Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 7, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Malvern Prep21 @ 14La Salle College  
Scranton22 @ 12Pittston  
Delaware Valley21 @ 14East Stroudsburg South  
Clairton44 @ 7Carmichaels  
Seneca Valley13 @ 12Penn-Trafford  
Central Bucks South48 @ 10Central Bucks West  
Penn Manor7 @ 26Lampeter-Strasburg  
Wilson31 @ 10Dallastown  
Coatesville42 @ 0Germantown  
Abington Heights7 @ 9Wyoming Valley West  
West Allegheny13 @ 18Thomas Jefferson  
Southern Columbia Area0 @ 19Bloomsburg  
Pottsgrove41 @ 14Wissahickon  
Richland21 @ 0Penn Cambria  
Plymouth Whitemarsh7 @ 28Abington  
Downingtown West37 @ 28Upper Perkiomen  
Cardinal Ohara16 @ 30North Penn (Lansdale)  
Bethel Park27 @ 24Penn Hills  
Souderton42 @ 0Quakertown  
Hampton39 @ 7Elizabeth Forward  
Franklin Regional20 @ 0Laurel Highlands  
Nazareth6 @ 47Parkland  
Central Columbia28 @ 35Hughesville  
George Washington38 @ 7Harry S Truman  
Clarion Area7 @ 30Keystone  
Scranton Prep21 @ 40Valley View  
Butler7 @ 35Norwin  
Chambersburg0 @ 43State College  
Conestoga35 @ 7Penncrest  
Danville28 @ 19Shikellamy  
Frankford6 @ 26Pennsbury  
Freedom48 @ 0Louis E Dieruff  
Manheim Township34 @ 31Governor Mifflin  
Shippensburg14 @ 12Camp Hill  
West Catholic40 @ 0Upper Moreland  
Dallas41 @ 38Tunkhannock  
Williams Valley28 @ 7Juniata  
Father Judge38 @ 7Northeast  
Tamaqua0 @ 41Lehighton  
Emmaus13 @ 14Easton  
Central Dauphin East28 @ 36Carlisle  
Warren25 @ 28Meadville  
Burrell13 @ 9Seton LaSalle  
South Allegheny0 @ 35Steel Valley  
Pine-Richland35 @ 0Peters Township  
Lewisburg24 @ 34Mifflinburg  
Montoursville14 @ 9Shamokin Area  
Bellwood-Antis47 @ 20Lewistown  
Beaver Falls42 @ 0Quaker Valley  
Exeter Township14 @ 20Cocalico  
Kennett28 @ 63Henderson  
Hempfield Area0 @ 28Shaler Area  
Glen Mills40 @ 8Simon Gratz  
Crestwood27 @ 21Pocono Mountain West  
South Williamsport8 @ 56Loyalsock Township  
Susquenita0 @ 48Muhlenberg  
Brockway41 @ 19Ridgway  
Pen Argyl17 @ 7Catasauqua  
Northern Lehigh16 @ 14Palisades  
Blackhawk33 @ 34Trinity (Washington)  
Great Valley7 @ 38Bayard Rustin  
West Perry22 @ 13Waynesboro  
Southern Lehigh6 @ 7Notre Dame-Green Pond  
Athens36 @ 6Cowanesque Valley  
Central Bucks East35 @ 8Pennridge  
Union6 @ 48Redbank Valley  
Riverside (Ellwood City)0 @ 21Mars  
Highlands30 @ 7Albert Gallatin  
Valley6 @ 2Deer Lakes  
Baldwin (Pittsburgh)14 @ 7Woodland Hills  
Bishop Shanahan0 @ 42Unionville  
Penns Manor47 @ 7Saltsburg  
Farrell21 @ 15Sharpsville  
Bethlehem Center6 @ 19Jefferson-Morgan  
Somerset12 @ 34Forest Hills  
Lansdale Catholic41 @ 20Perkiomen Valley  
Kittanning21 @ 7Freeport  
Council Rock South21 @ 22Bensalem  
Laurel41 @ 7Cornell  
Moon Area30 @ 31Keystone Oaks  
Steelton-Highspire38 @ 20Lebanon  
Pocono Mountain East14 @ 21Wyoming Area  
Indiana35 @ 0Derry  
Juniata Valley35 @ 6Mt Union  
Greenville22 @ 18North East  
Wallenpaupack Area10 @ 7East Stroudsburg North  
Fort Cherry7 @ 28Rochester  
Reynolds6 @ 42Greensburg Central Catholic  
Brashear33 @ 0Schenley  
Connellsville0 @ 49North Hills  
Edward Bok Vo-Tech20 @ 14Imhotep Charter  
Taylor Allderdice22 @ 14Oliver  
Cedar Crest6 @ 41Hershey  
Mid Valley1 @ 0Montrose  
Archbishop Carroll49 @ 14Upper Merion Area  
Canon-McMillan14 @ 33Kiski Area  
GAR Memorial13 @ 6Northwest Area  
Daniel Boone24 @ 7Berks Catholic  
Elk County Catholic53 @ 20Curwensville  
Hatboro-Horsham7 @ 27Neshaminy  
Columbia38 @ 21Garden Spot  
Northgate12 @ 30West Shamokin  
Homer-Center20 @ 8Marion Center  
Springdale41 @ 8Avonworth  
McGuffey13 @ 49Southmoreland  
Hazleton36 @ 0James M Coughlin  
Fox Chapel14 @ 48Upper St. Clair  
Eisenhower49 @ 6Cambridge Springs  
Chichester0 @ 40Phoenixville  
Shenango6 @ 34Beaver  
Greensburg Salem19 @ 14Mt Pleasant  
East (West Chester)14 @ 20Owen J Roberts  
Mohawk Area36 @ 16Union Area  
Freedom Area0 @ 34Center  
Norristown28 @ 20Spring-Ford  
Greater Johnstown21 @ 14Bedford  
Avon Grove34 @ 14Oxford  
Conestoga Valley19 @ 35Warwick  
Shade7 @ 42Windber  
William Allen0 @ 55Liberty (Bethlehem)  
Carbondale0 @ 38Dunmore  
Minersville21 @ 5North Schuylkill  
Panther Valley25 @ 32Schuylkill Valley  
Penns Valley Area10 @ 0Bald Eagle Area  
Moniteau29 @ 49St. Marys  
Sayre19 @ 44Troy  
Mercer28 @ 14Girard  
North Pocono10 @ 28Lakeland  
East Allegheny55 @ 7Brownsville  
Plum13 @ 20Mt Lebanon  
Wilson Area38 @ 7Saucon Valley  
Summit Academy32 @ 14Neshannock  
Everett6 @ 32Chestnut Ridge  
Hamburg53 @ 26Pequea Valley  
Boiling Springs27 @ 7East Pennsboro  
Northwestern Lehigh40 @ 7Salisbury Township  
Lincoln6 @ 36New Brighton  
West Branch14 @ 53Williamsburg  
Penn Wood21 @ 38Council Rock North  
Avella6 @ 21West Greene  
Towanda16 @ 12Muncy  
Smethport0 @ 62Cameron County  
Lower Merion7 @ 49Haverford  
Coudersport36 @ 0Otto-Eldred  
Upper Dauphin Area0 @ 33Newport  
Ephrata25 @ 27Susquehanna Township  
Williamsport35 @ 42Pleasant Valley  
Big Spring0 @ 45Middletown  
Abraham Lincoln7 @ 6Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech  
Bellefonte10 @ 13Philipsburg-Osceola  
Harbor Creek35 @ 14Oil City  
Wilkinsburg14 @ 33North Catholic  
Warrior Run43 @ 0Milton  
Union City20 @ 42Seneca  
Meyersdale56 @ 13Berlin Brothersvalley  
Benjamin Franklin6 @ 0Roxborough  
Huntingdon0 @ 18Tyrone  
Carrick8 @ 12Perry Traditional Academy  
Palmerton30 @ 15Bangor  
Holy Redeemer8 @ 39Old Forge  
Mahanoy Area8 @ 36Jim Thorpe  
Clarion-Limestone28 @ 12Allegheny-Clarion Valley  
Pine Grove14 @ 7Eastern Lebanon County  
Kutztown11 @ 41Blue Mountain  
University City0 @ 10Olney  
James Buchanan6 @ 39Shenandoah Valley  
Iroquois0 @ 20Saegertown  
Martin Luther King0 @ 49Central (Philadelphia)  
Rockwood19 @ 41North Star  
Nativity BVM25 @ 14Bucktail  
Youngsville0 @ 29Maplewood  
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech10 @ 0Montgomery  
Southern Huntingdon County10 @ 0Northern Bedford County  
United0 @ 28Northern Cambria  
East (Erie)8 @ 43Slippery Rock  
Riverside (Taylor)7 @ 33West Scranton  
Conneaut Lake26 @ 49Lakeview  
Laurel Valley6 @ 35Purchase Line  
Monsignor Bonner14 @ 28Interboro  
William Penn (Philadelphia)0 @ 1Prep Charter  
Georgetown Prep MD 6 @ 21Archbishop Wood  
Red Lion Christian Academy DE 15 @ 42Perkiomen  
Episcopal VA 13 @ 14Hill School  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)