Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 5, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote)14 @ 42Cheltenham  
La Salle College21 @ 47Malvern Prep  
Easton49 @ 14Louis E Dieruff  
Clairton44 @ 0Monessen  
Harrisburg11 @ 14Central Dauphin  
Upper St. Clair23 @ 14Pine-Richland  
Ridley42 @ 7Radnor  
Mt Lebanon0 @ 37North Allegheny  
Aliquippa47 @ 0Lincoln  
Washington7 @ 33Mt Pleasant  
Southern Columbia Area23 @ 20Montoursville  
Pottsgrove22 @ 31Wissahickon  
Richland14 @ 21Central Cambria  
DuBois42 @ 6Punxsutawney  
Whitehall26 @ 28Freedom  
West York Area47 @ 48Dallastown  
State College17 @ 14Cumberland Valley  
Berwick42 @ 20Tunkhannock  
Cardinal Ohara47 @ 6Germantown  
Bethel Park20 @ 13Penn Hills  
Interboro6 @ 7Monsignor Bonner  
West Mifflin14 @ 27Derry  
Garnet Valley37 @ 21Penncrest  
Stroudsburg7 @ 33Hazleton  
Spring-Ford27 @ 48Norristown  
Valley View27 @ 14Wyoming Area  
Haverford46 @ 0Harriton  
Central Columbia48 @ 35Danville  
Cocalico35 @ 21Exeter Township  
Bayard Rustin7 @ 13Upper Moreland  
Clarion Area43 @ 0Allegheny-Clarion Valley  
Scranton Prep14 @ 6North Pocono  
New Castle18 @ 27Indiana  
Butler26 @ 20Norwin  
Slippery Rock40 @ 12Oil City  
Jeannette41 @ 0Brownsville  
Frankford10 @ 19Pennsbury  
Penn-Trafford0 @ 7North Hills  
Clearfield35 @ 0Philipsburg-Osceola  
Manheim Township0 @ 3Red Lion  
Central York33 @ 16Lower Dauphin  
Conrad Weiser35 @ 28Cedar Crest  
Pleasant Valley35 @ 7Honesdale  
Dallas0 @ 41James M Coughlin  
Neshaminy24 @ 14Hatboro-Horsham  
Father Judge14 @ 17Northeast  
Emmaus38 @ 0Nazareth  
Abington33 @ 6Plymouth Whitemarsh  
Central Dauphin East17 @ 24Carlisle  
Ambridge27 @ 28Franklin Regional  
Hopewell34 @ 7Mars  
South Allegheny9 @ 6Waynesburg Central  
Hershey14 @ 28Mechanicsburg  
Council Rock North7 @ 14Central Bucks South  
West Scranton21 @ 22Riverside (Taylor)  
Schuylkill Valley0 @ 34Panther Valley  
East Stroudsburg South14 @ 27Delaware Valley  
JP McCaskey20 @ 57William Penn  
East Stroudsburg North 21 @ 41Wallenpaupack Area  
Phoenixville28 @ 0Chichester  
Liberty (Bethlehem)26 @ 23Parkland  
Northern Lehigh32 @ 36Bangor  
Union Area21 @ 0Wilkinsburg  
Strath Haven36 @ 0Marple Newtown  
North Schuylkill27 @ 14Minersville  
Great Valley22 @ 28Henderson  
Line Mountain14 @ 7Juniata  
Elizabeth Forward42 @ 7Laurel Highlands  
Tri-Valley14 @ 27Williams Valley  
Pittston0 @ 28Scranton  
Upper Dublin33 @ 12Pottstown  
Palisades64 @ 14Notre Dame-Green Pond  
Bloomsburg41 @ 0South Williamsport  
Riverside (Ellwood City)0 @ 41Beaver  
Blue Mountain7 @ 14Kutztown  
Highlands20 @ 12Montour  
Altoona49 @ 28Chambersburg  
Tyrone21 @ 0Huntingdon  
Hempfield28 @ 14Garden Spot  
Bethlehem Center28 @ 0Burgettstown  
Somerset20 @ 26Cambria Heights  
Lakeland34 @ 14Mid Valley  
Milton Hershey7 @ 41Steelton-Highspire  
Bensalem26 @ 28Pennridge  
South Western19 @ 28Hollidaysburg  
Lampeter-Strasburg0 @ 17Penn Manor  
Council Rock South35 @ 14Central Bucks East  
Moon Area7 @ 26Center  
Shenandoah Valley0 @ 31York Catholic  
Owen J Roberts26 @ 21East (West Chester)  
Upper Darby20 @ 10Springfield  
Meadville49 @ 6Warren  
Juniata Valley0 @ 36Southern Huntingdon County  
Northern Cambria34 @ 41Homer-Center  
Greenville13 @ 49Wilmington Area  
Fort Cherry54 @ 0West Greene  
Reynolds0 @ 41Sharon  
Milton6 @ 0Warrior Run  
Central Mountain46 @ 0Williamsport  
Oxford7 @ 37Avon Grove  
Connellsville0 @ 56Woodland Hills  
Warwick35 @ 0Conestoga Valley  
Quaker Valley16 @ 15South Fayette  
Taylor Allderdice6 @ 28Carrick  
Brookville0 @ 33Bellefonte  
Pocono Mountain West14 @ 21Crestwood  
Lakeview30 @ 14Conneaut Valley  
Daniel Boone35 @ 14Susquehannock  
Millersburg34 @ 26Newport  
McGuffey9 @ 28Greensburg Central Catholic  
Dover20 @ 30Bermudian Springs  
Windber0 @ 14Conemaugh Township  
Fox Chapel28 @ 24Greater Latrobe  
Pius X14 @ 41Pocono Mountain East  
Eisenhower7 @ 42Saegertown  
Springfield Township34 @ 6Pequea Valley  
Greensburg Salem13 @ 31Trinity (Washington)  
Freedom Area0 @ 34Beaver Falls  
St. Marys36 @ 0Lewistown  
Blacklick Valley7 @ 54Portage  
Bald Eagle Area14 @ 11Penns Valley Area  
Jefferson-Morgan42 @ 13Avella  
Palmyra12 @ 7Boiling Springs  
Harry S Truman6 @ 12George Washington  
Annville-Cleona14 @ 21Hamburg  
Western Wayne21 @ 6Susquehanna  
Eastern Lebanon County16 @ 40Pine Grove  
Samuel Fels0 @ 37Jenkintown  
Carmichaels14 @ 35Chartiers-Houston  
Mifflinburg0 @ 20Selinsgrove  
Glendale13 @ 21Northern Bedford County  
Shade6 @ 52North Star  
Southmoreland17 @ 49Belle Vernon  
Carbondale12 @ 48Dunmore  
Hughesville29 @ 22Loyalsock Township  
Cochranton6 @ 49Union City  
New Oxford12 @ 28Northern Lebanon  
Deer Lakes21 @ 20Burrell  
Lehighton7 @ 20Tamaqua  
Moniteau47 @ 0Clarion-Limestone  
Bishop Carroll39 @ 16Bedford  
Westmont Hilltop28 @ 36Penn Cambria  
Wilson Area28 @ 17Southern Lehigh  
Summit Academy8 @ 22Apollo Ridge  
Waynesboro35 @ 7Gettysburg  
Everett29 @ 33Bellwood-Antis  
Middletown54 @ 7Susquenita  
Twin Valley3 @ 41Berks Catholic  
Northwestern Lehigh21 @ 6Salisbury Township  
West Branch0 @ 35Mt Union  
Jim Thorpe56 @ 19Mahanoy Area  
Halifax21 @ 28Upper Dauphin Area  
Towanda44 @ 13Sayre  
Chester45 @ 0Sun Valley  
Franklin (Franklin)25 @ 27Corry  
Lower Moreland38 @ 7Ferris DE  
Big Spring41 @ 0Hanover  
Bucktail12 @ 35Nativity BVM  
Canton27 @ 7Muncy  
Jersey Shore35 @ 7Shikellamy  
Abraham Lincoln20 @ 6Roxborough  
Tussey Mountain13 @ 7Claysburg-Kimmel  
Wellsboro35 @ 10Troy  
Charleroi15 @ 45East Allegheny  
West Shamokin6 @ 54Ford City  
Jules E Mastbaum Vo-Tech24 @ 12Central (Philadelphia)  
Saltsburg6 @ 27Marion Center  
Waynesburg Central6 @ 0South Park  
Upper Perkiomen7 @ 41Downingtown West  
Serra Catholic30 @ 8California  
Purchase Line33 @ 27Blairsville  
Otto-Eldred12 @ 48Curwensville  
Palmerton33 @ 7Saucon Valley  
Williamsburg20 @ 43Moshannon Valley  
Montrose21 @ 7Lackawanna Trail  
Albert Gallatin6 @ 34Ringgold  
University City18 @ 20Simon Gratz  
Cowanesque Valley12 @ 25North Penn (Blossburg)  
James Buchanan27 @ 54East Pennsboro  
Iroquois56 @ 0Harborcreek Youth Services  
Martin Luther King0 @ 28John Bartram  
Fairfield6 @ 40Littlestown  
Nueva Esperanza6 @ 28Prep Charter  
Lebanon38 @ 32Spring Grove  
Holy Cross6 @ 74Lake-Lehman  
Maplewood27 @ 18Seneca  
Olney33 @ 0School of the Future  
Montgomery20 @ 47Lewisburg  
United22 @ 41Ligonier Valley  
Carson Long Military Academy3 @ 43East Juniata  
North Penn (Lansdale)34 @ 12Lansdale Catholic  
Our Lady of Lourdes Regional6 @ 14Fleetwood  
Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech6 @ 20Edward Bok Vo-Tech  
Indian Valley25 @ 40Central (Martinsburg)  
Kennedy-Kenrick Catholic6 @ 35Methacton  
Scotland School for Veterans Children20 @ 32Camp Hill  
Roosevelt DC 12 @ 49Glen Mills  
Olean NY 14 @ 23Bradford  
St. Marcellinus (Mississauga Ontario)25 @ 7Fort LeBoeuf  
Princeton Day NJ 6 @ 3Morrisville  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)