Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 17, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Malvern Prep43 @ 0Haverford School  
St. Josephs Prep34 @ 0Cardinal Ohara  
Cathedral Prep41 @ 34St. Francis NY  
Downingtown East14 @ 21Downingtown West  
Easton0 @ 17Northampton  
Harrisburg25 @ 27Cumberland Valley  
Montour13 @ 26Hopewell  
Penn Manor7 @ 27Warwick  
Upper St. Clair27 @ 10Peters Township  
Coatesville19 @ 8Henderson  
Pennsbury49 @ 16William Tennent  
Abington Heights36 @ 21Scranton  
Aliquippa36 @ 7Riverside (Ellwood City)  
Wyomissing28 @ 14Berks Catholic  
West Allegheny42 @ 7Freedom Area  
Washington13 @ 29Charleroi  
Southern Columbia Area51 @ 21Central Columbia  
Plymouth Whitemarsh14 @ 41Upper Merion Area  
State College34 @ 13Altoona  
Mars0 @ 21Indiana  
Thomas Jefferson42 @ 14Belle Vernon  
Archbishop Ryan14 @ 47Roman Catholic  
North Hills21 @ 18Shaler Area  
Lancaster Catholic49 @ 13Columbia  
Franklin Regional21 @ 7Hampton  
Imhotep Charter20 @ 40Edward Bok Vo-Tech  
Governor Mifflin55 @ 21Exeter Township  
Stroudsburg6 @ 34East Stroudsburg North  
Cedar Cliff17 @ 21Hollidaysburg  
Unionville38 @ 6Oxford  
Grove City17 @ 0Meadville  
George Washington35 @ 6Central (Philadelphia)  
Clarion Area46 @ 6Clarion-Limestone  
Allentown Central Catholic53 @ 7William Allen  
Butler7 @ 24North Allegheny  
Chambersburg8 @ 44Central Dauphin  
Conestoga23 @ 0Harriton  
Danville36 @ 13Mifflinburg  
Central York38 @ 16South Western  
Conrad Weiser33 @ 22Blue Mountain  
Springfield21 @ 14Haverford  
Dallas21 @ 6Pocono Mountain East  
Williams Valley47 @ 0Newport  
Garden Spot17 @ 31Cocalico  
Donegal13 @ 18Northern Lebanon  
Emmaus19 @ 7Whitehall  
Beaver41 @ 28Mohawk Area  
Dunmore27 @ 19Valley View  
Selinsgrove37 @ 0Shikellamy  
Trinity (Washington)20 @ 17Yough  
Central Dauphin East19 @ 49Lower Dauphin  
Ambridge28 @ 47New Castle  
Perry Traditional Academy27 @ 21DuBois  
Hershey7 @ 34Susquehanna Township  
Mt Pleasant15 @ 40Jeannette  
West Scranton7 @ 31Delaware Valley  
Freeport63 @ 7Deer Lakes  
East Stroudsburg South24 @ 14Pleasant Valley  
Beaver Falls24 @ 0Center  
JP McCaskey17 @ 49Cedar Crest  
Mechanicsburg35 @ 14Gettysburg  
Hempfield Area12 @ 46McKeesport  
Dallastown49 @ 26Dover  
Germantown Academy12 @ 21Episcopal Academy  
Loyalsock Township7 @ 31Montoursville  
Crestwood0 @ 36Hazleton  
South Williamsport7 @ 21Wyalusing Valley  
Susquenita7 @ 28Boiling Springs  
Greensburg Central Catholic62 @ 7South Allegheny  
Liberty (Bethlehem)54 @ 20Nazareth  
Corry15 @ 14Warren  
Bangor42 @ 14Notre Dame-Green Pond  
North Schuylkill40 @ 8Mahanoy Area  
Penn Hills35 @ 21Fox Chapel  
Great Valley32 @ 28Avon Grove  
Reading0 @ 14Hempfield  
Wyoming Area25 @ 19Tunkhannock  
Elizabeth Forward20 @ 21Chartiers Valley  
Southern Lehigh24 @ 33Palisades  
James M Coughlin0 @ 12Berwick  
Steel Valley6 @ 35South Fayette  
Marple Newtown7 @ 27Ridley  
Shady Side Academy35 @ 0West Shamokin  
Union14 @ 33Punxsutawney  
Highlands35 @ 18Knoch  
Lackawanna Trail14 @ 38Old Forge  
Baldwin (Pittsburgh)6 @ 41Mt Lebanon  
Penns Manor20 @ 28Purchase Line  
Farrell45 @ 12Lakeview  
Bethlehem Center55 @ 13West Greene  
Lampeter-Strasburg54 @ 6Pequea Valley  
Council Rock South35 @ 0Harry S Truman  
Shenandoah Valley0 @ 26Marian Catholic  
Owen J Roberts27 @ 7Phoenixville  
Ringgold7 @ 3West Mifflin  
Valley Forge Military14 @ 17Poly Prep Country Day NY  
Methacton0 @ 39Pottsgrove  
Wallenpaupack Area47 @ 28Honesdale  
Fort Cherry34 @ 33Burgettstown  
Reynolds7 @ 42Hickory  
Milton8 @ 31Jersey Shore  
Central Mountain38 @ 7Indian Valley  
Lake-Lehman48 @ 0Elmer L Meyers  
Girard44 @ 0Maplewood  
Penncrest27 @ 24Upper Darby  
Pocono Mountain West35 @ 20Lehighton  
Canon-McMillan10 @ 28Bethel Park  
Juniata35 @ 47Pine Grove  
Northgate13 @ 28Quaker Valley  
Homer-Center35 @ 28Ligonier Valley  
McGuffey44 @ 20Waynesburg Central  
Cornell0 @ 42Canevin Catholic  
Saucon Valley14 @ 0Salisbury Township  
Bethlehem Catholic28 @ 31Freedom  
Eisenhower29 @ 41Oil City  
Chichester6 @ 42Academy Park  
Titusville7 @ 54Wilmington Area  
Springfield Township22 @ 7Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia)  
Elizabethtown19 @ 28Manheim Central  
Norristown8 @ 27Wissahickon  
Pottsville26 @ 36Daniel Boone  
Bald Eagle Area6 @ 17Huntingdon  
Neumann-Goretti18 @ 7Kennedy-Kenrick Catholic  
Quakertown27 @ 20Central Bucks East  
Western Wayne6 @ 68Riverside (Taylor)  
Eastern Lebanon County49 @ 42Annville-Cleona  
Carmichaels0 @ 14Monessen  
Norwin18 @ 25Greater Latrobe  
Communications Tech38 @ 14Prep Charter  
Carlynton0 @ 41North Catholic  
Southmoreland6 @ 49Uniontown  
Sharon31 @ 26Greenville  
Carbondale20 @ 6Mid Valley  
Overbrook0 @ 21Frankford  
Hughesville7 @ 14Bloomsburg  
Boyertown34 @ 7Perkiomen Valley  
Minersville28 @ 36Tri-Valley  
Panther Valley6 @ 28Tamaqua  
Penns Valley Area0 @ 14Bellefonte  
Sayre12 @ 35Muncy  
Mercer35 @ 8Conneaut Lake  
North Pocono48 @ 7Montrose  
East Allegheny46 @ 7Brownsville  
Plum0 @ 35Woodland Hills  
Summit Academy7 @ 48Kittanning  
Middletown38 @ 20Camp Hill  
Hamburg10 @ 17Kutztown  
York Suburban21 @ 7Susquehannock  
Twin Valley16 @ 31Muhlenberg  
Northwestern Lehigh24 @ 27Northern Lehigh  
Lincoln40 @ 41New Brighton  
Avella0 @ 56Clairton  
Halifax27 @ 28Line Mountain  
Smethport40 @ 20Otto-Eldred  
Laurel Highlands23 @ 36Greensburg Salem  
Lower Merion13 @ 42Strath Haven  
Derry48 @ 20Albert Gallatin  
Westinghouse26 @ 12Peabody  
Upper Dauphin Area12 @ 29Millersburg  
Kennard-Dale7 @ 53West York Area  
Williamsport14 @ 49Wyoming Valley West  
Big Spring0 @ 37Shippensburg  
Harbor Creek7 @ 35Fairview  
Warrior Run13 @ 47Shamokin Area  
Keystone6 @ 25Brookville  
Union City45 @ 0Youngsville  
Jules E Mastbaum Vo-Tech6 @ 24Roxborough  
Saltsburg14 @ 35Northern Cambria  
Serra Catholic47 @ 0Frazier  
Carrick14 @ 29Langley  
Louis E Dieruff0 @ 56Parkland  
Academy of the New Church20 @ 14Bristol  
Palmerton20 @ 17Catasauqua  
Holy Redeemer25 @ 33Northwest Area  
Leechburg12 @ 47Brentwood  
Saegertown14 @ 0Mercyhurst Prep  
University City30 @ 18Edison/Fareira  
Hanover Area25 @ 28Pittston  
Redbank Valley57 @ 14Allegheny-Clarion Valley  
Cowanesque Valley8 @ 26Montgomery  
Bentworth13 @ 14Chartiers-Houston  
James Buchanan6 @ 59Palmyra  
East Juniata7 @ 28Our Lady of Lourdes Regional  
South Philadelphia22 @ 0Samuel Fels  
Philipsburg-Osceola13 @ 42St. Marys  
Fairfield7 @ 46Biglerville  
Lebanon39 @ 14Conestoga Valley  
Rockwood34 @ 6Hancock MD  
Hanover0 @ 41York Catholic  
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech6 @ 28Nativity BVM  
Olney6 @ 12Germantown  
United20 @ 28Blairsville  
Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech14 @ 20William Penn (Philadelphia)  
Thomas Fitzsimons44 @ 0Nueva Esperanza  
Lewistown7 @ 48Tyrone  
Central Catholic (Reading)40 @ 6Schuylkill Valley  
Cardinal Dougherty21 @ 56Archbishop Carroll  
Monaca38 @ 10Neshannock  
Scotland School for Veterans Children0 @ 36Milton Hershey  
Freedom Academy NY 26 @ 36Bucktail  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)