Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 2, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Malvern Prep30 @ 47St. Augustine Prep NJ  
Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote)29 @ 33Cheltenham  
Cathedral Prep55 @ 13Central Tech  
La Salle College28 @ 0Pennsbury  
Downingtown East7 @ 23North Penn (Lansdale)  
Easton21 @ 28Liberty (Bethlehem)  
Parkland38 @ 13Nazareth  
Gateway41 @ 7Greater Latrobe  
Penn Manor0 @ 40Cedar Cliff  
Ridley7 @ 0Haverford  
Aliquippa44 @ 13Beaver Falls  
Cumberland Valley41 @ 21Coatesville  
Washington37 @ 0Charleroi  
Pottsgrove48 @ 14Methacton  
Richland15 @ 48Penn Cambria  
Central Catholic48 @ 7Shaler Area  
Whitehall14 @ 38Emmaus  
West York Area15 @ 45Central York  
State College24 @ 13JP McCaskey  
Berwick42 @ 0Dallas  
Mars14 @ 35South Fayette  
Bethel Park14 @ 21North Allegheny  
Thomas Jefferson56 @ 0Uniontown  
North Hills @ Shaler Area  
North Hills7 @ 28Upper St. Clair  
West Mifflin28 @ 2Trinity (Washington)  
Franklin Regional7 @ 14McKeesport  
Garnet Valley66 @ 22Upper Darby  
Wyoming Valley West33 @ 15Hazleton  
Governor Mifflin7 @ 38Wilson  
Red Land29 @ 22Cocalico  
Valley View6 @ 33Delaware Valley  
Unionville18 @ 22Academy Park  
Central Columbia24 @ 17Lewisburg  
New Castle26 @ 13Montour  
Wissahickon21 @ 27Central (Philadelphia)  
Slippery Rock14 @ 34Greenville  
Jeannette59 @ 14Chartiers-Houston  
West Middlesex6 @ 49Wilmington Area  
Danville29 @ 13South Williamsport  
Frankford24 @ 46Perkiomen Valley  
Freedom48 @ 0William Allen  
Clearfield21 @ 7Penns Valley Area  
Conrad Weiser14 @ 35Susquehanna Township  
Mount Carmel0 @ 35Shikellamy  
Sto-Rox36 @ 12Union Area  
Canevin Catholic8 @ 58Clairton  
Springfield41 @ 3Conestoga  
Neshaminy31 @ 24Pennridge  
Tamaqua35 @ 7Mahanoy Area  
Donegal0 @ 17Elizabethtown  
Abington0 @ 7Plymouth Whitemarsh  
Selinsgrove17 @ 20Montoursville  
Warren20 @ 43Grove City  
Ambridge6 @ 56Highlands  
Peters Township24 @ 48Seneca Valley  
Hopewell27 @ 26Burrell  
South Allegheny0 @ 56East Allegheny  
Hershey9 @ 42Spring Grove  
Pine-Richland42 @ 31Mt Lebanon  
West Scranton41 @ 10Wallenpaupack Area  
Strong Vincent6 @ 48McDowell  
Freeport49 @ 14Vincentian Academy  
East Stroudsburg South42 @ 0Pocono Mountain East  
Port Allegany0 @ 50Ridgway/Johnsonburg  
Marian Catholic21 @ 26Jim Thorpe  
William Penn24 @ 35Reading  
Phoenixville33 @ 19Upper Moreland  
Glen Mills6 @ 29Bishop Shanahan  
Crestwood7 @ 27Wyoming Area  
William Tennent17 @ 23Bensalem  
Greensburg Central Catholic23 @ 20Imani Christian Academy  
Northern Lehigh31 @ 39Catasauqua  
Blackhawk28 @ 27Knoch  
Corry7 @ 20Mercyhurst Prep  
North Schuylkill14 @ 0Steelton-Highspire  
Penn Hills37 @ 6Butler  
Great Valley42 @ 26Owen J Roberts  
Line Mountain38 @ 15Millersburg  
Bishop McCort43 @ 6Cambria Heights  
Elizabeth Forward15 @ 27Derry  
Southern Lehigh49 @ 7Palmerton  
Athens6 @ 18North Penn (Blossburg)  
Steel Valley41 @ 7Riverside (Ellwood City)  
Upper Dublin41 @ 0Harry S Truman  
Marple Newtown35 @ 14Penncrest  
Bloomsburg21 @ 65Southern Columbia Area  
Shady Side Academy35 @ 44Seton LaSalle  
Blue Mountain43 @ 6Hanover Area  
Muhlenberg18 @ 34Pottsville  
Lackawanna Trail7 @ 27Dunmore  
Baldwin (Pittsburgh)20 @ 48Woodland Hills  
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy42 @ 6George Washington  
East Pennsboro49 @ 21Big Spring  
Tyrone7 @ 31Central (Martinsburg)  
Hempfield13 @ 17Dallastown  
Bethlehem Center20 @ 32Yough  
Schuylkill Haven27 @ 20Lehighton  
North East13 @ 40Farrell  
Somerset14 @ 28Forest Hills  
Milton Hershey13 @ 19Central Dauphin East  
Harriton8 @ 47Strath Haven  
Council Rock South7 @ 28Central Bucks West  
Laurel22 @ 14Mohawk Area  
North Catholic0 @ 36Neshannock  
Northern Bedford County41 @ 39West Branch  
Ringgold20 @ 15Greensburg Salem  
Oil City20 @ 30Franklin (Franklin)  
Valley Forge Military6 @ 41New Hope-Solebury  
Indiana40 @ 38Laurel Highlands  
Meadville41 @ 49General McLane  
Juniata Valley6 @ 7Mt Union  
Conneaut Area34 @ 33DuBois  
Northern Cambria20 @ 13United  
Delone Catholic17 @ 7Trinity (Camp Hill)  
Greencastle-Antrim0 @ 20Chambersburg  
Milton13 @ 28Warrior Run  
Chartiers Valley24 @ 16Hampton  
Central Mountain21 @ 35Hughesville  
Lake-Lehman13 @ 33Northwest Area  
Girard19 @ 40Harbor Creek  
Oxford13 @ 14Avon Grove  
Punxsutawney0 @ 41Clarion Area  
Belle Vernon48 @ 14Albert Gallatin  
Connellsville7 @ 48Penn-Trafford  
Warwick17 @ 38Manheim Central  
Quaker Valley19 @ 0McGuffey  
Taylor Allderdice6 @ 7Brashear  
Brookville6 @ 49Karns City  
Cedar Crest26 @ 14Lebanon  
Carlisle44 @ 0Mechanicsburg  
Mid Valley0 @ 6Riverside (Taylor)  
Pocono Mountain West24 @ 28Stroudsburg  
Archbishop Carroll7 @ 21Conwell-Egan Catholic  
Canon-McMillan12 @ 35Hempfield Area  
Bradford34 @ 36Coudersport  
Biglerville30 @ 35Annville-Cleona  
Juniata35 @ 28Williams Valley  
Lakeview0 @ 42Sharpsville  
Daniel Boone6 @ 60Northeastern  
Elk County Catholic55 @ 0Cameron County  
Springdale54 @ 7Jefferson-Morgan  
Dover6 @ 42Shippensburg  
Shamokin Area28 @ 35Loyalsock Township  
Fox Chapel0 @ 23West Allegheny  
Chichester12 @ 24Kennett  
Apollo Ridge14 @ 35Deer Lakes  
Titusville32 @ 27Fairview  
Springfield Township0 @ 2Lower Moreland  
Shenango21 @ 35Rochester  
Camp Hill34 @ 14Lancaster Catholic  
Freedom Area14 @ 48Beaver  
California20 @ 26Fort Cherry  
Norristown0 @ 35Interboro  
St. Marys26 @ 25Moniteau  
Blacklick Valley26 @ 49Ferndale  
Bald Eagle Area55 @ 0Philipsburg-Osceola  
Notre Dame-Green Pond49 @ 15Bangor  
Palmyra35 @ 7West Perry  
Quakertown20 @ 26Souderton  
Greater Johnstown42 @ 16Bishop Carroll  
Muncy14 @ 48Troy  
Avonworth26 @ 25Carlynton  
Eastern Lebanon County17 @ 7Susquenita  
New Brighton13 @ 23South Side  
Samuel Fels28 @ 36Roxborough  
Carmichaels20 @ 12Monessen  
Mifflinburg21 @ 13Jersey Shore  
Glendale7 @ 48Bellwood-Antis  
Keystone Oaks42 @ 20Valley  
Norwin44 @ 22Altoona  
Honesdale8 @ 43Scranton  
Shade40 @ 19North Star  
Southmoreland8 @ 42South Park  
Sharon45 @ 10Reynolds  
Fleetwood20 @ 14Schuylkill Valley  
Carbondale14 @ 20Old Forge  
Overbrook18 @ 34Penn Wood  
Boyertown14 @ 21Exeter Township  
Minersville33 @ 12Shenandoah Valley  
New Oxford26 @ 42Bermudian Springs  
Pope John Paul II25 @ 40Sun Valley  
Panther Valley14 @ 34Hamburg  
Frazier19 @ 27Burgettstown  
Tunkhannock28 @ 30Pittston  
Mercer0 @ 70Hickory  
East Allegheny @ Jeannette  
York Catholic20 @ 14York Suburban  
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart6 @ 40Northgate  
Radnor0 @ 23East (West Chester)  
Plum7 @ 28Kiski Area  
Bedford37 @ 15Central Cambria  
Wilson Area13 @ 14Palisades  
Waynesboro14 @ 38Red Lion  
Everett37 @ 28Tussey Mountain  
Middletown27 @ 7Lower Dauphin  
Gettysburg0 @ 35South Western  
Boiling Springs0 @ 28Littlestown  
Northwestern Lehigh19 @ 5Salisbury Township  
Octorara Area12 @ 41Twin Valley  
Lincoln6 @ 34Central Valley  
Halifax34 @ 0Pine Grove  
Smethport21 @ 41Curwensville  
Chester22 @ 55Spring-Ford  
Conemaugh Township21 @ 14Portage  
Marion Center0 @ 33Homer-Center  
Eastern York7 @ 42Lampeter-Strasburg  
Upper Dauphin Area0 @ 21East Juniata  
Ephrata7 @ 54Conestoga Valley  
Williamsport61 @ 24Mifflin County  
Bucktail13 @ 51Towanda  
Canton12 @ 20Wyalusing Valley  
Pequea Valley30 @ 14Kennard-Dale  
Newport55 @ 34Tri-Valley  
Sheffield9 @ 56Brockway  
Conemaugh Valley20 @ 0Windber  
Wellsboro28 @ 0Sayre  
Bellefonte21 @ 20Huntingdon  
West Greene20 @ 32Avella  
Susquehannock12 @ 14Northern York  
West Shamokin7 @ 20Penns Manor  
Saltsburg0 @ 68Ligonier Valley  
Seneca13 @ 43Cochranton  
Waynesburg Central14 @ 42Mt Pleasant  
Serra Catholic12 @ 47Brentwood  
Meyersdale8 @ 53Berlin Brothersvalley  
Purchase Line12 @ 42Blairsville  
Carrick7 @ 46Perry Traditional Academy  
Louis E Dieruff23 @ 15East Stroudsburg North  
York County Tech14 @ 38Harford Tech MD  
Williamsburg46 @ 7Claysburg-Kimmel  
Montrose10 @ 20Elmer L Meyers  
Kutztown20 @ 44Upper Perkiomen  
Saegertown0 @ 57Cambridge Springs  
Redbank Valley55 @ 18Keystone  
Mapletown18 @ 0Cornell  
John Bartram22 @ 30Simon Gratz  
Bentworth30 @ 20Brownsville  
James Buchanan36 @ 55Hanover  
Jenkintown38 @ 7Nativity BVM  
Iroquois41 @ 12Northwestern  
Martin Luther King12 @ 16Upper Merion Area  
Kensington12 @ 28Bristol  
Fairfield47 @ 15St. Joseph's Catholic Academy  
Holy Cross14 @ 49Lakeland  
George School @ Calvary Baptist Christian Academy  
Maplewood20 @ 12Union City  
Youngsville12 @ 48Eisenhower  
Southern Huntingdon County7 @ 35Moshannon Valley  
Montgomery6 @ 23Cowanesque Valley  
Edison/Fareira0 @ 2Olney  
Strawberry Mansion12 @ 7Morrisville  
KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy8 @ 0Dobbins  
Wyoming Seminary College Prep0 @ 40Episcopal Academy  
USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy]18 @ 55Steubenville OH  
South Philadelphia/Furness28 @ 44Abraham Lincoln  
Bergen Catholic NJ 34 @ 16Archbishop Wood  
Oaks Christian CA 17 @ 49St. Josephs Prep  
Wayne Valley NJ 34 @ 31Downingtown West  
Silver Oak Academy MD 19 @ 38Hollidaysburg  
Musselman WV 30 @ 38Chestnut Ridge  
Trenton Central NJ 25 @ 0Academy at Palumbo  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)