Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
St. Josephs Prep23 @ 10Archbishop Wood  
North Allegheny14 @ 3Gateway  
Downingtown East26 @ 21St. Marks DE  
Central Dauphin54 @ 6Mifflin County  
Scranton35 @ 20West Scranton  
Easton25 @ 21Freedom  
Clairton42 @ 7Brentwood  
McDowell27 @ 41Cathedral Prep  
Montour50 @ 9Chartiers Valley  
Central Bucks South36 @ 29North Penn (Lansdale)  
Penn Manor42 @ 14JP McCaskey  
Upper St. Clair34 @ 3Butler  
Ridley27 @ 17Garnet Valley  
Abington Heights34 @ 14Valley View  
Wyomissing70 @ 13Kutztown  
North Penn (Blossburg)34 @ 8Cowanesque Valley  
Cumberland Valley40 @ 24Carlisle  
West Allegheny35 @ 7Steel Valley  
Southern Columbia Area50 @ 21Selinsgrove  
Richland47 @ 0Somerset  
Woodland Hills35 @ 27Baldwin (Pittsburgh)  
Plymouth Whitemarsh35 @ 21Wissahickon  
West York Area42 @ 0Susquehannock  
Henderson0 @ 6Downingtown West  
Monessen50 @ 20Serra Catholic  
Souderton35 @ 45Pennridge  
Interboro20 @ 0Glen Mills  
Lancaster Catholic33 @ 7Warwick  
Hampton28 @ 14Hollidaysburg  
Wyoming Valley West15 @ 38Stroudsburg  
Nazareth21 @ 42Parkland  
Governor Mifflin21 @ 20Muhlenberg  
Red Land21 @ 17Mechanicsburg  
Grove City55 @ 15Saegertown  
Central Columbia14 @ 34Mount Carmel  
Cocalico48 @ 35Manheim Central  
George Washington14 @ 25Frankford  
Wilmington Area35 @ 0Reynolds  
Neshannock21 @ 28Rochester  
Bayard Rustin33 @ 21Great Valley  
Scranton Prep35 @ 2Wallenpaupack Area  
Chambersburg28 @ 30State College  
Sharpsville14 @ 21West Middlesex  
Central Bucks West40 @ 20Central Bucks East  
Penn-Trafford38 @ 17Connellsville  
Central York34 @ 41Spring Grove  
Conrad Weiser39 @ 20Pottsville  
Pleasant Valley14 @ 13Pocono Mountain East  
Sto-Rox48 @ 21Union Area  
Haverford School22 @ 48Salesianum DE  
Canevin Catholic41 @ 9Fort Cherry  
Tamaqua24 @ 10North Schuylkill  
Beaver63 @ 28Riverside (Ellwood City)  
Berks Catholic21 @ 20Schuylkill Valley  
Warren20 @ 42Slippery Rock  
Cambria Heights27 @ 20Penn Cambria  
Ambridge6 @ 10Hopewell  
Peters Township42 @ 0Plum  
Council Rock North26 @ 38Neshaminy  
Pine-Richland8 @ 28Central Catholic  
Mt Pleasant27 @ 28Jeannette  
Lewisburg27 @ 22Montoursville  
Freeport26 @ 7Burrell  
Beaver Falls34 @ 31New Brighton  
Exeter Township31 @ 19Reading  
Marian Catholic28 @ 7Panther Valley  
Northeastern28 @ 14New Oxford  
East Stroudsburg North 40 @ 14Lehighton  
Hempfield Area14 @ 17Altoona  
Phoenixville15 @ 28Perkiomen Valley  
Germantown Academy31 @ 6Pennington NJ  
Loyalsock Township60 @ 35Troy  
Crestwood33 @ 13Hazleton  
Susquenita28 @ 14Steelton-Highspire  
Pen Argyl41 @ 28Northern Lehigh  
Blackhawk25 @ 51New Castle  
Bangor14 @ 35Catasauqua  
Penn Hills7 @ 31Bethel Park  
Northwestern29 @ 0Fort LeBoeuf  
Wyoming Area69 @ 28Holy Redeemer  
Northampton14 @ 35Emmaus  
Forest Hills28 @ 14Central Cambria  
Line Mountain33 @ 14Halifax  
Elizabeth Forward0 @ 27West Mifflin  
West Perry35 @ 28Greencastle-Antrim  
Tri-Valley35 @ 14Millersburg  
James M Coughlin36 @ 8Williamsport  
Upper Dublin7 @ 28Cheltenham  
Bloomsburg42 @ 20Muncy  
Blue Mountain38 @ 7Hamburg  
Valley40 @ 28Yough  
Bishop Shanahan7 @ 42Coatesville  
Tyrone54 @ 6Bald Eagle Area  
Farrell28 @ 6Lakeview  
Hempfield6 @ 56Wilson  
Bethlehem Center38 @ 7Jefferson-Morgan  
Schuylkill Haven7 @ 21Shenandoah Valley  
North East41 @ 20Girard  
Lakeland23 @ 13Mid Valley  
Milton Hershey27 @ 20Middletown  
Bensalem14 @ 35William Tennent  
South Western7 @ 31Dallastown  
Harriton27 @ 45Marple Newtown  
Lampeter-Strasburg42 @ 14Elizabethtown  
Moon Area9 @ 42Central Valley  
Simon Gratz20 @ 12Dobbins  
Northern Bedford County28 @ 7Mt Union  
Ringgold34 @ 6Albert Gallatin  
Upper Darby20 @ 40Malvern Prep  
Meadville21 @ 35Oil City  
Juniata Valley28 @ 6Williamsburg  
Northeast12 @ 22Central (Philadelphia)  
Northern Cambria19 @ 21Berlin Brothersvalley  
Prep Charter59 @ 6School of the Future  
Delone Catholic7 @ 22Bermudian Springs  
Greenville19 @ 13Titusville  
Milton14 @ 7Shamokin Area  
Curwensville34 @ 56Brockway  
Central Mountain40 @ 0Huntingdon  
Karns City34 @ 7Keystone  
Brashear35 @ 6Carrick  
Oxford18 @ 43Unionville  
Belle Vernon26 @ 17Trinity (Washington)  
Quaker Valley0 @ 52South Fayette  
Penncrest7 @ 38Conestoga  
Taylor Allderdice15 @ 35University Prep  
Littlestown35 @ 7Eastern York  
South Park27 @ 20Keystone Oaks  
Cedar Crest13 @ 47Manheim Township  
Pocono Mountain West17 @ 6William Allen  
Fairview19 @ 14Harbor Creek  
Canon-McMillan12 @ 35Mt Lebanon  
Bradford31 @ 13Franklin (Franklin)  
Biglerville21 @ 20York Catholic  
Daniel Boone26 @ 0Twin Valley  
Elk County Catholic14 @ 17Kane  
Ford City21 @ 35Kittanning  
Northgate20 @ 0Leechburg  
Springdale24 @ 0Apollo Ridge  
McGuffey14 @ 41South Allegheny  
Windber19 @ 6Conemaugh Township  
Fox Chapel7 @ 31North Hills  
Springfield Township12 @ 42Upper Merion Area  
Shenango22 @ 15Riverview  
Perkiomen0 @ 27Tower Hill DE  
Greensburg Salem23 @ 41Indiana  
Mohawk Area28 @ 21Lincoln  
Greater Latrobe2 @ 34McKeesport  
Camp Hill39 @ 35Boiling Springs  
Freedom Area3 @ 49Aliquippa  
California7 @ 33Imani Christian Academy  
Blairsville28 @ 42Penns Manor  
Blacklick Valley0 @ 12Portage  
Notre Dame-Green Pond7 @ 29Southern Lehigh  
Hill School7 @ 35Peddie NJ  
Neumann-Goretti13 @ 34Archbishop Carroll  
Palmyra14 @ 69Cedar Cliff  
Harry S Truman13 @ 32Council Rock South  
Annville-Cleona14 @ 43Garden Spot  
Quakertown13 @ 14Hatboro-Horsham  
Avonworth15 @ 19North Catholic  
Eastern Lebanon County0 @ 41Donegal  
Conwell-Egan Catholic16 @ 52West Catholic  
Samuel Fels20 @ 18Germantown  
Mercyhurst Prep41 @ 21Maplewood  
Red Lion7 @ 34William Penn  
Glendale20 @ 14Tussey Mountain  
Norwin14 @ 36Kiski Area  
Honesdale7 @ 41Dunmore  
Shade0 @ 3North Star  
Carlynton16 @ 36Chartiers-Houston  
Southmoreland0 @ 39Greensburg Central Catholic  
Carbondale7 @ 27Lackawanna Trail  
Overbrook6 @ 20Boys Latin Charter  
Hughesville15 @ 20South Williamsport  
Boyertown7 @ 42Spring-Ford  
Chestnut Ridge34 @ 6Mountain Ridge MD  
Mastery Charter North12 @ 6John Bartram  
Pope John Paul II35 @ 41Pottstown  
Penns Valley Area27 @ 7Philipsburg-Osceola  
Frazier20 @ 13Avella  
Tunkhannock0 @ 49Berwick  
Mercer21 @ 39Conneaut Area  
North Pocono14 @ 53Delaware Valley  
East Allegheny20 @ 33Shady Side Academy  
Allegheny-Clarion Valley24 @ 48Brookville  
Radnor7 @ 34Springfield  
Shaler Area0 @ 49Seneca Valley  
Bedford7 @ 20Greater Johnstown  
Waynesboro12 @ 42Shippensburg  
Everett14 @ 41Bellwood-Antis  
Uniontown0 @ 44Mars  
Gettysburg0 @ 41Northern York  
Northwestern Lehigh38 @ 21Palmerton  
Octorara Area23 @ 49Haverford  
Jim Thorpe22 @ 42Minersville  
Penn Wood6 @ 35Academy Park  
Towanda6 @ 7Mifflinburg  
West Philadelphia24 @ 0Martin Luther King  
Laurel Highlands6 @ 45Thomas Jefferson  
Coudersport18 @ 27Cameron County  
Derry13 @ 41Highlands  
Marion Center12 @ 6Purchase Line  
Upper Dauphin Area21 @ 51Juniata  
Ephrata14 @ 28Conestoga Valley  
Greater Nanticoke Area7 @ 45Northwest Area  
Bucktail48 @ 8Montgomery  
Claysburg-Kimmel0 @ 21Moshannon Valley  
Canton21 @ 32Sayre  
Jersey Shore14 @ 42Danville  
Pequea Valley0 @ 22Columbia  
Sheffield38 @ 52Otto-Eldred  
Abraham Lincoln11 @ 31Edison/Fareira  
Wellsboro0 @ 40Athens  
Bellefonte14 @ 49Clearfield  
Charleroi10 @ 7Waynesburg Central  
Wilkinsburg27 @ 6West Shamokin  
Warrior Run14 @ 48Shikellamy  
Union City38 @ 14Youngsville  
Ridgway12 @ 13Johnsonburg  
Saltsburg0 @ 56Ligonier Valley  
Seneca0 @ 35Corry  
Salisbury Township7 @ 38Saucon Valley  
Upper Perkiomen21 @ 49Owen J Roberts  
Horace Furness6 @ 28Jules E Mastbaum Vo-Tech  
Roxborough0 @ 27Communications Tech  
Louis E Dieruff14 @ 53East Stroudsburg South  
Brownsville0 @ 53Washington  
Montrose7 @ 49Old Forge  
Clarion-Limestone7 @ 41Punxsutawney  
Pine Grove0 @ 43Williams Valley  
Hanover Area7 @ 34Elmer L Meyers  
Delaware County Christian6 @ 7Lower Moreland  
Redbank Valley8 @ 32Moniteau  
Bentworth22 @ 38Mapletown  
James Buchanan6 @ 28Big Spring  
Cambridge Springs13 @ 48Eisenhower  
Iroquois6 @ 43Cochranton  
East Juniata29 @ 42Newport  
South Philadelphia32 @ 8Olney  
Fairfield20 @ 37York Suburban  
Lebanon21 @ 35Solanco  
Rockwood32 @ 34Ferndale  
George School0 @ 27Tower Hill DE  
Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia)0 @ 1Morrisville  
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech6 @ 10Nativity BVM  
Southern Huntingdon County0 @ 42West Branch  
Vincentian Academy0 @ 30West Greene  
United6 @ 36Homer-Center  
Central (Martinsburg)21 @ 29Fort Hill MD  
East (Erie)14 @ 62General McLane  
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)54 @ 10Hershey  
Riverside (Taylor)34 @ 27Western Wayne  
Trinity (Camp Hill)15 @ 14East Pennsboro  
Niagara Academy (Lincoln Ontario)20 @ 19Valley Forge Military  
Red Lion Christian Academy DE 0 @ 20Perkiomen  
Massanutten Military Academy VA 70 @ 0Carson Long Military Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)