Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 3, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
La Salle College14 @ 28Father Judge  
Downingtown East15 @ 14Glen Mills  
Central Dauphin38 @ 7Carlisle  
Delaware Valley49 @ 13Honesdale  
Easton27 @ 7Nazareth  
Clairton42 @ 0Chartiers-Houston  
Harrisburg41 @ 7Central Dauphin East  
Seneca Valley21 @ 52North Hills  
Episcopal Academy31 @ 0Brandywine DE  
Montour12 @ 48New Castle  
Penn Manor23 @ 0JP McCaskey  
Susquehanna Township21 @ 12Chambersburg  
Richland49 @ 14Somerset  
DuBois32 @ 29Bellefonte  
Hickory6 @ 20Grove City  
West York Area73 @ 6Northeastern  
Henderson13 @ 7Downingtown West  
Mars36 @ 21Franklin Regional  
Cardinal Ohara21 @ 14Roman Catholic  
Bethel Park10 @ 6Upper St. Clair  
Souderton0 @ 32Hatboro-Horsham  
Thomas Jefferson35 @ 0Elizabeth Forward  
Lancaster Catholic68 @ 14Pequea Valley  
Wyoming Valley West49 @ 19Stroudsburg  
Seton LaSalle21 @ 10South Fayette  
Valley View43 @ 13Western Wayne  
Knoch21 @ 16Hampton  
Haverford14 @ 21Garnet Valley  
Cedar Cliff7 @ 38State College  
Unionville14 @ 16Great Valley  
Central Columbia7 @ 24Lewisburg  
Scranton Prep20 @ 42Riverside (Taylor)  
Allentown Central Catholic7 @ 6Whitehall  
Spring Grove7 @ 48South Western  
William Penn Charter7 @ 0Valley Forge Military  
Jeannette27 @ 13McGuffey  
Conestoga19 @ 0Upper Darby  
Bishop Guilfoyle29 @ 28Bedford  
Penn-Trafford0 @ 58McKeesport  
Clearfield41 @ 6Bald Eagle Area  
Central York30 @ 7Dallastown  
Springfield20 @ 41Strath Haven  
Dallas12 @ 13Hanover Area  
Williams Valley31 @ 0Halifax  
Tamaqua20 @ 35North Schuylkill  
Garden Spot19 @ 35Elizabethtown  
Beaver12 @ 44Beaver Falls  
Abington42 @ 21Council Rock South  
Selinsgrove41 @ 18Shamokin Area  
Cambria Heights7 @ 42Penn Cambria  
Peters Township7 @ 14Mt Lebanon  
South Allegheny38 @ 14Washington  
Council Rock North24 @ 30Bensalem  
Pine-Richland21 @ 14Butler  
Mt Pleasant34 @ 0Brownsville  
West Scranton0 @ 14Berwick  
Strong Vincent47 @ 0Corry  
Montoursville42 @ 0Shikellamy  
East Stroudsburg South39 @ 26Lehighton  
Central (Philadelphia)0 @ 41Frankford  
Exeter Township26 @ 34Twin Valley  
Marian Catholic7 @ 28Panther Valley  
East Stroudsburg North 25 @ 19Pocono Mountain East  
Cheltenham24 @ 21Wissahickon  
Mechanicsburg56 @ 6Shippensburg  
Germantown Academy46 @ 13Perkiomen  
Crestwood14 @ 21Williamsport  
William Tennent0 @ 41Neshaminy  
Pen Argyl7 @ 28Palmerton  
Union Area19 @ 33Laurel  
Reading15 @ 16Warwick  
Northampton7 @ 35Freedom  
Northern York16 @ 23Hershey  
Forest Hills0 @ 27Central Cambria  
Tri-Valley17 @ 14Line Mountain  
Southern Lehigh35 @ 6Bangor  
Upper Moreland35 @ 14Upper Merion Area  
James M Coughlin42 @ 7Tunkhannock  
Palisades31 @ 6Northern Lehigh  
Marple Newtown24 @ 7Radnor  
Central Bucks East45 @ 35Pennridge  
Bloomsburg14 @ 55Southern Columbia Area  
Shady Side Academy22 @ 0Ford City  
Union7 @ 47Clarion Area  
Riverside (Ellwood City)6 @ 35Hopewell  
Blue Mountain0 @ 35Governor Mifflin  
Muhlenberg9 @ 10Pottsville  
Bishop Shanahan21 @ 31Coatesville  
Tyrone44 @ 7St. Marys  
North East28 @ 14Fairview  
Lakeland45 @ 20Elmer L Meyers  
Lansdale Catholic7 @ 27Conwell-Egan Catholic  
Harriton0 @ 43Ridley  
Lampeter-Strasburg28 @ 35Eastern Lebanon County  
Sun Valley6 @ 34Bayard Rustin  
Central Tech0 @ 62Meadville  
Owen J Roberts14 @ 41Pottsgrove  
Ringgold16 @ 17Chartiers Valley  
Indiana14 @ 21Highlands  
Wallenpaupack Area0 @ 21Scranton  
Girard31 @ 7Fort LeBoeuf  
Oxford28 @ 30Kennett  
Quaker Valley31 @ 28South Park  
Edward Bok Vo-Tech16 @ 14Benjamin Franklin  
Cedar Crest14 @ 40Manheim Township  
Pocono Mountain West46 @ 13Pleasant Valley  
Canon-McMillan53 @ 6Baldwin (Pittsburgh)  
GAR Memorial39 @ 0Wyoming Area  
Columbia14 @ 40Northern Lebanon  
Springdale58 @ 6Leechburg  
Yough36 @ 27Greensburg Salem  
Cornell25 @ 30Northgate  
Windber26 @ 50North Star  
Saucon Valley38 @ 12Notre Dame-Green Pond  
Hazleton35 @ 14Pittston  
Fox Chapel20 @ 3Plum  
Eisenhower12 @ 21Cambridge Springs  
Chichester13 @ 35Caravel DE  
Shenango7 @ 48Rochester  
East (West Chester)24 @ 42Avon Grove  
Camp Hill53 @ 12James Buchanan  
Blairsville29 @ 54Penns Manor  
Norristown41 @ 13Plymouth Whitemarsh  
Blacklick Valley56 @ 20Berlin Brothersvalley  
Hill School18 @ 0Peddie NJ  
Jefferson-Morgan55 @ 14West Greene  
Annville-Cleona48 @ 18Donegal  
Avonworth55 @ 18Carlynton  
New Brighton21 @ 20Freedom Area  
Red Lion44 @ 7Dover  
Mifflinburg10 @ 31Jersey Shore  
Glendale28 @ 21Juniata Valley  
Norwin48 @ 0Connellsville  
Communications Tech21 @ 6Delaware Valley Charter  
Southmoreland20 @ 48Albert Gallatin  
Sharon7 @ 42Wilmington Area  
Deer Lakes35 @ 49Kittanning  
Penns Valley Area17 @ 21Philipsburg-Osceola  
Northwest Area41 @ 6Greater Nanticoke Area  
Sayre6 @ 28South Williamsport  
Mercer21 @ 0Sharpsville  
East Allegheny21 @ 51Greensburg Central Catholic  
Middletown14 @ 40Steelton-Highspire  
Gettysburg48 @ 26Big Spring  
Boiling Springs22 @ 0Milton  
Lincoln37 @ 60Mohawk Area  
Jim Thorpe34 @ 25Minersville  
Penn Wood13 @ 33Academy Park  
Avella12 @ 47Fort Cherry  
West Philadelphia8 @ 19Abraham Lincoln  
Chester27 @ 20Interboro  
Franklin (Franklin)37 @ 27Warren  
Laurel Highlands28 @ 21Derry  
Marion Center14 @ 35Purchase Line  
Bucktail6 @ 28Our Lady of Lourdes Regional  
Newport0 @ 41Juniata  
Wellsboro12 @ 40Towanda  
Charleroi14 @ 13Waynesburg Central  
Susquehannock14 @ 21Bermudian Springs  
Riverview13 @ 25Brentwood  
Mt Union46 @ 7Williamsburg  
Wilkinsburg0 @ 48North Catholic  
Keystone7 @ 55Moniteau  
Saltsburg13 @ 35Ligonier Valley  
Salisbury Township0 @ 42Catasauqua  
Upper Perkiomen27 @ 21Spring-Ford  
Horace Furness38 @ 0Nueva Esperanza  
Serra Catholic40 @ 14Bentworth  
Huntingdon21 @ 18Indian Valley  
Louis E Dieruff0 @ 35Emmaus  
Montrose13 @ 41Dunmore  
Clarion-Limestone20 @ 25Punxsutawney  
Mapletown6 @ 49Bethlehem Center  
John Bartram14 @ 6Germantown  
Wyalusing Valley14 @ 28North Penn (Blossburg)  
Iroquois6 @ 20Mercyhurst Prep  
School of the Future0 @ 30William Penn (Philadelphia)  
East Juniata7 @ 39Millersburg  
Lebanon38 @ 53Cocalico  
Holy Cross0 @ 49Old Forge  
Rockwood24 @ 21Shade  
George School14 @ 35Tower Hill DE  
Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia)3 @ 27Bristol  
Southern Huntingdon County7 @ 41Everett  
United28 @ 14Homer-Center  
Edison/Fareira26 @ 22Samuel Fels  
North Penn (Lansdale)49 @ 7Central Bucks West  
East (Erie)0 @ 41Bradford  
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)46 @ 21Altoona  
Oliver13 @ 34Wheeling Central Catholic WV  
Thomas Fitzsimons8 @ 18Imhotep Charter  
Central Catholic (Reading)21 @ 14Kutztown  
Scotland School for Veterans Children13 @ 47Palmyra  
Harborcreek Youth Services20 @ 61Youngsville  
St. Edward OH 33 @ 20Cathedral Prep  
Delaware Military Academy DE 21 @ 38Nativity BVM  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)