Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 7, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
St. Josephs Prep22 @ 10Roman Catholic  
Easton37 @ 6East Stroudsburg North  
Parkland7 @ 34Bethlehem Catholic  
Seneca Valley25 @ 21Bethel Park  
McDowell27 @ 26Central Tech  
Central Bucks South14 @ 42Neshaminy  
Central Valley35 @ 0Hopewell  
Wilson42 @ 13Penn Manor  
Coatesville40 @ 7Downingtown East  
Ridley17 @ 14Marple Newtown  
Mt Lebanon34 @ 13Norwin  
Aliquippa16 @ 52Clairton  
North Penn (Blossburg)14 @ 6Towanda  
Cumberland Valley16 @ 20State College  
West Allegheny33 @ 7Upper St. Clair  
Washington47 @ 14Bentworth  
Southern Columbia Area42 @ 21Montoursville  
Richland14 @ 26Somerset  
Catasauqua @ 8Notre Dame  
Catasauqua20 @ 42Notre Dame-Green Pond  
Central Catholic49 @ 7Butler  
Woodland Hills15 @ 8North Hills  
Plymouth Whitemarsh24 @ 21Upper Dublin  
Hickory56 @ 23Sharpsville  
Old Forge8 @ 17Lackawanna Trail  
Downingtown West34 @ 32East (West Chester)  
Souderton38 @ 20William Tennent  
Thomas Jefferson48 @ 10Mars  
Archbishop Ryan26 @ 7Archbishop Carroll  
Franklin Regional21 @ 16Penn-Trafford  
Garnet Valley42 @ 14Penncrest  
Nazareth41 @ 21Emmaus  
Imhotep Charter60 @ 0West Philadelphia  
Governor Mifflin49 @ 20West York Area  
Knoch21 @ 31Indiana  
Academy Park42 @ 15Glen Mills  
Haverford42 @ 0Harriton  
Perkiomen Valley28 @ 16Spring-Ford  
Grove City54 @ 14DuBois  
George Washington0 @ 34Overbrook  
New Castle13 @ 37South Fayette  
Allentown Central Catholic77 @ 0Pocono Mountain East  
Wissahickon13 @ 42Hatboro-Horsham  
Spring Grove23 @ 7William Penn  
Slippery Rock19 @ 14Lakeview  
Bishop Guilfoyle52 @ 0Bishop Carroll  
Central Bucks West21 @ 30Pennridge  
Danville7 @ 10Lewisburg  
Imani Christian Academy30 @ 33Canevin Catholic  
Freedom28 @ 41Whitehall  
Clearfield22 @ 3Tyrone  
Central York47 @ 0New Oxford  
Conrad Weiser38 @ 27Reading  
Pleasant Valley62 @ 20Louis E Dieruff  
Springfield20 @ 7Strath Haven  
Dallas0 @ 21Wallenpaupack Area  
Garden Spot71 @ 6Ephrata  
Donegal35 @ 31Northern Lebanon  
Abington35 @ 13Council Rock North  
Cambria Heights24 @ 20Penn Cambria  
Mifflin County30 @ 35Shippensburg  
Burrell6 @ 42Keystone Oaks  
Ambridge7 @ 56Blackhawk  
Perry Traditional Academy8 @ 38Howland OH  
South Allegheny0 @ 28Brentwood  
Hershey2 @ 50Cedar Cliff  
Pine-Richland27 @ 32Peters Township  
Mt Pleasant14 @ 34Derry  
West Scranton0 @ 22Valley View  
Freeport7 @ 36Apollo Ridge  
Bellwood-Antis42 @ 8West Branch  
Manheim Central33 @ 10Elizabethtown  
Exeter Township49 @ 20Muhlenberg  
Kennett29 @ 30Bayard Rustin  
Marian Catholic30 @ 0Mahanoy Area  
JP McCaskey7 @ 35Manheim Township  
Cheltenham6 @ 43Quakertown  
Dallastown13 @ 24Northeastern  
South Williamsport20 @ 14Bloomsburg  
Susquenita0 @ 40Williams Valley  
Greensburg Central Catholic7 @ 13Riverview  
Liberty (Bethlehem)14 @ 7Northampton  
Chartiers-Houston14 @ 6Charleroi  
Brockway30 @ 25Elk County Catholic  
Pen Argyl35 @ 7Salisbury Township  
Northern Lehigh20 @ 46Saucon Valley  
Great Valley13 @ 16Unionville  
Portage0 @ 7Windber  
Northwestern18 @ 38Strong Vincent  
Forest Hills31 @ 0Central Cambria  
Line Mountain49 @ 0Upper Dauphin Area  
Tri-Valley42 @ 6Pine Grove  
Pittston26 @ 63Berwick  
Upper Moreland2 @ 0Springfield Township  
Steel Valley43 @ 0Carlynton  
Palisades42 @ 28Palmerton  
Shady Side Academy21 @ 27Valley  
Riverside (Ellwood City)13 @ 20Neshannock  
Blue Mountain14 @ 23Pottsville  
Highlands12 @ 10Montour  
Altoona0 @ 28Hempfield Area  
Baldwin (Pittsburgh)28 @ 0Connellsville  
Bishop Shanahan42 @ 35Oxford  
Bethlehem Center0 @ 28Burgettstown  
Lakeland42 @ 14Riverside (Taylor)  
Lansdale Catholic0 @ 28Cardinal Ohara  
Kiski Area7 @ 42McKeesport  
Milton Hershey34 @ 13East Pennsboro  
North Catholic54 @ 14Laurel  
Oil City14 @ 38Conneaut Area  
Upper Darby10 @ 7Radnor  
Juniata Valley40 @ 12Claysburg-Kimmel  
Greenville0 @ 35Wilmington Area  
Greencastle-Antrim21 @ 49Big Spring  
Reynolds41 @ 2Mercer  
Milton0 @ 48Mount Carmel  
Chartiers Valley13 @ 22Moon Area  
Curwensville0 @ 28Ridgway/Johnsonburg  
Central Mountain15 @ 2Shamokin Area  
Karns City45 @ 6Clarion-Limestone  
North Star8 @ 9Blacklick Valley  
Girard6 @ 47Corry  
Troy21 @ 20Wyalusing Valley  
Belle Vernon21 @ 15Trinity (Washington)  
Warwick31 @ 24Hempfield  
Quaker Valley0 @ 34Beaver Falls  
Taylor Allderdice6 @ 33Hollidaysburg  
Littlestown20 @ 29York Catholic  
Brookville14 @ 37Moniteau  
Cedar Crest13 @ 22Cocalico  
Carlisle6 @ 35Susquehanna Township  
Mid Valley47 @ 28Montrose  
Pocono Mountain West40 @ 41East Stroudsburg South  
Pottstown18 @ 27Phoenixville  
Fairview27 @ 34Mercyhurst Prep  
Bradford0 @ 41Kane  
Biglerville0 @ 41Delone Catholic  
GAR Memorial14 @ 35Wyoming Area  
Boys Latin Charter28 @ 0Samuel Fels  
Northgate34 @ 6Monessen  
Homer-Center0 @ 50Ligonier Valley  
Springdale0 @ 48Jeannette  
Millersburg0 @ 32East Juniata  
Yough18 @ 20Elizabeth Forward  
McGuffey28 @ 12Southmoreland  
Cornell0 @ 44Union Area  
Cornell @ Union City  
Hazleton20 @ 27Scranton  
Fox Chapel41 @ 7Hampton  
Eisenhower14 @ 28Maplewood  
Titusville38 @ 26Warren  
Mohawk Area0 @ 6New Brighton  
Camp Hill42 @ 12Boiling Springs  
Freedom Area50 @ 12South Side  
California17 @ 33Carmichaels  
Blairsville24 @ 26United  
Norristown14 @ 21Methacton  
St. Marys49 @ 14Keystone  
Bald Eagle Area19 @ 30Huntingdon  
Jefferson-Morgan20 @ 26Mapletown  
Palmyra10 @ 14Middletown  
Harry S Truman6 @ 17Pennsbury  
Annville-Cleona56 @ 20Columbia  
Eastern Lebanon County21 @ 33Lancaster Catholic  
Red Lion42 @ 13South Western  
Mifflinburg14 @ 40Selinsgrove  
Avon Grove13 @ 35Henderson  
Shade8 @ 16Meyersdale  
William Allen13 @ 52Stroudsburg  
Fleetwood32 @ 33Daniel Boone  
Hughesville47 @ 28Central Columbia  
Boyertown0 @ 29Owen J Roberts  
Chestnut Ridge28 @ 19Mountain Ridge MD  
Cochranton14 @ 19West Middlesex  
Minersville0 @ 63Schuylkill Haven  
Deer Lakes7 @ 21Seton LaSalle  
Lehighton40 @ 42Tamaqua  
Panther Valley34 @ 30Shenandoah Valley  
Fort LeBoeuf7 @ 49Cathedral Prep  
Tunkhannock6 @ 49Crestwood  
North Pocono51 @ 12Western Wayne  
East Allegheny13 @ 2Avonworth  
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart12 @ 28Rochester  
Plum6 @ 44Gateway  
Bedford6 @ 30Greater Johnstown  
Moshannon Valley43 @ 14Glendale  
Summit Academy8 @ 16Shenango  
Waynesboro63 @ 15West Perry  
Uniontown7 @ 36Ringgold  
York Suburban28 @ 24Susquehannock  
Northwestern Lehigh28 @ 36Bangor  
Octorara Area6 @ 51Sun Valley  
Jim Thorpe7 @ 28North Schuylkill  
Avella7 @ 55Fort Cherry  
Halifax56 @ 8St. Joseph's Catholic Academy  
Smethport14 @ 26Coudersport  
Chester6 @ 41Interboro  
Franklin (Franklin)0 @ 70Meadville  
Marion Center20 @ 26Northern Cambria  
Eastern York31 @ 13Gettysburg  
Lower Moreland7 @ 54New Hope-Solebury  
Kennard-Dale0 @ 54Dover  
Bucktail8 @ 42Sayre  
Canton33 @ 15Montgomery  
Jersey Shore19 @ 13Shikellamy  
Newport28 @ 21Juniata  
Wellsboro64 @ 0Cowanesque Valley  
Bellefonte35 @ 7Penns Valley Area  
West Greene26 @ 14Leechburg  
Mt Union7 @ 34Everett  
Harbor Creek14 @ 21Conneaut OH  
Solanco41 @ 33Lampeter-Strasburg  
Warrior Run0 @ 50Loyalsock Township  
Union City8 @ 20Cambridge Springs  
Saltsburg0 @ 20West Shamokin  
Seneca20 @ 14North East  
Waynesburg Central0 @ 27South Park  
Upper Perkiomen21 @ 62Pottsgrove  
Roxborough38 @ 30Strawberry Mansion  
Benjamin Franklin36 @ 26Martin Luther King  
Purchase Line19 @ 13Penns Manor  
Brownsville0 @ 33Frazier  
Williamsburg34 @ 35Northern Bedford County  
Albert Gallatin8 @ 36Greensburg Salem  
Kutztown13 @ 31Schuylkill Valley  
Hanover Area22 @ 28Northwest Area  
Redbank Valley20 @ 28Clarion Area  
John Bartram48 @ 22Abraham Lincoln  
James Buchanan6 @ 56Northern York  
Iroquois62 @ 12Saegertown  
Philipsburg-Osceola14 @ 50Central (Martinsburg)  
Kensington20 @ 50South Philadelphia/Furness  
Ferndale2 @ 40Berlin Brothersvalley  
Lebanon13 @ 42Conestoga Valley  
Hanover42 @ 7Fairfield  
Nativity BVM6 @ 14Morrisville  
Youngsville0 @ 2Farrell  
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech14 @ 42Muncy  
Olney18 @ 42Northeast  
Southern Huntingdon County28 @ 20Tussey Mountain  
Vincentian Academy0 @ 40Serra Catholic  
East (Erie)6 @ 48General McLane  
Trinity (Camp Hill)22 @ 25Steelton-Highspire  
Academy at Palumbo68 @ 0Edison/Fareira  
Eastern Shore HomeSchool DE 22 @ 54Perkiomen  
Mohawk OH 9 @ New Brighton  
Holy Name OH 14 @ 28Sharon  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)