Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 21, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Archbishop Wood27 @ 6West Catholic  
North Allegheny35 @ 3Pine-Richland  
Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote)0 @ 35Lansdale Catholic  
Cathedral Prep69 @ 0St. Francis NY  
Downingtown East35 @ 34Coatesville  
Central Dauphin52 @ 27Chambersburg  
Easton35 @ 10Allentown Central Catholic  
Harrisburg33 @ 12State College  
Montour33 @ 14New Castle  
Penn Manor49 @ 0Hempfield  
Central Valley42 @ 14Blackhawk  
Ridley32 @ 14Strath Haven  
Mt Lebanon42 @ 7Baldwin (Pittsburgh)  
Aliquippa66 @ 0New Brighton  
Cumberland Valley24 @ 21Central Dauphin East  
Washington42 @ 12Yough  
Southern Columbia Area42 @ 21South Williamsport  
Catasauqua43 @ 3Salisbury Township  
DuBois40 @ 14Oil City  
Central Catholic35 @ 3Fox Chapel  
Woodland Hills35 @ 0Plum  
Lower Dauphin26 @ 14Red Land  
Plymouth Whitemarsh21 @ 7Upper Moreland  
Whitehall28 @ 21Nazareth  
Berwick15 @ 33Wyoming Valley West  
Thomas Jefferson40 @ 7Trinity (Washington)  
Archbishop Ryan49 @ 6Chichester  
West Mifflin46 @ 6Albert Gallatin  
Seton LaSalle35 @ 7Steel Valley  
Academy Park15 @ 37Pennridge  
Haverford42 @ 6Radnor  
Perkiomen Valley57 @ 27Pottstown  
Grove City12 @ 41Hickory  
Central Columbia21 @ 8Milton  
Wilmington Area32 @ 7Titusville  
Bayard Rustin7 @ 13Unionville  
Scranton Prep21 @ 43Scranton  
Wissahickon41 @ 21Upper Dublin  
William Penn Charter14 @ 36Interboro  
Butler0 @ 14North Hills  
Jeannette60 @ 7Brownsville  
Conestoga21 @ 0Marple Newtown  
West Middlesex32 @ 7Conneaut Area  
Bishop Guilfoyle14 @ 0Forest Hills  
Central Bucks West17 @ 28Souderton  
Imani Christian Academy18 @ 16Chartiers-Houston  
Clearfield41 @ 24Huntingdon  
Manheim Township14 @ 28Lancaster Catholic  
Central York43 @ 0Susquehannock  
Canevin Catholic39 @ 14California  
General McLane63 @ 26Franklin (Franklin)  
Neshaminy17 @ 20William Tennent  
Donegal23 @ 34Garden Spot  
Emmaus12 @ 42Freedom  
Dunmore0 @ 21Old Forge  
Selinsgrove20 @ 13Shamokin Area  
Peters Township36 @ 7Shaler Area  
Hopewell10 @ 28West Allegheny  
South Allegheny28 @ 7South Park  
Council Rock North17 @ 19Abington  
Mt Pleasant54 @ 14Charleroi  
West Scranton34 @ 3North Pocono  
Lewisburg24 @ 14Shikellamy  
Montoursville42 @ 7Hughesville  
Freeport8 @ 9Valley  
Schuylkill Valley55 @ 7Kutztown  
Central (Philadelphia)24 @ 16Samuel Fels  
Manheim Central54 @ 27Elizabethtown  
Exeter Township7 @ 31Conrad Weiser  
Port Allegany70 @ 8Coudersport  
McKeesport14 @ 28Penn-Trafford  
William Penn28 @ 13Northeastern  
JP McCaskey12 @ 57Wilson  
East Stroudsburg North 13 @ 48Valley View  
Cheltenham33 @ 14Springfield Township  
University Prep40 @ 12Brashear  
Phoenixville19 @ 35Owen J Roberts  
Dallastown42 @ 6Dover  
Loyalsock Township32 @ 29Mount Carmel  
Susquenita27 @ 13Middletown  
Greensburg Central Catholic35 @ 7Waynesburg Central  
Liberty (Bethlehem)0 @ 28Parkland  
Brockway52 @ 40Kane  
Northern Lehigh12 @ 31Palisades  
Corry34 @ 14Fort LeBoeuf  
North Schuylkill20 @ 34Schuylkill Haven  
Penn Hills0 @ 27Upper St. Clair  
Ligonier Valley41 @ 0Marion Center  
Northwestern48 @ 7Harbor Creek  
Northern York47 @ 7Big Spring  
Elizabeth Forward35 @ 6Belle Vernon  
West Perry22 @ 31Shippensburg  
Tri-Valley40 @ 0East Juniata  
Athens54 @ 19Cowanesque Valley  
Hollidaysburg0 @ 35Knoch  
Shady Side Academy6 @ 27Burrell  
Union28 @ 18Karns City  
Riverside (Ellwood City)27 @ 0Mohawk Area  
Highlands6 @ 55Mars  
Altoona7 @ 42Gateway  
Penns Manor56 @ 0United  
East Pennsboro35 @ 0Boiling Springs  
Tyrone60 @ 7Philipsburg-Osceola  
Farrell54 @ 0Redbank Valley  
Bethlehem Center61 @ 0Bentworth  
North East0 @ 10Fairview  
Lakeland14 @ 20Carbondale  
Kiski Area21 @ 42Hempfield Area  
South Western52 @ 0New Oxford  
Council Rock South20 @ 35Bensalem  
Laurel14 @ 9Springdale  
Central Tech21 @ 61Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin OH  
Ringgold30 @ 13Uniontown  
Upper Darby38 @ 41Springfield  
Indiana28 @ 7Derry  
Meadville28 @ 49Warren  
Juniata Valley34 @ 47Bellwood-Antis  
Northeast6 @ 27Frankford  
Delone Catholic42 @ 12York Suburban  
Wallenpaupack Area6 @ 33Crestwood  
Fort Cherry7 @ 35Brentwood  
Chartiers Valley53 @ 19Lincoln  
Curwensville41 @ 0Johnsonburg  
Central Mountain50 @ 14Bellefonte  
Oxford14 @ 21Sun Valley  
Troy44 @ 12Wyalusing Valley  
Connellsville14 @ 64Seneca Valley  
Quaker Valley21 @ 14Keystone Oaks  
Penncrest27 @ 49Harriton  
Littlestown6 @ 24Biglerville  
Cedar Crest23 @ 24Warwick  
Carlisle27 @ 35Mifflin County  
Canon-McMillan0 @ 44Bethel Park  
Bradford3 @ 25Slippery Rock  
Juniata34 @ 7Newport  
Daniel Boone6 @ 34Governor Mifflin  
Hatboro-Horsham21 @ 49Central Bucks South  
Columbia8 @ 28Berks Catholic  
Ford City35 @ 14Southmoreland  
Homer-Center33 @ 6Purchase Line  
Bethlehem Catholic6 @ 35Northampton  
Hazleton48 @ 25Williamsport  
Pius X14 @ 26Marian Catholic  
Apollo Ridge37 @ 7Leechburg  
Perkiomen36 @ 8George School  
Greensburg Salem0 @ 44Franklin Regional  
East (West Chester)0 @ 36Henderson  
Greater Latrobe14 @ 27Norwin  
Camp Hill21 @ 28Milton Hershey  
Freedom Area13 @ 39McGuffey  
Blairsville26 @ 29Northern Cambria  
St. Marys35 @ 0Clarion-Limestone  
Blacklick Valley18 @ 34Windber  
Pottsville14 @ 15Reading  
Notre Dame-Green Pond0 @ 7Bangor  
Jefferson-Morgan21 @ 26Avella  
Palmyra14 @ 61Susquehanna Township  
Harry S Truman2 @ 51Pennsbury  
Quakertown21 @ 41Pocono Mountain East  
Greater Johnstown0 @ 42Richland  
Western Wayne21 @ 46Lackawanna Trail  
Eastern Lebanon County34 @ 7Pequea Valley  
Conwell-Egan Catholic44 @ 7Nativity BVM  
Western Beaver0 @ 27Union Area  
Mercyhurst Prep25 @ 26Eisenhower  
Red Lion0 @ 44West York Area  
Mifflinburg13 @ 23Danville  
Glendale26 @ 34West Branch  
Conestoga Valley0 @ 48Cocalico  
Germantown0 @ 25George Washington  
South Side6 @ 38Rochester  
Carlynton65 @ 8Serra Catholic  
Sharon7 @ 14Greenville  
Central Cambria0 @ 34Cambria Heights  
Boyertown6 @ 56Pottsgrove  
Chestnut Ridge26 @ 28Bald Eagle Area  
Minersville14 @ 21Shenandoah Valley  
Lehighton0 @ 54Pleasant Valley  
Panther Valley49 @ 48Jim Thorpe  
Penns Valley Area7 @ 42Central (Martinsburg)  
Frazier39 @ 21West Greene  
Northwest Area7 @ 35GAR Memorial  
Tunkhannock0 @ 47Pittston  
Moniteau14 @ 56Clarion Area  
Sayre41 @ 7Montgomery  
Mercer13 @ 28Lakeview  
East Allegheny22 @ 23Deer Lakes  
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart14 @ 35Sto-Rox  
Bishop Carroll14 @ 40Penn Cambria  
Allegheny-Clarion Valley6 @ 24Punxsutawney  
Bedford14 @ 38Bishop McCort  
Everett46 @ 12Williamsburg  
Gettysburg3 @ 50Greencastle-Antrim  
Hamburg13 @ 12Fleetwood  
Twin Valley14 @ 42Muhlenberg  
Northwestern Lehigh10 @ 46Southern Lehigh  
Penn Wood0 @ 42Downingtown West  
Halifax13 @ 55Millersburg  
Towanda20 @ 21North Penn (Blossburg)  
Smethport28 @ 6Otto-Eldred  
Chester6 @ 32Neumann-Goretti  
Laurel Highlands11 @ 34Hampton  
Westinghouse6 @ 32Taylor Allderdice  
Claysburg-Kimmel7 @ 28Northern Bedford County  
Canton15 @ 21Wellsboro  
Jersey Shore13 @ 35Bloomsburg  
Mt Union12 @ 14Moshannon Valley  
Solanco7 @ 45Lampeter-Strasburg  
Wilkinsburg16 @ 53Northgate  
Warrior Run7 @ 38Muncy  
Keystone13 @ 42Brookville  
Union City6 @ 49Cochranton  
West Shamokin7 @ 28Avonworth  
Jules E Mastbaum Vo-Tech48 @ 14Olney  
Ridgway6 @ 28Elk County Catholic  
Saltsburg7 @ 40North Star  
Seneca0 @ 37Girard  
Upper Perkiomen6 @ 42Spring-Ford  
Meyersdale19 @ 48Portage  
Benjamin Franklin38 @ 16John Bartram  
Northern Lebanon14 @ 42Annville-Cleona  
Palmerton7 @ 42Saucon Valley  
Mahanoy Area0 @ 53Tamaqua  
Montrose0 @ 41Honesdale  
Pine Grove0 @ 41Upper Dauphin Area  
Saegertown13 @ 43Reynolds  
University City14 @ 6School of the Future  
Hanover Area8 @ 43Wyoming Area  
James Buchanan20 @ 48Waynesboro  
Iroquois22 @ 16Cambridge Springs  
Martin Luther King6 @ 42Dobbins  
South Philadelphia6 @ 28Abraham Lincoln  
Fairfield26 @ 44Eastern York  
Lebanon13 @ 41Ephrata  
Holy Cross8 @ 54Mid Valley  
Rockwood0 @ 28Conemaugh Township  
Hanover7 @ 45York Catholic  
Youngsville14 @ 20Maplewood  
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech8 @ 20Bucktail  
Southern Huntingdon County6 @ 26Tussey Mountain  
Vincentian Academy14 @ 40Carmichaels  
Geibel Catholic6 @ 34Mapletown  
Carson Long Military Academy0 @ 24Hancock MD  
North Penn (Lansdale)42 @ 7Central Bucks East  
East (Erie)6 @ 20Strong Vincent  
Trinity (Camp Hill)47 @ 26Steelton-Highspire  
St. Ignatius OH 34 @ 10McDowell  
Woodson DC 20 @ 26Glen Mills  
Conrad Science DE 7 @ 33New Hope-Solebury  
Pennington NJ 26 @ 0Morrisville  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)