Schedule & Scores for Saturday, November 6, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Cathedral Prep43 @ 14East (Erie)  
Scranton22 @ 51Abington Heights  
Delaware Valley17 @ 18Wallenpaupack Area  
Parkland0 @ 23Whitehall  
Pennridge8 @ 41North Penn (Lansdale)  
Gateway37 @ 21McDowell  
Central Valley21 @ 13Ringgold  
Susquehanna Township41 @ 7Red Land  
North Penn (Blossburg)55 @ 14Wellsboro  
Cumberland Valley48 @ 14Carlisle  
Plymouth Whitemarsh28 @ 21Norristown  
Old Forge13 @ 28Susquehanna  
Downingtown West19 @ 21Bishop Shanahan  
Souderton31 @ 14Quakertown  
West Mifflin13 @ 21Montour  
Garnet Valley21 @ 7Lower Merion  
Nazareth49 @ 15Northampton  
Imhotep Charter6 @ 16Olney  
Spring-Ford28 @ 21Pottstown  
Cedar Cliff41 @ 39Mechanicsburg  
Unionville35 @ 21Kennett  
Central Columbia12 @ 28Bloomsburg  
Clarion Area27 @ 30Karns City  
Spring Grove31 @ 14South Western  
West Middlesex15 @ 19Mercer  
Penn-Trafford3 @ 20North Hills  
Conrad Weiser7 @ 49Governor Mifflin  
Shippensburg17 @ 10Gettysburg  
General McLane44 @ 41Franklin (Franklin)  
West Catholic47 @ 7Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote)  
Springfield7 @ 27Strath Haven  
Father Judge7 @ 34La Salle College  
Tamaqua7 @ 47Marian Catholic  
Selinsgrove7 @ 48Southern Columbia Area  
Trinity (Washington)14 @ 35West Allegheny  
Central Dauphin East14 @ 24State College  
Peters Township7 @ 38North Allegheny  
Perry Traditional Academy30 @ 28Schenley  
Hopewell24 @ 14Franklin Regional  
Pine-Richland10 @ 37Central Catholic  
Mt Pleasant6 @ 28Seton LaSalle  
Freeport30 @ 22Jeannette  
McKeesport21 @ 24Bethel Park  
William Penn31 @ 30Central York  
Northeastern0 @ 14Kennard-Dale  
William Tennent0 @ 28Abington  
Liberty (Bethlehem)35 @ 13Freedom  
Chartiers-Houston0 @ 33Monessen  
Bangor7 @ 17Pen Argyl  
Penn Hills21 @ 37Upper St. Clair  
Northern York27 @ 10West Perry  
Forest Hills25 @ 34Greater Johnstown  
Line Mountain41 @ 14Pine Grove  
Penn Cambria14 @ 23Westmont Hilltop  
James M Coughlin14 @ 21Crestwood  
Steel Valley18 @ 19Beaver Falls  
Hollidaysburg20 @ 52Mars  
Central Bucks East27 @ 38Central Bucks South  
Shady Side Academy0 @ 41Aliquippa  
Union20 @ 16Sheffield  
Blue Mountain42 @ 20Wyomissing  
Highlands7 @ 42Thomas Jefferson  
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy0 @ 18Haverford School  
Hempfield15 @ 38Manheim Township  
Schuylkill Haven41 @ 14Steelton-Highspire  
Somerset36 @ 43Cambria Heights  
Lakeland41 @ 26Western Wayne  
North Catholic10 @ 8Sto-Rox  
Owen J Roberts32 @ 7Perkiomen Valley  
United Military Academy8 @ 35Blair Academy NJ  
Pocono Mountain East22 @ 44Pocono Mountain West  
Valley Forge Military38 @ 19Fork Union Military Academy VA  
Shikellamy35 @ 7Milton  
Methacton21 @ 27Boyertown  
Fort Cherry16 @ 24Canevin Catholic  
Lake-Lehman21 @ 28Dallas  
Punxsutawney0 @ 1West Shamokin  
Troy32 @ 42Canton  
Belle Vernon38 @ 42Indiana  
Littlestown55 @ 7Fairfield  
Biglerville12 @ 41Bermudian Springs  
Lakeview61 @ 0Kennedy Catholic  
Hatboro-Horsham20 @ 42Central Bucks West  
Cornell12 @ 34Bethlehem Center  
Shamokin Area6 @ 27Mount Carmel  
Springfield Township0 @ 3Morrisville  
Greensburg Salem14 @ 21Knoch  
California7 @ 42Rochester  
Pottsville51 @ 15Twin Valley  
Notre Dame-Green Pond21 @ 33Wilson Area  
Harry S Truman26 @ 31Bensalem  
Annville-Cleona17 @ 28Williams Valley  
Avonworth28 @ 21Brentwood  
Western Beaver14 @ 35Springdale  
Red Lion36 @ 38Dallastown  
Carmichaels0 @ 42Clairton  
Keystone Oaks20 @ 16Greensburg Central Catholic  
Avon Grove14 @ 34Coatesville  
Mercersburg Academy33 @ 26Kiski School  
Norwin7 @ 45Woodland Hills  
Conestoga Valley33 @ 21Lampeter-Strasburg  
William Allen44 @ 32Louis E Dieruff  
Sharon19 @ 22Oil City  
Carbondale42 @ 35Honesdale  
Central Cambria14 @ 38Richland  
Cochranton60 @ 12Our Lady of Lourdes Regional  
New Oxford7 @ 40West York Area  
Deer Lakes21 @ 34Beaver  
Lehighton0 @ 18Jim Thorpe  
Northwest Area25 @ 7Columbia Montour Vo-Tech  
East Allegheny14 @ 21Ford City  
York Catholic42 @ 0York Suburban  
Allegheny-Clarion Valley6 @ 55Conneaut Valley  
Plum14 @ 35Mt Lebanon  
Moshannon Valley16 @ 42Bishop McCort  
Lincoln0 @ 35South Fayette  
Penn Wood18 @ 8Chester  
Derry14 @ 27Ligonier Valley  
Eastern York47 @ 12York County Tech  
Ephrata21 @ 35JP McCaskey  
Johnsonburg26 @ 30Keystone  
Williamsport7 @ 28Wyoming Valley West  
Big Spring3 @ 41Greencastle-Antrim  
Jersey Shore14 @ 48Central Mountain  
Tussey Mountain14 @ 42North Star  
Susquehannock31 @ 48Dover  
Harbor Creek41 @ 0Central Tech  
Solanco14 @ 35Cocalico  
Warrior Run9 @ 49Danville  
Upper Perkiomen49 @ 35Pope John Paul II  
Horace Furness32 @ 20Germantown  
Meyersdale14 @ 48Northern Bedford County  
Otto-Eldred28 @ 14Cowanesque Valley  
Academy of the New Church49 @ 21George School  
Williamsburg26 @ 20West Branch  
Hanover Area34 @ 14Greater Nanticoke Area  
Iroquois0 @ 14Cambridge Springs  
East Juniata28 @ 49Pius X  
Philipsburg-Osceola34 @ 35Lewistown  
Hanover8 @ 34Delone Catholic  
Nativity BVM6 @ 28Millersburg  
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)21 @ 7Harrisburg  
Riverside (Taylor)42 @ 20Dunmore  
Trinity (Camp Hill)33 @ 0Boiling Springs  
Conneaut Lake0 @ 78Farrell  
Loyola Blakefield MD 38 @ 19Wyoming Seminary College Prep  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)