Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 9, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
North Allegheny14 @ 55Central Catholic  
Cathedral Prep31 @ 15McDowell  
La Salle College12 @ 21Malvern Prep  
Scranton42 @ 20Valley View  
Easton27 @ 20Freedom  
Clairton32 @ 0Springdale  
Pennridge20 @ 38Perkiomen Valley  
Seneca Valley20 @ 51Pine-Richland  
Central Bucks South39 @ 13Council Rock South  
Central Valley56 @ 13Elizabeth Forward  
Ridley28 @ 20Garnet Valley  
Pennsbury0 @ 38North Penn (Lansdale)  
Susquehanna Township9 @ 31Central Dauphin  
Mt Lebanon38 @ 41Hempfield Area  
Abington Heights26 @ 7West Scranton  
South Fayette38 @ 0Ambridge  
Wyomissing35 @ 20Muhlenberg  
Cumberland Valley35 @ 7Central York  
West Allegheny24 @ 16North Hills  
Southern Columbia Area63 @ 34Mount Carmel  
DuBois26 @ 52Meadville  
Woodland Hills54 @ 12Fox Chapel  
Hickory45 @ 21Slippery Rock  
State College45 @ 10Hollidaysburg  
Mars24 @ 21Blackhawk  
Monessen40 @ 7Jefferson-Morgan  
Old Forge24 @ 9Montrose  
Souderton42 @ 27Hatboro-Horsham  
Thomas Jefferson56 @ 14Trinity (Washington)  
Wyoming Valley West13 @ 29Delaware Valley  
Nazareth37 @ 33Whitehall  
Stroudsburg40 @ 14East Stroudsburg South  
Spring-Ford40 @ 41Wilson  
Knoch0 @ 42West Mifflin  
Academy Park28 @ 8Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic  
Haverford37 @ 0Conestoga  
Cedar Cliff40 @ 14Mifflin County  
Unionville20 @ 0Avon Grove  
Grove City48 @ 6Conneaut Area  
Cocalico13 @ 17Governor Mifflin  
Wilmington Area45 @ 6Lakeview  
Neshannock20 @ 25Quaker Valley  
Bayard Rustin10 @ 29East (West Chester)  
Spring Grove35 @ 0Mechanicsburg  
Butler21 @ 12Altoona  
Jeannette49 @ 3Leechburg  
West Middlesex12 @ 29Iroquois  
Bishop Guilfoyle31 @ 14Bishop McCort  
Central Bucks West21 @ 12Quakertown  
Brentwood12 @ 21East Allegheny  
Penn-Trafford24 @ 7Plum  
Conrad Weiser16 @ 44Berks Catholic  
Sto-Rox36 @ 12Shenango  
Haverford School37 @ 34West Catholic  
Shippensburg20 @ 7Chambersburg  
Neshaminy42 @ 14Downingtown West  
Williams Valley35 @ 6Minersville  
Father Judge13 @ 16Salesianum DE  
Tamaqua7 @ 24Schuylkill Haven  
Beaver28 @ 14Aliquippa  
Dunmore32 @ 21Lakeland  
Selinsgrove38 @ 20Shamokin Area  
Cambria Heights0 @ 27Somerset  
Burrell35 @ 21Shady Side Academy  
Peters Township7 @ 28Bethel Park  
Hopewell15 @ 13Lincoln  
Lewisburg17 @ 0Milton  
Montoursville42 @ 30Danville  
Bellwood-Antis33 @ 13Claysburg-Kimmel  
Manheim Central55 @ 0Donegal  
Beaver Falls40 @ 14Apollo Ridge  
Exeter Township35 @ 7Hempfield  
Kennett30 @ 15Twin Valley  
Marian Catholic14 @ 12North Schuylkill  
JP McCaskey26 @ 6William Penn  
Northeastern49 @ 7York Suburban  
Dallastown63 @ 6West York Area  
Glen Mills42 @ 26Great Valley  
Loyalsock Township37 @ 7Mifflinburg  
Susquenita21 @ 32Halifax  
Liberty (Bethlehem)14 @ 6Parkland  
Chartiers-Houston12 @ 3Bentworth  
Brockway72 @ 0Port Allegany  
Pen Argyl34 @ 14Catasauqua  
Union Area6 @ 41Northgate  
Bangor33 @ 39Northern Lehigh  
Penn Hills56 @ 21Canon-McMillan  
Portage14 @ 0Meyersdale  
Ligonier Valley52 @ 6Northern Cambria  
Northwestern22 @ 46Eisenhower  
Wyoming Area34 @ 20Berwick  
Northampton35 @ 55Pleasant Valley  
Northern York0 @ 33Middletown  
Forest Hills0 @ 40Greater Johnstown  
West Perry7 @ 39East Pennsboro  
Tri-Valley46 @ 13Upper Dauphin Area  
Southern Lehigh35 @ 40Notre Dame-Green Pond  
Bloomsburg22 @ 13Warrior Run  
Riverside (Ellwood City)24 @ 7Laurel  
Highlands26 @ 29New Castle  
Valley19 @ 14Seton LaSalle  
Baldwin (Pittsburgh) @ Moon Area  
Baldwin (Pittsburgh)23 @ 9Hampton  
North East12 @ 15Maplewood  
Kiski Area24 @ 14Franklin Regional  
Bensalem2 @ 0Abraham Lincoln  
South Western0 @ 35Manheim Township  
Lampeter-Strasburg30 @ 16Penn Manor  
Moon Area3 @ 35Upper St. Clair  
Shenandoah Valley6 @ 31Kutztown  
Central Tech14 @ 33General McLane  
Owen J Roberts0 @ 35Henderson  
Pocono Mountain East18 @ 38Louis E Dieruff  
Northern Bedford County19 @ 6Glendale  
Valley Forge Military7 @ 34Poly Prep Country Day NY  
Upper Darby14 @ 38Springfield  
Indiana6 @ 35Montour  
Shikellamy35 @ 7Central Mountain  
Prep Charter0 @ 46Frankford  
Greenville24 @ 34Sharon  
Karns City34 @ 12Redbank Valley  
North Star7 @ 41Conemaugh Township  
Oxford32 @ 6Phoenixville  
Connellsville0 @ 63Gateway  
Penncrest21 @ 6Harriton  
Taylor Allderdice15 @ 24Wheeling Park WV  
Brookville0 @ 31Clarion Area  
South Park @ Mt Carmel Christian  
South Park7 @ 24Mt Pleasant  
Carlisle30 @ 22Red Land  
Pottstown6 @ 50Bishop Shanahan  
Fairview55 @ 21Girard  
GAR Memorial13 @ 16Greater Nanticoke Area  
Columbia14 @ 43Delone Catholic  
Homer-Center28 @ 0Saltsburg  
Millersburg6 @ 59Newport  
McGuffey17 @ 0Waynesburg Central  
Dover19 @ 6Steelton-Highspire  
Windber43 @ 25Blacklick Valley  
Hazleton13 @ 42Williamsport  
Mohawk Area6 @ 54North Catholic  
Greater Latrobe20 @ 21Chartiers Valley  
Elizabethtown36 @ 0Hershey  
Blairsville21 @ 0Marion Center  
Pottsville35 @ 13Wissahickon  
Neumann-Goretti0 @ 36Interboro  
Palmyra28 @ 0Eastern Lebanon County  
Harry S Truman30 @ 21William Tennent  
Annville-Cleona34 @ 54Camp Hill  
Muncy14 @ 6Cowanesque Valley  
Avonworth0 @ 50Steel Valley  
Conwell-Egan Catholic22 @ 30Episcopal Academy  
New Brighton21 @ 24Freedom Area  
Mercyhurst Prep28 @ 35Titusville  
Red Lion42 @ 7Daniel Boone  
Carmichaels28 @ 45Our Lady of the Sacred Heart  
Upper Merion Area22 @ 32Sun Valley  
Conestoga Valley46 @ 20Solanco  
William Allen34 @ 48East Stroudsburg North  
South Side20 @ 25Serra Catholic  
Carlynton6 @ 53Keystone Oaks  
Carbondale8 @ 37Mid Valley  
Hughesville7 @ 23South Williamsport  
Central Cambria27 @ 30Richland  
Boyertown6 @ 36Pottsgrove  
Chestnut Ridge12 @ 39Allegany MD  
Cochranton50 @ 13Saegertown  
New Oxford27 @ 44Gettysburg  
Pope John Paul II15 @ 30Chichester  
Deer Lakes6 @ 38Freeport  
Lehighton33 @ 14Schuylkill Valley  
Panther Valley7 @ 33Jim Thorpe  
Penns Valley Area41 @ 18Bald Eagle Area  
Frazier21 @ 14Bethlehem Center  
Fort LeBoeuf35 @ 0Corry  
Northwest Area19 @ 32Western Wayne  
Tunkhannock24 @ 7Honesdale  
Moniteau27 @ 6Punxsutawney  
Sayre21 @ 20Montgomery  
North Pocono20 @ 14Wallenpaupack Area  
York Catholic34 @ 17Susquehannock  
Bishop Carroll0 @ 54Bedford  
Radnor7 @ 28Marple Newtown  
Shaler Area0 @ 36Norwin  
Moshannon Valley21 @ 33Everett  
Waynesboro21 @ 24Lancaster Catholic  
Uniontown0 @ 40Belle Vernon  
Hamburg7 @ 58Littlestown  
Boiling Springs18 @ 21Bermudian Springs  
Octorara Area18 @ 21Pequea Valley  
West Branch27 @ 32Juniata Valley  
Avella0 @ 35California  
Towanda0 @ 48Central Columbia  
Franklin (Franklin)27 @ 24Warren  
Laurel Highlands21 @ 49Greensburg Salem  
Lower Merion13 @ 41Strath Haven  
Coudersport8 @ 43Kane  
Derry28 @ 7Yough  
Westinghouse32 @ 14Perry Traditional Academy  
Big Spring49 @ 7Biglerville  
Canton38 @ 0Bucktail  
Jersey Shore52 @ 7Troy  
Wellsboro28 @ 14Athens  
Charleroi41 @ 14Southmoreland  
Mt Union43 @ 13Tussey Mountain  
Harbor Creek6 @ 28Union City  
Jules E Mastbaum Vo-Tech6 @ 52John Bartram  
Upper Perkiomen34 @ 41Upper Moreland  
Huntingdon42 @ 48Tyrone  
Purchase Line14 @ 28West Shamokin  
Northern Lebanon12 @ 41Cedar Crest  
Carrick6 @ 61Farrell  
Brownsville7 @ 48Washington  
Palmerton7 @ 35Saucon Valley  
Holy Redeemer6 @ 40Mahanoy Area  
Williamsburg21 @ 16Southern Huntingdon County  
Cameron County12 @ 76Bradford  
Albert Gallatin6 @ 42Ringgold  
Clarion-Limestone15 @ 14St. Marys  
Pine Grove13 @ 59Line Mountain  
Mapletown15 @ 6West Greene  
Cambridge Springs30 @ 32Reynolds  
Wyalusing Valley14 @ 32North Penn (Blossburg)  
School of the Future0 @ 42Academy at Palumbo  
East Juniata0 @ 38Juniata  
Martin Luther King6 @ 30Central (Philadelphia)  
Philipsburg-Osceola7 @ 45Bellefonte  
Kensington8 @ 20Roxborough  
Ferndale27 @ 14Shade  
Lebanon37 @ 8Ephrata  
Holy Cross14 @ 35Lackawanna Trail  
Hanover58 @ 0Kennard-Dale  
Youngsville19 @ 60Seneca  
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech28 @ 35Nativity BVM  
Vincentian Academy0 @ 42South Allegheny  
United17 @ 12Penns Manor  
Central (Martinsburg)28 @ 30Clearfield  
Calvary Baptist Christian Academy @ Perkiomen  
St. Joseph's Catholic Academy13 @ 44Perkiomen  
Ridgway/Johnsonburg38 @ 0Smethport  
USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy]0 @ 48Westerville Central OH  
Conneaut OH 35 @ 12Oil City  
DeMatha MD 35 @ 7Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)