Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 23, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Cathedral Prep62 @ 0General McLane  
Downingtown East42 @ 5Unionville  
Central Dauphin55 @ 21Carlisle  
Delaware Valley20 @ 27North Pocono  
Easton10 @ 27Whitehall  
Clairton66 @ 11Monessen  
Harrisburg28 @ 10Central Dauphin East  
Parkland17 @ 0Freedom  
Pennridge21 @ 45North Penn (Lansdale)  
McDowell31 @ 10Fort LeBoeuf  
Gateway49 @ 14Hampton  
Roman Catholic21 @ 37Archbishop Wood  
Central Bucks South7 @ 0Souderton  
Penn Manor48 @ 12Lebanon  
Central Valley37 @ 16Quaker Valley  
Wilson14 @ 10Warwick  
North Penn (Blossburg)42 @ 8Canton  
Cumberland Valley62 @ 7Chambersburg  
West Allegheny43 @ 0Baldwin (Pittsburgh)  
Catasauqua13 @ 43Palisades  
DuBois62 @ 28Warren  
Central Catholic42 @ 14Seneca Valley  
Lower Dauphin12 @ 35Cedar Cliff  
Henderson14 @ 21Bishop Shanahan  
Berwick14 @ 17Selinsgrove  
Mars14 @ 8Highlands  
Downingtown West9 @ 47Coatesville  
Bethel Park24 @ 31Pine-Richland  
North Hills29 @ 12Moon Area  
West Mifflin62 @ 7Uniontown  
Lancaster Catholic27 @ 42Berks Catholic  
Wyoming Valley West29 @ 0Dallas  
Seton LaSalle35 @ 21Serra Catholic  
Nazareth42 @ 7East Stroudsburg South  
Governor Mifflin28 @ 21Exeter Township  
Red Land17 @ 16Susquehanna Township  
Stroudsburg45 @ 25East Stroudsburg North  
Knoch14 @ 49South Fayette  
Academy Park47 @ 0Cheltenham  
Perkiomen Valley43 @ 7Owen J Roberts  
Grove City61 @ 13Oil City  
Central Columbia14 @ 41Danville  
Wilmington Area56 @ 13Mercer  
Scranton Prep14 @ 7Wyoming Area  
New Castle54 @ 16Indiana  
Allentown Central Catholic54 @ 21Louis E Dieruff  
Wissahickon36 @ 39Plymouth Whitemarsh  
William Penn Charter27 @ 0Interboro  
Butler7 @ 49North Allegheny  
Slippery Rock7 @ 49Sharon  
West Middlesex21 @ 18Cambridge Springs  
Bishop Guilfoyle45 @ 0Forest Hills  
Brentwood48 @ 14Avonworth  
Imani Christian Academy0 @ 37Jeannette  
Central York28 @ 27Northeastern  
Neshaminy62 @ 28Harry S Truman  
Williams Valley20 @ 14Line Mountain  
Tamaqua7 @ 29Blue Mountain  
Emmaus50 @ 7Northampton  
Beaver77 @ 49Keystone Oaks  
Ambridge0 @ 38Montour  
Peters Township38 @ 35Hempfield Area  
South Allegheny8 @ 65Steel Valley  
Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic0 @ 28Cardinal Ohara  
Hershey6 @ 64Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)  
Mt Pleasant52 @ 14Brownsville  
West Scranton28 @ 21Scranton  
Lewisburg0 @ 35Southern Columbia Area  
Montoursville36 @ 33Jersey Shore  
Freeport40 @ 23Shady Side Academy  
Central (Philadelphia)28 @ 0Frankford  
Manheim Central69 @ 14Lampeter-Strasburg  
Kennett40 @ 13Octorara Area  
Mechanicsburg0 @ 55State College  
Phoenixville35 @ 47Upper Perkiomen  
Dallastown23 @ 14Spring Grove  
Glen Mills30 @ 6Caesar Rodney DE  
South Williamsport49 @ 13Warrior Run  
Susquenita25 @ 27Newport  
Greensburg Central Catholic28 @ 48Charleroi  
Brockway36 @ 16Ridgway/Johnsonburg  
Strath Haven17 @ 23Haverford  
Blackhawk28 @ 20Trinity (Washington)  
Bangor13 @ 35Palmerton  
North Schuylkill28 @ 14Mount Carmel  
Great Valley45 @ 21Sun Valley  
Ligonier Valley57 @ 0United  
Northwestern49 @ 6Saegertown  
Elizabeth Forward42 @ 14McGuffey  
Bermudian Springs38 @ 9Hanover  
Pittston19 @ 26GAR Memorial  
James M Coughlin49 @ 13Honesdale  
Upper Dublin18 @ 7Quakertown  
Marple Newtown37 @ 12Upper Darby  
Hollidaysburg49 @ 7Brashear  
Altoona14 @ 49Mt Lebanon  
Lackawanna Trail7 @ 27Lakeland  
East Pennsboro14 @ 50Middletown  
Farrell36 @ 6Union City  
Hempfield3 @ 33Manheim Township  
Schuylkill Haven17 @ 6Marian Catholic  
North East7 @ 21Corry  
Lansdale Catholic20 @ 24West Catholic  
Milton Hershey40 @ 14Steelton-Highspire  
Bensalem28 @ 21Central Bucks West  
Harriton0 @ 14Conestoga  
Council Rock South31 @ 35Abington  
Laurel20 @ 6Freedom Area  
Simon Gratz6 @ 44Imhotep Charter  
Northern Bedford County20 @ 34Everett  
Ringgold55 @ 11Laurel Highlands  
Meadville47 @ 14Conneaut Area  
Juniata Valley20 @ 23Southern Huntingdon County  
Prep Charter0 @ 49Northeast  
Methacton41 @ 46Boyertown  
Greenville35 @ 6Lakeview  
Wallenpaupack Area16 @ 7Hazleton  
Greencastle-Antrim35 @ 21West Perry  
Reynolds29 @ 32Sharpsville  
Milton6 @ 55Bloomsburg  
Chartiers Valley0 @ 35Woodland Hills  
Central Mountain7 @ 28Clearfield  
Karns City47 @ 0Punxsutawney  
North Star14 @ 6Conemaugh Valley  
Lake-Lehman14 @ 41Hanover Area  
Girard0 @ 41Mercyhurst Prep  
Oxford6 @ 33Bayard Rustin  
Troy13 @ 54Wellsboro  
Troy13 @ 28Sayre  
Belle Vernon42 @ 14Greensburg Salem  
Connellsville14 @ 43Kiski Area  
Penncrest0 @ 42Ridley  
Brookville2 @ 42Redbank Valley  
South Park23 @ 35Derry  
Mid Valley14 @ 7Old Forge  
Biglerville12 @ 29Fairfield  
Kane43 @ 12Curwensville  
Daniel Boone26 @ 23Muhlenberg  
Hatboro-Horsham35 @ 14Upper Moreland  
Columbia14 @ 35Donegal  
Northgate40 @ 7Sto-Rox  
Homer-Center21 @ 14Penns Manor  
Springdale57 @ 28Leechburg  
Millersburg7 @ 84Juniata  
Yough40 @ 20Waynesburg Central  
Cornell0 @ 49Rochester  
Saucon Valley26 @ 21Southern Lehigh  
Shamokin Area21 @ 24Mifflinburg  
Fox Chapel0 @ 35Upper St. Clair  
Apollo Ridge48 @ 34Burrell  
Titusville27 @ 28Conneaut OH  
Shenango14 @ 38Fort Cherry  
Mohawk Area20 @ 30Hopewell  
Greater Latrobe17 @ 48Penn-Trafford  
Elizabethtown21 @ 35Cocalico  
California44 @ 28Mapletown  
Blairsville35 @ 20Northern Cambria  
Norristown14 @ 50Spring-Ford  
Blacklick Valley7 @ 56Portage  
Bald Eagle Area0 @ 50Central (Martinsburg)  
Notre Dame-Green Pond31 @ 0Salisbury Township  
Jefferson-Morgan6 @ 41West Greene  
Annville-Cleona27 @ 21Eastern Lebanon County  
Greater Johnstown43 @ 12Richland  
New Brighton7 @ 54North Catholic  
Western Beaver7 @ 38Union Area  
Carmichaels40 @ 14Avella  
Upper Merion Area0 @ 35Pottsgrove  
Norwin48 @ 7Canon-McMillan  
Conestoga Valley43 @ 21JP McCaskey  
Shade12 @ 28Berlin Brothersvalley  
William Allen42 @ 20Pocono Mountain East  
South Side6 @ 14Riverside (Ellwood City)  
Carlynton56 @ 0Vincentian Academy  
Southmoreland14 @ 45Beaver Falls  
Fleetwood22 @ 60Conrad Weiser  
Hughesville14 @ 35Loyalsock Township  
Central Cambria0 @ 35Cambria Heights  
Minersville7 @ 17Tri-Valley  
New Oxford6 @ 50South Western  
Deer Lakes34 @ 41Valley  
Frazier7 @ 45Washington  
Tunkhannock14 @ 35Western Wayne  
Moniteau33 @ 6Keystone  
Sayre23 @ 22Muncy  
East Allegheny22 @ 50Neshannock  
York Catholic42 @ 7Delone Catholic  
Bishop Carroll8 @ 42Penn Cambria  
Radnor14 @ 42Garnet Valley  
Shaler Area0 @ 53Penn Hills  
Bedford0 @ 42Bishop McCort  
Moshannon Valley13 @ 49Bellwood-Antis  
Summit Academy0 @ 42Our Lady of the Sacred Heart  
Waynesboro21 @ 24Shippensburg  
Gettysburg21 @ 19Dover  
Twin Valley35 @ 34Susquehannock  
Lincoln0 @ 33Aliquippa  
Jim Thorpe54 @ 0Shenandoah Valley  
Towanda6 @ 21Athens  
Chester38 @ 49Reading  
Lower Merion0 @ 41Springfield  
Westinghouse22 @ 38Hickory  
Susquehanna34 @ 28Carbondale  
Conemaugh Township35 @ 0Windber  
Marion Center7 @ 18West Shamokin  
Eastern York27 @ 10West York Area  
Ephrata16 @ 49Cedar Crest  
Kennard-Dale6 @ 42York Suburban  
Dobbins0 @ 36Boys Latin Charter  
Greater Nanticoke Area16 @ 35Northwest Area  
Williamsport49 @ 20Shikellamy  
Big Spring28 @ 21Northern York  
Bucktail6 @ 33St. Joseph's Catholic Academy  
Claysburg-Kimmel17 @ 7Glendale  
Pequea Valley13 @ 40Northern Lebanon  
Sheffield20 @ 28Coudersport  
Bellefonte14 @ 13Tyrone  
Burgettstown6 @ 7Chartiers-Houston  
New Hope-Solebury23 @ 20Bristol  
Morrisville0 @ 8Valley Forge Military  
Mt Union57 @ 40West Branch  
Harbor Creek12 @ 31Fairview  
Solanco31 @ 54Garden Spot  
Jules E Mastbaum Vo-Tech26 @ 22Olney  
Seneca27 @ 6Maplewood  
Benjamin Franklin64 @ 18George Washington  
Huntingdon55 @ 27Penns Valley Area  
Purchase Line24 @ 30Saltsburg  
Williamsburg45 @ 0Tussey Mountain  
Cameron County7 @ 12Smethport  
Mahanoy Area20 @ 41Hamburg  
Montrose8 @ 49Riverside (Taylor)  
Albert Gallatin0 @ 62Thomas Jefferson  
Clarion-Limestone14 @ 34Clarion Area  
Pine Grove20 @ 12Upper Dauphin Area  
Bentworth10 @ 18Bethlehem Center  
James Buchanan0 @ 61Mifflin County  
Wyalusing Valley28 @ 14Cowanesque Valley  
Iroquois45 @ 14Eisenhower  
East Juniata18 @ 41Halifax  
Martin Luther King22 @ 16South Philadelphia/Furness  
Philipsburg-Osceola0 @ 42Chestnut Ridge  
Ferndale7 @ 42Meyersdale  
Holy Cross6 @ 61Dunmore  
Nativity BVM13 @ 27Kutztown  
Youngsville21 @ 56Cochranton  
East (Erie)16 @ 50Franklin (Franklin)  
Trinity (Camp Hill)28 @ 21Boiling Springs  
Strawberry Mansion41 @ 6Edison/Fareira  
KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy0 @ 12Roxborough  
USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy]0 @ 42Elder OH  
Gilman School MD 0 @ 21Malvern Prep  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)