Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 26, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
La Salle College24 @ 33North Penn (Lansdale)  
Scranton41 @ 48Wyoming Valley West  
Delaware Valley6 @ 23Downingtown East  
Roman Catholic20 @ 28Neshaminy  
Central Bucks South13 @ 6Abington  
Central Valley17 @ 28South Fayette  
Mt Lebanon44 @ 13Fox Chapel  
Wyomissing7 @ 32Pottsville  
North Penn (Blossburg)41 @ 6Northwest Area  
Catasauqua24 @ 38Salisbury Township  
Woodland Hills37 @ 21Gateway  
Henderson24 @ 21Oxford  
Old Forge7 @ 10Hanover Area  
Souderton38 @ 23Plymouth Whitemarsh  
Archbishop Ryan47 @ 7Quakertown  
Interboro36 @ 35Strath Haven  
Hampton0 @ 28Mars  
Garnet Valley24 @ 16Bayard Rustin  
Nazareth25 @ 43Pleasant Valley  
Red Land17 @ 6Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)  
Stroudsburg6 @ 35Easton  
Spring-Ford33 @ 3Unionville  
Central Columbia21 @ 20Mifflinburg  
Allentown Central Catholic8 @ 31Freedom  
Sharpsville42 @ 6West Middlesex  
Bishop Guilfoyle34 @ 16Bedford  
Danville24 @ 14Bloomsburg  
Frankford6 @ 10Pennsbury  
Clearfield20 @ 30DuBois  
General McLane28 @ 34Grove City  
West Catholic18 @ 13Pottsgrove  
Springfield17 @ 6Glen Mills  
Williams Valley41 @ 0Upper Dauphin Area  
Father Judge40 @ 0Council Rock South  
Emmaus77 @ 13Louis E Dieruff  
Dunmore21 @ 17West Scranton  
Cambria Heights21 @ 33Richland  
Burrell33 @ 20Springdale  
Hopewell36 @ 24Freedom Area  
South Allegheny0 @ 46West Mifflin  
Strong Vincent8 @ 77Cathedral Prep  
Lewisburg23 @ 26Hughesville  
Bellwood-Antis12 @ 15Tyrone  
Kennett7 @ 35Avon Grove  
East Stroudsburg North 48 @ 42Northampton  
Hempfield Area28 @ 21Greensburg Salem  
Loyalsock Township41 @ 42Mount Carmel  
South Williamsport54 @ 6Montgomery  
Chartiers-Houston34 @ 8Jefferson-Morgan  
Northern Lehigh6 @ 42Southern Lehigh  
Great Valley38 @ 0Phoenixville  
Ligonier Valley49 @ 0Marion Center  
Penn Cambria21 @ 42Greater Johnstown  
Tri-Valley21 @ 0Line Mountain  
Pittston28 @ 35Crestwood  
Athens56 @ 6Cowanesque Valley  
Upper Moreland7 @ 0William Tennent  
James M Coughlin20 @ 7Dallas  
Palisades14 @ 41Notre Dame-Green Pond  
Hollidaysburg7 @ 35Central (Martinsburg)  
Central Bucks East42 @ 7Cheltenham  
Muhlenberg14 @ 40Blue Mountain  
Lackawanna Trail26 @ 14Mid Valley  
Penns Manor9 @ 29Northern Cambria  
Somerset33 @ 6Central Cambria  
Lakeland13 @ 12Valley View  
Lansdale Catholic @ Episcopal Academy  
Kiski Area22 @ 42Canon-McMillan  
Shenandoah Valley0 @ 61North Schuylkill  
Steelton-Highspire55 @ 6Morrisville  
Central Tech40 @ 36Meadville  
Simon Gratz14 @ 51Coatesville  
Owen J Roberts39 @ 0Conestoga  
Pocono Mountain East0 @ 46Whitehall  
Oil City0 @ 20Corry  
Upper Darby23 @ 30Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic  
Shikellamy20 @ 25Montoursville  
Methacton0 @ 41Upper Dublin  
Greenville14 @ 48Hickory  
Wallenpaupack Area0 @ 32Wyoming Area  
Reynolds13 @ 7Slippery Rock  
Milton6 @ 51Selinsgrove  
Chartiers Valley13 @ 21Peters Township  
Central Mountain12 @ 39Williamsport  
North Star0 @ 36Berlin Brothersvalley  
Brashear7 @ 21Franklin (Franklin)  
Girard28 @ 21North East  
Troy48 @ 7Bucktail  
Taylor Allderdice0 @ 43Altoona  
Fairview10 @ 28Conneaut Area  
Bradford41 @ 6Smethport  
Juniata71 @ 0Susquenita  
Lakeview24 @ 22Mercer  
Kane70 @ 0Port Allegany  
Hatboro-Horsham6 @ 17Central Bucks West  
Boys Latin Charter24 @ 12Harriton  
Homer-Center49 @ 44Purchase Line  
Millersburg6 @ 39Halifax  
Windber0 @ 20Meyersdale  
Saucon Valley49 @ 21Bangor  
Shamokin Area20 @ 47Southern Columbia Area  
Bethlehem Catholic59 @ 15Pocono Mountain West  
Hazleton0 @ 44Berwick  
Eisenhower0 @ 13Mercyhurst Prep  
Springfield Township20 @ 47Octorara Area  
East (West Chester)6 @ 25Academy Park  
Neumann-Goretti6 @ 34Delaware Valley Charter  
Palmyra31 @ 0Camp Hill  
Harry S Truman6 @ 41Ridley  
Western Wayne6 @ 20Carbondale  
Elmer L Meyers7 @ 27Lake-Lehman  
Samuel Fels24 @ 0Kensington  
Western Beaver14 @ 6Avella  
Glendale0 @ 35Williamsburg  
Upper Merion Area10 @ 34Radnor  
Norwin14 @ 17Penn-Trafford  
Honesdale7 @ 49GAR Memorial  
Shade14 @ 20Conemaugh Township  
William Allen6 @ 56Parkland  
Sharon13 @ 30Wilmington Area  
Fleetwood30 @ 34Lehighton  
Chestnut Ridge29 @ 15Everett  
Cochranton28 @ 0Maplewood  
Minersville13 @ 49Tamaqua  
Pope John Paul II6 @ 26Penncrest  
Penns Valley Area24 @ 27Marian Catholic  
Fort LeBoeuf35 @ 6Northwestern  
Sayre6 @ 18Wyalusing Valley  
East Allegheny7 @ 42Jeannette  
Bishop Carroll0 @ 68Bishop McCort  
Shaler Area7 @ 28North Hills  
Moshannon Valley35 @ 14Northern Bedford County  
Uniontown7 @ 21Connellsville  
Northwestern Lehigh13 @ 12Palmerton  
West Branch54 @ 28Philipsburg-Osceola  
Jim Thorpe14 @ 31Schuylkill Haven  
Penn Wood20 @ 9Bensalem  
Towanda14 @ 31Mahanoy Area  
West Philadelphia0 @ 34Benjamin Franklin  
Laurel Highlands21 @ 45Mt Pleasant  
Lower Merion7 @ 13Chichester  
Coudersport6 @ 26Ridgway/Johnsonburg  
Westinghouse41 @ 14Greensburg Central Catholic  
Susquehanna21 @ 7Montrose  
Greater Nanticoke Area20 @ 30Tunkhannock  
Claysburg-Kimmel27 @ 35Southern Huntingdon County  
Jersey Shore33 @ 28Bellefonte  
Pequea Valley14 @ 13Schuylkill Valley  
Tussey Mountain20 @ 46Juniata Valley  
Wellsboro46 @ 0Canton  
Charleroi23 @ 21Monessen  
New Hope-Solebury53 @ 6School of the Future  
Warrior Run32 @ 7Muncy  
Union City22 @ 41Seneca  
West Shamokin18 @ 28Blairsville  
Upper Perkiomen27 @ 34Boyertown  
Huntingdon29 @ 15Mt Union  
Northern Lebanon32 @ 13Pine Grove  
Brownsville6 @ 40California  
Cameron County20 @ 37Curwensville  
Leechburg14 @ 27Apollo Ridge  
Saegertown14 @ 19Youngsville  
Mapletown12 @ 42Serra Catholic  
Bentworth40 @ 12West Greene  
Cambridge Springs16 @ 38Titusville  
Iroquois28 @ 12Harbor Creek  
East Juniata7 @ 35Newport  
Martin Luther King27 @ 42Wissahickon  
Ferndale6 @ 49Portage  
Nativity BVM0 @ 34Hamburg  
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech18 @ 40Panther Valley  
Vincentian Academy22 @ 42Sto-Rox  
United14 @ 8Saltsburg  
Riverside (Taylor)12 @ 35North Pocono  
Trinity (Camp Hill)55 @ 27Annville-Cleona  
St. Joseph's Catholic Academy0 @ 54Bald Eagle Area  
Olentangy Liberty OH 30 @ 29North Allegheny  
Howland OH 10 @ 31McDowell  
Wheeling Park WV 41 @ 20Perry Traditional Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)