Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 19, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Downingtown East19 @ 14Coatesville  
Easton0 @ 21Emmaus  
Parkland45 @ 0Nazareth  
Montour24 @ 14Moon Area  
Central Bucks South14 @ 31North Penn (Lansdale)  
Penn Manor31 @ 14Hempfield  
Aliquippa14 @ 21Beaver  
Cumberland Valley45 @ 0Central Dauphin East  
West Allegheny17 @ 7Ambridge  
Washington6 @ 43East Allegheny  
DuBois14 @ 19Indian Valley  
Central Catholic10 @ 9Upper St. Clair  
Woodland Hills14 @ 31Bethel Park  
Plymouth Whitemarsh7 @ 29Quakertown  
State College65 @ 0John Marshall WV  
Berwick34 @ 7Wyoming Valley West  
Mars35 @ 14Fox Chapel  
Old Forge21 @ 28Hanover Area  
Cardinal Ohara33 @ 0Monsignor Bonner  
North Hills38 @ 0Baldwin (Pittsburgh)  
Interboro27 @ 14Glen Mills  
West Mifflin0 @ 38Chartiers Valley  
Garnet Valley27 @ 7Strath Haven  
Seton LaSalle7 @ 0Quaker Valley  
Imhotep Charter44 @ 0Nueva Esperanza  
Knoch20 @ 41Seneca Valley  
Academy Park18 @ 26Great Valley  
Haverford30 @ 0Marple Newtown  
Perkiomen Valley29 @ 32Pottsgrove  
Central Columbia27 @ 20Mifflinburg  
Bayard Rustin7 @ 6Unionville  
Clarion Area30 @ 27Punxsutawney  
Scranton Prep20 @ 7Tunkhannock  
Chambersburg27 @ 30Cedar Cliff  
Jeannette49 @ 0Waynesburg Central  
Conestoga0 @ 19Ridley  
Bishop Guilfoyle7 @ 37Forest Hills  
Central Bucks West38 @ 35Souderton  
Danville13 @ 34Selinsgrove  
Frankford20 @ 6Northeast  
Brentwood14 @ 21North Catholic  
Manheim Township16 @ 6Reading  
Haverford School35 @ 12Sun Valley  
Shippensburg12 @ 42Gettysburg  
Dallas7 @ 45Pittston  
Garden Spot51 @ 14Conestoga Valley  
Donegal12 @ 35Lancaster Catholic  
Abington0 @ 7Neshaminy  
Trinity (Washington)28 @ 17Elizabeth Forward  
Warren7 @ 42Bradford  
Peters Township28 @ 41Indiana  
Hopewell7 @ 25New Castle  
Hershey7 @ 21Greencastle-Antrim  
Council Rock North35 @ 12William Tennent  
Pine-Richland31 @ 0Hampton  
Freeport21 @ 14Burrell  
Schuylkill Valley6 @ 28Berks Catholic  
East Stroudsburg South44 @ 0Pocono Mountain West  
Central (Philadelphia)24 @ 34Overbrook  
Bellwood-Antis61 @ 0West Branch  
Manheim Central56 @ 33Cocalico  
Beaver Falls45 @ 14Lincoln  
JP McCaskey7 @ 44Wilson  
Loyalsock Township7 @ 54Southern Columbia Area  
Greensburg Central Catholic49 @ 13Mt Pleasant  
Liberty (Bethlehem)65 @ 0William Allen  
Chartiers-Houston28 @ 13Burgettstown  
Corry42 @ 49Meadville  
Bangor35 @ 12Palisades  
Ligonier Valley34 @ 19Marion Center  
Wyoming Area28 @ 10Crestwood  
Northampton20 @ 0Whitehall  
Tri-Valley13 @ 35Pine Grove  
Athens25 @ 15Jersey Shore  
James M Coughlin28 @ 27Williamsport  
Upper Dublin19 @ 14Upper Moreland  
Hollidaysburg53 @ 7Bellefonte  
Bloomsburg44 @ 14North Penn (Blossburg)  
Union30 @ 36Keystone  
Riverside (Ellwood City)18 @ 21Center  
Muhlenberg17 @ 14Blue Mountain  
Altoona14 @ 21Lower Dauphin  
Penns Manor22 @ 6United  
Tyrone34 @ 35Clearfield  
Farrell62 @ 14Conneaut Valley  
Bethlehem Center48 @ 0Jefferson-Morgan  
North East33 @ 13Northwestern  
Lakeland13 @ 35Dunmore  
Bensalem20 @ 6Harry S Truman  
Harriton12 @ 35Radnor  
Lampeter-Strasburg41 @ 0Columbia  
Laurel14 @ 17Neshannock  
Steelton-Highspire46 @ 0Palmyra  
Pocono Mountain East0 @ 16Stroudsburg  
Ringgold7 @ 41Thomas Jefferson  
Valley Forge Military0 @ 51Don Bosco Prep NJ  
Juniata Valley26 @ 34Claysburg-Kimmel  
Delone Catholic35 @ 0Biglerville  
Wallenpaupack Area25 @ 21North Pocono  
Reynolds0 @ 38Titusville  
Milton7 @ 47Montoursville  
Central Mountain38 @ 0Bald Eagle Area  
Lake-Lehman41 @ 6Lackawanna Trail  
Brashear41 @ 6Taylor Allderdice  
Girard31 @ 0Seneca  
Troy37 @ 19Cowanesque Valley  
Belle Vernon10 @ 42Greensburg Salem  
Penncrest22 @ 19Springfield  
Cedar Crest19 @ 28Warwick  
Mid Valley44 @ 6Greater Nanticoke Area  
Pottstown21 @ 27Upper Perkiomen  
Delaware Valley Charter46 @ 0Freire Charter  
Canon-McMillan0 @ 18Butler  
Hatboro-Horsham15 @ 28Central Bucks East  
Homer-Center20 @ 29Purchase Line  
Springdale35 @ 6Carlynton  
Millersburg33 @ 49Williams Valley  
Yough27 @ 7Derry  
McGuffey45 @ 14Brownsville  
Dover21 @ 51South Western  
Saucon Valley20 @ 9Northwestern Lehigh  
Shamokin Area12 @ 7Shikellamy  
Hazleton26 @ 21Delaware Valley  
Pius X13 @ 21Marian Catholic  
Eisenhower40 @ 0Youngsville  
Shenango0 @ 43Monaca  
East (West Chester)14 @ 17Henderson  
Greater Latrobe31 @ 7Connellsville  
Camp Hill17 @ 7East Pennsboro  
Freedom Area21 @ 36Mohawk Area  
Blairsville42 @ 28Northern Cambria  
Pottsville42 @ 14Exeter Township  
Notre Dame-Green Pond0 @ 49Northern Lehigh  
Annville-Cleona43 @ 7Pequea Valley  
Western Wayne28 @ 41Montrose  
Samuel Fels8 @ 6Martin Luther King  
Western Beaver7 @ 41Rochester  
Red Lion19 @ 48William Penn  
Upper Merion Area36 @ 7Wissahickon  
Norwin14 @ 16Hempfield Area  
Honesdale0 @ 33Scranton  
Germantown30 @ 7Abraham Lincoln  
Communications Tech50 @ 6School of the Future  
Southmoreland0 @ 56Laurel Highlands  
Carbondale46 @ 6Elmer L Meyers  
Hughesville0 @ 27Lewisburg  
Central Cambria42 @ 6Cambria Heights  
Boyertown21 @ 18Spring-Ford  
Minersville14 @ 7Shenandoah Valley  
Deer Lakes0 @ 27Valley  
Lehighton34 @ 21Pleasant Valley  
Panther Valley24 @ 14Jim Thorpe  
Frazier53 @ 7Avella  
Mercer21 @ 28Linesville  
Bishop Carroll7 @ 31Bishop McCort  
Allegheny-Clarion Valley0 @ 40Moniteau  
Shaler Area26 @ 14Mt Lebanon  
Bedford28 @ 36Penn Cambria  
Moshannon Valley20 @ 13Glendale  
Wilson Area35 @ 14Catasauqua  
Summit Academy7 @ 42Ford City  
Waynesboro6 @ 30Middletown  
Everett16 @ 13Tussey Mountain  
Uniontown42 @ 6Albert Gallatin  
York Suburban42 @ 56Littlestown  
Boiling Springs14 @ 21Milton Hershey  
Twin Valley14 @ 49Daniel Boone  
Halifax21 @ 28Hamburg  
Coudersport29 @ 8Ridgway  
Conemaugh Township7 @ 47Portage  
Upper Dauphin Area7 @ 33Juniata  
Bucktail22 @ 42Freedom Academy NY  
Newport14 @ 21Line Mountain  
Charleroi7 @ 12South Allegheny  
West Greene0 @ 44Monessen  
Susquehannock35 @ 0Northeastern  
Wilkinsburg6 @ 40Avonworth  
West Shamokin14 @ 47Kittanning  
Jules E Mastbaum Vo-Tech13 @ 20Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech  
Serra Catholic28 @ 41Fort Cherry  
Meyersdale10 @ 14Berlin Brothersvalley  
Huntingdon9 @ 21St. Marys  
Otto-Eldred20 @ 51Brockway  
Northern Lebanon24 @ 21Eastern Lebanon County  
Louis E Dieruff12 @ 48Freedom  
Academy of the New Church28 @ 21Springfield Township  
Palmerton43 @ 14Salisbury Township  
York County Tech0 @ 40York Catholic  
Mahanoy Area6 @ 44Tamaqua  
Redbank Valley19 @ 13Brookville  
Mapletown0 @ 31Carmichaels  
John Bartram32 @ 0Olney  
Bentworth0 @ 51Clairton  
Cambridge Springs22 @ 0Conneaut Lake  
Iroquois28 @ 20Union City  
Rockwood7 @ 56North Star  
Maplewood6 @ 22Fort LeBoeuf  
Nativity BVM14 @ 25Northwest Area  
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech0 @ 20East Juniata  
Southern Huntingdon County7 @ 34Mt Union  
Montgomery12 @ 25Sayre  
Central (Martinsburg)48 @ 28Philipsburg-Osceola  
Riverside (Taylor)32 @ 20Valley View  
Langley26 @ 29Barbour WV  
Our Lady of Lourdes Regional31 @ 7Annapolis Area Christian MD  
Oliver20 @ 22Schenley  
Lewistown13 @ 40Penns Valley Area  
Peabody6 @ 35Perry Traditional Academy  
Laurel Valley24 @ 8Saltsburg  
Central Catholic (Reading)35 @ 13Fleetwood  
Harborcreek Youth Services6 @ 78Saegertown  
Mt Zion Baptist MD 6 @ 18Carson Long Military Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)