Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 20, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Parkland34 @ 6Liberty (Bethlehem)  
Pennridge28 @ 13Academy Park  
Seneca Valley36 @ 0Connellsville  
Gateway21 @ 0Altoona  
Roman Catholic55 @ 6Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic  
Central Bucks South30 @ 16Hatboro-Horsham  
Upper St. Clair35 @ 0Penn Hills  
Wilson45 @ 7JP McCaskey  
Ridley20 @ 0Springfield  
Pennsbury42 @ 7Harry S Truman  
Susquehanna Township55 @ 21Palmyra  
Wyomissing21 @ 13Blue Mountain  
North Penn (Blossburg)0 @ 33Towanda  
West Allegheny55 @ 0Hopewell  
Richland48 @ 7Greater Johnstown  
Hickory37 @ 7Grove City  
West York Area7 @ 14Red Lion  
Mars39 @ 0Highlands  
Monessen42 @ 24Clairton  
Old Forge16 @ 21Dunmore  
Downingtown West17 @ 14Henderson  
Bethel Park31 @ 0Canon-McMillan  
Souderton21 @ 34Central Bucks West  
North Hills49 @ 0Butler  
Lancaster Catholic31 @ 28Manheim Township  
Hampton47 @ 0Laurel Highlands  
Franklin Regional42 @ 20Greensburg Salem  
Garnet Valley42 @ 8Radnor  
Wyoming Valley West28 @ 42Berwick  
Nazareth7 @ 27Whitehall  
Governor Mifflin28 @ 0Daniel Boone  
Red Land0 @ 24Lower Dauphin  
Spring-Ford41 @ 14Boyertown  
Rochester27 @ 19South Side  
Valley View21 @ 14East Stroudsburg North  
Knoch22 @ 17Hollidaysburg  
Haverford21 @ 2Strath Haven  
Unionville38 @ 13Sun Valley  
Cocalico52 @ 6Conestoga Valley  
Bayard Rustin26 @ 6Downingtown East  
Clarion Area62 @ 0Moniteau  
New Castle32 @ 13Montour  
Allentown Central Catholic14 @ 34Easton  
Chambersburg23 @ 20Central Dauphin  
Slippery Rock62 @ 12Bradford  
Conestoga20 @ 13Harriton  
Danville37 @ 13Mifflinburg  
Frankford27 @ 6Northeast  
Brentwood14 @ 35Fort Cherry  
Penn-Trafford14 @ 34McKeesport  
Freedom13 @ 33Emmaus  
Conrad Weiser16 @ 17Exeter Township  
Pleasant Valley28 @ 6Lehighton  
Mount Carmel27 @ 34Loyalsock Township  
Sto-Rox54 @ 0Our Lady of the Sacred Heart  
Shippensburg21 @ 0West Perry  
West Catholic6 @ 54Archbishop Wood  
Dallas0 @ 7James M Coughlin  
Tamaqua28 @ 53Mahanoy Area  
Garden Spot7 @ 28Donegal  
Beaver24 @ 30Beaver Falls  
Berks Catholic33 @ 25Columbia  
Abington41 @ 6Council Rock North  
Trinity (Washington)7 @ 44Thomas Jefferson  
Central Dauphin East7 @ 32Cumberland Valley  
Warren33 @ 21Meadville  
Cambria Heights7 @ 10Central Cambria  
Mifflin County35 @ 14Carlisle  
Burrell14 @ 49Shady Side Academy  
Ambridge7 @ 42Moon Area  
Hershey14 @ 41Cedar Cliff  
Pine-Richland28 @ 29North Allegheny  
Bellwood-Antis48 @ 35Juniata Valley  
Kennett9 @ 13Oxford  
Northeastern7 @ 33William Penn  
Hempfield Area27 @ 0Kiski Area  
Crestwood27 @ 19Wallenpaupack Area  
South Williamsport14 @ 48Southern Columbia Area  
William Tennent7 @ 41Neshaminy  
Blackhawk0 @ 41Central Valley  
Bangor2 @ 38Notre Dame-Green Pond  
Portage43 @ 28Meyersdale  
Reading16 @ 28Pottsville  
Wyoming Area20 @ 12Hanover Area  
Line Mountain2 @ 39Williams Valley  
Bishop McCort0 @ 49Bedford  
Pittston12 @ 10Tunkhannock  
Upper Moreland28 @ 48Plymouth Whitemarsh  
Steel Valley7 @ 28Seton LaSalle  
Upper Dublin45 @ 28Wissahickon  
Palisades28 @ 13Northern Lehigh  
Central Bucks East0 @ 27North Penn (Lansdale)  
Bloomsburg14 @ 21Jersey Shore  
Muhlenberg27 @ 0Twin Valley  
Valley42 @ 0Freeport  
Lackawanna Trail45 @ 10Western Wayne  
Baldwin (Pittsburgh)20 @ 19Mt Lebanon  
Bishop Shanahan42 @ 21East (West Chester)  
Hempfield20 @ 34Penn Manor  
Schuylkill Haven0 @ 19North Schuylkill  
Milton Hershey52 @ 20Camp Hill  
Shenandoah Valley41 @ 14Minersville  
Steelton-Highspire44 @ 0Trinity (Camp Hill)  
Owen J Roberts0 @ 49Perkiomen Valley  
Pocono Mountain East49 @ 28Quakertown  
Northern Bedford County37 @ 0Claysburg-Kimmel  
Oil City48 @ 41DuBois  
Upper Darby41 @ 0Marple Newtown  
Conneaut Area21 @ 31West Middlesex  
Shikellamy7 @ 14Lewisburg  
Northern Cambria19 @ 24Blairsville  
Methacton7 @ 28Pottsgrove  
Greenville21 @ 16Sharon  
Greencastle-Antrim27 @ 29Gettysburg  
Reynolds52 @ 7Saegertown  
Milton32 @ 20Central Columbia  
Curwensville25 @ 7St. Joseph's Catholic Academy  
Karns City53 @ 20Union  
North Star28 @ 14Saltsburg  
Girard50 @ 0Seneca  
Punxsutawney26 @ 23Allegheny-Clarion Valley  
Belle Vernon13 @ 35Elizabeth Forward  
Warwick19 @ 32Cedar Crest  
Taylor Allderdice39 @ 18Westinghouse  
Brookville46 @ 13Keystone  
South Park14 @ 3South Allegheny  
Pocono Mountain West0 @ 28Stroudsburg  
Pottstown13 @ 18Phoenixville  
Delaware Valley Charter8 @ 41Cardinal Ohara  
Fairview34 @ 20North East  
Biglerville0 @ 55Littlestown  
Lakeview8 @ 19Mercer  
GAR Memorial20 @ 26Northwest Area  
Kane35 @ 31Brockway  
Elk County Catholic8 @ 28Ridgway/Johnsonburg  
Elk County Catholic8 @ 28Ridgway  
Springdale7 @ 34Laurel  
Millersburg21 @ 0Halifax  
Yough13 @ 35Washington  
McGuffey54 @ 14Freedom Area  
Dover17 @ 19Dallastown  
Windber47 @ 0Blacklick Valley  
Saucon Valley49 @ 6Palmerton  
Shamokin Area13 @ 42Selinsgrove  
Bethlehem Catholic41 @ 24Northampton  
Fox Chapel10 @ 49Central Catholic  
Eisenhower29 @ 26Mercyhurst Prep  
Titusville0 @ 47Wilmington Area  
Springfield Township26 @ 28Cheltenham  
Shenango14 @ 35Neshannock  
Mohawk Area42 @ 6Riverside (Ellwood City)  
Freedom Area13 @ 33Emmaus  
Elizabethtown7 @ 55Manheim Central  
California28 @ 14Canevin Catholic  
Norristown27 @ 31Upper Merion Area  
Bald Eagle Area10 @ 23Chestnut Ridge  
Hill School3 @ 29Episcopal Academy  
Annville-Cleona26 @ 33Northern Lebanon  
Muncy26 @ 7Warrior Run  
Avonworth48 @ 0West Shamokin  
Elmer L Meyers36 @ 0Greater Nanticoke Area  
New Brighton0 @ 43Aliquippa  
Samuel Fels26 @ 13Central (Philadelphia)  
Keystone Oaks0 @ 52Quaker Valley  
Avon Grove13 @ 42Coatesville  
Norwin21 @ 13Greater Latrobe  
Honesdale21 @ 0Montrose  
William Allen6 @ 36East Stroudsburg South  
Southmoreland6 @ 9Ford City  
Fleetwood52 @ 7Hamburg  
Carbondale27 @ 0Lakeland  
Hughesville0 @ 41Montoursville  
Cochranton42 @ 22Union City  
Mastery Charter North28 @ 32Simon Gratz  
New Oxford24 @ 17South Western  
Deer Lakes6 @ 35East Allegheny  
Fort LeBoeuf20 @ 10Corry  
North Pocono0 @ 24West Scranton  
York Catholic44 @ 8Hanover  
Shaler Area7 @ 48Peters Township  
Plum0 @ 57Woodland Hills  
Westmont Hilltop14 @ 42Somerset  
Moshannon Valley13 @ 44Mt Union  
Summit Academy6 @ 15Kittanning  
Waynesboro7 @ 27James Buchanan  
Uniontown21 @ 60Ringgold  
Middletown31 @ 12Susquenita  
York Suburban28 @ 14Delone Catholic  
Boiling Springs7 @ 35East Pennsboro  
Northwestern Lehigh7 @ 13Southern Lehigh  
Octorara Area12 @ 48Great Valley  
Lincoln28 @ 13Chartiers Valley  
West Branch12 @ 34Glendale  
Jim Thorpe49 @ 20Panther Valley  
Penn Wood23 @ 7Archbishop Carroll  
Avella27 @ 25Jefferson-Morgan  
Franklin (Franklin)7 @ 56General McLane  
Coudersport35 @ 16Port Allegany  
Derry6 @ 56Indiana  
Susquehanna9 @ 13Riverside (Taylor)  
Conemaugh Township16 @ 31Chartiers-Houston  
Marion Center8 @ 29Ligonier Valley  
Kennedy Catholic6 @ 50Sharpsville  
Eastern York34 @ 14Fairfield  
Ephrata42 @ 44Lebanon  
Kennard-Dale30 @ 42Spring Grove  
Dobbins7 @ 46Martin Luther King  
Williamsport7 @ 30Hazleton  
Big Spring13 @ 47Northern York  
Pequea Valley36 @ 55Eastern Lebanon County  
Newport45 @ 42Juniata  
Sheffield27 @ 0Cameron County  
Tussey Mountain42 @ 7Southern Huntingdon County  
Conemaugh Valley7 @ 48Berlin Brothersvalley  
Bellefonte6 @ 41Central Mountain  
Burgettstown7 @ 74South Fayette  
Charleroi7 @ 74Mt Pleasant  
West Greene6 @ 48Frazier  
Susquehannock9 @ 35Central York  
Riverview7 @ 56North Catholic  
Harbor Creek0 @ 35Northwestern  
Waynesburg Central20 @ 35Greensburg Central Catholic  
Salisbury Township14 @ 58Catasauqua  
Roxborough6 @ 26Prep Charter  
Serra Catholic0 @ 42Carlynton  
Huntingdon30 @ 58Clearfield  
Purchase Line14 @ 37Homer-Center  
Otto-Eldred34 @ 40Smethport  
Carrick6 @ 23Perry Traditional Academy  
Brownsville20 @ 47Jeannette  
York County Tech6 @ 28Bermudian Springs  
Holy Redeemer22 @ 61Lake-Lehman  
Williamsburg19 @ 28Everett  
Leechburg13 @ 58Apollo Ridge  
Albert Gallatin12 @ 56West Mifflin  
Clarion-Limestone28 @ 48St. Marys  
Kutztown0 @ 46Schuylkill Valley  
Delaware County Christian24 @ 40Bristol  
Redbank Valley22 @ 40Farrell  
Cowanesque Valley16 @ 35Athens  
Bentworth0 @ 80Bethlehem Center  
Cambridge Springs36 @ 14Iroquois  
Jenkintown28 @ 6Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia)  
Wyalusing Valley0 @ 48Troy  
School of the Future34 @ 20Boys Latin Charter  
East Juniata0 @ 28Tri-Valley  
Philipsburg-Osceola21 @ 57Tyrone  
Ferndale0 @ 26Shade  
George School0 @ 20Perkiomen  
Maplewood39 @ 8Youngsville  
Olney8 @ 12Jules E Mastbaum Vo-Tech  
Vincentian Academy13 @ 51Carmichaels  
Montgomery7 @ 31Sayre  
United0 @ 48Penns Manor  
Central (Martinsburg)69 @ 41Penns Valley Area  
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)43 @ 14Mechanicsburg  
Renaissance Christian0 @ 35Catholic Central (Novi) MI  
St. Francis NY 14 @ 49Cathedral Prep  
Woodson DC 8 @ 34Glen Mills  
Pope John Paul the Great VA 55 @ 0Nativity BVM  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)