Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 8, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Malvern Prep13 @ 14Downingtown East  
Central Bucks South34 @ 41Quakertown  
Abington Heights10 @ 7Valley View  
Wyomissing37 @ 20Hamburg  
West Allegheny48 @ 7Moon Area  
Washington33 @ 48Steel Valley  
Richland43 @ 14Somerset  
DuBois14 @ 21Meadville  
Lower Dauphin17 @ 35Susquehanna Township  
Plymouth Whitemarsh27 @ 33Upper Dublin  
Henderson23 @ 30Downingtown West  
Thomas Jefferson42 @ 21Chartiers Valley  
Archbishop Ryan10 @ 21St. Josephs Prep  
North Hills34 @ 0Butler  
Lancaster Catholic41 @ 7Pequea Valley  
Wilmington Area3 @ 7Grove City  
Neshannock20 @ 14Union Area  
Bayard Rustin39 @ 7Great Valley  
Wissahickon12 @ 40Episcopal Academy  
Slippery Rock8 @ 56Sharon  
Jeannette49 @ 6Yough  
Conestoga14 @ 28Ridley  
Brentwood7 @ 21Chartiers-Houston  
Penn-Trafford28 @ 31McKeesport  
Williams Valley48 @ 6Halifax  
Emmaus21 @ 34Liberty (Bethlehem)  
Cambria Heights20 @ 22Penn Cambria  
Burrell14 @ 20Shady Side Academy  
Hopewell28 @ 26New Castle  
Council Rock North8 @ 35Neshaminy  
Pine-Richland37 @ 29Seneca Valley  
Mt Pleasant22 @ 20East Allegheny  
West Scranton34 @ 8Scranton  
Montoursville3 @ 31Lewisburg  
Central (Philadelphia)19 @ 12Imhotep Charter  
Manheim Central24 @ 27Lampeter-Strasburg  
Beaver Falls35 @ 7Freedom Area  
Exeter Township35 @ 20Twin Valley  
Marian Catholic21 @ 24Panther Valley  
East Stroudsburg North 47 @ 21Pocono Mountain East  
Loyalsock Township21 @ 35Hughesville  
Greensburg Central Catholic35 @ 13Brownsville  
Bangor28 @ 25Catasauqua  
Penn Hills17 @ 9Altoona  
Northwestern22 @ 35Greenville  
Elizabeth Forward0 @ 23Trinity (Washington)  
Tri-Valley14 @ 55Line Mountain  
Southern Lehigh46 @ 0Notre Dame-Green Pond  
Pittston35 @ 46Williamsport  
James M Coughlin28 @ 20Stroudsburg  
Hollidaysburg44 @ 21Albert Gallatin  
Bloomsburg14 @ 41Southern Columbia Area  
Union0 @ 34Moniteau  
Blue Mountain50 @ 15Kutztown  
Highlands0 @ 21Mars  
Lackawanna Trail12 @ 22Mid Valley  
Baldwin (Pittsburgh)21 @ 31Mt Lebanon  
Bishop Shanahan22 @ 42Coatesville  
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy20 @ 31Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic  
Hempfield0 @ 35Wilson  
Bethlehem Center6 @ 20Monessen  
North East7 @ 13Corry  
Bensalem7 @ 35Council Rock South  
Kittanning29 @ 17Valley  
Laurel19 @ 7New Brighton  
Steelton-Highspire45 @ 35Milton Hershey  
Central Tech27 @ 16Seneca  
Indiana7 @ 27Knoch  
Prep Charter24 @ 0Thomas Fitzsimons  
Milton7 @ 35Shamokin Area  
Oxford21 @ 24Unionville  
Belle Vernon45 @ 14South Park  
Edward Bok Vo-Tech6 @ 14Communications Tech  
Brookville57 @ 13Clarion-Limestone  
Cedar Crest40 @ 70Manheim Township  
Carlisle10 @ 46State College  
Pocono Mountain West22 @ 40Pleasant Valley  
Canon-McMillan13 @ 42Bethel Park  
Boys Latin Charter12 @ 14Simon Gratz  
Columbia15 @ 20Northern Lebanon  
Ford City34 @ 16Summit Academy  
Northgate1 @ 0Leechburg  
Homer-Center28 @ 20Purchase Line  
McGuffey0 @ 20West Mifflin  
Bethlehem Catholic28 @ 56Nazareth  
Eisenhower13 @ 24Youngsville  
Chichester0 @ 36Academy Park  
Apollo Ridge7 @ 35Freeport  
Shenango14 @ 48Cornell  
Mohawk Area7 @ 37Beaver  
Greater Latrobe31 @ 7Hampton  
California41 @ 12West Greene  
Bald Eagle Area34 @ 20Juniata  
Hill School21 @ 0Peddie NJ  
Harry S Truman6 @ 42Abington  
Avonworth7 @ 0North Catholic  
Elmer L Meyers13 @ 26Wyoming Area  
Eastern Lebanon County14 @ 34Camp Hill  
Mifflinburg27 @ 49Towanda  
Glendale20 @ 28Juniata Valley  
Norwin40 @ 0Connellsville  
Germantown0 @ 39George Washington  
Carlynton35 @ 14Avella  
Southmoreland23 @ 48Riverside (Ellwood City)  
Carbondale14 @ 35Lakeland  
Penns Valley Area13 @ 43Indian Valley  
Frazier36 @ 6Mapletown  
Tunkhannock21 @ 22Berwick  
Mercer33 @ 12Reynolds  
North Pocono12 @ 20Delaware Valley  
Radnor46 @ 21Harriton  
Shaler Area43 @ 42McDowell  
Plum6 @ 33Central Catholic  
Waynesboro6 @ 41Big Spring  
Middletown14 @ 27Palmyra  
Northwestern Lehigh35 @ 22Palmerton  
Lincoln7 @ 29Aliquippa  
Jim Thorpe21 @ 14Minersville  
Franklin (Franklin)6 @ 59Warren  
Laurel Highlands7 @ 61Ringgold  
Coudersport8 @ 34Cameron County  
Derry13 @ 48Greensburg Salem  
Westinghouse8 @ 30Langley  
Conemaugh Township21 @ 14Portage  
Canton6 @ 42Muncy  
Newport28 @ 7Nativity BVM  
Sheffield8 @ 10Otto-Eldred  
Abraham Lincoln18 @ 43Northeast  
Bellefonte38 @ 35Huntingdon  
Burgettstown26 @ 42Quaker Valley  
Riverview48 @ 0Our Lady of the Sacred Heart  
Harbor Creek22 @ 0Titusville  
Warrior Run35 @ 12South Williamsport  
Keystone6 @ 50Chestnut Ridge  
Union City6 @ 24Cambridge Springs  
Waynesburg Central8 @ 21Charleroi  
Salisbury Township8 @ 54Saucon Valley  
Serra Catholic0 @ 42Fort Cherry  
Louis E Dieruff0 @ 49Easton  
Holy Redeemer38 @ 44Greater Nanticoke Area  
Montrose16 @ 53Old Forge  
Hanover Area20 @ 21GAR Memorial  
Bentworth0 @ 60Clairton  
Iroquois23 @ 18Cochranton  
Martin Luther King8 @ 42Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech  
South Philadelphia20 @ 0Edison/Fareira  
Lebanon35 @ 42Cocalico  
George School14 @ 22Tower Hill DE  
Maplewood0 @ 40Saegertown  
Olney22 @ 44Samuel Fels  
Southern Huntingdon County34 @ 20Everett  
Montgomery42 @ 38Bucktail  
Geibel Catholic2 @ 42Springdale  
Central Catholic/Oley Valley7 @ 36Schuylkill Valley  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)