Schedule & Scores for Saturday, November 5, 2011

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Kiski School23 @ 29Mercersburg Academy  
Downingtown East20 @ 42Henderson  
Easton55 @ 6Bethlehem Catholic  
Harrisburg13 @ 44Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)  
Roman Catholic45 @ 17St. Josephs Prep  
Episcopal Academy13 @ 10Germantown Academy  
Central Bucks South61 @ 40Central Bucks East  
Ridley42 @ 0Lower Merion  
Southern Columbia Area42 @ 0Selinsgrove  
Richland28 @ 14Central Cambria  
Whitehall13 @ 22Parkland  
West York Area28 @ 0New Oxford  
State College34 @ 27Central Dauphin East  
Governor Mifflin46 @ 7Conrad Weiser  
Stroudsburg35 @ 7Pleasant Valley  
Perkiomen Valley28 @ 42Spring-Ford  
Cocalico35 @ 21Solanco  
Allentown Central Catholic46 @ 7Emmaus  
Danville42 @ 21Warrior Run  
Freedom45 @ 42Liberty (Bethlehem)  
Manheim Township42 @ 28Hempfield  
Central York41 @ 12William Penn  
Mount Carmel20 @ 7Shamokin Area  
Haverford School14 @ 17Malvern Prep  
Williams Valley31 @ 0Annville-Cleona  
Dunmore28 @ 0Riverside (Taylor)  
Cambria Heights20 @ 6Somerset  
Hershey34 @ 20Lower Dauphin  
West Scranton16 @ 22Scranton Prep  
Central (Philadelphia)12 @ 37Frankford  
Port Allegany56 @ 27Brockway  
McKeesport7 @ 42McDowell  
Marian Catholic13 @ 21Tamaqua  
Dallastown24 @ 27Red Lion  
Crestwood28 @ 16James M Coughlin  
South Williamsport35 @ 16Montgomery  
Pen Argyl35 @ 14Bangor  
Northern Lehigh41 @ 12Palmerton  
Corry27 @ 22Warren  
Penn Hills13 @ 30Seneca Valley  
Ligonier Valley14 @ 21Philipsburg-Osceola  
Northampton13 @ 49Nazareth  
West Perry12 @ 20Northern York  
Tri-Valley28 @ 27Upper Dauphin Area  
Bermudian Springs35 @ 20Biglerville  
Pittston24 @ 21Wyoming Area  
Athens30 @ 21Sayre  
Bloomsburg48 @ 21Central Columbia  
Blue Mountain27 @ 32Mifflin County  
Lackawanna Trail35 @ 7Holy Cross  
North East14 @ 11Fort LeBoeuf  
Milton Hershey43 @ 26Palmyra  
South Western54 @ 21Spring Grove  
Steelton-Highspire36 @ 28Schuylkill Haven  
Owen J Roberts14 @ 46Boyertown  
Shikellamy7 @ 42Milton  
Wallenpaupack Area3 @ 35Delaware Valley  
Chartiers Valley20 @ 55Montour  
Central Mountain14 @ 0Jersey Shore  
Karns City46 @ 28Clarion Area  
Edward Bok Vo-Tech22 @ 19Imhotep Charter  
Brookville7 @ 20Redbank Valley  
Carlisle7 @ 42Cumberland Valley  
Pocono Mountain West14 @ 17Pocono Mountain East  
Pottstown7 @ 35Methacton  
Archbishop Carroll6 @ 55Archbishop Wood  
GAR Memorial38 @ 6Elmer L Meyers  
Ford City3 @ 24Greensburg Central Catholic  
Millersburg14 @ 37North Schuylkill  
Saucon Valley20 @ 6Palisades  
Pius X40 @ 14East Juniata  
Springfield Township41 @ 0Jenkintown  
Greensburg Salem28 @ 34Thomas Jefferson  
Camp Hill14 @ 13East Pennsboro  
Greater Johnstown23 @ 17Forest Hills  
Mifflinburg9 @ 28Lewisburg  
Honesdale41 @ 7Carbondale  
Germantown20 @ 36George Washington  
Hughesville30 @ 14Muncy  
Chestnut Ridge15 @ 41Bedford  
Minersville56 @ 33Panther Valley  
Mastery Charter North15 @ 26Bristol  
Tunkhannock33 @ 22Holy Redeemer  
Mercer42 @ 6West Middlesex  
Bishop Carroll6 @ 15Williamsburg  
Shaler Area13 @ 52Gateway  
Boiling Springs20 @ 48Trinity (Camp Hill)  
Jim Thorpe6 @ 55Lehighton  
Penn Wood14 @ 43Interboro  
West Philadelphia0 @ 30Boys Latin Charter  
Chester6 @ 35Glen Mills  
Franklin (Franklin)33 @ 61General McLane  
Susquehanna15 @ 22Old Forge  
Kennedy Catholic0 @ 40Lakeview  
Kennard-Dale28 @ 55Northeastern  
Greater Nanticoke Area28 @ 21Hanover Area  
Claysburg-Kimmel18 @ 27Moshannon Valley  
Wellsboro6 @ 42North Penn (Blossburg)  
New Hope-Solebury16 @ 13Lower Moreland  
Keystone35 @ 6Johnsonburg  
West Shamokin6 @ 35Punxsutawney  
Seneca6 @ 26Reynolds  
Meyersdale20 @ 40Northern Bedford County  
Northern Lebanon33 @ 6Pequea Valley  
Louis E Dieruff21 @ 25William Allen  
Academy of the New Church25 @ 28Tatnall DE  
Cambridge Springs12 @ 7Iroquois  
North Penn (Lansdale)27 @ 0Pennridge  
East (Erie)0 @ 35Cathedral Prep  
Langley0 @ 1Brashear  
Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech28 @ 12Simon Gratz  
Conneaut Lake/Linesville20 @ 47Sharpsville  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)