Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 26, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Cathedral Prep44 @ 18East (Erie)  
Scranton27 @ 7West Scranton  
Pennridge19 @ 20Souderton  
Upper St. Clair27 @ 28Canon-McMillan  
Wilson55 @ 14Cedar Crest  
Ridley22 @ 7Upper Darby  
Pennsbury35 @ 21Council Rock North  
Mt Lebanon7 @ 41Bethel Park  
Abington Heights42 @ 20Wallenpaupack Area  
South Fayette33 @ 8Northgate  
Wyomissing28 @ 7Central Catholic (Reading)  
Cumberland Valley55 @ 3Chambersburg  
Southern Columbia Area35 @ 6Warrior Run  
Pottsgrove24 @ 20Boyertown  
Catasauqua21 @ 26Palisades  
Central Catholic20 @ 12Woodland Hills  
Whitehall7 @ 40Liberty (Bethlehem)  
Berwick3 @ 28Selinsgrove  
Monessen13 @ 35Bethlehem Center  
Downingtown West40 @ 3East (West Chester)  
North Hills22 @ 21Pine-Richland  
Lancaster Catholic21 @ 17Lampeter-Strasburg  
Hampton7 @ 6Indiana  
Franklin Regional13 @ 10Knoch  
Garnet Valley45 @ 10Conestoga  
Stroudsburg7 @ 28East Stroudsburg South  
Spring-Ford21 @ 41Owen J Roberts  
Rochester34 @ 0Laurel  
Valley View8 @ 18Lakeland  
Grove City7 @ 13Greenville  
Clarion Area21 @ 28Redbank Valley  
New Castle35 @ 17West Allegheny  
Wissahickon6 @ 28Episcopal Academy  
Butler20 @ 37Shaler Area  
Slippery Rock50 @ 13Reynolds  
Jeannette36 @ 7Charleroi  
Sharpsville28 @ 16Lakeview  
Danville14 @ 21Shamokin Area  
Freedom26 @ 7Parkland  
Clearfield56 @ 25Lewistown  
Conrad Weiser25 @ 20Pottsville  
Pleasant Valley0 @ 40Wyoming Valley West  
Canevin Catholic9 @ 6South Park  
Dallas0 @ 31Wyoming Area  
Neshaminy42 @ 0Harry S Truman  
Williams Valley55 @ 0Upper Dauphin Area  
Tamaqua28 @ 19Kutztown  
Emmaus17 @ 12Northampton  
Dunmore48 @ 14Western Wayne  
Ambridge7 @ 40Montour  
Perry Traditional Academy6 @ 0Oliver  
Mt Pleasant3 @ 21East Allegheny  
Lewisburg28 @ 7Muncy  
Bellwood-Antis46 @ 0Southern Huntingdon County  
Beaver Falls56 @ 12Moon Area  
Exeter Township21 @ 41Muhlenberg  
McKeesport48 @ 14Greater Latrobe  
Marian Catholic22 @ 6North Schuylkill  
William Penn66 @ 23Dover  
JP McCaskey26 @ 45Hempfield  
Cheltenham7 @ 12Upper Merion Area  
Phoenixville35 @ 14Pottstown  
Loyalsock Township7 @ 21Bloomsburg  
South Williamsport17 @ 27Troy  
William Tennent0 @ 37Abington  
Chartiers-Houston44 @ 14Frazier  
Pen Argyl21 @ 28Northwestern Lehigh  
Northern Lehigh32 @ 27Salisbury Township  
Strath Haven25 @ 14Haverford  
Northwestern47 @ 35Maplewood  
Line Mountain21 @ 20Millersburg  
Bishop McCort38 @ 34Richland  
Elizabeth Forward20 @ 26Ringgold  
Upper Moreland20 @ 7Plymouth Whitemarsh  
Steel Valley6 @ 9Quaker Valley  
Upper Dublin12 @ 20Norristown  
Shady Side Academy42 @ 24Burrell  
Altoona0 @ 10Central Dauphin  
Lackawanna Trail6 @ 47GAR Memorial  
Baldwin (Pittsburgh)6 @ 9Peters Township  
Bishop Shanahan14 @ 55Henderson  
Penns Manor35 @ 20Marion Center  
East Pennsboro21 @ 15Boiling Springs  
Kiski Area24 @ 29Fox Chapel  
Milton Hershey15 @ 36Camp Hill  
South Western0 @ 27Dallastown  
Sun Valley21 @ 35Great Valley  
Shenandoah Valley14 @ 21Jim Thorpe  
North Catholic66 @ 13Leechburg  
Meadville13 @ 20Bradford  
Shikellamy12 @ 21Hughesville  
Northeast20 @ 0Central (Philadelphia)  
Methacton36 @ 13Upper Perkiomen  
Fort Cherry7 @ 55Clairton  
Chartiers Valley27 @ 0Trinity (Washington)  
Curwensville42 @ 27Brockway  
Central Mountain14 @ 24DuBois  
Oxford18 @ 34Interboro  
Punxsutawney32 @ 8Allegheny-Clarion Valley  
Belle Vernon21 @ 39West Mifflin  
Connellsville0 @ 35Penn-Trafford  
Warwick25 @ 27Manheim Township  
Taylor Allderdice0 @ 12Peabody  
Brookville23 @ 6Clarion-Limestone  
Carlisle3 @ 24Cedar Cliff  
Pocono Mountain West42 @ 7East Stroudsburg North  
Daniel Boone31 @ 13Blue Mountain  
Homer-Center41 @ 3Blairsville  
McGuffey42 @ 14South Allegheny  
Bethlehem Catholic42 @ 0Louis E Dieruff  
Greensburg Salem35 @ 34Uniontown  
Mohawk Area18 @ 61Aliquippa  
Freedom Area6 @ 43Center  
Elizabethtown39 @ 13Conestoga Valley  
St. Marys28 @ 0Penns Valley Area  
Bald Eagle Area0 @ 41Tyrone  
Notre Dame-Green Pond0 @ 51Southern Lehigh  
Neumann-Goretti6 @ 42Conwell-Egan Catholic  
Quakertown22 @ 23Hatboro-Horsham  
Avonworth22 @ 21Springdale  
Elmer L Meyers28 @ 7Holy Cross  
Eastern Lebanon County58 @ 26Columbia  
New Brighton34 @ 41Riverside (Ellwood City)  
Mercyhurst Prep27 @ 21Cambridge Springs  
Carmichaels30 @ 26Jefferson-Morgan  
Avon Grove10 @ 28Downingtown East  
Shade8 @ 43Meyersdale  
William Allen0 @ 48Easton  
Fleetwood13 @ 16Schuylkill Valley  
Overbrook14 @ 58George Washington  
New Oxford0 @ 61Central York  
Lehighton30 @ 16Pocono Mountain East  
Moniteau42 @ 12Union  
North Pocono18 @ 35Delaware Valley  
Radnor7 @ 41Penncrest  
Plum7 @ 28Penn Hills  
Bedford22 @ 53Central Cambria  
Westmont Hilltop35 @ 40Bishop Carroll  
Wilson Area42 @ 15Palmerton  
Summit Academy7 @ 47Valley  
Waynesboro6 @ 45Mechanicsburg  
Gettysburg17 @ 41Susquehanna Township  
Hamburg31 @ 43Berks Catholic  
West Branch6 @ 40Everett  
Avella6 @ 54Serra Catholic  
Halifax41 @ 35Tri-Valley  
Towanda34 @ 13Cowanesque Valley  
Laurel Highlands7 @ 48Thomas Jefferson  
Lower Merion22 @ 25Harriton  
Coudersport7 @ 13Cameron County  
Derry32 @ 7Southmoreland  
Susquehanna14 @ 49Lake-Lehman  
Greater Nanticoke Area6 @ 55Old Forge  
Williamsport0 @ 32Hazleton  
Big Spring0 @ 54Greencastle-Antrim  
Bucktail34 @ 32East Juniata  
Claysburg-Kimmel14 @ 33Northern Bedford County  
Jersey Shore3 @ 24Montoursville  
Pequea Valley13 @ 55Donegal  
Sheffield0 @ 35Otto-Eldred  
Abraham Lincoln12 @ 26John Bartram  
Tussey Mountain13 @ 21Moshannon Valley  
Conemaugh Valley14 @ 35Windber  
Bellefonte33 @ 13Philipsburg-Osceola  
Burgettstown28 @ 6Bentworth  
Mt Union46 @ 19Juniata Valley  
Harbor Creek12 @ 34Franklin (Franklin)  
Union City34 @ 23Eisenhower  
West Shamokin12 @ 21Deer Lakes  
Seneca24 @ 48North East  
Waynesburg Central7 @ 60Greensburg Central Catholic  
Horace Furness0 @ 36Imhotep Charter  
Purchase Line34 @ 15Northern Cambria  
Northern Lebanon20 @ 21Annville-Cleona  
Carrick26 @ 37Sharon  
Brownsville14 @ 22Washington  
Academy of the New Church28 @ 34Perkiomen  
Holy Redeemer3 @ 14Mid Valley  
Williamsburg7 @ 34Glendale  
Mahanoy Area13 @ 40Minersville  
Albert Gallatin8 @ 40Yough  
Pine Grove44 @ 0Newport  
Saegertown41 @ 7Iroquois  
University City36 @ 0South Philadelphia  
James Buchanan8 @ 41Middletown  
School of the Future12 @ 6Prep Charter  
Fairfield20 @ 62Delone Catholic  
Ferndale0 @ 56Conemaugh Township  
Lebanon21 @ 35Garden Spot  
Hanover0 @ 42Biglerville  
Youngsville21 @ 18Cochranton  
Olney13 @ 0West Philadelphia  
Montgomery20 @ 0Wyalusing Valley  
United43 @ 23Saltsburg  
North Penn (Lansdale)42 @ 10Central Bucks East  
Riverside (Taylor)44 @ 0Honesdale  
Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech20 @ 7Simon Gratz  
Linesville0 @ 27Farrell  
Laurel Valley26 @ 21Ligonier Valley  
Monaca29 @ 0Union Area  
St. Pius X13 @ 42Perkiomen Valley  
Harborcreek Youth Services18 @ 60Mercer  
William Penn (Philadelphia)6 @ 10Roxborough  
Dunbar DC 26 @ 30Glen Mills  
Freedom Academy NY 20 @ 38Our Lady of Lourdes Regional  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)