Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 29, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
St. Josephs Prep20 @ 13Parkland  
North Allegheny21 @ 28Altoona  
Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote)35 @ 0Lower Moreland  
La Salle College45 @ 0Plymouth Whitemarsh  
Scranton26 @ 20Wyoming Valley West  
Delaware Valley41 @ 11East Stroudsburg North  
Easton34 @ 7East Stroudsburg South  
Pennridge43 @ 42Archbishop Wood  
Seneca Valley14 @ 17Norwin  
Upper St. Clair28 @ 14Penn-Trafford  
Ridley28 @ 3Springfield  
Susquehanna Township14 @ 16Steelton-Highspire  
Abington Heights17 @ 18Hazleton  
South Fayette20 @ 10South Park  
North Penn (Blossburg)0 @ 19Towanda  
Cumberland Valley31 @ 12Red Lion  
West Allegheny21 @ 14Chartiers Valley  
Lower Dauphin36 @ 18Chambersburg  
Whitehall21 @ 10Conrad Weiser  
State College37 @ 0Hollidaysburg  
Berwick31 @ 17Crestwood  
Mars35 @ 0Moon Area  
Old Forge6 @ 42Riverside (Taylor)  
Archbishop Ryan20 @ 21Pennsbury  
North Hills14 @ 6Mt Lebanon  
Interboro18 @ 20Unionville  
Franklin Regional42 @ 0Southmoreland  
Nazareth40 @ 0Pleasant Valley  
Stroudsburg7 @ 43Northampton  
Spring-Ford7 @ 31Bayard Rustin  
Rochester10 @ 0Monessen  
Knoch0 @ 20Hopewell  
Haverford55 @ 14Chichester  
Cedar Cliff7 @ 10Red Land  
Perkiomen Valley42 @ 55Upper Dublin  
George Washington28 @ 21Bensalem  
Scranton Prep7 @ 13West Scranton  
Butler28 @ 21New Castle  
Sharpsville13 @ 20Hickory  
Danville41 @ 0Milton  
Frankford14 @ 7Hatboro-Horsham  
Brentwood7 @ 42Wilmington Area  
Freedom41 @ 7Central Bucks West  
Clearfield28 @ 35DuBois  
Haverford School46 @ 21Radnor  
Canevin Catholic43 @ 14Quaker Valley  
Shippensburg14 @ 3Halifax  
Neshaminy13 @ 14Souderton  
Father Judge42 @ 20Council Rock North  
Tamaqua20 @ 42Jim Thorpe  
Garden Spot17 @ 14Warwick  
Emmaus52 @ 0Germantown  
Beaver43 @ 14New Brighton  
Dunmore42 @ 21Mid Valley  
Berks Catholic46 @ 10Nativity BVM  
Selinsgrove0 @ 14Mount Carmel  
Trinity (Washington)7 @ 32Canon-McMillan  
Central Dauphin East7 @ 17Central Dauphin  
Warren14 @ 19Harbor Creek  
Burrell34 @ 0West Shamokin  
Peters Township0 @ 21Ringgold  
Pine-Richland27 @ 35Montour  
Mt Pleasant0 @ 28McGuffey  
Montoursville34 @ 14Mifflinburg  
Bellwood-Antis6 @ 27Tyrone  
Beaver Falls37 @ 0Riverside (Ellwood City)  
Exeter Township7 @ 21Pottsgrove  
Marian Catholic28 @ 14Lehighton  
William Penn49 @ 13Reading  
Cheltenham33 @ 0Harry S Truman  
Mechanicsburg28 @ 0Carlisle  
Hempfield Area27 @ 20Greensburg Salem  
Dallastown41 @ 27York Suburban  
Loyalsock Township21 @ 8Central Columbia  
South Williamsport0 @ 47Lewisburg  
William Tennent14 @ 40Wissahickon  
Greensburg Central Catholic34 @ 0Charleroi  
Chartiers-Houston21 @ 7West Greene  
Pen Argyl28 @ 35Palisades  
Bangor28 @ 14Northwestern Lehigh  
Great Valley7 @ 6Phoenixville  
Ligonier Valley6 @ 21Purchase Line  
Penn Cambria20 @ 49Richland  
Bermudian Springs13 @ 30Northern York  
Southern Lehigh24 @ 21Northern Lehigh  
Pittston14 @ 21Tunkhannock  
James M Coughlin37 @ 0Elmer L Meyers  
Marple Newtown6 @ 21Conestoga  
Central Bucks East13 @ 28Abington  
Blue Mountain41 @ 7Pottstown  
Highlands24 @ 16Fox Chapel  
Muhlenberg31 @ 21Boyertown  
Lackawanna Trail18 @ 48Lakeland  
Baldwin (Pittsburgh)6 @ 19Shaler Area  
Bishop Shanahan21 @ 42Academy Park  
Penns Manor14 @ 26Northern Cambria  
Bethlehem Center22 @ 32Carlynton  
Milton Hershey6 @ 27Hershey  
Harriton6 @ 42Garnet Valley  
Kittanning7 @ 21Freeport  
Lampeter-Strasburg21 @ 35Cocalico  
Laurel0 @ 41Clairton  
Shenandoah Valley6 @ 19North Schuylkill  
Central Tech12 @ 21Grove City  
Owen J Roberts21 @ 47Downingtown West  
Pocono Mountain East7 @ 49Louis E Dieruff  
Northern Bedford County6 @ 30Moshannon Valley  
Indiana28 @ 7Plum  
Shikellamy14 @ 20Warrior Run  
Prep Charter6 @ 56Lower Merion  
Greenville12 @ 10North East  
Wallenpaupack Area37 @ 20Pocono Mountain West  
Fort Cherry25 @ 0Carmichaels  
Greencastle-Antrim56 @ 22James Buchanan  
Reynolds6 @ 16Northwestern  
North Star33 @ 13Berlin Brothersvalley  
Girard7 @ 0Eisenhower  
Belle Vernon37 @ 28Laurel Highlands  
Connellsville7 @ 45Uniontown  
Penncrest14 @ 0Strath Haven  
Taylor Allderdice12 @ 56West Mifflin  
Littlestown48 @ 21Dover  
Brookville41 @ 19Union  
Cedar Crest7 @ 39Lebanon  
Delaware Valley Charter14 @ 6Martin Luther King  
Bradford6 @ 16Fairview  
Lakeview0 @ 14Union City  
Daniel Boone40 @ 0Donegal  
Elk County Catholic16 @ 29Coudersport  
Northgate6 @ 28Seton LaSalle  
Homer-Center21 @ 0Saltsburg  
Springdale13 @ 21Monaca  
Millersburg6 @ 42Delone Catholic  
Yough14 @ 35Elizabeth Forward  
Saucon Valley24 @ 23Catasauqua  
Shamokin Area22 @ 35Southern Columbia Area  
Springfield Township35 @ 22Schuylkill Valley  
East (West Chester)9 @ 7Oxford  
Mohawk Area8 @ 36Center  
Greater Latrobe35 @ 13Derry  
Elizabethtown53 @ 7JP McCaskey  
Norristown20 @ 11Northeast  
St. Marys20 @ 24Bellefonte  
Notre Dame-Green Pond7 @ 50Palmerton  
Neumann-Goretti0 @ 41Upper Merion Area  
Palmyra15 @ 27Annville-Cleona  
Muncy0 @ 20Bloomsburg  
Western Wayne7 @ 28Honesdale  
Conwell-Egan Catholic0 @ 21Upper Moreland  
Conestoga Valley13 @ 41Hempfield  
William Allen7 @ 42Upper Perkiomen  
Fleetwood21 @ 7Morrisville  
Central Cambria7 @ 12Bishop Carroll  
Minersville0 @ 21Williams Valley  
New Oxford0 @ 21Waynesboro  
Frazier28 @ 12California  
Fort LeBoeuf0 @ 35Slippery Rock  
Moniteau26 @ 20Clarion Area  
Mercer26 @ 14Mercyhurst Prep  
North Pocono6 @ 29Valley View  
East Allegheny0 @ 43Jeannette  
Allegheny-Clarion Valley20 @ 48Keystone  
Everett35 @ 6Glendale  
Middletown20 @ 7East Pennsboro  
Hamburg20 @ 21Eastern Lebanon County  
Boiling Springs31 @ 6Big Spring  
Lincoln14 @ 24Freedom Area  
Smethport21 @ 22Brockway  
Susquehanna6 @ 28Montrose  
Marion Center17 @ 28Blairsville  
Johnsonburg40 @ 0Otto-Eldred  
Greater Nanticoke Area0 @ 41Wyoming Area  
Pequea Valley20 @ 41Upper Dauphin Area  
Newport28 @ 25Susquenita  
Sheffield0 @ 51Ridgway  
Tussey Mountain14 @ 21Juniata Valley  
Conemaugh Valley41 @ 22Shade  
Wellsboro41 @ 8Cowanesque Valley  
Susquehannock10 @ 32Manheim Central  
Wilkinsburg6 @ 34Albert Gallatin  
Waynesburg Central20 @ 6Washington  
Serra Catholic20 @ 21North Catholic  
Huntingdon7 @ 6Mt Union  
Brownsville7 @ 21South Allegheny  
Mahanoy Area0 @ 30Panther Valley  
Leechburg6 @ 33Jefferson-Morgan  
Clarion-Limestone6 @ 36Redbank Valley  
University City6 @ 35Glen Mills  
John Bartram8 @ 6Benjamin Franklin  
Bentworth20 @ 0Mapletown  
Wyalusing Valley0 @ 60Troy  
School of the Future14 @ 26West Philadelphia  
East Juniata7 @ 36Northeastern  
South Philadelphia0 @ 22Edward Bok Vo-Tech  
Philipsburg-Osceola6 @ 22Bald Eagle Area  
Nueva Esperanza0 @ 36Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia)  
Ferndale0 @ 51Meyersdale  
Maplewood12 @ 6Cochranton  
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech12 @ 28Bucktail  
Southern Huntingdon County32 @ 6West Branch  
Montgomery0 @ 42Hughesville  
Edison/Fareira12 @ 22Roxborough  
North Penn (Lansdale)23 @ 15Liberty (Bethlehem)  
Langley2 @ 40Oliver  
Schenley34 @ 0Westinghouse  
Our Lady of Lourdes Regional0 @ 12Northwest Area  
Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech7 @ 3Abraham Lincoln  
Conneaut Valley7 @ 27Iroquois  
Thomas Fitzsimons0 @ 48Kutztown  
Conneaut Lake8 @ 41Saegertown  
Linesville44 @ 7Cambridge Springs  
Lewistown7 @ 58Juniata  
Laurel Valley30 @ 6United  
Monsignor Bonner7 @ 28Upper Darby  
Kennedy-Kenrick Catholic14 @ 27Bristol  
Bishop Walsh MD 14 @ 6Fairfield  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)