Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 16, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
St. Josephs Prep43 @ 24Archbishop Wood  
Cathedral Prep42 @ 35Benedictine OH  
La Salle College46 @ 18Archbishop Carroll  
Scranton7 @ 33North Pocono  
Delaware Valley67 @ 32West Scranton  
Parkland28 @ 0Easton  
Seneca Valley42 @ 6Butler  
Montour14 @ 35Mars  
Penn Manor13 @ 23Dallastown  
Upper St. Clair43 @ 3Baldwin (Pittsburgh)  
Wilson6 @ 24Central Dauphin  
Coatesville41 @ 14Henderson  
Ridley38 @ 17Strath Haven  
Aliquippa21 @ 3Freeport  
Wyomissing28 @ 14Blue Mountain  
North Penn (Blossburg)12 @ 20South Williamsport  
Washington34 @ 7South Park  
Southern Columbia Area35 @ 19Hughesville  
Pottsgrove14 @ 27Glen Mills  
Richland12 @ 37Bedford  
Catasauqua0 @ 55Saucon Valley  
Woodland Hills7 @ 26Penn-Trafford  
Whitehall28 @ 21Liberty (Bethlehem)  
West York Area0 @ 63Manheim Central  
Berwick15 @ 7Crestwood  
Downingtown West38 @ 18Kennett  
Bethel Park27 @ 13Norwin  
Souderton10 @ 38Pennridge  
Interboro20 @ 16Sussex Central DE  
West Mifflin49 @ 8Albert Gallatin  
Hampton7 @ 21Moon Area  
Seton LaSalle27 @ 16Burrell  
Red Land38 @ 14Dover  
Rochester27 @ 0Sto-Rox  
Valley View49 @ 14Pittston  
Academy Park26 @ 7Boyertown  
Haverford28 @ 0Penncrest  
Cocalico48 @ 14Upper Perkiomen  
Neshannock49 @ 0New Brighton  
Bayard Rustin0 @ 14Unionville  
Clarion Area69 @ 8Keystone  
Chambersburg10 @ 31Red Lion  
Conestoga12 @ 38Marple Newtown  
Sharpsville21 @ 63Wilmington Area  
Central Bucks West20 @ 48North Penn (Lansdale)  
Danville67 @ 20Milton  
Frankford35 @ 12Simon Gratz  
Imani Christian Academy26 @ 14California  
Freedom34 @ 7Northampton  
Clearfield35 @ 21Huntingdon  
Manheim Township20 @ 28Governor Mifflin  
Central York48 @ 42Hempfield  
Pleasant Valley59 @ 14William Allen  
Mount Carmel29 @ 31Montoursville  
Haverford School24 @ 27Perkiomen Valley  
General McLane42 @ 0Strong Vincent  
West Catholic6 @ 28Conwell-Egan Catholic  
Springfield24 @ 6Radnor  
Garden Spot35 @ 13Spring Grove  
Donegal0 @ 17Palmyra  
Berks Catholic34 @ 0York Catholic  
Abington21 @ 11Bensalem  
Trinity (Washington)40 @ 7Laurel Highlands  
Central Dauphin East30 @ 12Susquehanna Township  
Warren0 @ 49Meadville  
Cambria Heights3 @ 48Bishop Guilfoyle  
Mifflin County7 @ 51State College  
Ambridge0 @ 54New Castle  
Perry Traditional Academy28 @ 7Carrick  
South Allegheny26 @ 27Carlynton  
Hershey7 @ 46Milton Hershey  
Council Rock North7 @ 43Neshaminy  
Pine-Richland52 @ 21Penn Hills  
Mt Pleasant17 @ 24McGuffey  
Exeter Township6 @ 38Spring-Ford  
Port Allegany6 @ 63Curwensville  
McKeesport41 @ 0Connellsville  
William Penn21 @ 61Cedar Cliff  
East Stroudsburg North 42 @ 21Pocono Mountain East  
Cheltenham0 @ 33Upper Dublin  
Hempfield Area6 @ 55Central Catholic  
Phoenixville34 @ 12Chichester  
Loyalsock Township28 @ 3Central Columbia  
William Tennent6 @ 21Pennsbury  
Greensburg Central Catholic0 @ 84Clairton  
Blackhawk28 @ 7Indiana  
Corry54 @ 34Fairview  
Reading19 @ 41JP McCaskey  
Northwestern8 @ 48Girard  
Northern York27 @ 21Mechanicsburg  
Forest Hills53 @ 6Bishop Carroll  
Line Mountain33 @ 7Susquenita  
Bishop McCort31 @ 7Somerset  
Penn Cambria42 @ 13Central Cambria  
Bermudian Springs24 @ 28Shippensburg  
Athens49 @ 27Troy  
Upper Moreland14 @ 21Plymouth Whitemarsh  
James M Coughlin14 @ 38Wyoming Area  
Steel Valley68 @ 29Valley  
Palisades7 @ 21Southern Lehigh  
Hollidaysburg12 @ 55Fort Hill MD  
Central Bucks East6 @ 27Central Bucks South  
Bloomsburg7 @ 31Shamokin Area  
Shady Side Academy21 @ 40Apollo Ridge  
Riverside (Ellwood City)30 @ 0Mohawk Area  
Highlands14 @ 21Knoch  
Altoona40 @ 37Peters Township  
Bishop Shanahan31 @ 21East (West Chester)  
Penns Manor6 @ 47Ligonier Valley  
East Pennsboro28 @ 16Greencastle-Antrim  
Tyrone37 @ 7Philipsburg-Osceola  
Farrell14 @ 21West Middlesex  
Bethlehem Center13 @ 14Springdale  
Schuylkill Haven37 @ 15North Schuylkill  
Lakeland40 @ 6Carbondale  
Kiski Area42 @ 28Greater Latrobe  
South Western9 @ 21Carlisle  
Lampeter-Strasburg35 @ 26Conestoga Valley  
Laurel27 @ 13South Side  
Sun Valley19 @ 17Oxford  
North Catholic13 @ 42Central Valley  
Owen J Roberts12 @ 0Upper Merion Area  
Oil City16 @ 55DuBois  
Upper Darby40 @ 0Harriton  
Juniata Valley29 @ 20Williamsburg  
Conneaut Area14 @ 16Greenville  
Shikellamy21 @ 14Selinsgrove  
Northern Cambria34 @ 35Homer-Center  
Delone Catholic35 @ 0New Oxford  
Fort Cherry32 @ 13Monessen  
Chartiers Valley0 @ 14West Allegheny  
Punxsutawney14 @ 20Brookville  
Belle Vernon31 @ 10Ringgold  
Quaker Valley14 @ 38Beaver  
Taylor Allderdice22 @ 19USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy]  
Taylor Allderdice22 @ 19University Prep  
Littlestown18 @ 14Eastern York  
South Park23 @ 35Derry  
Cedar Crest7 @ 10Lower Dauphin  
Pocono Mountain West6 @ 62Emmaus  
Delaware Valley Charter12 @ 0Northeast  
Canon-McMillan7 @ 32Mt Lebanon  
Juniata20 @ 41Tri-Valley  
Lakeview16 @ 64Reynolds  
GAR Memorial33 @ 36Lake-Lehman  
Kane62 @ 0Cameron County  
Elk County Catholic35 @ 16Coudersport  
Northgate58 @ 12Shenango  
Yough13 @ 26Hopewell  
Bethlehem Catholic28 @ 7Nazareth  
Fox Chapel20 @ 35North Hills  
Eisenhower0 @ 26North East  
Springfield Township0 @ 2Hatboro-Horsham  
Perkiomen0 @ 41Tower Hill DE  
Greensburg Salem0 @ 49Thomas Jefferson  
Camp Hill46 @ 0James Buchanan  
Freedom Area14 @ 21Brentwood  
St. Marys6 @ 42Karns City  
Blacklick Valley0 @ 52Berlin Brothersvalley  
Notre Dame-Green Pond39 @ 21Northern Lehigh  
Jefferson-Morgan0 @ 30Union Area  
Harry S Truman6 @ 12Council Rock South  
Annville-Cleona35 @ 26Hanover  
Quakertown40 @ 28Wissahickon  
Elmer L Meyers42 @ 28Greater Nanticoke Area  
Eastern Lebanon County29 @ 26Fleetwood  
Mercyhurst Prep7 @ 33Conneaut OH  
Mifflinburg6 @ 7Warrior Run  
Glendale0 @ 27West Branch  
Keystone Oaks46 @ 21Deer Lakes  
Avon Grove7 @ 35Downingtown East  
Honesdale14 @ 56Wallenpaupack Area  
Shade0 @ 29Windber  
Southmoreland7 @ 41Derry  
Sharon14 @ 42Hickory  
Chestnut Ridge0 @ 3Bald Eagle Area  
Mastery Charter North20 @ 0South Philadelphia/Furness  
Lehighton27 @ 26Marian Catholic  
Panther Valley6 @ 59Tamaqua  
Penns Valley Area8 @ 41Central (Martinsburg)  
Northwest Area19 @ 35Lackawanna Trail  
Bristol @ Calvary Baptist Christian Academy  
Mercer0 @ 35Slippery Rock  
East Allegheny48 @ 0Vincentian Academy  
Shaler Area0 @ 49North Allegheny  
Plum12 @ 28Franklin Regional  
Westmont Hilltop27 @ 28Greater Johnstown  
Wilson Area7 @ 37Northwestern Lehigh  
Summit Academy58 @ 12Cornell  
Everett8 @ 26Bellwood-Antis  
Uniontown7 @ 63South Fayette  
Middletown35 @ 6West Perry  
Gettysburg12 @ 38Waynesboro  
Hamburg34 @ 20East Juniata  
York Suburban36 @ 14Columbia  
Twin Valley20 @ 23Conrad Weiser  
Octorara Area0 @ 48Great Valley  
Lincoln7 @ 42Beaver Falls  
Jim Thorpe35 @ 0Minersville  
Avella33 @ 39Mapletown  
Halifax12 @ 21Williams Valley  
Smethport7 @ 51Brockway  
Franklin (Franklin)6 @ 60Grove City  
Susquehanna6 @ 19Old Forge  
Marion Center27 @ 50Purchase Line  
Upper Dauphin Area28 @ 2Millersburg  
Ephrata14 @ 55Warwick  
Williamsport35 @ 22Wyoming Valley West  
Big Spring17 @ 14Boiling Springs  
Claysburg-Kimmel14 @ 28Moshannon Valley  
Canton58 @ 18Shenandoah Valley  
Jersey Shore38 @ 21Lewisburg  
Abraham Lincoln24 @ 30Olney  
Tussey Mountain8 @ 16Northern Bedford County  
Conemaugh Valley14 @ 42Portage  
Wellsboro21 @ 0Towanda  
Bellefonte21 @ 24Central Mountain  
Charleroi6 @ 38Frazier  
West Greene6 @ 28Carmichaels  
Susquehannock29 @ 14Biglerville  
Riverview0 @ 56Jeannette  
Harbor Creek6 @ 41Titusville  
Union City45 @ 8Youngsville  
West Shamokin26 @ 18United  
Saltsburg18 @ 35Blairsville  
Seneca28 @ 54Iroquois  
Waynesburg Central0 @ 33Elizabeth Forward  
Salisbury Township31 @ 34Bangor  
Serra Catholic37 @ 42Avonworth  
Meyersdale21 @ 14North Star  
Northern Lebanon24 @ 28Daniel Boone  
Louis E Dieruff14 @ 28Stroudsburg  
Brownsville20 @ 58Chartiers-Houston  
York County Tech28 @ 6Kennard-Dale  
Mahanoy Area35 @ 0Nativity BVM  
Leechburg3 @ 35Canevin Catholic  
Kutztown34 @ 13Pequea Valley  
Hanover Area36 @ 35Mid Valley  
Redbank Valley19 @ 53Clarion-Limestone  
Cowanesque Valley0 @ 43Sayre  
Bentworth7 @ 35Burgettstown  
Cambridge Springs18 @ 22Cochranton  
Wyalusing Valley32 @ 27Tunkhannock  
School of the Future24 @ 38Roxborough  
Martin Luther King26 @ 18George Washington  
Lebanon12 @ 36Elizabethtown  
Holy Cross14 @ 38Montrose  
Maplewood53 @ 7Saegertown  
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech34 @ 6Bucktail  
Southern Huntingdon County13 @ 23Mt Union  
Montgomery7 @ 31Muncy  
East (Erie)0 @ 56McDowell  
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)14 @ 24Cumberland Valley  
Riverside (Taylor)13 @ 41Dunmore  
Trinity (Camp Hill)10 @ 12Lancaster Catholic  
Academy at Palumbo0 @ 8KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy  
John Carroll MD 14 @ 42Episcopal Academy  
Smithsburg MD 0 @ 21Fairfield  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)