Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 12, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Cathedral Prep34 @ 9Aquinas Institute NY  
Easton49 @ 28Northampton  
Seneca Valley40 @ 26North Hills  
McDowell21 @ 27Cardinal Mooney OH  
Montour40 @ 35Blackhawk  
Central Bucks South10 @ 21Pennridge  
Upper St. Clair17 @ 24Bethel Park  
Central Valley35 @ 17Hopewell  
Wilson14 @ 7Lancaster Catholic  
Coatesville35 @ 0East (West Chester)  
Pennsbury41 @ 0William Tennent  
Aliquippa54 @ 12Lincoln  
North Penn (Blossburg)15 @ 27Wyalusing Valley  
Washington22 @ 7Mt Pleasant  
Southern Columbia Area32 @ 20Bloomsburg  
Central Catholic0 @ 28North Allegheny  
State College21 @ 7Central Dauphin East  
Henderson21 @ 6Bayard Rustin  
Old Forge35 @ 14Lackawanna Trail  
Downingtown West50 @ 13Avon Grove  
Thomas Jefferson57 @ 20Belle Vernon  
Interboro34 @ 12Chichester  
Hampton49 @ 0Derry  
Garnet Valley40 @ 6Marple Newtown  
Imhotep Charter47 @ 12University City  
Rochester35 @ 13Laurel  
Valley View18 @ 49Delaware Valley  
Knoch21 @ 0Mars  
Haverford59 @ 31Harriton  
Cedar Cliff28 @ 30Susquehanna Township  
Unionville49 @ 34Sun Valley  
Central Columbia14 @ 6Central Mountain  
Cocalico49 @ 12Lebanon  
Wilmington Area14 @ 20Sharpsville  
Neshannock47 @ 14Our Lady of the Sacred Heart  
Clarion Area49 @ 7Redbank Valley  
New Castle0 @ 14West Allegheny  
Allentown Central Catholic7 @ 32Whitehall  
Wissahickon6 @ 20Cheltenham  
Spring Grove28 @ 7Red Lion  
William Penn Charter7 @ 28Episcopal Academy  
Butler23 @ 10Hempfield Area  
Slippery Rock14 @ 34Grove City  
Conestoga14 @ 21Strath Haven  
Central Bucks West42 @ 0Quakertown  
Frankford21 @ 14Central (Philadelphia)  
Brentwood35 @ 0Carlynton  
Imani Christian Academy12 @ 17Monessen  
Freedom7 @ 41Parkland  
Clearfield14 @ 13Tyrone  
Manheim Township6 @ 30Penn Manor  
Mount Carmel44 @ 41North Schuylkill  
Dallas33 @ 0Hazleton  
Williams Valley14 @ 12Tri-Valley  
Donegal53 @ 12Pequea Valley  
Emmaus22 @ 24Liberty (Bethlehem)  
Beaver35 @ 14Mohawk Area  
Dunmore22 @ 17Lakeland  
Abington40 @ 12Harry S Truman  
Selinsgrove14 @ 12Milton  
Trinity (Washington)26 @ 13Uniontown  
Warren42 @ 18Corry  
Mifflin County7 @ 35Cumberland Valley  
Burrell17 @ 10Ford City  
Peters Township28 @ 42Mt Lebanon  
South Allegheny34 @ 10Keystone Oaks  
Hershey34 @ 14Mechanicsburg  
Council Rock North29 @ 0Bensalem  
West Scranton40 @ 35Wallenpaupack Area  
Strong Vincent21 @ 47Ursuline OH  
Montoursville7 @ 21Danville  
Freeport36 @ 20East Allegheny  
Schuylkill Valley17 @ 7Blue Mountain  
East Stroudsburg South10 @ 21Pleasant Valley  
Bellwood-Antis39 @ 3Southern Huntingdon County  
Manheim Central28 @ 7Lampeter-Strasburg  
Berlin Brothersvalley40 @ 7Shade  
Marian Catholic27 @ 0Minersville  
East Stroudsburg North 63 @ 21Louis E Dieruff  
University Prep45 @ 0Westinghouse  
Phoenixville33 @ 0Boyertown  
Dallastown22 @ 29William Penn  
Loyalsock Township42 @ 21Hughesville  
Crestwood18 @ 13Pocono Mountain West  
Susquenita38 @ 0Camp Hill  
Greensburg Central Catholic48 @ 0Charleroi  
Chartiers-Houston34 @ 7California  
Penn Hills35 @ 7Plum  
Portage32 @ 0Windber  
Ligonier Valley11 @ 20Penns Manor  
Reading12 @ 35Governor Mifflin  
Northern York45 @ 0Waynesboro  
Line Mountain44 @ 28East Juniata  
Penn Cambria18 @ 20Forest Hills  
West Perry42 @ 6James Buchanan  
Bermudian Springs41 @ 7Fairfield  
Pittston38 @ 36James M Coughlin  
Steel Valley26 @ 21South Park  
Upper Dublin14 @ 7Upper Moreland  
Hollidaysburg0 @ 35Franklin Regional  
Central Bucks East0 @ 37Souderton  
Riverside (Ellwood City)0 @ 68South Fayette  
Highlands37 @ 14Greensburg Salem  
Muhlenberg13 @ 34Exeter Township  
Altoona34 @ 23Greater Latrobe  
Baldwin (Pittsburgh)27 @ 20Fox Chapel  
Bishop Shanahan0 @ 37Downingtown East  
East Pennsboro13 @ 14Milton Hershey  
Farrell0 @ 50Hickory  
Hempfield9 @ 42Cedar Crest  
Schuylkill Haven6 @ 27Tamaqua  
Somerset23 @ 21Bedford  
Kiski Area0 @ 27Penn-Trafford  
South Western13 @ 54Central York  
Kittanning56 @ 14Deer Lakes  
Council Rock South14 @ 21Neshaminy  
Shenandoah Valley56 @ 26Panther Valley  
Owen J Roberts7 @ 59Pottsgrove  
Pocono Mountain East15 @ 28Stroudsburg  
Ringgold7 @ 19Elizabeth Forward  
Upper Darby26 @ 10Radnor  
Indiana0 @ 29West Mifflin  
Shikellamy35 @ 21Jersey Shore  
Northern Cambria18 @ 12Marion Center  
Greenville7 @ 42Northwestern  
Greencastle-Antrim17 @ 36Shippensburg  
Chartiers Valley16 @ 34Ambridge  
North Star32 @ 7Meyersdale  
Lake-Lehman7 @ 20Northwest Area  
Girard41 @ 0Union City  
Punxsutawney14 @ 17Karns City  
Connellsville27 @ 40McKeesport  
Warwick7 @ 42JP McCaskey  
Quaker Valley6 @ 35Seton LaSalle  
Penncrest14 @ 30Springfield  
Edward Bok Vo-Tech26 @ 46Simon Gratz  
Brookville13 @ 52DuBois  
Carlisle14 @ 49Chambersburg  
Mid Valley26 @ 18Western Wayne  
Pottstown33 @ 19Upper Perkiomen  
Archbishop Carroll22 @ 42West Catholic  
Fairview62 @ 15Iroquois  
Canon-McMillan16 @ 45Woodland Hills  
Bradford22 @ 42General McLane  
Lakeview22 @ 16Cochranton  
GAR Memorial35 @ 0Hanover Area  
Hatboro-Horsham3 @ 34North Penn (Lansdale)  
Boys Latin Charter30 @ 6Martin Luther King  
Springdale22 @ 28Avonworth  
Millersburg40 @ 26Juniata  
Dover13 @ 54West York Area  
Saucon Valley24 @ 13Notre Dame-Green Pond  
Bethlehem Catholic0 @ 30Nazareth  
Eisenhower21 @ 41Conneaut Area  
Apollo Ridge20 @ 19Northgate  
Titusville21 @ 35Oil City  
Freedom Area14 @ 42Beaver Falls  
Elizabethtown35 @ 0Ephrata  
Blairsville23 @ 9Saltsburg  
Norristown6 @ 18Springfield Township  
Pottsville8 @ 26Daniel Boone  
Bald Eagle Area35 @ 26Huntingdon  
Palmyra13 @ 24Red Land  
Annville-Cleona6 @ 18Columbia  
Greater Johnstown18 @ 28Bishop McCort  
Elmer L Meyers20 @ 50Wyoming Area  
New Brighton13 @ 48Moon Area  
Samuel Fels0 @ 22George Washington  
Western Beaver0 @ 53Sto-Rox  
Mercyhurst Prep28 @ 26Mercer  
Carmichaels52 @ 14Avella  
Mifflinburg20 @ 21Shamokin Area  
Upper Merion Area17 @ 42Plymouth Whitemarsh  
Norwin14 @ 62Gateway  
Conestoga Valley24 @ 0Solanco  
Germantown12 @ 20Northeast  
Communications Tech0 @ 37Prep Charter  
Southmoreland35 @ 20Brownsville  
Sharon21 @ 41West Middlesex  
Chestnut Ridge60 @ 14Kutztown  
Frazier21 @ 14Bethlehem Center  
Tunkhannock7 @ 48Wyoming Valley West  
Moniteau20 @ 29St. Marys  
Sayre20 @ 38South Williamsport  
North Pocono12 @ 54Scranton  
York Catholic21 @ 42Delone Catholic  
Bishop Carroll7 @ 40Cambria Heights  
Westmont Hilltop23 @ 51Richland  
Moshannon Valley13 @ 29Glendale  
Wilson Area20 @ 52Southern Lehigh  
Summit Academy16 @ 22Valley  
Everett20 @ 6Mt Union  
York Suburban42 @ 12Hanover  
Boiling Springs14 @ 35Trinity (Camp Hill)  
Twin Valley0 @ 34Conrad Weiser  
Northwestern Lehigh19 @ 57Northern Lehigh  
Octorara Area7 @ 35Oxford  
West Branch6 @ 33Northern Bedford County  
Jim Thorpe41 @ 12Mahanoy Area  
Halifax43 @ 37Pine Grove  
Towanda20 @ 26Troy  
West Philadelphia14 @ 6Benjamin Franklin  
Smethport7 @ 30Coudersport  
Chester8 @ 41Academy Park  
Franklin (Franklin)7 @ 56Meadville  
Lower Merion0 @ 28Ridley  
Susquehanna18 @ 14Montrose  
Conemaugh Township13 @ 19Homer-Center  
Kennedy Catholic21 @ 56Reynolds  
Eastern York28 @ 42Biglerville  
Lower Moreland33 @ 6Jenkintown  
Kennard-Dale14 @ 26New Oxford  
Johnsonburg0 @ 41Kane  
Williamsport14 @ 54Berwick  
Big Spring7 @ 14Gettysburg  
Newport21 @ 22Upper Dauphin Area  
Tussey Mountain35 @ 49Juniata Valley  
Bellefonte7 @ 42Penns Valley Area  
Burgettstown12 @ 31McGuffey  
New Hope-Solebury1 @ 0Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia)  
Susquehannock6 @ 41Northeastern  
Harbor Creek14 @ 40Central Tech  
Warrior Run0 @ 51Lewisburg  
Keystone8 @ 21Allegheny-Clarion Valley  
West Shamokin18 @ 40South Side  
Jules E Mastbaum Vo-Tech40 @ 0Edison/Fareira  
Ridgway6 @ 55Curwensville  
Waynesburg Central15 @ 42Yough  
Salisbury Township15 @ 41Palisades  
Serra Catholic6 @ 41Fort Cherry  
Purchase Line33 @ 14United  
Northern Lebanon13 @ 28Eastern Lebanon County  
Carrick4 @ 32Taylor Allderdice  
Palmerton12 @ 47Bangor  
York County Tech14 @ 46Littlestown  
Holy Redeemer12 @ 42Greater Nanticoke Area  
Williamsburg6 @ 34Claysburg-Kimmel  
Cameron County0 @ 20Otto-Eldred  
Albert Gallatin8 @ 14Laurel Highlands  
Clarion-Limestone6 @ 46Union  
Mapletown8 @ 42West Greene  
Cowanesque Valley8 @ 48Bucktail  
Cambridge Springs12 @ 39Fort LeBoeuf  
Philipsburg-Osceola20 @ 74Central (Martinsburg)  
Ferndale8 @ 47Blacklick Valley  
Holy Cross16 @ 34Carbondale  
Maplewood7 @ 26Saegertown  
Youngsville6 @ 40Seneca  
Olney0 @ 1Abraham Lincoln  
Vincentian Academy7 @ 48Jefferson-Morgan  
Montgomery22 @ 46Wellsboro  
Geibel Catholic12 @ 50Bentworth  
Riverside (Taylor)49 @ 21Honesdale  
Pennington NJ 7 @ 19Bristol  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)