Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 20, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Malvern Prep20 @ 7Episcopal Academy  
Cathedral Prep49 @ 14Fort LeBoeuf  
La Salle College14 @ 28St. Josephs Prep  
Central Dauphin44 @ 7Chambersburg  
Easton20 @ 30Emmaus  
Parkland48 @ 6Northampton  
Seneca Valley45 @ 7Shaler Area  
McDowell37 @ 20General McLane  
Montour35 @ 7Blackhawk  
Central Bucks South7 @ 21Pennridge  
Central Valley3 @ 34Aliquippa  
Wilson14 @ 38Manheim Township  
Coatesville38 @ 27Downingtown East  
Pennsbury42 @ 28Abington  
Susquehanna Township7 @ 41Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)  
Mt Lebanon31 @ 42Penn Hills  
North Penn (Blossburg)36 @ 15Troy  
Washington33 @ 0Burgettstown  
Southern Columbia Area42 @ 0Central Columbia  
Central Catholic35 @ 14Norwin  
Woodland Hills0 @ 7West Allegheny  
Lower Dauphin14 @ 24Cumberland Valley  
Plymouth Whitemarsh20 @ 23Cheltenham  
West York Area28 @ 29Susquehannock  
Mars33 @ 7Indiana  
Downingtown West28 @ 14East (West Chester)  
Bethel Park42 @ 3Altoona  
Souderton7 @ 33Harry S Truman  
Thomas Jefferson42 @ 0Laurel Highlands  
Hampton21 @ 41Upper St. Clair  
Franklin Regional21 @ 13North Hills  
Wyoming Valley West39 @ 7Crestwood  
Nazareth30 @ 27Liberty (Bethlehem)  
Red Land7 @ 49Cedar Cliff  
Stroudsburg10 @ 49Whitehall  
Spring-Ford0 @ 33Owen J Roberts  
Valley View35 @ 7Western Wayne  
Academy Park12 @ 14Penn Wood  
Unionville42 @ 14Sun Valley  
Grove City41 @ 13Meadville  
Cocalico52 @ 21Lampeter-Strasburg  
George Washington12 @ 40Olney  
Wilmington Area24 @ 14Slippery Rock  
Scranton Prep50 @ 20West Scranton  
New Castle20 @ 14Ringgold  
Butler0 @ 64Pine-Richland  
Conestoga0 @ 41Ridley  
Sharpsville20 @ 21Sharon  
Bishop Guilfoyle31 @ 7Greater Johnstown  
Frankford @ 15Northeast  
Brentwood35 @ 7Carlynton  
Imani Christian Academy66 @ 16Springdale  
Clearfield49 @ 7Philipsburg-Osceola  
Central York24 @ 21Red Lion  
Mount Carmel14 @ 35Selinsgrove  
Canevin Catholic49 @ 21Greensburg Central Catholic  
Springfield14 @ 7Garnet Valley  
Neshaminy28 @ 0Council Rock South  
Father Judge21 @ 13Archbishop Carroll  
Tamaqua14 @ 27North Schuylkill  
Garden Spot14 @ 16Elizabethtown  
Donegal20 @ 14Hazleton  
Berks Catholic42 @ 7Schuylkill Valley  
Trinity (Washington)42 @ 14Greensburg Salem  
Cambria Heights42 @ 7Bedford  
Ambridge0 @ 42Knoch  
Peters Township28 @ 14Canon-McMillan  
Mt Pleasant13 @ 42Beaver  
Mt Pleasant0 @ Beaver Falls  
Central (Philadelphia)35 @ 6West Philadelphia  
Berlin Brothersvalley33 @ 14North Star  
Beaver Falls25 @ 33Hopewell  
Exeter Township55 @ 33Conrad Weiser  
Port Allegany8 @ 46Coudersport  
McKeesport18 @ 21Gateway  
Northeastern59 @ 30Spring Grove  
Mechanicsburg20 @ 0Hershey  
Hempfield Area28 @ 63North Allegheny  
Phoenixville35 @ 17Upper Merion Area  
Glen Mills14 @ 15Interboro  
South Williamsport35 @ 8Muncy  
Susquenita17 @ 10East Juniata  
William Tennent7 @ 56North Penn (Lansdale)  
Chartiers-Houston6 @ 68McGuffey  
Union Area14 @ 47Rochester  
Strath Haven21 @ 14Radnor  
Ligonier Valley58 @ 0Purchase Line  
Reading0 @ 44Governor Mifflin  
Northern York14 @ 7Shippensburg  
Forest Hills50 @ 14Richland  
Line Mountain6 @ 14Juniata  
Bishop McCort28 @ 0Central Cambria  
Penn Cambria6 @ 15Somerset  
West Perry21 @ 61Mifflin County  
Tri-Valley7 @ 50Williams Valley  
Southern Lehigh69 @ 22Catasauqua  
Upper Moreland46 @ 26Wissahickon  
James M Coughlin14 @ 21Pittston  
Steel Valley39 @ 14Serra Catholic  
Bloomsburg21 @ 12Lewisburg  
Shady Side Academy12 @ Avonworth  
Riverside (Ellwood City)40 @ 0Lincoln  
Highlands14 @ 49South Fayette  
Muhlenberg49 @ 7Fleetwood  
Valley20 @ 6Apollo Ridge  
Lackawanna Trail29 @ 18Riverside (Taylor)  
Baldwin (Pittsburgh)16 @ 44Moon Area  
Penns Manor48 @ 26Saltsburg  
East Pennsboro55 @ 21Palmyra  
Farrell62 @ 0Cochranton  
Hempfield64 @ 36Conestoga Valley  
Bethlehem Center44 @ 49Charleroi  
Schuylkill Haven50 @ 7Shenandoah Valley  
Lakeland41 @ 17Montrose  
Kiski Area19 @ 54Penn-Trafford  
South Western20 @ 34William Penn  
Harriton12 @ 34Marple Newtown  
Steelton-Highspire41 @ 6Camp Hill  
North Catholic47 @ 21South Side  
Pocono Mountain East28 @ 19Pleasant Valley  
Northern Bedford County14 @ 6Mt Union  
Oil City48 @ 40Warren  
Valley Forge Military0 @ 36Jenkintown  
Shikellamy32 @ 26Loyalsock Township  
Prep Charter6 @ 50South Philadelphia/Furness  
Methacton0 @ 51Perkiomen Valley  
Delone Catholic42 @ 6Fairfield  
Greenville56 @ 21Mercer  
Wallenpaupack Area7 @ 44Delaware Valley  
Reynolds27 @ 13Hickory  
Central Mountain18 @ 52Hollidaysburg  
Lake-Lehman14 @ 41Berwick  
Girard44 @ 22Titusville  
Oxford27 @ 56Bishop Shanahan  
Belle Vernon35 @ 7West Mifflin  
Connellsville22 @ 57Armstrong  
Warwick35 @ 0Penn Manor  
Quaker Valley42 @ 7Seton LaSalle  
Taylor Allderdice34 @ 19Perry Traditional Academy  
Littlestown26 @ 0Biglerville  
South Park18 @ 14Elizabeth Forward  
Cedar Crest6 @ 42Manheim Central  
Carlisle14 @ 21Central Dauphin East  
Pottstown0 @ 33Upper Perkiomen  
Fairview10 @ 40Conneaut OH  
Bradford23 @ 14Curwensville  
Kane28 @ 17Brockway  
Elk County Catholic0 @ 41Ridgway/Johnsonburg  
Hatboro-Horsham7 @ 14Upper Dublin  
Columbia0 @ 35Lancaster Catholic  
Columbia @ 23Lansdale Catholic  
Homer-Center48 @ 21Blairsville  
Yough49 @ 38Southmoreland  
Dover42 @ 8York Suburban  
Cornell0 @ 48Sto-Rox  
Shamokin Area6 @ 34Danville  
Hazleton16 @ 13Dallas  
Fox Chapel34 @ 18Chartiers Valley  
Eisenhower49 @ 7Saegertown  
Springfield Township21 @ 36Morrisville  
Freedom Area6 @ 35Neshannock  
California57 @ 8Jefferson-Morgan  
Norristown15 @ 20Boyertown  
St. Marys13 @ 65Brookville  
Pottsville0 @ 35Jim Thorpe  
Notre Dame-Green Pond52 @ 41Saucon Valley  
Neumann-Goretti22 @ 21Cardinal Ohara  
Avonworth31 @ 20South Allegheny  
Elmer L Meyers21 @ 23Northwest Area  
Eastern Lebanon County20 @ 49Northern Lebanon  
Conwell-Egan Catholic63 @ 21Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic  
New Brighton24 @ 49Laurel  
Mercyhurst Prep65 @ 6Lakeview  
Carmichaels31 @ 14Fort Cherry  
Mifflinburg28 @ 35Milton  
Glendale14 @ 21Juniata Valley  
Keystone Oaks7 @ 28Freeport  
Avon Grove41 @ 21Henderson  
Honesdale28 @ 42North Pocono  
William Allen6 @ 34Allentown Central Catholic  
Carbondale0 @ 49Dunmore  
Hughesville7 @ 29Montoursville  
Minersville26 @ 20Marian Catholic  
New Oxford0 @ 62Dallastown  
Pope John Paul II27 @ 63Pottsgrove  
Deer Lakes6 @ 35Shady Side Academy  
Lehighton46 @ 27Blue Mountain  
Penns Valley Area6 @ 28Tyrone  
Moniteau19 @ 33Karns City  
East Allegheny27 @ 6Burrell  
York Catholic41 @ 26Bermudian Springs  
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart54 @ 12Shenango  
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart2 @ Union Area  
Plum7 @ 28Greater Latrobe  
Moshannon Valley12 @ 34West Branch  
Summit Academy52 @ 33Northgate  
Waynesboro27 @ 24Greencastle-Antrim  
Uniontown13 @ 40Albert Gallatin  
Middletown57 @ 7Boiling Springs  
Gettysburg35 @ 13Daniel Boone  
Hamburg0 @ 38Twin Valley  
Northwestern Lehigh35 @ 14Northern Lehigh  
Octorara Area20 @ 46Kennett  
Avella18 @ 16Monessen  
Towanda42 @ 35Tunkhannock  
Franklin (Franklin)40 @ 70Conneaut Area  
Lower Merion20 @ 21Penncrest  
Derry47 @ 0Waynesburg Central  
Susquehanna6 @ 27Mid Valley  
Eastern York25 @ 42Kennard-Dale  
Upper Dauphin Area33 @ 6Halifax  
Ephrata21 @ 62Solanco  
Dobbins0 @ 46Simon Gratz  
Williamsport42 @ 58Wyoming Area  
Bucktail26 @ 19Cowanesque Valley  
Claysburg-Kimmel49 @ 40Tussey Mountain  
Canton19 @ 37Athens  
Jersey Shore31 @ 7Bald Eagle Area  
Pequea Valley0 @ 49Donegal  
Newport49 @ 14DuBois  
Sheffield29 @ 30Cameron County  
Conemaugh Valley20 @ 49Blacklick Valley  
Bellefonte21 @ 41Chestnut Ridge  
West Greene20 @ 14Western Beaver  
Riverview0 @ 56Clairton  
Harbor Creek31 @ 9Corry  
Keystone12 @ 64Clarion-Limestone  
Union City37 @ 8West Middlesex  
West Shamokin24 @ 27Northern Cambria  
Seneca36 @ 22Northwestern  
Meyersdale35 @ 39Windber  
Huntingdon10 @ 14Central (Martinsburg)  
Louis E Dieruff46 @ 49East Stroudsburg South  
Palmerton56 @ 42Salisbury Township  
York County Tech12 @ 52Hanover  
Holy Redeemer14 @ 57Greater Nanticoke Area  
Williamsburg35 @ 42Everett  
Mahanoy Area40 @ 6Panther Valley  
Leechburg19 @ 35Brownsville  
Pine Grove34 @ 0Millersburg  
Hanover Area13 @ 30GAR Memorial  
Redbank Valley33 @ 7Punxsutawney  
Mapletown0 @ 47Jeannette  
Bentworth18 @ 39Frazier  
James Buchanan19 @ 56Smithsburg MD  
Wyalusing Valley0 @ 53Wellsboro  
Iroquois63 @ 26North East  
Lebanon33 @ 48JP McCaskey  
Holy Cross7 @ 53Old Forge  
Maplewood29 @ 25Cambridge Springs  
Southern Huntingdon County0 @ 28Bellwood-Antis  
Montgomery26 @ 34Warrior Run  
United6 @ 13Marion Center  
Edison/Fareira0 @ 50Roxborough  
Trinity (Camp Hill)18 @ 40Milton Hershey  
St. Joseph's Catholic Academy0 @ 42Nativity BVM  
Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley0 @ 40Clarion Area  
Erie35 @ 6Lakeside OH  
Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley32 @ 6Smethport  
Middletown DE 27 @ 14Upper Darby  
North East MD @ 10Iroquois  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)