Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 30, 2011

ClassAway   HomeLocation
North Allegheny49 @ 28Seneca Valley  
Penn Manor42 @ 7Ephrata  
Washington41 @ 16Keystone Oaks  
Southern Columbia Area29 @ 28Lewisburg  
Woodland Hills28 @ 7Altoona  
Hickory27 @ 28Wilmington Area  
Monessen0 @ 18North Catholic  
Souderton7 @ 27Pennridge  
Governor Mifflin48 @ 13Reading  
Red Land0 @ 19Cedar Cliff  
Unionville27 @ 26Coatesville  
Grove City56 @ 7Meadville  
Central Columbia33 @ 21Shikellamy  
Wissahickon28 @ 16Norristown  
Jeannette46 @ 20Charleroi  
Bishop Guilfoyle7 @ 29Penn Cambria  
Brentwood20 @ 19Fort Cherry  
Penn-Trafford39 @ 0Connellsville  
Clearfield35 @ 19Central Mountain  
Central York48 @ 0Susquehannock  
Shippensburg34 @ 0James Buchanan  
Dallas41 @ 6Williamsport  
Garden Spot48 @ 13Lebanon  
Beaver28 @ 6Brownsville  
Berks Catholic35 @ 28Hamburg  
Burrell48 @ 32Apollo Ridge  
Peters Township7 @ 21Bethel Park  
South Allegheny13 @ 16Quaker Valley  
Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic28 @ 21Interboro  
East Stroudsburg North 35 @ 27Pocono Mountain West  
Cheltenham33 @ 14Chichester  
Greensburg Central Catholic21 @ 14Mt Pleasant  
North Schuylkill39 @ 21Marian Catholic  
Penn Hills6 @ 36Central Catholic  
Elizabeth Forward0 @ 39Thomas Jefferson  
Tri-Valley26 @ 14Halifax  
Pittston13 @ 27Hazleton  
Upper Moreland0 @ 31Plymouth Whitemarsh  
Hollidaysburg31 @ 0Uniontown  
Union36 @ 7Clarion-Limestone  
Riverside (Ellwood City)7 @ 33Beaver Falls  
Blue Mountain31 @ 14Schuylkill Valley  
Lackawanna Trail28 @ 14Lakeland  
Hempfield38 @ 12JP McCaskey  
Bethlehem Center39 @ 2California  
Somerset7 @ 21Greater Johnstown  
Kiski Area9 @ 24Fox Chapel  
Bensalem0 @ 26Neshaminy  
South Western14 @ 49West York Area  
Kittanning7 @ 40Mars  
Moon Area20 @ 51Central Valley  
Oil City31 @ 28Franklin (Franklin)  
Indiana47 @ 20Valley  
Delone Catholic26 @ 7Biglerville  
Reynolds24 @ 0Titusville  
Girard14 @ 35North East  
Oxford22 @ 29Great Valley  
Belle Vernon10 @ 36Chartiers Valley  
Edward Bok Vo-Tech40 @ 0Delaware Valley Charter  
Cedar Crest6 @ 42Wilson  
Carlisle35 @ 27Susquehanna Township  
Archbishop Carroll14 @ 38Academy Park  
Canon-McMillan0 @ 38Mt Lebanon  
Bradford7 @ 49Cathedral Prep  
Daniel Boone28 @ 12Pottsville  
Hatboro-Horsham20 @ 35Quakertown  
Columbia34 @ 7Eastern Lebanon County  
Yough20 @ 42East Allegheny  
McGuffey7 @ 20South Park  
Windber35 @ 7Portage  
Shamokin Area42 @ 0Loyalsock Township  
Eisenhower7 @ 12Cambridge Springs  
Shenango7 @ 47Rochester  
East (West Chester)30 @ 52Downingtown West  
Mohawk Area7 @ 38Lincoln  
Greater Latrobe6 @ 39McKeesport  
Blairsville21 @ 6Homer-Center  
Jefferson-Morgan13 @ 6Mapletown  
Annville-Cleona6 @ 42Northern Lebanon  
New Brighton6 @ 41Aliquippa  
Mercyhurst Prep13 @ 25Youngsville  
Carmichaels18 @ 14West Greene  
Glendale30 @ 0Williamsburg  
Conestoga Valley32 @ 6Elizabethtown  
Shade19 @ 32Berlin Brothersvalley  
Communications Tech36 @ 0Bracetti Academy  
Carlynton28 @ 0Serra Catholic  
Sharon10 @ 44John F Kennedy Catholic (Warren) OH  
Overbrook10 @ 36Frankford  
North Pocono0 @ 35West Scranton  
Shaler Area34 @ 6Butler  
Plum0 @ 35Highlands  
Northwestern Lehigh19 @ 7Notre Dame-Green Pond  
Avella0 @ 84Clairton  
West Philadelphia30 @ 14Roxborough  
Smethport48 @ 20Cameron County  
Laurel Highlands7 @ 41Greensburg Salem  
Derry3 @ 49Franklin Regional  
Westinghouse0 @ 41Taylor Allderdice  
Upper Dauphin Area0 @ 38Williams Valley  
Johnsonburg0 @ 34Elk County Catholic  
Abraham Lincoln33 @ 0Olney  
Burgettstown6 @ 23South Fayette  
Warrior Run14 @ 6Muncy  
Ridgway22 @ 30Brockway  
Saltsburg6 @ 45United  
Salisbury Township0 @ 41Northern Lehigh  
Academy of the New Church20 @ 28Perkiomen  
Leechburg16 @ 38Our Lady of the Sacred Heart  
University City0 @ 27Boys Latin Charter  
Cowanesque Valley7 @ 56Towanda  
Bentworth0 @ 66Chartiers-Houston  
East Juniata7 @ 40Nativity BVM  
Holy Cross56 @ 55Western Wayne  
Maplewood14 @ 13Cochranton  
Hanover7 @ 27Eastern York  
Southern Huntingdon County7 @ 34Bellwood-Antis  
Montgomery15 @ 48Bloomsburg  
Geibel Catholic8 @ 25Frazier  
Central (Martinsburg)7 @ 35Tyrone  
Riverside (Taylor)15 @ 14Old Forge  
Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech12 @ 14Simon Gratz  
Conneaut Valley0 @ 12Farrell  
Conneaut Lake/Linesville26 @ 36Mercer  
Peddie NJ 0 @ 10William Penn Charter  
Fort Hill MD 29 @ 0Ligonier Valley  
Poly Prep Country Day NY 28 @ 25Valley Forge Military  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)