Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 31, 2008:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Malvern Prep55 @ 21William Penn Charter  
Cathedral Prep50 @ 0Central Tech  
Central Dauphin20 @ 27Cumberland Valley  
Scranton14 @ 21Valley View  
Delaware Valley35 @ 0Wallenpaupack Area  
Pennridge21 @ 42North Penn (Lansdale)  
Upper St. Clair28 @ 34McKeesport  
Ridley28 @ 41Garnet Valley  
Pennsbury13 @ 16Neshaminy  
Susquehanna Township15 @ 20Waynesboro  
Abington Heights41 @ 0Honesdale  
Wyomissing0 @ 16Pottsville  
North Penn (Blossburg)7 @ 28Wellsboro  
Catasauqua22 @ 7Northwestern Lehigh  
Woodland Hills0 @ 14North Allegheny  
Lower Dauphin21 @ 14Carlisle  
Hickory7 @ 21Sharon  
Whitehall10 @ 40Parkland  
Henderson13 @ 19Downingtown East  
Mars15 @ 6Chartiers Valley  
Cardinal Ohara21 @ 48La Salle College  
Souderton25 @ 27Quakertown  
Interboro41 @ 14Chichester  
Lancaster Catholic42 @ 7Eastern Lebanon County  
Franklin Regional20 @ 53New Castle  
Imhotep Charter8 @ 16Germantown  
Academy Park42 @ 21East (West Chester)  
Cedar Cliff30 @ 7Central Dauphin East  
Unionville21 @ 0Sun Valley  
Bayard Rustin42 @ 0Oxford  
Scranton Prep43 @ 14Western Wayne  
Wissahickon28 @ 41Upper Dublin  
Chambersburg3 @ 38State College  
Conestoga56 @ 40Penncrest  
Brentwood7 @ 42Clairton  
Penn-Trafford0 @ 42Central Catholic  
Conrad Weiser40 @ 0Twin Valley  
Pleasant Valley7 @ 38Stroudsburg  
Canevin Catholic0 @ 42Shady Side Academy  
Tamaqua31 @ 21Marian Catholic  
Emmaus17 @ 14Allentown Central Catholic  
Beaver43 @ 36Sto-Rox  
Dunmore20 @ 34Riverside (Taylor)  
Berks Catholic17 @ 7Central Catholic (Reading)  
Trinity (Washington)6 @ 21Indiana  
Warren15 @ 7Northwestern  
Hopewell37 @ 27Greensburg Salem  
Hershey21 @ 7Gettysburg  
Pine-Richland7 @ 37Penn Hills  
Strong Vincent42 @ 6Meadville  
Montoursville7 @ 40Selinsgrove  
Freeport6 @ 42Greensburg Central Catholic  
Schuylkill Valley16 @ 38Hamburg  
Manheim Central24 @ 19Garden Spot  
Exeter Township33 @ 48Daniel Boone  
William Penn21 @ 40Central York  
East Stroudsburg North 7 @ 20East Stroudsburg South  
Hempfield Area20 @ 42Bethel Park  
Dallastown14 @ 20Red Lion  
Loyalsock Township23 @ 21Shamokin Area  
Chartiers-Houston22 @ 48Rochester  
Strath Haven27 @ 6Upper Darby  
Reading24 @ 8JP McCaskey  
Wyoming Area14 @ 28Pittston  
Northampton20 @ 7Nazareth  
Line Mountain8 @ 23Pine Grove  
West Perry36 @ 39Shippensburg  
Southern Lehigh35 @ 0Salisbury Township  
Marple Newtown38 @ 6Harriton  
Hollidaysburg26 @ 13DuBois  
Valley7 @ 46Jeannette  
Lackawanna Trail12 @ 41Mid Valley  
Penns Manor6 @ 42Purchase Line  
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy14 @ 6Episcopal Academy  
East Pennsboro28 @ 14Susquenita  
Hempfield13 @ 0Manheim Township  
North East28 @ 14Girard  
Lakeland35 @ 13Montrose  
Kiski Area25 @ 38Norwin  
Bensalem42 @ 13William Tennent  
South Western35 @ 0New Oxford  
Shenandoah Valley28 @ 0Mahanoy Area  
North Catholic14 @ 7Fort Cherry  
Pocono Mountain East14 @ 42Pocono Mountain West  
Methacton22 @ 27Phoenixville  
Greencastle-Antrim27 @ 33Jefferson WV  
Milton0 @ 42Southern Columbia Area  
Central Mountain46 @ 19Penns Valley Area  
Brookville48 @ 27Punxsutawney  
Cedar Crest7 @ 39Penn Manor  
Pottstown12 @ 49Pottsgrove  
Bradford27 @ 28Corry  
Juniata14 @ 34Millersburg  
Lakeview8 @ 33Mercer  
Hatboro-Horsham31 @ 33Central Bucks West  
Columbia42 @ 27Donegal  
McGuffey21 @ 42Beaver Falls  
Bethlehem Catholic31 @ 38Easton  
Hazleton26 @ 14Berwick  
Fox Chapel0 @ 31North Hills  
Shenango8 @ 34Cornell  
Perkiomen22 @ 51St. Andrews DE  
Camp Hill20 @ 28Steelton-Highspire  
California8 @ 35Avonworth  
St. Marys6 @ 29Clearfield  
Hill School19 @ 16Hun NJ  
Palmyra12 @ 36Middletown  
Harry S Truman16 @ 42Abington  
Annville-Cleona7 @ 42Lampeter-Strasburg  
Elmer L Meyers0 @ 48GAR Memorial  
Western Beaver38 @ 7Bethlehem Center  
Carmichaels22 @ 56Monaca  
Mifflinburg20 @ 19Shikellamy  
Avon Grove13 @ 35Coatesville  
South Side7 @ 6Springdale  
Hughesville34 @ 7Muncy  
Central Cambria48 @ 6Somerset  
Cochranton28 @ 8Harborcreek Youth Services  
Lehighton20 @ 27Jim Thorpe  
Panther Valley28 @ 7Minersville  
Tunkhannock42 @ 28Williamsport  
Moniteau7 @ 12Riverside (Ellwood City)  
North Pocono21 @ 46West Scranton  
East Allegheny10 @ 20Aliquippa  
York Catholic3 @ 42Bermudian Springs  
Shaler Area16 @ 0Canon-McMillan  
Uniontown6 @ 45Thomas Jefferson  
Boiling Springs28 @ 6James Buchanan  
Halifax25 @ 27Newport  
Towanda35 @ 6Wyalusing Valley  
Franklin (Franklin)14 @ 21Titusville  
Laurel Highlands14 @ 49Highlands  
Lower Merion6 @ 30Haverford  
Kennedy Catholic0 @ 41Farrell  
Upper Dauphin Area28 @ 14Tri-Valley  
Lower Moreland41 @ 26Bristol  
Greater Nanticoke Area8 @ 41Hanover Area  
Claysburg-Kimmel6 @ 44Portage  
Jersey Shore15 @ 13Danville  
Pequea Valley7 @ 46Northern Lebanon  
Abraham Lincoln18 @ 14Central (Philadelphia)  
Bellefonte9 @ 13Bald Eagle Area  
Solanco0 @ 28Cocalico  
Keystone32 @ 63Brockway  
Upper Perkiomen27 @ 21Perkiomen Valley  
Serra Catholic7 @ 24Monessen  
Otto-Eldred15 @ 6Cowanesque Valley  
Palmerton34 @ 11Northern Lehigh  
York County Tech6 @ 19Fairfield  
Williamsburg20 @ 34West Branch  
Kutztown45 @ 44Fleetwood  
East Juniata0 @ 35Northwest Area  
Philipsburg-Osceola28 @ 42Huntingdon  
Holy Cross20 @ 35Carbondale  
Maplewood14 @ 21Harbor Creek  
Hanover6 @ 58Delone Catholic  
Nativity BVM0 @ 48Williams Valley  
Olney34 @ 0Edison/Fareira  
Montgomery22 @ 27South Williamsport  
Conneaut Lake14 @ 53Linesville  
Laurel Valley14 @ 6Northern Cambria  
Center31 @ 10Seton LaSalle  
Bridgeton NJ 42 @ 7Springfield Township  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)