Schedule & Scores for Saturday, October 8, 2011

ClassAway   HomeLocation
St. Josephs Prep31 @ 3Archbishop Ryan  
North Allegheny63 @ 17Kiski Area  
Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote)7 @ 45West Catholic  
Central Dauphin17 @ 7Cumberland Valley  
Harrisburg7 @ 9Chambersburg  
Seneca Valley29 @ 21Pine-Richland  
McDowell28 @ 41Shaler Area  
Roman Catholic35 @ 14Father Judge  
Upper St. Clair42 @ 14Peters Township  
Central Valley27 @ 16Montour  
Wilson36 @ 3Hempfield  
Coatesville42 @ 21Bishop Shanahan  
Susquehanna Township42 @ 7Lower Dauphin  
North Penn (Blossburg)19 @ 26Athens  
Catasauqua13 @ 34Bangor  
Central Catholic60 @ 6Plum  
State College38 @ 28Carlisle  
Downingtown West14 @ 38Henderson  
Bethel Park29 @ 0Canon-McMillan  
Wyoming Valley West27 @ 28Dallas  
Red Land21 @ 7Mechanicsburg  
Stroudsburg21 @ 24James M Coughlin  
Spring-Ford45 @ 14Boyertown  
Valley View33 @ 7Abington Heights  
Academy Park27 @ 0Chester  
Grove City17 @ 0Wilmington Area  
Cocalico29 @ 28Lebanon  
Clarion Area19 @ 7Punxsutawney  
Scranton Prep14 @ 17Wallenpaupack Area  
New Castle32 @ 28Hopewell  
Allentown Central Catholic28 @ 36Whitehall  
Spring Grove0 @ 49Central York  
Butler0 @ 38North Hills  
Imani Christian Academy14 @ 26Youngstown Christian OH  
Clearfield33 @ 40Philipsburg-Osceola  
Pleasant Valley7 @ 14Pocono Mountain West  
Mount Carmel33 @ 24Central Columbia  
General McLane34 @ 13Bradford  
Beaver48 @ 0Mohawk Area  
Warren13 @ 12Franklin (Franklin)  
Perry Traditional Academy27 @ 12Taylor Allderdice  
Strong Vincent53 @ 25Oil City  
Lewisburg35 @ 0Montoursville  
Freeport34 @ 14Apollo Ridge  
Schuylkill Valley41 @ 3Newport  
Bellwood-Antis31 @ 0Moshannon Valley  
Port Allegany48 @ 13Smethport  
William Penn14 @ 31Red Lion  
Dallastown21 @ 29South Western  
Liberty (Bethlehem)29 @ 22Emmaus  
Brockway17 @ 12Curwensville  
Northern Lehigh8 @ 14Pen Argyl  
Union Area12 @ 13Neshannock  
Blackhawk35 @ 3Ambridge  
Corry28 @ 21North East  
North Schuylkill12 @ 7Tamaqua  
Portage21 @ 48Conemaugh Township  
Northampton0 @ 38Freedom  
Penn Cambria20 @ 12Cambria Heights  
West Perry0 @ 16Shippensburg  
Bermudian Springs22 @ 15Delone Catholic  
Steel Valley31 @ 39Washington  
Muhlenberg17 @ 36Conrad Weiser  
Tyrone28 @ 14Central Mountain  
Farrell36 @ 37Linesville  
Somerset36 @ 49Richland  
Shenandoah Valley27 @ 6Schuylkill Haven  
Central Tech36 @ 23Seneca  
Owen J Roberts13 @ 14Upper Perkiomen  
Pocono Mountain East13 @ 20East Stroudsburg North  
Juniata Valley22 @ 27Glendale  
Northeast12 @ 24Germantown  
Northern Cambria9 @ 24Blairsville  
Methacton19 @ 21Pottsgrove  
Greencastle-Antrim49 @ 7Gettysburg  
Reynolds6 @ 27Mercer  
Karns City20 @ 42Hickory  
North Star29 @ 14Rockwood  
Connellsville31 @ 28Norwin  
Quaker Valley7 @ 14Burgettstown  
Pottstown16 @ 31Pope John Paul II  
Delaware Valley Charter14 @ 0School of the Future  
Juniata34 @ 7Bald Eagle Area  
Lakeview6 @ 52Sharpsville  
GAR Memorial53 @ 20Hanover Area  
Springdale61 @ 13Geibel Catholic  
Millersburg28 @ 7East Juniata  
Cornell32 @ 7Shenango  
Shamokin Area21 @ 26Milton  
Pius X12 @ 24University Prep  
Pottsville0 @ 35Governor Mifflin  
Notre Dame-Green Pond28 @ 34Southern Lehigh  
Neumann-Goretti7 @ 39La Salle College  
Palmyra47 @ 14Middletown  
Muncy28 @ 7Canton  
Western Wayne22 @ 13Riverside (Taylor)  
Mercyhurst Prep41 @ 28Oliver  
Avon Grove21 @ 37East (West Chester)  
Mercersburg Academy6 @ 42Blair Academy NJ  
Honesdale13 @ 40Dunmore  
William Allen13 @ 57Parkland  
South Side14 @ 62Sto-Rox  
Sharon7 @ 49Slippery Rock  
Central Cambria7 @ 28Forest Hills  
Chestnut Ridge35 @ 8Keystone  
Cochranton12 @ 41Iroquois  
Minersville66 @ 42Jim Thorpe  
Mastery Charter North0 @ 57Archbishop Wood  
Lehighton22 @ 27East Stroudsburg South  
Fort LeBoeuf14 @ 26Girard  
Northwest Area7 @ 35Lake-Lehman  
York Catholic35 @ 49Biglerville  
Westmont Hilltop10 @ 24Bishop McCort  
Wilson Area20 @ 42Palisades  
Summit Academy20 @ 21Ford City  
Hamburg14 @ 48Wyomissing  
Boiling Springs7 @ 40Susquenita  
Penn Wood6 @ 53Glen Mills  
Towanda7 @ 14Mifflinburg  
Susquehanna32 @ 21Holy Cross  
Marion Center0 @ 34Ligonier Valley  
Kennard-Dale12 @ 41Dover  
Greater Nanticoke Area52 @ 36Holy Redeemer  
Big Spring26 @ 20Waynesboro  
Jersey Shore0 @ 44Danville  
Pequea Valley14 @ 56Lancaster Catholic  
Tussey Mountain12 @ 27Northern Bedford County  
Conemaugh Valley6 @ 20Blacklick Valley  
Wellsboro14 @ 8Wyalusing Valley  
Morrisville6 @ 34Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia)  
Wilkinsburg6 @ 41Canevin Catholic  
West Shamokin14 @ 40Deer Lakes  
Jules E Mastbaum Vo-Tech0 @ 54Cardinal Ohara  
Huntingdon12 @ 17Bellefonte  
Louis E Dieruff0 @ 35Easton  
Palmerton21 @ 14Northwestern Lehigh  
York County Tech32 @ 15Hanover  
Cameron County7 @ 21Coudersport  
Clarion-Limestone13 @ 37Brookville  
Pine Grove31 @ 14Upper Dauphin Area  
Ferndale0 @ 44Windber  
Nativity BVM35 @ 12Columbia Montour Vo-Tech  
Youngsville42 @ 13Eisenhower  
Montgomery8 @ 30Bucktail  
United6 @ 50Penns Manor  
Carson Long Military Academy0 @ 69Mahanoy Area  
Central (Martinsburg)21 @ 2Penns Valley Area  
East (Erie)38 @ 14Fairview  
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)49 @ 14Cedar Cliff  
Trinity (Camp Hill)13 @ 14East Pennsboro  
St. Marks DE 7 @ 13Downingtown East  
Cardinal Mooney OH 47 @ 7Mifflin County  
Salesianum DE 44 @ 14Upper Darby  
Delaware Military Academy DE 48 @ 29Academy of the New Church  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)