Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 14, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Downingtown East28 @ 21Bishop Shanahan  
Delaware Valley43 @ 7Scranton  
Seneca Valley14 @ 49North Allegheny  
Gateway22 @ 13Kiski Area  
Roman Catholic20 @ 38La Salle College  
Episcopal Academy37 @ 34Malvern Prep  
Montour35 @ 46Greensburg Salem  
Central Bucks South14 @ 7Central Bucks West  
Wilson68 @ 19Lebanon  
Coatesville38 @ 14Avon Grove  
Pennsbury21 @ 19Council Rock South  
Susquehanna Township26 @ 7Lower Dauphin  
South Fayette56 @ 21Indiana  
Wyomissing35 @ 14Schuylkill Valley  
Washington28 @ 6Chartiers-Houston  
Southern Columbia Area47 @ 7Danville  
DuBois56 @ 40Franklin (Franklin)  
Central Catholic62 @ 0Altoona  
Woodland Hills31 @ 27Moon Area  
West York Area7 @ 38York Suburban  
State College33 @ 14Central Dauphin East  
Berwick24 @ 48Wyoming Valley West  
Mars49 @ 0Ambridge  
Downingtown West7 @ 14Henderson  
Cardinal Ohara16 @ 13Conwell-Egan Catholic  
Bethel Park40 @ 20Canon-McMillan  
Souderton13 @ 48North Penn (Lansdale)  
North Hills21 @ 7Chartiers Valley  
Hampton3 @ 38West Allegheny  
Franklin Regional49 @ 14Greater Latrobe  
Seton LaSalle35 @ 25Freeport  
Stroudsburg21 @ 45Allentown Central Catholic  
Spring-Ford52 @ 0Boyertown  
Valley View12 @ 7North Pocono  
Cedar Cliff34 @ 7Chambersburg  
Unionville34 @ 14Kennett  
Grove City42 @ 7Fairview  
Central Columbia20 @ 35South Williamsport  
Cocalico34 @ 23Garden Spot  
George Washington8 @ 42Central (Philadelphia)  
Wilmington Area20 @ 28Hickory  
Neshannock56 @ 13South Side  
Bayard Rustin49 @ 7Octorara Area  
Clarion Area7 @ 31Karns City  
Scranton Prep36 @ 0Western Wayne  
New Castle42 @ 14Knoch  
Butler28 @ 35Norwin  
Jeannette56 @ 0Greensburg Central Catholic  
West Middlesex2 @ 0Youngsville  
Sharpsville21 @ 42Slippery Rock  
Brentwood47 @ 8Vincentian Academy  
Clearfield37 @ 0Bald Eagle Area  
Central York35 @ 21Spring Grove  
Mount Carmel28 @ 14Lewisburg  
Haverford School21 @ 20William Penn Charter  
Canevin Catholic40 @ 27Springdale  
Shippensburg27 @ 0Greencastle-Antrim  
General McLane42 @ 49Fort LeBoeuf  
Neshaminy35 @ 22Bensalem  
Williams Valley39 @ 13Millersburg  
Father Judge13 @ 35St. Josephs Prep  
Tamaqua18 @ 26Jim Thorpe  
Emmaus31 @ 20Liberty (Bethlehem)  
Beaver55 @ 14Hopewell  
Trinity (Washington)46 @ 14Albert Gallatin  
Peters Township28 @ 42Mt Lebanon  
Hershey7 @ 40Red Land  
Mt Pleasant42 @ 7Yough  
Montoursville49 @ 0Milton  
Schuylkill Valley0 @ 48Berks Catholic  
Berlin Brothersvalley20 @ 3Portage  
Beaver Falls27 @ 21Central Valley  
Exeter Township42 @ 0Fleetwood  
Port Allegany28 @ 48Cameron County  
McKeesport28 @ 20Upper St. Clair  
Northeastern37 @ 6William Penn  
East Stroudsburg North 26 @ 66Pleasant Valley  
Cheltenham27 @ 14Wissahickon  
Mechanicsburg0 @ 75Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)  
Hempfield Area37 @ 55Penn Hills  
Phoenixville37 @ 56Pottsgrove  
Susquenita7 @ 40Tri-Valley  
William Tennent3 @ 45Pennridge  
Union Area21 @ 62Our Lady of the Sacred Heart  
Strath Haven13 @ 35Garnet Valley  
Blackhawk25 @ 22Highlands  
Corry14 @ 42Titusville  
Bangor7 @ 34Palisades  
North Schuylkill7 @ 16Blue Mountain  
Ligonier Valley2 @ 0Blairsville  
Reading32 @ 13Daniel Boone  
Wyoming Area42 @ 10Dallas  
Northampton0 @ 35Easton  
Northern York23 @ 0Mifflin County  
Line Mountain0 @ 37Newport  
Penn Cambria14 @ 28Forest Hills  
West Perry61 @ 22James Buchanan  
Southern Lehigh21 @ 8Northwestern Lehigh  
Pittston28 @ 27Greater Nanticoke Area  
Athens42 @ 22Wyalusing Valley  
Upper Moreland7 @ 21Quakertown  
James M Coughlin28 @ 49Williamsport  
Steel Valley66 @ 0East Allegheny  
Marple Newtown26 @ 13Haverford  
Hollidaysburg34 @ 13Tyrone  
Bloomsburg22 @ 54Loyalsock Township  
Muhlenberg0 @ 35Governor Mifflin  
Valley38 @ 20Burrell  
Penns Manor34 @ 12Marion Center  
East Pennsboro49 @ 28Trinity (Camp Hill)  
Farrell32 @ 14Cambridge Springs  
Hempfield23 @ 8JP McCaskey  
Hempfield @ Penn Hills  
Bethlehem Center41 @ 20Brownsville  
Schuylkill Haven61 @ 7Panther Valley  
North East35 @ 22Northwestern  
Somerset29 @ 25Bedford  
South Western7 @ 35Dallastown  
Harriton0 @ 55Ridley  
Lampeter-Strasburg31 @ 30Elizabethtown  
Laurel31 @ 28Deer Lakes  
Shenandoah Valley14 @ 56Marian Catholic  
Steelton-Highspire14 @ 42Palmyra  
North Catholic26 @ 28Riverside (Ellwood City)  
Pocono Mountain East0 @ 48Parkland  
Ringgold29 @ 26West Mifflin  
Meadville70 @ 6Oil City  
Conneaut Area50 @ 20Warren  
Shikellamy35 @ 7Mifflinburg  
Northeast52 @ 20West Philadelphia  
Northern Cambria21 @ 8Saltsburg  
Methacton14 @ 12Owen J Roberts  
Delone Catholic7 @ 28Bermudian Springs  
Reynolds0 @ 27Greenville  
Central Mountain7 @ 52Selinsgrove  
Oxford21 @ 31Great Valley  
Belle Vernon0 @ 55Thomas Jefferson  
Connellsville14 @ 52Plum  
Warwick31 @ 28Manheim Township  
Quaker Valley7 @ 34Aliquippa  
Penncrest14 @ 42Springfield  
Littlestown49 @ 0Hanover  
South Park13 @ 7McGuffey  
Cedar Crest21 @ 38Solanco  
Carlisle13 @ 33Cumberland Valley  
Mid Valley3 @ 47Dunmore  
Pottstown20 @ 6Upper Merion Area  
Archbishop Carroll14 @ 39Archbishop Wood  
Delaware Valley Charter0 @ 7Simon Gratz  
Bradford21 @ 63Brockway  
Juniata21 @ 7Halifax  
Lakeview6 @ 55Sharon  
Kane28 @ 23Ridgway/Johnsonburg  
Elk County Catholic23 @ 6Curwensville  
Hatboro-Horsham13 @ 35Plymouth Whitemarsh  
Boys Latin Charter22 @ 30John Bartram  
Columbia24 @ 43Eastern Lebanon County  
Dover20 @ 35Conrad Weiser  
Windber0 @ 0North Star  
Shamokin Area7 @ 28Jersey Shore  
Bethlehem Catholic40 @ 20Whitehall  
Hazleton20 @ 14Donegal  
Fox Chapel35 @ 14Baldwin (Pittsburgh)  
Eisenhower7 @ 6Mercer  
Springfield Township0 @ 2Upper Dublin  
Shenango39 @ 14Cornell  
East (West Chester)28 @ 0Sun Valley  
Freedom Area41 @ 25Mohawk Area  
California7 @ 54Rochester  
Norristown0 @ 43Perkiomen Valley  
Blacklick Valley25 @ 55Shade  
Pottsville35 @ 20Lehighton  
Harry S Truman35 @ 48Abington  
Greater Johnstown34 @ 20Bishop McCort  
Muncy41 @ 0Bucktail  
Elmer L Meyers24 @ 13Tunkhannock  
New Brighton34 @ 21South Allegheny  
Western Beaver0 @ 55Northgate  
Mercyhurst Prep36 @ 0Harbor Creek  
Carmichaels46 @ 0Jefferson-Morgan  
Glendale21 @ 54Tussey Mountain  
Keystone Oaks49 @ 21Apollo Ridge  
Honesdale6 @ 40West Scranton  
Conestoga Valley7 @ 23Penn Manor  
William Allen32 @ 62East Stroudsburg South  
Southmoreland0 @ 39Elizabeth Forward  
Hughesville21 @ 17Warrior Run  
New Oxford14 @ 63Red Lion  
Pope John Paul II13 @ 32Upper Perkiomen  
Penns Valley Area26 @ 41Chestnut Ridge  
Northwest Area20 @ 17GAR Memorial  
Moniteau7 @ 45Clarion-Limestone  
York Catholic41 @ 12Biglerville  
Bishop Carroll0 @ 34Cambria Heights  
Radnor10 @ 0Conestoga  
Shaler Area0 @ 42Pine-Richland  
Westmont Hilltop28 @ 13Richland  
Moshannon Valley20 @ 13Juniata Valley  
Wilson Area7 @ 44Saucon Valley  
Summit Academy20 @ 35Sto-Rox  
Uniontown27 @ 10Laurel Highlands  
Middletown49 @ 14Camp Hill  
Gettysburg41 @ 6Kennard-Dale  
Hamburg48 @ 18Kutztown  
Boiling Springs3 @ 40Milton Hershey  
Twin Valley21 @ 35Berks Catholic  
West Branch6 @ 14Williamsburg  
Penn Wood8 @ 32Academy Park  
Towanda27 @ 21Troy  
Lower Merion0 @ 53Upper Darby  
Derry27 @ 6Lincoln  
Westinghouse27 @ 7Taylor Allderdice  
Eastern York21 @ 27Susquehannock  
Upper Dauphin Area15 @ 12Nativity BVM  
Ephrata0 @ 55Manheim Central  
Big Spring7 @ 35Waynesboro  
Claysburg-Kimmel25 @ 41Northern Bedford County  
Pequea Valley0 @ 45Lancaster Catholic  
Sheffield0 @ 41Smethport  
West Greene29 @ 20Monessen  
New Hope-Solebury39 @ 8Morrisville  
Riverview42 @ 6Avella  
Mt Union8 @ 28Bellwood-Antis  
Keystone14 @ 48Punxsutawney  
Union City20 @ 24Cochranton  
West Shamokin20 @ 26Homer-Center  
Jules E Mastbaum Vo-Tech12 @ 20Martin Luther King  
Salisbury Township0 @ 28Northern Lehigh  
Roxborough8 @ 36Academy at Palumbo  
Serra Catholic12 @ 0Carlynton  
Meyersdale16 @ 13Conemaugh Township  
Huntingdon56 @ 15Philipsburg-Osceola  
Northern Lebanon32 @ 14Annville-Cleona  
Carrick0 @ 69Martins Ferry OH  
Palmerton46 @ 6Catasauqua  
York County Tech28 @ 12Fairfield  
Mahanoy Area7 @ 10Minersville  
Montrose22 @ 41Carbondale  
Leechburg0 @ 44Clairton  
Pine Grove @ 25Midd-West  
Pine Grove7 @ 48East Juniata  
Saegertown0 @ 51Seneca  
Hanover Area20 @ 28Crestwood  
Delaware County Christian13 @ 33Bristol  
Redbank Valley20 @ 29St. Marys  
Mapletown8 @ 48Fort Cherry  
Cowanesque Valley0 @ 35North Penn (Blossburg)  
Bentworth27 @ 15Waynesburg Central  
Holy Cross8 @ 48Riverside (Taylor)  
George School6 @ 42Tower Hill DE  
Maplewood14 @ 55Iroquois  
Southern Huntingdon County7 @ 14Everett  
Montgomery6 @ 62Wellsboro  
United22 @ 33Purchase Line  
Central (Martinsburg)40 @ 0Bellefonte  
KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy36 @ 0Edison/Fareira  
USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy]0 @ 49Perry Traditional Academy  
South Philadelphia/Furness40 @ 34Overbrook  
Austintown-Fitch OH 21 @ 28McDowell  
Conneaut OH 49 @ 21Girard  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)