Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 28, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
North Allegheny47 @ 10Pine-Richland  
Downingtown East42 @ 20Downingtown West  
Easton42 @ 39Nazareth  
Clairton32 @ 13Jeannette  
Parkland21 @ 24Emmaus  
Montour20 @ 42South Fayette  
Central Bucks South35 @ 7William Tennent  
Upper St. Clair21 @ 28Woodland Hills  
Central Valley2 @ 0Shady Side Academy  
Coatesville41 @ 13Bayard Rustin  
Pennsbury0 @ 35Neshaminy  
Susquehanna Township42 @ 10Hershey  
Mt Lebanon35 @ 14Bethel Park  
Abington Heights8 @ 26Delaware Valley  
North Penn (Blossburg)0 @ 32Wellsboro  
Pottsgrove14 @ 28Perkiomen Valley  
Richland43 @ 6Bishop Carroll  
DuBois21 @ 35Hollidaysburg  
Central Catholic42 @ 13Penn Hills  
Lower Dauphin21 @ 42Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)  
Plymouth Whitemarsh17 @ 26Quakertown  
Whitehall52 @ 12Northampton  
State College37 @ 0Chambersburg  
Henderson17 @ 10East (West Chester)  
Monessen12 @ 22Mapletown  
Old Forge6 @ 36Dunmore  
Thomas Jefferson35 @ 14West Mifflin  
Archbishop Ryan14 @ 35St. Josephs Prep  
Lancaster Catholic21 @ 14Donegal  
Hampton28 @ 47North Hills  
Franklin Regional24 @ 19Gateway  
Wyoming Valley West55 @ 14James M Coughlin  
Imhotep Charter44 @ 8Northeast  
Governor Mifflin56 @ 6Fleetwood  
Red Land7 @ 35Central Dauphin  
Stroudsburg26 @ 22Pleasant Valley  
Spring-Ford56 @ 7Upper Perkiomen  
Rochester50 @ 6Western Beaver  
Valley View42 @ 0Honesdale  
Knoch14 @ 42Mars  
Haverford17 @ 24Springfield  
Unionville42 @ 17Sun Valley  
Grove City43 @ 19Central Tech  
Scranton Prep28 @ 7North Pocono  
New Castle35 @ 13Blackhawk  
Wissahickon2 @ 0Springfield Township  
William Penn Charter28 @ 21Episcopal Academy  
Butler17 @ 31Canon-McMillan  
Conestoga7 @ 42Garnet Valley  
Bishop Guilfoyle48 @ 18Somerset  
Central Bucks West15 @ 33Souderton  
Imani Christian Academy48 @ 7Leechburg  
Central York31 @ 27Dallastown  
Mount Carmel42 @ 14Shamokin Area  
Canevin Catholic44 @ 13Carmichaels  
General McLane26 @ 27Conneaut Area  
West Catholic26 @ 27Cardinal Ohara  
Dallas18 @ 15Lake-Lehman  
Father Judge28 @ 23Roman Catholic  
Tamaqua27 @ 0Marian Catholic  
Garden Spot42 @ 36Lampeter-Strasburg  
Berks Catholic53 @ 14Kutztown  
Selinsgrove35 @ 52Southern Columbia Area  
Trinity (Washington)14 @ 34Ringgold  
Central Dauphin East12 @ 19Cumberland Valley  
Central Dauphin East @ 6Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)  
Warren22 @ 56Bradford  
Cambria Heights0 @ 32Greater Johnstown  
Ambridge0 @ 62Belle Vernon  
Peters Township41 @ 27Shaler Area  
Hopewell30 @ 36Aliquippa  
Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic34 @ 41Archbishop Carroll  
Mt Pleasant47 @ 21Southmoreland  
West Scranton17 @ 6Western Wayne  
Strong Vincent0 @ 62Meadville  
Montoursville14 @ 27Loyalsock Township  
Schuylkill Valley7 @ 8Twin Valley  
Beaver Falls20 @ 16Beaver  
McKeesport10 @ 20Penn-Trafford  
JP McCaskey27 @ 12Penn Manor  
East Stroudsburg North 13 @ 48East Stroudsburg South  
Mechanicsburg7 @ 51Cedar Cliff  
Hempfield Area29 @ 22Norwin  
Phoenixville31 @ 33Norristown  
Crestwood3 @ 38Hazleton  
Susquenita24 @ 17Millersburg  
Chartiers-Houston14 @ 6Frazier  
Union Area18 @ 19Shenango  
Strath Haven14 @ 33Marple Newtown  
Great Valley46 @ 14Kennett  
Reading0 @ 40Exeter Township  
Wyoming Area46 @ 20Pittston  
Northern York34 @ 0Greencastle-Antrim  
Line Mountain33 @ 41South Williamsport  
Bishop McCort41 @ 14Penn Cambria  
Elizabeth Forward41 @ 6Burgettstown  
West Perry12 @ 55Shippensburg  
Tri-Valley28 @ 0East Juniata  
Upper Moreland21 @ 41Upper Dublin  
Steel Valley56 @ 0Brentwood  
Palisades7 @ 14Saucon Valley  
Bloomsburg17 @ 14Central Columbia  
Riverside (Ellwood City)28 @ 13New Brighton  
Highlands14 @ Indiana  
Valley37 @ 6Freeport  
Altoona20 @ 54Seneca Valley  
Lackawanna Trail35 @ 11Montrose  
Baldwin (Pittsburgh)14 @ 42Chartiers Valley  
East Pennsboro24 @ 42Camp Hill  
Tyrone21 @ 35Chestnut Ridge  
Hempfield7 @ 38Wilson  
Bethlehem Center0 @ 42Washington  
Schuylkill Haven24 @ 28Blue Mountain  
Lakeland39 @ 6Mid Valley  
Bensalem43 @ 44Harry S Truman  
South Western0 @ 31Northeastern  
Council Rock South35 @ 14Council Rock North  
Moon Area14 @ 33West Allegheny  
Steelton-Highspire35 @ 20Boiling Springs  
Owen J Roberts14 @ 12Upper Merion Area  
Northern Bedford County0 @ 48Bellwood-Antis  
Valley Forge Military37 @ 12Nativity BVM  
Upper Darby8 @ 38Ridley  
Indiana @ 14Highlands  
Shikellamy59 @ 12Milton  
Northern Cambria41 @ 26Meyersdale  
Wallenpaupack Area21 @ 38Scranton  
Karns City28 @ 35Clearfield  
Girard6 @ 41Maplewood  
Oxford35 @ 14Octorara Area  
Punxsutawney28 @ 59Clarion-Limestone  
Warwick51 @ 29Conestoga Valley  
Quaker Valley35 @ 13Lincoln  
Penncrest7 @ 28Radnor  
Littlestown28 @ 35Bermudian Springs  
Cedar Crest27 @ 0Elizabethtown  
Fairview28 @ 14Northwestern  
Biglerville14 @ 20Hanover  
Daniel Boone13 @ 42Conrad Weiser  
Hatboro-Horsham35 @ 14Cheltenham  
Columbia0 @ 42Northern Lebanon  
Springdale34 @ 13Greensburg Central Catholic  
Yough14 @ 41South Park  
Dover14 @ 7West York Area  
Cornell0 @ 76Northgate  
Chichester0 @ 36Academy Park  
Apollo Ridge49 @ 27South Allegheny  
Greensburg Salem49 @ 7Uniontown  
Mohawk Area7 @ 42Neshannock  
Greater Latrobe63 @ 6Connellsville  
Freedom Area14 @ 41North Catholic  
California41 @ 0West Greene  
Blairsville21 @ 30Portage  
St. Marys7 @ 40Clarion Area  
Pottsville15 @ 9North Schuylkill  
Bald Eagle Area0 @ 35Bellefonte  
Jefferson-Morgan14 @ 42Fort Cherry  
Annville-Cleona55 @ 13Pequea Valley  
Avonworth35 @ 16Vincentian Academy  
Eastern Lebanon County27 @ 41Muhlenberg  
Red Lion42 @ 7Spring Grove  
Mifflinburg9 @ 33Lewisburg  
Keystone Oaks42 @ 7Seton LaSalle  
Avon Grove7 @ 41Bishop Shanahan  
South Side49 @ 13Waynesburg Central  
Carlynton0 @ 42Laurel  
Carbondale20 @ 34Riverside (Taylor)  
Overbrook22 @ 23Dobbins  
Hughesville41 @ 15Muncy  
Boyertown21 @ 14Pottstown  
Minersville27 @ 6Panther Valley  
Deer Lakes13 @ 21Burrell  
Lehighton7 @ 18Jim Thorpe  
Tunkhannock35 @ 49Northwest Area  
Moniteau17 @ 24Redbank Valley  
Sayre0 @ 28Athens  
East Allegheny48 @ 14Serra Catholic  
York Catholic42 @ 7Fairfield  
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart27 @ 18Sto-Rox  
Plum7 @ 42Fox Chapel  
Bedford44 @ 20Forest Hills  
Westmont Hilltop35 @ 20Central Cambria  
Waynesboro38 @ 0James Buchanan  
Everett31 @ 28Juniata Valley  
Middletown49 @ 20Milton Hershey  
Gettysburg22 @ 28York Suburban  
Northwestern Lehigh48 @ 20Catasauqua  
Laurel Highlands17 @ 14Albert Gallatin  
Derry52 @ 22McGuffey  
Marion Center46 @ 33North Star  
Upper Dauphin Area0 @ 68Juniata  
Lower Moreland0 @ 41Bristol  
Ephrata0 @ 62Cocalico  
Kennard-Dale0 @ 51Susquehannock  
Williamsport56 @ 23Berwick  
Big Spring10 @ 27Mifflin County  
Bucktail0 @ 43Montgomery  
Claysburg-Kimmel46 @ 43Mt Union  
Canton0 @ 16Troy  
Jersey Shore14 @ 10Central Mountain  
Newport31 @ 7Halifax  
Sheffield54 @ 14Youngsville  
Tussey Mountain32 @ 61West Branch  
Riverview24 @ 35Bentworth  
Harbor Creek24 @ 27North East  
Solanco26 @ 78Manheim Central  
Warrior Run6 @ 63Danville  
Keystone22 @ 49Brookville  
Saltsburg50 @ 28Blacklick Valley  
Purchase Line47 @ 63Windber  
Brownsville8 @ 54Charleroi  
Palmerton21 @ 7Northern Lehigh  
Williamsburg27 @ 8Moshannon Valley  
Mahanoy Area19 @ 12Shenandoah Valley  
Pine Grove7 @ 51Williams Valley  
Hanover Area14 @ 26Greater Nanticoke Area  
Delaware County Christian14 @ 42New Hope-Solebury  
Cowanesque Valley15 @ 55Penns Valley Area  
Jenkintown35 @ 0Morrisville  
Wyalusing Valley0 @ 34Towanda  
Lebanon20 @ 71Manheim Township  
Southern Huntingdon County36 @ 0Glendale  
United26 @ 22Shade  
Central (Martinsburg)47 @ 7Eastern York  
North Penn (Lansdale)45 @ 7Abington  
East (Erie)0 @ 28Eisenhower  
Trinity (Camp Hill)24 @ 35Palmyra  
Calvary Baptist Christian Academy12 @ Valley Forge Military  
USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy]6 @ 40Perry Traditional Academy  
Canisius NY 24 @ 28Cathedral Prep  
Pennington NJ 41 @ 12Perkiomen  
Patterson MD 20 @ 50Huntingdon  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)