Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 10, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
North Allegheny20 @ 24Pine-Richland  
Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote)0 @ 15Lansdale Catholic  
Central Dauphin45 @ 14Williamsport  
Scranton40 @ 23North Pocono  
Coatesville43 @ 6East (West Chester)  
Ridley19 @ 26Penncrest  
Susquehanna Township21 @ 35Greencastle-Antrim  
Mt Lebanon28 @ 35Canon-McMillan  
South Fayette26 @ 27Cornell  
Aliquippa35 @ 14New Brighton  
Wyomissing48 @ 7Hamburg  
Washington8 @ 67Jeannette  
Southern Columbia Area7 @ 47Selinsgrove  
Pottsgrove41 @ 14Upper Perkiomen  
Catasauqua21 @ 27Bangor  
Central Catholic35 @ 0Plum  
Plymouth Whitemarsh0 @ 19Upper Dublin  
Whitehall49 @ 13Louis E Dieruff  
Monessen33 @ 14Jefferson-Morgan  
Old Forge27 @ 6Carbondale  
Bethel Park39 @ 6Peters Township  
Hampton7 @ 42Mars  
Franklin Regional7 @ 10Highlands  
Garnet Valley28 @ 8Springfield  
Wyoming Valley West24 @ 14Hazleton  
Seton LaSalle18 @ 0Steel Valley  
Rochester35 @ 0Neshannock  
Valley View48 @ 13Montrose  
Academy Park0 @ 40Interboro  
Perkiomen Valley34 @ 27Pottstown  
Cocalico35 @ 34Elizabethtown  
Scranton Prep14 @ 35Dunmore  
New Castle40 @ 6Moon Area  
Wissahickon14 @ 40Upper Moreland  
Butler3 @ 21North Hills  
Chambersburg0 @ 61Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)  
Frankford3 @ 6George Washington  
Brentwood7 @ 47Springdale  
Freedom36 @ 28Easton  
Manheim Township19 @ 20Penn Manor  
Pleasant Valley14 @ 21East Stroudsburg North  
Haverford School32 @ 22William Penn Charter  
Canevin Catholic21 @ 0Northgate  
Shippensburg28 @ 21Waynesboro  
Donegal0 @ 39Lampeter-Strasburg  
Beaver20 @ 7Ambridge  
Abington49 @ 24Council Rock North  
Central Dauphin East7 @ 51State College  
Perry Traditional Academy26 @ 6Westinghouse  
Hopewell20 @ 17West Allegheny  
South Allegheny14 @ 28Mt Pleasant  
Lewisburg20 @ 17Mifflinburg  
Freeport31 @ 6West Shamokin  
Bellwood-Antis21 @ 14Glendale  
Port Allegany6 @ 14Cameron County  
McKeesport56 @ 21Norwin  
Marian Catholic35 @ 12Minersville  
Phoenixville21 @ 18Boyertown  
Dallastown14 @ 67William Penn  
Glen Mills35 @ 7Chichester  
Chartiers-Houston21 @ 51Serra Catholic  
North Schuylkill19 @ 7Bristol  
Great Valley43 @ 12Oxford  
Ligonier Valley12 @ 33Penns Manor  
Wyoming Area14 @ 20James M Coughlin  
Northampton3 @ 15Liberty (Bethlehem)  
Line Mountain13 @ 0Upper Dauphin Area  
Penn Cambria20 @ 28Forest Hills  
Pittston17 @ 46Berwick  
Central Bucks East29 @ 6Central Bucks West  
Bloomsburg42 @ 8Montgomery  
Riverside (Ellwood City)23 @ 20Freedom Area  
Blue Mountain34 @ 21Exeter Township  
Muhlenberg14 @ 30Conrad Weiser  
Altoona7 @ 24Cedar Cliff  
Baldwin (Pittsburgh)0 @ 35Upper St. Clair  
Bishop Shanahan7 @ 28Downingtown East  
Hempfield54 @ 14Cedar Crest  
Kiski Area12 @ 37Penn Hills  
Milton Hershey21 @ 26East Pennsboro  
Bensalem7 @ 19Pennsbury  
South Western6 @ 28Red Lion  
Kittanning28 @ 21Burrell  
Laurel10 @ 29Monaca  
Steelton-Highspire46 @ 8James Buchanan  
Pocono Mountain East12 @ 33East Stroudsburg South  
Upper Darby27 @ 7Harriton  
Indiana34 @ 20Knoch  
Northeast28 @ 14Overbrook  
Northern Cambria37 @ 7Marion Center  
Milton6 @ 55Central Columbia  
Chartiers Valley0 @ 33Thomas Jefferson  
North Star15 @ 12Conemaugh Township  
Lake-Lehman48 @ 6Greater Nanticoke Area  
Belle Vernon13 @ 33Ringgold  
Connellsville7 @ 49Hempfield Area  
Warwick21 @ 19JP McCaskey  
Brookville7 @ 42Moniteau  
Carlisle13 @ 42Cumberland Valley  
Mid Valley48 @ 0Holy Cross  
Juniata7 @ 21Williams Valley  
Hatboro-Horsham7 @ 20Pennridge  
Columbia0 @ 35Annville-Cleona  
Millersburg21 @ 17Tri-Valley  
Dover0 @ 48Central York  
Shamokin Area7 @ 35Montoursville  
Fox Chapel36 @ 41Woodland Hills  
Titusville28 @ 41Sharon  
Greensburg Salem42 @ 12Southmoreland  
Mohawk Area24 @ 45Beaver Falls  
Greater Latrobe10 @ 38Penn-Trafford  
Blairsville47 @ 6Saltsburg  
Pottsville19 @ 24Twin Valley  
Palmyra6 @ 14Hershey  
Harry S Truman12 @ 7William Tennent  
Quakertown13 @ 49North Penn (Lansdale)  
Muncy28 @ 14Wyalusing Valley  
Western Wayne7 @ 42Wallenpaupack Area  
Samuel Fels28 @ 40University City  
Western Beaver47 @ 14Union Area  
Mercyhurst Prep13 @ 16Eisenhower  
Upper Merion Area14 @ 7Norristown  
Honesdale8 @ 34West Scranton  
Conestoga Valley7 @ 34Manheim Central  
William Allen6 @ 69Emmaus  
Central Cambria44 @ 26Bishop Guilfoyle  
New Oxford14 @ 15Spring Grove  
Lehighton14 @ 28Stroudsburg  
Panther Valley32 @ 14Shenandoah Valley  
Penns Valley Area28 @ 56Clearfield  
Frazier38 @ 71Fort Cherry  
Fort LeBoeuf7 @ 35North East  
Tunkhannock17 @ 48Towanda  
Bedford26 @ 6Cambria Heights  
Westmont Hilltop13 @ 7Richland  
Uniontown40 @ 21Yough  
York Suburban13 @ 47West York Area  
Jim Thorpe26 @ 35Pocono Mountain West  
Lower Merion6 @ 14Marple Newtown  
Derry19 @ 38Elizabeth Forward  
Susquehanna34 @ 13Lackawanna Trail  
Kennard-Dale33 @ 10Northeastern  
Johnsonburg28 @ 34Brockway  
Big Spring10 @ 49Mechanicsburg  
Claysburg-Kimmel6 @ 35Moshannon Valley  
Canton35 @ 15South Williamsport  
Jersey Shore10 @ 61Mount Carmel  
Pequea Valley6 @ 47Eastern Lebanon County  
Tussey Mountain21 @ 14Williamsburg  
Conemaugh Valley6 @ 55Portage  
Bellefonte18 @ 36Central Mountain  
Burgettstown7 @ 55Clairton  
Charleroi7 @ 20McGuffey  
West Greene6 @ 40Mapletown  
Wilkinsburg12 @ 30Carlynton  
Warrior Run7 @ 42Loyalsock Township  
Union City39 @ 6Harborcreek Youth Services  
Waynesburg Central0 @ 41East Allegheny  
Roxborough33 @ 20Simon Gratz  
Benjamin Franklin22 @ 6Imhotep Charter  
Huntingdon34 @ 0Lewistown  
Purchase Line35 @ 6United  
Northern Lebanon0 @ 61Lancaster Catholic  
Palmerton28 @ 27Southern Lehigh  
Leechburg0 @ 67Avonworth  
Albert Gallatin14 @ 43Laurel Highlands  
Clarion-Limestone38 @ 40Keystone  
Pine Grove20 @ 13Halifax  
Kutztown35 @ 12Schuylkill Valley  
Saegertown41 @ 35Linesville  
Bentworth50 @ 8Avella  
East Juniata0 @ 27Newport  
Martin Luther King0 @ 14South Philadelphia  
Nueva Esperanza8 @ 54Edward Bok Vo-Tech  
George School24 @ 38St. Andrews DE  
Nativity BVM21 @ 28Mahanoy Area  
Youngsville13 @ 24Iroquois  
Riverside (Taylor)44 @ 13Lakeland  
Trinity (Camp Hill)31 @ 14Middletown  
Freire Charter0 @ 1School of the Future  
Conneaut Valley12 @ 45Mercer  
Conneaut Lake14 @ 30Lakeview  
Indian Valley0 @ 44St. Marys  
Laurel Valley7 @ 3Homer-Center  
Monsignor Bonner7 @ 40La Salle College  
Kennedy-Kenrick Catholic20 @ 29Archbishop Carroll  
Center48 @ 0Lincoln  
William Penn (Philadelphia)12 @ 14Jules E Mastbaum Vo-Tech  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)