Schedule & Scores for Saturday, October 11, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
St. Josephs Prep52 @ 23Cheltenham  
Cathedral Prep21 @ 41St. Francis de Sales (Columbus) OH  
Delaware Valley21 @ 24Abington Heights  
Parkland31 @ 7Allentown Central Catholic  
Seneca Valley32 @ 35Shaler Area  
Gateway30 @ 18McDowell  
Roman Catholic13 @ 14Father Judge  
Episcopal Academy8 @ 53Malvern Prep  
Central Bucks South22 @ 27Souderton  
Wilson46 @ 6Reading  
North Penn (Blossburg)27 @ 46Hughesville  
DuBois41 @ 0Chestnut Ridge  
Lower Dauphin7 @ 33Harrisburg  
Henderson13 @ 24Bayard Rustin  
Downingtown West28 @ 14Avon Grove  
Cardinal Ohara28 @ 22Archbishop Ryan  
Nazareth17 @ 35Bethlehem Catholic  
Red Land21 @ 28West Perry  
Spring-Ford7 @ 22Methacton  
Haverford7 @ 17Conestoga  
Unionville6 @ 17Salesianum DE  
Grove City29 @ 20Corry  
Wilmington Area50 @ 0Reynolds  
West Catholic64 @ 7Cardinal Dougherty  
Springfield14 @ 33Pennington NJ  
Berks Catholic47 @ 14Fleetwood  
Berlin Brothersvalley21 @ 28Windber  
Crestwood0 @ 9Dallas  
Susquenita21 @ 62Camp Hill  
Northern Lehigh21 @ 25Saucon Valley  
Strath Haven28 @ 7Radnor  
Blackhawk32 @ 28Montour  
Northwestern6 @ 28Girard  
Athens40 @ 7Wellsboro  
Palisades0 @ 35Wilson Area  
Hollidaysburg33 @ 7Wilson DC  
Valley3 @ 14Shady Side Academy  
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy31 @ 3Germantown Academy  
Bethlehem Center27 @ 7California  
Schuylkill Haven48 @ 7Tamaqua  
Council Rock South13 @ 20Neshaminy  
Sun Valley7 @ 22Kennett  
Central Tech16 @ 41General McLane  
North Catholic20 @ 0Riverview  
United Military Academy12 @ 29Kiski School  
Oil City12 @ 14Franklin (Franklin)  
Valley Forge Military7 @ 35Wyoming Seminary College Prep  
Meadville14 @ 24Slippery Rock  
Juniata Valley43 @ 14West Branch  
Shikellamy14 @ 27Danville  
Delone Catholic17 @ 7Littlestown  
Greenville37 @ 21Hickory  
Karns City13 @ 0Clarion Area  
Punxsutawney0 @ 20Redbank Valley  
Troy49 @ 6Sayre  
Quaker Valley7 @ 14Keystone Oaks  
South Park17 @ 20Sto-Rox  
Delaware Valley Charter6 @ 0Prep Charter  
Fairview42 @ 13Maplewood  
Bradford0 @ 62Strong Vincent  
Biglerville31 @ 15Bermudian Springs  
Kane45 @ 6Ridgway  
Daniel Boone7 @ 19Governor Mifflin  
Elk County Catholic12 @ 22Curwensville  
Ford City55 @ 0Apollo Ridge  
Shenango0 @ 41South Side  
Bald Eagle Area6 @ 21Central (Martinsburg)  
Neumann-Goretti7 @ 34Northeast Catholic  
Greater Johnstown7 @ 38Bishop McCort  
Elmer L Meyers20 @ 33Holy Redeemer  
Conwell-Egan Catholic0 @ 42Archbishop Wood  
Mercersburg Academy6 @ 14Hill School  
Germantown34 @ 7West Philadelphia  
Shade26 @ 48Blacklick Valley  
Deer Lakes14 @ 28Summit Academy  
Northwest Area36 @ 18Columbia Montour Vo-Tech  
York Catholic27 @ 7Fairfield  
Allegheny-Clarion Valley0 @ 40Union  
Everett12 @ 28Mt Union  
Gettysburg0 @ 42Northern York  
Boiling Springs47 @ 13Scotland School for Veterans Children  
Penn Wood0 @ 44Chester  
Eastern York21 @ 46Susquehannock  
Lower Moreland21 @ 34Academy of the New Church  
Ephrata0 @ 30Garden Spot  
Bucktail12 @ 41Cowanesque Valley  
Sheffield16 @ 40Smethport  
Abraham Lincoln12 @ 0Olney  
Morrisville17 @ 0Dwight-Englewood NJ  
Solanco35 @ 41Lebanon  
Seneca33 @ 21Harbor Creek  
Salisbury Township14 @ 16Pen Argyl  
Meyersdale28 @ 0Rockwood  
Otto-Eldred0 @ 33Coudersport  
Brownsville6 @ 49Greensburg Central Catholic  
York County Tech32 @ 6Hanover  
Philipsburg-Osceola7 @ 35Tyrone  
Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia)39 @ 40Jenkintown  
Southern Huntingdon County20 @ 23Northern Bedford County  
Geibel Catholic27 @ 47Carmichaels  
Carson Long Military Academy13 @ 41Our Lady of Lourdes Regional  
East (Erie)21 @ 10Warren  
Schenley26 @ 42Wheeling Central Catholic WV  
Oliver12 @ 18Carrick  
Thomas Fitzsimons0 @ 14Horace Furness  
Peabody22 @ 54Brashear  
St. Pius X7 @ 49Owen J Roberts  
Caravel DE 49 @ 7Chichester  
Pennington NJ 33 @ 14Springfield Township  
Hancock MD 0 @ 12Ferndale  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)