Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 23, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Delaware Valley52 @ 33Scranton  
5A Easton49 @ 14Liberty (Bethlehem)  
5A Harrisburg75 @ 31Mifflin County  
5A Central Bucks South17 @ 28Pennridge  
5A Upper St. Clair34 @ 21Montour  
5A Wilson48 @ 27Manheim Township  
5A Ridley33 @ 7Penncrest  
5A Mt Lebanon17 @ 21Woodland Hills  
5A Aliquippa50 @ 38Mt Pleasant  
5A Cumberland Valley24 @ 21Central Dauphin  
5A Washington41 @ 0Southmoreland  
5A Pottsgrove28 @ 27Boyertown  
5A Richland15 @ 16Central Cambria  
5A DuBois55 @ 36Franklin (Franklin)  
5A Central Catholic35 @ 28Pine-Richland  
5A Plymouth Whitemarsh31 @ 28Hatboro-Horsham  
5A Hickory42 @ 6Grove City  
5A West York Area34 @ 31Susquehannock  
5A Henderson14 @ 38Downingtown West  
5A Mars31 @ 21Hollidaysburg  
5A Monessen0 @ 72Clairton  
5A Old Forge40 @ 0Carbondale  
5A Bethel Park35 @ 12Peters Township  
5A Archbishop Ryan26 @ 13Cardinal Ohara  
5A North Hills35 @ 7Shaler Area  
5A Lancaster Catholic14 @ 34Lampeter-Strasburg  
5A Seton LaSalle14 @ 17South Fayette  
5A Nazareth20 @ 38Whitehall  
5A Haverford24 @ 12Radnor  
5A Cedar Cliff34 @ 49Susquehanna Township  
5A Perkiomen Valley42 @ 0Phoenixville  
5A George Washington16 @ 0Abraham Lincoln  
5A Neshannock35 @ 28Chartiers-Houston  
5A Clarion Area35 @ 12St. Marys  
5A New Castle28 @ 9Chartiers Valley  
5A Wissahickon14 @ 30Cheltenham  
5A Slippery Rock0 @ 44Sharon  
5A Sharpsville26 @ 8Farrell  
5A Danville30 @ 17Central Columbia  
5A Frankford42 @ 0Kensington  
5A Imani Christian Academy8 @ 62USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy]  
5A Penn-Trafford36 @ 15Plum  
5A Freedom7 @ 38Parkland  
5A Central York7 @ 42Red Lion  
5A Pleasant Valley21 @ 13East Stroudsburg North  
5A Mount Carmel41 @ 13Warrior Run  
5A Sto-Rox26 @ 56Keystone Oaks  
5A Canevin Catholic0 @ 20North Catholic  
5A General McLane14 @ 34Cathedral Prep  
5A Springfield14 @ 12Conestoga  
5A Williams Valley26 @ 21Susquenita  
5A Donegal35 @ 7Schuylkill Valley  
5A Emmaus56 @ 6Pocono Mountain East  
5A Beaver27 @ 0Freedom Area  
5A Dunmore41 @ 15Western Wayne  
5A Abington41 @ 42Souderton  
5A Trinity (Washington)27 @ 29West Mifflin  
5A Central Dauphin East7 @ 35State College  
5A Hopewell7 @ 41Central Valley  
5A South Allegheny27 @ 6Carlynton  
5A Council Rock North33 @ 15Central Bucks West  
5A Strong Vincent12 @ 45McDowell  
5A Montoursville49 @ 14Shamokin Area  
5A Freeport46 @ 7Burrell  
5A Manheim Central21 @ 15Cocalico  
5A Beaver Falls43 @ 7New Brighton  
5A Exeter Township34 @ 0Reading  
5A Port Allegany36 @ 18Smethport  
5A Kennett7 @ 42Unionville  
5A McKeesport42 @ 7Norwin  
5A Northeastern30 @ 0Spring Grove  
5A Mechanicsburg16 @ 48Red Land  
5A Hempfield Area32 @ 35Altoona  
5A Glen Mills0 @ 33Academy Park  
5A Loyalsock Township14 @ 16Shikellamy  
5A Crestwood6 @ 21Dallas  
5A South Williamsport35 @ 7Muncy  
5A Brockway24 @ 14Curwensville  
5A Blackhawk8 @ 34Ambridge  
5A Corry36 @ 33Warren  
5A Bangor13 @ 61Saucon Valley  
5A North Schuylkill13 @ 20Jim Thorpe  
5A Penn Hills0 @ 23Seneca Valley  
5A Great Valley34 @ 14Oxford  
5A Northwestern21 @ 28Fairview  
5A Northern York38 @ 14Greencastle-Antrim  
5A Line Mountain47 @ 18St. Joseph's Catholic Academy  
5A Elizabeth Forward0 @ 32Ringgold  
5A West Perry14 @ 35Milton Hershey  
5A Tri-Valley42 @ 6Pine Grove  
5A Southern Lehigh49 @ 12Northern Lehigh  
5A Pittston0 @ 27Berwick  
5A Steel Valley45 @ 7South Park  
5A Upper Dublin35 @ 7Upper Moreland  
5A Marple Newtown17 @ 40Garnet Valley  
5A Central Bucks East19 @ 7Harry S Truman  
5A Riverside (Ellwood City)14 @ 42Shenango  
5A Blue Mountain35 @ 6Tamaqua  
5A Muhlenberg20 @ 49Governor Mifflin  
5A Valley23 @ 20Highlands  
5A Valley23 @ 20Highlands  
5A Baldwin (Pittsburgh)14 @ 28Canon-McMillan  
5A Bishop Shanahan2 @ 34Downingtown East  
5A Penns Manor19 @ 12Ligonier Valley  
5A East Pennsboro13 @ 48Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)  
5A Tyrone21 @ 20Central Mountain  
5A Hempfield41 @ 8Conestoga Valley  
5A Bethlehem Center61 @ 14Jefferson-Morgan  
5A Schuylkill Haven61 @ 21Minersville  
5A Somerset24 @ 21Cambria Heights  
5A Bensalem8 @ 41Neshaminy  
5A South Western46 @ 0William Penn  
5A Laurel13 @ 50Lincoln  
5A Moon Area7 @ 42West Allegheny  
5A Sun Valley7 @ 35East (West Chester)  
5A Steelton-Highspire42 @ 7Trinity (Camp Hill)  
5A Simon Gratz34 @ 6Central (Philadelphia)  
5A Northern Bedford County41 @ 20Bellwood-Antis  
5A Upper Darby34 @ 7Strath Haven  
5A Indiana21 @ 12Knoch  
5A Meadville48 @ 74Oil City  
5A Juniata Valley35 @ 0Glendale  
5A Delone Catholic51 @ 28Fairfield  
5A Greenville35 @ 6Titusville  
5A Reynolds29 @ 6Mercer  
5A Lake-Lehman59 @ 16Greater Nanticoke Area  
5A Brashear14 @ 49Franklin Regional  
5A Punxsutawney26 @ 47Clarion-Limestone  
5A Belle Vernon38 @ 0Laurel Highlands  
5A Connellsville13 @ 23Kiski Area  
5A Warwick41 @ 20Penn Manor  
5A Quaker Valley47 @ 0Mohawk Area  
5A Taylor Allderdice49 @ 13Westinghouse  
5A Littlestown20 @ 41Biglerville  
5A Brookville16 @ 8Allegheny-Clarion Valley  
5A Cedar Crest25 @ 7JP McCaskey  
5A Carlisle49 @ 35Chambersburg  
5A Pocono Mountain West21 @ 33Louis E Dieruff  
5A Archbishop Carroll0 @ 21Lansdale Catholic  
5A Bradford6 @ 75Linesville  
5A Bradford6 @ 75Conneaut Area  
5A Lakeview6 @ 28Wilmington Area  
5A Northgate26 @ 14Fort Cherry  
5A Homer-Center8 @ 25West Middlesex  
5A Springdale21 @ 56Greensburg Central Catholic  
5A Millersburg14 @ 64Juniata  
5A Yough20 @ 49Thomas Jefferson  
5A McGuffey31 @ 12Waynesburg Central  
5A Dover27 @ 55York Suburban  
5A Bethlehem Catholic49 @ 14Stroudsburg  
5A Hazleton3 @ 49Wyoming Valley West  
5A Fox Chapel22 @ 30Butler  
5A Eisenhower28 @ 14Maplewood  
5A Apollo Ridge56 @ 35Deer Lakes  
5A Springfield Township33 @ 20Upper Merion Area  
5A Perkiomen36 @ 8Wyoming Seminary College Prep  
5A Greensburg Salem21 @ 31Hampton  
5A Greater Latrobe14 @ 58North Allegheny  
5A Elizabethtown3 @ 34Solanco  
5A Norristown13 @ 17William Tennent  
5A Blacklick Valley48 @ 76Windber  
5A Pottsville33 @ 22Daniel Boone  
5A Bald Eagle Area12 @ 49Clearfield  
5A Notre Dame-Green Pond47 @ 34Palisades  
5A Annville-Cleona36 @ 58Northern Lebanon  
5A Quakertown35 @ 14Council Rock South  
5A Greater Johnstown43 @ 36Forest Hills  
5A Avonworth38 @ 22South Side  
5A Elmer L Meyers20 @ 24Northwest Area  
5A Eastern Lebanon County31 @ 20Columbia  
5A Mercyhurst Prep0 @ 40North East  
5A Mifflinburg49 @ 27Milton  
5A Avon Grove7 @ 34Coatesville  
5A Honesdale13 @ 49Lakeland  
5A William Allen28 @ 27East Stroudsburg South  
5A Fleetwood27 @ 48Berks Catholic  
5A Hughesville48 @ 13Bloomsburg  
5A Chestnut Ridge23 @ 12Penns Valley Area  
5A New Oxford13 @ 43Dallastown  
5A Pope John Paul II10 @ 38Upper Perkiomen  
5A Lehighton47 @ 14Shenandoah Valley  
5A Tunkhannock14 @ 47Williamsport  
5A Moniteau22 @ 38Redbank Valley  
5A North Pocono15 @ 23Wallenpaupack Area  
5A East Allegheny6 @ 27Shady Side Academy  
5A York Catholic17 @ 20Bermudian Springs  
5A Our Lady of the Sacred Heart14 @ 55Brentwood  
5A Westmont Hilltop41 @ 6Penn Cambria  
5A Moshannon Valley41 @ 14Williamsburg  
5A Summit Academy20 @ 42West Shamokin  
5A Waynesboro60 @ 3James Buchanan  
5A Everett6 @ 19Southern Huntingdon County  
5A Uniontown42 @ 14Albert Gallatin  
5A Gettysburg0 @ 47Conrad Weiser  
5A Boiling Springs20 @ 49Camp Hill  
5A Octorara Area7 @ 55Bayard Rustin  
5A West Branch28 @ 49Mt Union  
5A Avella6 @ 34Carmichaels  
5A Towanda17 @ 35Troy  
5A West Philadelphia44 @ 22Overbrook  
5A Lower Merion41 @ 20Harriton  
5A Derry20 @ 21Burgettstown  
5A Susquehanna0 @ 20Lackawanna Trail  
5A Conemaugh Township35 @ 6North Star  
5A Marion Center6 @ 26Northern Cambria  
5A Eastern York14 @ 18Kennard-Dale  
5A Lower Moreland20 @ 14Valley Forge Military  
5A Ephrata14 @ 42Pequea Valley  
5A Big Spring13 @ 41Shippensburg  
5A Claysburg-Kimmel28 @ 26Tussey Mountain  
5A Canton8 @ 42North Penn (Blossburg)  
5A Jersey Shore10 @ 42Selinsgrove  
5A Newport48 @ 0Upper Dauphin Area  
5A Conemaugh Valley0 @ 42Berlin Brothersvalley  
5A Bellefonte20 @ 55Central (Martinsburg)  
5A Charleroi15 @ 61Brownsville  
5A West Greene0 @ 56Frazier  
5A Morrisville0 @ 60New Hope-Solebury  
5A Harbor Creek14 @ 17Fort LeBoeuf  
5A Keystone40 @ 48Karns City  
5A Union City8 @ 66Cambridge Springs  
5A Jules E Mastbaum Vo-Tech16 @ 32Samuel Fels  
5A Saltsburg12 @ 27Blairsville  
5A Seneca47 @ 33Girard  
5A Salisbury Township56 @ 27Catasauqua  
5A Roxborough6 @ 40Benjamin Franklin  
5A Meyersdale12 @ 42Portage  
5A Palmerton21 @ 28Northwestern Lehigh  
5A York County Tech16 @ 53Hanover  
5A Holy Redeemer13 @ 56GAR Memorial  
5A Cameron County7 @ 28Coudersport  
5A Mahanoy Area7 @ 35Marian Catholic  
5A Montrose20 @ 51Riverside (Taylor)  
5A Leechburg33 @ 15Serra Catholic  
5A Kutztown0 @ 36Twin Valley  
5A Saegertown8 @ 55Iroquois  
5A Hanover Area20 @ 41Panther Valley  
5A Mapletown24 @ 14California  
5A Cowanesque Valley10 @ 64Athens  
5A John Bartram37 @ 0South Philadelphia/Furness  
5A Bentworth0 @ 62Jeannette  
5A Jenkintown14 @ 7Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia)  
5A Wyalusing Valley13 @ 21Wellsboro  
5A East Juniata10 @ 13Halifax  
5A Philipsburg-Osceola6 @ 56Huntingdon  
5A Lebanon0 @ 47Garden Spot  
5A Youngsville17 @ 55Cochranton  
5A Olney0 @ 28Martin Luther King  
5A Vincentian Academy19 @ 35Rochester  
5A Montgomery6 @ 48Sayre  
5A United8 @ 56Purchase Line  
5A Edison/Fareira0 @ 2Northeast  
5A North Penn (Lansdale)27 @ 20Pennsbury  
5A Academy at Palumbo38 @ 6Strawberry Mansion  
5A Ridgway/Johnsonburg14 @ 0Union  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)