Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 16, 2011

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Downingtown East29 @ 28Glen Mills  
Central Valley48 @ 25New Castle  
Washington14 @ 34Seton LaSalle  
Hickory43 @ 7Sharon  
Thomas Jefferson48 @ 14McGuffey  
Archbishop Ryan14 @ 12Bensalem  
Hampton7 @ 10Mars  
Knoch44 @ 7Valley  
Academy Park42 @ 0Sun Valley  
Chambersburg34 @ 13Gettysburg  
Slippery Rock38 @ 34DuBois  
Freedom76 @ 0William Allen  
Canevin Catholic42 @ 0Northgate  
Peters Township49 @ 14Kittanning  
Council Rock North7 @ 10Hatboro-Horsham  
Mt Pleasant28 @ 31Lincoln  
Strong Vincent18 @ 48Cathedral Prep  
Montoursville7 @ 36Bloomsburg  
Berlin Brothersvalley14 @ 34North Star  
Beaver Falls35 @ 17Laurel  
Exeter Township55 @ 0Upper Moreland  
Marian Catholic6 @ 26Mahanoy Area  
Cheltenham7 @ 24Quakertown  
Dallastown0 @ 23Penn Manor  
Chartiers-Houston35 @ 7Serra Catholic  
Brockway38 @ 14Smethport  
Blackhawk7 @ 19West Allegheny  
Penn Hills0 @ 16Mt Lebanon  
Reading0 @ 41Wilson  
Pittston31 @ 54Crestwood  
Steel Valley0 @ 23South Fayette  
Hollidaysburg7 @ 49Ringgold  
Shady Side Academy14 @ 21Freeport  
Riverside (Ellwood City)28 @ 46Aliquippa  
Baldwin (Pittsburgh)35 @ 7Norwin  
Bishop Shanahan55 @ 12Chichester  
Hempfield12 @ 35Central York  
Kiski Area7 @ 42Central Catholic  
Central Tech26 @ 37Bradford  
Oil City22 @ 20Girard  
Valley Forge Military3 @ 35Our Lady of Good Counsel MD  
Indiana13 @ 12Highlands  
Delone Catholic40 @ 21Littlestown  
Greenville28 @ 20Titusville  
Chartiers Valley43 @ 0Elizabeth Forward  
Central Mountain34 @ 24Central (Martinsburg)  
Belle Vernon27 @ 26Trinity (Washington)  
Warwick22 @ 47Garden Spot  
Quaker Valley20 @ 27Keystone Oaks  
Edward Bok Vo-Tech24 @ 6Imhotep Charter  
Taylor Allderdice10 @ 13Brashear  
Fairview13 @ 41North East  
GAR Memorial31 @ 34Lakeland  
Columbia6 @ 42Daniel Boone  
Yough23 @ 14Brownsville  
Hazleton7 @ 44Delaware Valley  
Fox Chapel28 @ 14Altoona  
Freedom Area35 @ 20Mohawk Area  
Elizabethtown24 @ 57Manheim Township  
St. Marys34 @ 12Punxsutawney  
Blacklick Valley0 @ 35Conemaugh Township  
New Brighton0 @ 21Beaver  
Mercyhurst Prep67 @ 24Cambridge Springs  
Carmichaels0 @ 21Monessen  
Upper Merion Area22 @ 42William Tennent  
Avon Grove7 @ 20Unionville  
Communications Tech59 @ 12Bracetti Academy  
Southmoreland21 @ 28East Allegheny  
Overbrook6 @ 40Northeast  
Lehighton41 @ 0Panther Valley  
Penns Valley Area14 @ 55Clearfield  
Frazier27 @ 6Jefferson-Morgan  
Northwest Area8 @ 35Old Forge  
Bristol0 @ 28New Hope-Solebury  
Allegheny-Clarion Valley14 @ 44Redbank Valley  
Shaler Area21 @ 13Bethel Park  
Everett0 @ 35Northern Bedford County  
Avella6 @ 53Fort Cherry  
Upper Dauphin Area0 @ 47Berks Catholic  
Canton35 @ 12Sayre  
Bellefonte0 @ 51Tyrone  
Charleroi21 @ 54Greensburg Central Catholic  
Wilkinsburg14 @ 38Avonworth  
Saltsburg7 @ 35Blairsville  
Waynesburg Central7 @ 36Jeannette  
Roxborough13 @ 6Boys Latin Charter  
Otto-Eldred26 @ 13Johnsonburg  
Northern Lebanon14 @ 6Hamburg  
Louis E Dieruff0 @ 73Whitehall  
Academy of the New Church20 @ 49Hawthorne NJ  
Cameron County0 @ 41Kane  
Leechburg6 @ 40North Catholic  
Albert Gallatin6 @ 70Franklin Regional  
Clarion-Limestone6 @ 9Keystone  
Kutztown32 @ 53Nativity BVM  
Saegertown50 @ 12Cochranton  
University City6 @ 20Simon Gratz  
Hanover Area27 @ 34Mid Valley  
Mapletown6 @ 54Bethlehem Center  
John Bartram0 @ 44Frankford  
James Buchanan14 @ 35Middletown  
School of the Future12 @ 66Prep Charter  
South Philadelphia0 @ 36Central (Philadelphia)  
Rockwood12 @ 32Portage  
Maplewood6 @ 41Youngsville  
Hanover12 @ 28Biglerville  
Southern Huntingdon County39 @ 6Williamsburg  
United40 @ 0Purchase Line  
Geibel Catholic28 @ 12West Greene  
Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech27 @ 14Benjamin Franklin  
Oliver0 @ 25University Prep  
Hun NJ 23 @ 13Episcopal Academy  
Tower Hill DE 9 @ 6Perkiomen  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)