Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 19, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Malvern Prep27 @ 20William Penn Charter  
North Allegheny55 @ 7Shaler Area  
Scranton34 @ 27Delaware Valley  
Gateway42 @ 0Penn-Trafford  
Roman Catholic14 @ 28La Salle College  
Penn Manor40 @ 6Warwick  
Coatesville28 @ 6Henderson  
Pennsbury35 @ 20Council Rock North  
Susquehanna Township49 @ 14Hershey  
Mt Lebanon35 @ 7Penn Hills  
Abington Heights57 @ 21West Scranton  
South Fayette42 @ 0South Park  
Wyomissing42 @ 6Hamburg  
North Penn (Blossburg)14 @ 49Troy  
Cumberland Valley28 @ 35Central Dauphin  
West Allegheny5 @ 3Montour  
Washington60 @ 6Freeport  
Pottsgrove55 @ 20Pottstown  
Richland30 @ 12Penn Cambria  
Catasauqua48 @ 7Palmerton  
DuBois39 @ 13Warren  
Woodland Hills38 @ 15Peters Township  
Lower Dauphin28 @ 21Cedar Cliff  
Hickory54 @ 0Saegertown  
Whitehall27 @ 14Emmaus  
State College35 @ 0Carlisle  
Berwick23 @ 20Pittston  
Mars49 @ 7Hollidaysburg  
Downingtown West21 @ 35Downingtown East  
Bethel Park14 @ 35Seneca Valley  
Souderton33 @ 7Quakertown  
Thomas Jefferson49 @ 8Uniontown  
North Hills18 @ 10Pine-Richland  
West Mifflin35 @ 7Trinity (Washington)  
Franklin Regional13 @ 17Hampton  
Wyoming Valley West42 @ 12Hazleton  
Seton LaSalle35 @ 0Mohawk Area  
Imhotep Charter47 @ 0Prep Charter  
Governor Mifflin35 @ 6Pottsville  
Stroudsburg21 @ 12East Stroudsburg North  
Spring-Ford33 @ 6Owen J Roberts  
Unionville35 @ 27Great Valley  
Wissahickon49 @ 22Upper Merion Area  
Jeannette38 @ 7Waynesburg Central  
Danville24 @ 0Shikellamy  
Frankford21 @ 0Samuel Fels  
Clearfield49 @ 8Bald Eagle Area  
Manheim Township0 @ 21Wilson  
Conrad Weiser32 @ 13Muhlenberg  
Canevin Catholic7 @ 42Brentwood  
Shippensburg14 @ 7Northern York  
General McLane24 @ 20Strong Vincent  
Springfield3 @ 7Ridley  
Neshaminy42 @ 33Bensalem  
Berks Catholic42 @ 3Fleetwood  
Central Dauphin East12 @ 15Mifflin County  
Ambridge14 @ 35Central Valley  
Hopewell0 @ 35Freedom Area  
Lewisburg15 @ 16Central Columbia  
Montoursville45 @ 12Milton  
East Stroudsburg South19 @ 22Lehighton  
Bellwood-Antis20 @ 0Northern Bedford County  
Exeter Township40 @ 18Twin Valley  
Port Allegany41 @ 0Cameron County  
Kennett36 @ 20Octorara Area  
McKeesport20 @ 6Kiski Area  
William Penn24 @ 50Spring Grove  
Northeastern38 @ 21Dover  
Cheltenham21 @ 28Upper Moreland  
University Prep6 @ 12Perry Traditional Academy  
Hempfield Area42 @ 8Norwin  
South Williamsport50 @ 20Muncy  
William Tennent28 @ 6Harry S Truman  
Liberty (Bethlehem)21 @ 31Easton  
Chartiers-Houston21 @ 28Monessen  
Strath Haven36 @ 42Haverford  
Bangor27 @ 34Northern Lehigh  
Northampton16 @ 34Freedom  
Line Mountain27 @ 0Pine Grove  
Bishop McCort19 @ 21Cambria Heights  
Elizabeth Forward34 @ 6Albert Gallatin  
Southern Lehigh42 @ 7Saucon Valley  
Athens49 @ 6Wyalusing Valley  
Steel Valley6 @ 14South Allegheny  
Marple Newtown6 @ 3Upper Darby  
Central Bucks East13 @ 34Central Bucks South  
Bloomsburg39 @ 22Mifflinburg  
Shady Side Academy15 @ 0Summit Academy  
Union36 @ 27Moniteau  
Blue Mountain31 @ 3Kutztown  
Highlands14 @ 7Ringgold  
Altoona0 @ 30Central Catholic  
Lackawanna Trail37 @ 13Susquehanna  
Baldwin (Pittsburgh)24 @ 7Canon-McMillan  
Penns Manor48 @ 0Purchase Line  
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy0 @ 21Episcopal Academy  
North East21 @ 37Northwestern  
Somerset7 @ 17Forest Hills  
Milton Hershey6 @ 13Susquenita  
Harriton21 @ 51Conestoga  
Kittanning17 @ 20Valley  
Lampeter-Strasburg18 @ 34Cocalico  
Council Rock South13 @ 30Abington  
Laurel0 @ 43Sto-Rox  
Moon Area21 @ 48New Castle  
Sun Valley41 @ 6Moyer Academy DE  
Shenandoah Valley17 @ 21Marian Catholic  
Central Tech19 @ 61Cathedral Prep  
North Catholic7 @ 42Neshannock  
Simon Gratz18 @ 6West Philadelphia  
Oil City33 @ 21Karns City  
Indiana14 @ 20Knoch  
Conneaut Area18 @ 20Farrell  
Wallenpaupack Area28 @ 0North Pocono  
Fort Cherry3 @ 40Imani Christian Academy  
Reynolds26 @ 27Greenville  
Chartiers Valley25 @ 48Blackhawk  
Central Mountain18 @ 26Tyrone  
Girard30 @ 27Corry  
Punxsutawney0 @ 42Clarion Area  
Taylor Allderdice7 @ 21Brashear  
Littlestown48 @ 22York Suburban  
Brookville28 @ 19Clarion-Limestone  
Mid Valley26 @ 27Riverside (Taylor)  
Bradford28 @ 42Meadville  
Juniata12 @ 27Williams Valley  
Lakeview0 @ 42Sharpsville  
GAR Memorial15 @ 48Wyoming Area  
Kane12 @ 7Ridgway  
Daniel Boone6 @ 28Reading  
Elk County Catholic13 @ 12Curwensville  
Hatboro-Horsham14 @ 31Central Bucks West  
Ford City48 @ 13Deer Lakes  
Northgate0 @ 35Springdale  
Homer-Center13 @ 14Ligonier Valley  
Yough12 @ 14Greensburg Central Catholic  
Shamokin Area6 @ 45Southern Columbia Area  
Fox Chapel7 @ 49Butler  
Eisenhower55 @ 0Union City  
Chichester6 @ 48Academy Park  
Titusville6 @ 42Grove City  
Springfield Township21 @ 50Upper Dublin  
Greater Latrobe21 @ 14Connellsville  
Camp Hill14 @ 42Trinity (Camp Hill)  
St. Marys42 @ 6Redbank Valley  
Notre Dame-Green Pond7 @ 23Palisades  
Jefferson-Morgan49 @ 14Mapletown  
Palmyra19 @ 42Mechanicsburg  
Greater Johnstown6 @ 14Bishop Carroll  
Western Wayne21 @ 56Dunmore  
New Brighton35 @ 28Riverside (Ellwood City)  
Red Lion5 @ 28South Western  
Glendale30 @ 41Juniata Valley  
Keystone Oaks28 @ 21McGuffey  
Avon Grove0 @ 42Salesianum DE  
Honesdale7 @ 27Lakeland  
Conestoga Valley64 @ 6Lebanon  
William Allen0 @ 42Pleasant Valley  
South Side19 @ 36Union Area  
Carlynton0 @ 21California  
Sharon21 @ 48Wilmington Area  
Carbondale8 @ 35Old Forge  
Overbrook0 @ 1Martin Luther King  
Hughesville13 @ 41Mount Carmel  
Cochranton54 @ 7Youngsville  
New Oxford38 @ 12Susquehannock  
Panther Valley0 @ 46Tamaqua  
Penns Valley Area31 @ 12Bucktail  
Fort LeBoeuf7 @ 33Fairview  
Northwest Area13 @ 14Elmer L Meyers  
Sayre10 @ 7Wellsboro  
Mercer21 @ 14Keystone  
East Allegheny14 @ 49Burrell  
York Catholic33 @ 36Eastern York  
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart0 @ 41Rochester  
Radnor0 @ 63Garnet Valley  
Plum0 @ 31Upper St. Clair  
Bedford6 @ 24Central Cambria  
Westmont Hilltop14 @ 41Bishop Guilfoyle  
Wilson Area48 @ 19Salisbury Township  
Waynesboro7 @ 35West Perry  
Middletown6 @ 28East Pennsboro  
Gettysburg24 @ 14James Buchanan  
Boiling Springs13 @ 40Steelton-Highspire  
Lincoln13 @ 35Beaver  
Jim Thorpe42 @ 50Schuylkill Haven  
Avella6 @ 54Bethlehem Center  
Halifax7 @ 47Tri-Valley  
Towanda6 @ 41Loyalsock Township  
Franklin (Franklin)13 @ 55Slippery Rock  
Laurel Highlands6 @ 44Belle Vernon  
Lower Merion0 @ 21Penncrest  
Derry41 @ 49Greensburg Salem  
Conemaugh Township7 @ 41Portage  
Marion Center14 @ 20Shade  
Kennedy Catholic20 @ 55West Middlesex  
Ephrata0 @ 56Manheim Central  
Johnsonburg33 @ 59Brockway  
Greater Nanticoke Area14 @ 46Lake-Lehman  
Williamsport14 @ 35Tunkhannock  
Big Spring27 @ 44Greencastle-Antrim  
Canton41 @ 6Cowanesque Valley  
Jersey Shore0 @ 36Selinsgrove  
Newport7 @ 19Millersburg  
Sheffield3 @ 21Smethport  
Tussey Mountain27 @ 33Claysburg-Kimmel  
Charleroi22 @ 42Southmoreland  
Riverview13 @ 49Apollo Ridge  
Mt Union21 @ 45West Branch  
Harbor Creek6 @ 20Seneca  
Solanco0 @ 3Elizabethtown  
West Shamokin33 @ 6Leechburg  
Jules E Mastbaum Vo-Tech28 @ 32Abraham Lincoln  
Saltsburg3 @ 40Northern Cambria  
Upper Perkiomen14 @ 47Perkiomen Valley  
Serra Catholic0 @ 41Clairton  
Meyersdale27 @ 28Berlin Brothersvalley  
Benjamin Franklin16 @ 26Boys Latin Charter  
Huntingdon34 @ 13Philipsburg-Osceola  
Otto-Eldred8 @ 38Coudersport  
Northern Lebanon0 @ 30Garden Spot  
Brownsville0 @ 48Mt Pleasant  
Holy Redeemer47 @ 37Hanover Area  
Williamsburg27 @ 21Moshannon Valley  
Mahanoy Area0 @ 30North Schuylkill  
University City12 @ 20Delaware Valley Charter  
Delaware County Christian14 @ 17New Hope-Solebury  
John Bartram0 @ 1Dobbins  
Bentworth21 @ 56Carmichaels  
Jenkintown6 @ 10Morrisville  
School of the Future14 @ 26Roxborough  
East Juniata22 @ 53Upper Dauphin Area  
Fairfield9 @ 44Delone Catholic  
Rockwood0 @ 42North Star  
Maplewood0 @ 21Cambridge Springs  
Hanover0 @ 35Bermudian Springs  
Southern Huntingdon County20 @ 34Everett  
Vincentian Academy14 @ 44Frazier  
Montgomery6 @ 42Warrior Run  
United0 @ 39Blairsville  
Edison/Fareira6 @ 24South Philadelphia  
Central (Martinsburg)70 @ 15Bellefonte  
North Penn (Lansdale)21 @ 28Pennridge  
East (Erie)6 @ 66McDowell  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)