Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 3, 2014:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
AAAA North Allegheny21 @ 0Butler  
A / AA Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote)25 @ 36Lansdale Catholic  
AAAA / AAA La Salle College35 @ 31Archbishop Wood  
AAA Gateway7 @ 36Mars  
AAAA Penn Manor31 @ 19JP McCaskey  
AAAA Coatesville15 @ 9Downingtown East  
AAAA Mt Lebanon30 @ 22Bethel Park  
AA / AAA Wyomissing48 @ 8Kutztown  
AA Washington58 @ 21Charleroi  
AA Southern Columbia Area55 @ 13Mount Carmel  
AAA / AAAA Pottsgrove48 @ 12Owen J Roberts  
AAAA Whitehall49 @ 63Easton  
AAAA State College7 @ 10Central Dauphin  
A Monessen12 @ 14Springdale  
AAA / AA Cardinal Ohara37 @ 27Archbishop Carroll  
AAAA North Hills10 @ 20Central Catholic  
AAA Lancaster Catholic3 @ 24Manheim Central  
AAA Franklin Regional21 @ 28Hampton  
AAAA / AAA Governor Mifflin44 @ 6Pottsville  
AAA / AAAA Red Land14 @ 23Lower Dauphin  
AAA Knoch3 @ 7Hollidaysburg  
AAAA / AAA Perkiomen Valley62 @ 14Phoenixville  
AA Central Columbia7 @ 49Lewisburg  
AAA Cocalico45 @ 13Garden Spot  
AAA New Castle12 @ 35Central Valley  
AAA / AAAA Allentown Central Catholic28 @ 31Nazareth  
AAA / AAAA Spring Grove17 @ 21William Penn  
AAAA Chambersburg20 @ 0Mifflin County  
AA Slippery Rock55 @ 20Warren  
AA / A Jeannette14 @ 58Clairton  
A West Middlesex41 @ 27Mercer  
A / AA Bishop Guilfoyle45 @ 8Forest Hills  
AA Danville0 @ 31Wyalusing Valley  
A Brentwood26 @ 23Northgate  
AAAA Penn-Trafford35 @ 21Hempfield Area  
AAAA Manheim Township35 @ 0Cedar Crest  
AAAA / AAA Central York41 @ 22New Oxford  
AAA / AAAA Conrad Weiser23 @ 24Exeter Township  
A Canevin Catholic13 @ 39Avonworth  
AAA / AAAA Shippensburg18 @ 12Waynesboro  
AAAA General McLane14 @ 24McDowell  
AAAA Father Judge63 @ 22Samuel Fels  
AA Beaver0 @ 55Aliquippa  
AA Berks Catholic54 @ 28Schuylkill Valley  
AAA / AA Selinsgrove42 @ 7Mifflinburg  
AAA Trinity (Washington)30 @ 23Uniontown  
AAA Ambridge6 @ 30Montour  
AAAA Perry Traditional Academy0 @ 41Taylor Allderdice  
AAA Hershey40 @ 18Greencastle-Antrim  
AAAA Pine-Richland64 @ 35Seneca Valley  
AAA / AAAA West Scranton0 @ 42Scranton  
AA / AAA Montoursville49 @ 0Milton  
AAAA East Stroudsburg South30 @ 33Pleasant Valley  
AAAA Central (Philadelphia)13 @ 20Frankford  
AA Beaver Falls33 @ 21Lincoln  
A Port Allegany20 @ 18Coudersport  
AAAA / AAA McKeesport54 @ 0Hopewell  
A / AAA Marian Catholic0 @ 24Lehighton  
AAA / AAAA Mechanicsburg14 @ 42Cedar Cliff  
AAAA / AAA Dallastown35 @ 0Northeastern  
AAA / AAAA Crestwood41 @ 7Hazleton  
AA Susquenita6 @ 41Newport  
AAAA Liberty (Bethlehem)10 @ 31Parkland  
A Brockway7 @ 9Kane  
AA Northern Lehigh23 @ 25Catasauqua  
AAA Blackhawk7 @ 57West Allegheny  
AA Corry6 @ 46Titusville  
AAAA Penn Hills56 @ 21Peters Township  
AA Ligonier Valley17 @ 20Huntingdon  
AAAA / AAA Reading12 @ 35Daniel Boone  
AAA Wyoming Area13 @ 29Berwick  
AAAA Northampton6 @ 44Emmaus  
AAA Elizabeth Forward6 @ 36Indiana  
AAA / AA West Perry18 @ 42Trinity (Camp Hill)  
A / AA Tri-Valley18 @ 6Juniata  
AAA / AA Southern Lehigh68 @ 21Palmerton  
AAA / AAAA James M Coughlin49 @ 38Williamsport  
AA Steel Valley14 @ 42South Fayette  
A Bloomsburg18 @ 0Muncy  
A / AA Union20 @ 56Karns City  
AA / A Riverside (Ellwood City)45 @ 13Union Area  
AAA / AA Highlands42 @ 19Freeport  
AA / A Valley28 @ 35West Shamokin  
AAAA Baldwin (Pittsburgh)16 @ 44Upper St. Clair  
AAA / AAAA Bishop Shanahan7 @ 21Henderson  
A Penns Manor40 @ 0Marion Center  
AAA East Pennsboro46 @ 0James Buchanan  
AA Tyrone42 @ 6Bald Eagle Area  
AAAA Hempfield7 @ 28Wilson  
A Bethlehem Center29 @ 20Frazier  
AAAA Kiski Area3 @ 42Norwin  
AAA Milton Hershey35 @ 14Middletown  
AAA / AAAA Lampeter-Strasburg49 @ 3Elizabethtown  
AAA Moon Area21 @ 0Chartiers Valley  
AAA Sun Valley33 @ 54Octorara Area  
A / AA Shenandoah Valley7 @ 42North Schuylkill  
AAA Central Tech8 @ 35Cathedral Prep  
A North Catholic42 @ 6Fort Cherry  
AAAA Pocono Mountain East7 @ 45Stroudsburg  
A / AA Northern Bedford County7 @ 38Mt Union  
AAA / AAAA Oil City22 @ 70DuBois  
AAAA Upper Darby14 @ 28Ridley  
AAA Meadville0 @ 56Conneaut Area  
A Juniata Valley0 @ 31Williamsburg  
AAAA Northeast49 @ 50Martin Luther King  
AA Greenville13 @ 10Hickory  
AAA Wallenpaupack Area17 @ 28Scranton Prep  
A Reynolds7 @ 28Wilmington Area  
AAAA / AAA Central Mountain7 @ 21Shikellamy  
A North Star0 @ 47Berlin Brothersvalley  
AA Girard18 @ 37Fairview  
AAAA Oxford0 @ 45Bayard Rustin  
AA / A Troy17 @ 0Wellsboro  
AAA Belle Vernon24 @ 28Ringgold  
AA Quaker Valley41 @ 6Sto-Rox  
AA / A Littlestown18 @ 56York Catholic  
AA South Park41 @ 8South Allegheny  
AAAA Carlisle14 @ 28Cumberland Valley  
AA / A Mid Valley0 @ 35Old Forge  
AAAA Pocono Mountain West41 @ 7William Allen  
AAAA Canon-McMillan8 @ 40Woodland Hills  
AAA Bradford33 @ 28Franklin (Franklin)  
AA / A Biglerville6 @ 18Delone Catholic  
A Lakeview12 @ 6Sharpsville  
AAA Boys Latin Charter20 @ 18Dobbins  
AA / A Ford City15 @ 42Apollo Ridge  
A Homer-Center6 @ 41Blairsville  
A / AAA Millersburg31 @ 0East Juniata  
A Windber0 @ 21Meyersdale  
AAAA Fox Chapel49 @ 14Shaler Area  
A / AAA Pius X18 @ 42West York Area  
A Eisenhower54 @ 8Union City  
AAA Chichester7 @ 37Academy Park  
AAA Greensburg Salem27 @ 7Yough  
AA Mohawk Area13 @ 53Laurel  
AAAA Greater Latrobe14 @ 24Altoona  
A Camp Hill14 @ 20Steelton-Highspire  
AA Freedom Area14 @ 49New Brighton  
AA / A St. Marys50 @ 18Clarion-Limestone  
A Blacklick Valley22 @ 7Conemaugh Valley  
AA / AAA Notre Dame-Green Pond14 @ 20Bangor  
AAA / AA Greater Johnstown15 @ 7Richland  
AAA Eastern Lebanon County18 @ 20Donegal  
AA Mercyhurst Prep0 @ 45Fort LeBoeuf  
AAAA Red Lion0 @ 20South Western  
A Glendale14 @ 32Tussey Mountain  
AA Keystone Oaks42 @ 14Carlynton  
AAAA Avon Grove14 @ 45East (West Chester)  
AAA / A Honesdale13 @ 55Dunmore  
AAAA Conestoga Valley45 @ 14Warwick  
A Shade35 @ 9Conemaugh Township  
A South Side8 @ 23Shenango  
AA Sharon36 @ 14Grove City  
AA / A Carbondale14 @ 47Lackawanna Trail  
AA / A Hughesville27 @ 48South Williamsport  
A Cochranton6 @ 36Cambridge Springs  
A / AA Minersville8 @ 40Tamaqua  
AA / AAA Panther Valley6 @ 27Jim Thorpe  
AA Penns Valley Area49 @ 21Philipsburg-Osceola  
AA / A Bristol49 @ 3Jenkintown  
AAA Tunkhannock7 @ 30Pittston  
AA / A Moniteau21 @ 56Clarion Area  
AA East Allegheny0 @ 36Seton LaSalle  
A Our Lady of the Sacred Heart7 @ 15Chartiers-Houston  
A / AA Bishop Carroll13 @ 16Penn Cambria  
A / AAA Allegheny-Clarion Valley7 @ 42Punxsutawney  
AAAA Plum34 @ 7Connellsville  
AA Wilson Area17 @ 35Palisades  
AA Summit Academy20 @ 47Waynesburg Central  
A Everett14 @ 23Bellwood-Antis  
AAA York Suburban37 @ 7Susquehannock  
AA / AAA Boiling Springs21 @ 29Palmyra  
AAA / AA Twin Valley33 @ 20Hamburg  
AA Northwestern Lehigh47 @ 15Salisbury Township  
AA Towanda41 @ 14Athens  
A Smethport32 @ 14Otto-Eldred  
AAA Laurel Highlands27 @ 48West Mifflin  
AA Derry14 @ 43McGuffey  
AA / AAAA Westinghouse6 @ 40Brashear  
AAA Eastern York7 @ 24Gettysburg  
AAAA / AA Ephrata0 @ 37Annville-Cleona  
AAA Kennard-Dale14 @ 34Dover  
AA Greater Nanticoke Area6 @ 26Northwest Area  
AAA Big Spring7 @ 28Northern York  
A Claysburg-Kimmel8 @ 44Moshannon Valley  
AAA Jersey Shore36 @ 14Shamokin Area  
AA / A Pequea Valley33 @ 0Columbia  
AAA Bellefonte6 @ 41Clearfield  
AA Burgettstown14 @ 40Southmoreland  
A West Greene19 @ 22Carmichaels  
AA Harbor Creek3 @ 13Northwestern  
AA / A Warrior Run7 @ 24North Penn (Blossburg)  
AAA / AAAA Jules E Mastbaum Vo-Tech0 @ 39John Bartram  
AA Seneca25 @ 20North East  
AAA / AAAA Upper Perkiomen7 @ 62Spring-Ford  
AAAA / AA Roxborough14 @ 34William Penn Charter  
A Serra Catholic0 @ 41Riverview  
A Purchase Line28 @ 24Northern Cambria  
AAA / A Northern Lebanon35 @ 20Williams Valley  
AAAA Louis E Dieruff14 @ 21Freedom  
AA Brownsville0 @ 40Mt Pleasant  
AAAA / AA York County Tech0 @ 46Bermudian Springs  
A / AAA Mahanoy Area6 @ 35Blue Mountain  
AA Montrose0 @ 48Lakeland  
A / AA Leechburg7 @ 27Greensburg Central Catholic  
AAA Albert Gallatin0 @ 48Thomas Jefferson  
AA / A Pine Grove7 @ 41Upper Dauphin Area  
A Saegertown21 @ 18Maplewood  
AA Hanover Area37 @ 21Elmer L Meyers  
A Mapletown21 @ 7Jefferson-Morgan  
A Bentworth13 @ 6California  
AAAA Kensington36 @ 6Edison/Fareira  
A Ferndale0 @ 47Portage  
AAAA / AAA Lebanon20 @ 23Solanco  
A Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia)35 @ 28Morrisville  
AA / A Hanover14 @ 18Fairfield  
A Nativity BVM0 @ 67Schuylkill Haven  
A Youngsville6 @ 64Iroquois  
AA / A Southern Huntingdon County40 @ 12West Branch  
A Vincentian Academy6 @ 46Neshannock  
A / AA Montgomery7 @ 59Loyalsock Township  
A United6 @ 24Saltsburg  
AA Central (Martinsburg)12 @ 15Chestnut Ridge  
AAA Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)49 @ 7Susquehanna Township  
AA Riverside (Taylor)14 @ 21Western Wayne  
AA Academy at Palumbo0 @ 16KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy  
A St. Joseph's Catholic Academy20 @ 54Curwensville  
A Ridgway/Johnsonburg35 @ 7Elk County Catholic  
South Philadelphia/Furness6 @ 20Simon Gratz  
South Philadelphia/Furness6 @ 20Simon Gratz  
A Wheeling Central Catholic WV 7 @ 45Kiski School  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)