13 @ Bloomsburg  
Cocalico47 @ Ephrata  
George Washington4 @ South Philadelphia  
Neshannock5 @ Mohawk Area  
Clarion Area42 @ St. Marys  
Allentown Central Catholic @ 31Bethlehem Catholic  
Spring Grove @ 27Red Lion  
Chambersburg @ 31State College  
Slippery Rock4 @ Oil City  
Jeannette9 @ Clairton  
Sharpsville @ 12South Range OH  
Danville27 @ Warrior Run  
Brentwood @ 16Steel Valley  
Penn-Trafford @ 0McKeesport  
Clearfield @ 0Karns City  
Manheim Township26 @ Lebanon  
Conrad Weiser10 @ Daniel Boone  
Pleasant Valley @ 22Stroudsburg  
Haverford School @ 13Malvern Prep  
Shippensburg3 @ West Perry  
Springfield7 @ Haverford  
Neshaminy1 @ Pennsbury  
Williams Valley41 @ Pine Grove  
Donegal1 @ Lancaster Catholic  
Emmaus @ 4Parkland  
Beaver26 @ Beaver Falls  
Dunmore7 @ Old Forge  
Abington @ 13North Penn (Lansdale)  
Mifflin County @ 9Big Spring  
Burrell6 @ Deer Lakes  
South Allegheny2 @ Apollo Ridge  
Hershey @ 9Susquehanna Township  
Council Rock North @ 16Council Rock South  
Pine-Richland16 @ North Allegheny  
Lewisburg9 @ Mifflinburg  
Freeport18 @ Valley  
East Stroudsburg South20 @ East Stroudsburg North  
Bellwood-Antis6 @ Northern Bedford County  
Manheim Central26 @ Solanco  
Exeter Township4 @ Reading  
Kennett @ 22Bayard Rustin  
Marian Catholic @ 18Tamaqua  
William Penn28 @ New Oxford  
Northeastern5 @ South Western  
Cheltenham @ 19Hatboro-Horsham  
Dallastown @ 4Central York  
Loyalsock Township22 @ Montoursville  
South Williamsport12 @ Line Mountain  
William Tennent @ 18Central Bucks South  
Greensburg Central Catholic @ 14Springdale  
Pen Argyl @ 8Bangor  
Northern Lehigh @ 20Palmerton  
Blackhawk @ 18New Castle  
North Schuylkill7 @ Pottsville  
Penn Hills @ 3Central Catholic  
Great Valley @ 12Unionville  
Northwestern @ 24Mercyhurst Prep  
Northampton @ 16Whitehall  
Forest Hills20 @ Bedford  
Penn Cambria @ 25Bishop McCort  
Bermudian Springs0 @ Littlestown  
Pittston @ 12Wyoming Area  
Athens30 @ Sayre  
James M Coughlin @ 10Wyoming Valley West  
Upper Dublin @ 1Upper Moreland  
Marple Newtown3 @ Strath Haven  
Hollidaysburg11 @ DuBois  
Central Bucks East @ 8Pennridge  
Shady Side Academy @ 10Central Valley  
Muhlenberg10 @ Fleetwood  
Muhlenberg16 @ Eastern Lebanon County  
Bishop Shanahan @ 20Coatesville  
North East @ 29Harbor Creek  
Milton Hershey @ 16Middletown  
Lampeter-Strasburg12 @ Garden Spot  
Laurel13 @ Carlynton  
Sun Valley5 @ East (West Chester)  
Shenandoah Valley @ 12Mahanoy Area  
North Catholic7 @ Freedom Area  
Ringgold @ 14Trinity (Washington)  
Indiana @ 22Highlands  
Juniata Valley20 @ Everett  
Fort Cherry14 @ Jefferson-Morgan  
Greencastle-Antrim1 @ Northern York  
Milton @ 36Shikellamy  
Chartiers Valley @ 5Baldwin (Pittsburgh)  
Central Mountain @ 21Jersey Shore  
Lake-Lehman @ 21Dallas  
Oxford24 @ Octorara Area  
Troy4 @ Canton  
Belle Vernon28 @ Ambridge  
Connellsville @ 19Greater Latrobe  
Brookville27 @ Keystone  
South Park16 @ Yough  
Mid Valley4 @ Lakeland  
Pocono Mountain West8 @ Pocono Mountain East  
Canon-McMillan @ 1Butler  
Juniata26 @ Upper Dauphin Area  
Lakeview @ 28Crestview (Columbiana) OH  
Northgate7 @ Cornell  
Millersburg @ 23Susquenita  
McGuffey @ 21Derry  
Saucon Valley @ 10Palisades  
Shamokin Area @ 26Mount Carmel  
Shamokin Area18 @ Mt Carmel Christian  
Hazleton12 @ Crestwood  
Fox Chapel7 @ Plum  
Chichester @ 4Glen Mills  
Titusville @ 24Franklin (Franklin)  
Shenango @ 5Union Area  
Greensburg Salem22 @ Uniontown  
Camp Hill @ 8East Pennsboro  
Elizabethtown @ 6Cedar Crest  
Neumann-Goretti16 @ Conwell-Egan Catholic  
Palmyra0 @ Trinity (Camp Hill)  
Harry S Truman12 @ Bensalem  
Quakertown18 @ Plymouth Whitemarsh  
Greater Johnstown13 @ Cambria Heights  
Muncy11 @ Hughesville  
Western Wayne10 @ West Scranton  
New Brighton @ 21Riverside (Ellwood City)  
Western Beaver @ 9Rochester  
Glendale @ 20Southern Huntingdon County  
Norwin8 @ Hempfield Area  
Honesdale @ 22Valley View  
Conestoga Valley @ 4Warwick  
Southmoreland @ 24Mt Pleasant  
Sharon @ 17Grove City  
Sharon @ 4South Range OH  
Fleetwood @ 39Governor Mifflin  
Chestnut Ridge26 @ Tyrone  
Panther Valley @ 8Minersville  
Penns Valley Area18 @ Cowanesque Valley  
Frazier23 @ Chartiers-Houston  
Fort LeBoeuf11 @ Fairview  
Northwest Area6 @ Tunkhannock  
Bishop Carroll @ 21Richland  
Radnor11 @ Penncrest  
Shaler Area @ 20Peters Township  
Moshannon Valley6 @ Williamsburg  
Wilson Area @ 20Notre Dame-Green Pond  
Wilson Area6 @ Notre Dame  
Summit Academy25 @ Avella  
York Suburban @ 14Gettysburg  
Twin Valley @ 2Schuylkill Valley  
Lincoln @ 28Quaker Valley  
West Branch8 @ Tussey Mountain  
Jim Thorpe4 @ Lehighton  
Halifax @ 25Newport  
Towanda10 @ Wyalusing Valley  
Lower Merion5 @ Harriton  
Eastern York @ 22Central (Martinsburg)  
Greater Nanticoke Area12 @ Hanover Area  
Pequea Valley @ 14Annville-Cleona  
Conemaugh Valley @ 8Blacklick Valley  
Wellsboro20 @ North Penn (Blossburg)  
Bellefonte14 @ Bald Eagle Area  
Burgettstown @ 7Elizabeth Forward  
Charleroi36 @ Brownsville  
West Greene @ 23California  
Susquehannock15 @ Kennard-Dale  
Mt Union14 @ Claysburg-Kimmel  
Waynesburg Central @ 7South Side  
Salisbury Township @ 20Southern Lehigh  
Serra Catholic @ 6East Allegheny  
Huntingdon34 @ Warren  
Northern Lebanon27 @ Columbia  
York County Tech @ 30Delone Catholic  
Albert Gallatin @ 12Laurel Highlands  
Clarion-Limestone12 @ Punxsutawney  
Kutztown @ 55Berks Catholic  
Saegertown @ 9Mercer  
Delaware County Christian @ 15Bohemia Manor MD  
Redbank Valley18 @ Moniteau  
Mapletown2 @ Monessen  
James Buchanan @ 13Brunswick MD  
Cambridge Springs @ 5Seneca  
School of the Future @ 2Wissahickon  
East Juniata @ 25Tri-Valley  
Philipsburg-Osceola @ 24Curwensville  
Fairfield @ 2York Catholic  
Maplewood29 @ Girard  
Hanover8 @ Biglerville  
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech @ 1Holy Redeemer  
Montgomery19 @ Bucktail  
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg) @ 1Lower Dauphin  
Riverside (Taylor) @ 5Carbondale  
Strawberry Mansion9 @ Springfield Township  
Academy at Palumbo @ 23Simon Gratz  
Armstrong1 @ Kiski Area  
Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley @ 22Ridgway/Johnsonburg  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)