Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 22, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote)6 @ 35West Catholic  
Cathedral Prep27 @ 17McDowell  
La Salle College7 @ 48St. Josephs Prep  
Roman Catholic31 @ 0Northeast Catholic  
Montour28 @ 20New Castle  
Susquehanna Township28 @ 29Lower Dauphin  
South Fayette7 @ 0South Park  
Cumberland Valley13 @ 30Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)  
Central Catholic45 @ 7Woodland Hills  
Whitehall26 @ 14Easton  
Wyoming Valley West41 @ 7Williamsport  
Red Land48 @ 16Palmyra  
Slippery Rock23 @ 12Franklin (Franklin)  
West Middlesex14 @ 7Cambridge Springs  
Freedom28 @ 31Allentown Central Catholic  
Clearfield42 @ 7Punxsutawney  
Manheim Township9 @ 7Hempfield  
Mount Carmel41 @ 14Shamokin Area  
Sto-Rox24 @ 19Freedom Area  
Canevin Catholic28 @ 21Apollo Ridge  
General McLane54 @ 0Oil City  
Father Judge24 @ 0Archbishop Ryan  
Garden Spot14 @ 28Manheim Central  
Cambria Heights24 @ 45Central Cambria  
Perry Traditional Academy6 @ 29Taylor Allderdice  
Hershey42 @ 35Gettysburg  
Pine-Richland20 @ 25Knoch  
Berlin Brothersvalley16 @ 14Conemaugh Valley  
Port Allegany7 @ 32Kane  
William Penn26 @ 0Central York  
Crestwood14 @ 28Berwick  
Greensburg Central Catholic35 @ 18Washington  
Portage28 @ 21Conemaugh Township  
Ligonier Valley48 @ 8United  
Wyoming Area50 @ 0Greater Nanticoke Area  
Forest Hills3 @ 14Bishop Guilfoyle  
Tri-Valley10 @ 7Newport  
Pittston14 @ 28Dallas  
Athens42 @ 7North Penn (Blossburg)  
Schuylkill Haven27 @ 7North Schuylkill  
Lakeland28 @ 19Lackawanna Trail  
South Western17 @ 20Dallastown  
Lampeter-Strasburg46 @ 0Annville-Cleona  
Shenandoah Valley0 @ 27Minersville  
Steelton-Highspire34 @ 0Scotland School for Veterans Children  
Delone Catholic60 @ 6Hanover  
Greencastle-Antrim7 @ 38Northern York  
Brookville7 @ 14St. Marys  
Archbishop Carroll0 @ 30Archbishop Wood  
Delaware Valley Charter44 @ 0Carson Long Military Academy  
Fairview16 @ 18Harbor Creek  
Bradford35 @ 14Warren  
Biglerville20 @ 25Littlestown  
Juniata14 @ 32Line Mountain  
Dover14 @ 31New Oxford  
Saucon Valley13 @ 14Catasauqua  
Bethlehem Catholic21 @ 50Parkland  
California21 @ 42Monessen  
Blacklick Valley33 @ 14Ferndale  
Elmer L Meyers18 @ 42Hanover Area  
Eastern Lebanon County14 @ 31Lancaster Catholic  
Mercyhurst Prep27 @ 13Iroquois  
Red Lion14 @ 30Spring Grove  
Carlynton14 @ 33Charleroi  
Sayre12 @ 46Wellsboro  
York Catholic30 @ 28Eastern York  
Moshannon Valley33 @ 6Mt Union  
Waynesboro0 @ 35Trinity (Camp Hill)  
Everett0 @ 20Claysburg-Kimmel  
Uniontown18 @ 36Highlands  
Hamburg14 @ 7Twin Valley  
West Branch0 @ 47Tussey Mountain  
Jim Thorpe34 @ 0Panther Valley  
Penn Wood6 @ 42Downingtown West  
Chester37 @ 0Chichester  
Coudersport33 @ 6Elk County Catholic  
Kennedy Catholic0 @ 56Lakeview  
Kennard-Dale10 @ 17York Suburban  
Jersey Shore6 @ 34Montoursville  
Pequea Valley6 @ 61Northern Lebanon  
West Greene42 @ 20Geibel Catholic  
Susquehannock16 @ 26West York Area  
Keystone14 @ 42Karns City  
Purchase Line13 @ 35Blairsville  
Otto-Eldred0 @ 19Johnsonburg  
James Buchanan12 @ 42Milton Hershey  
East Juniata12 @ 14Columbia Montour Vo-Tech  
Carson Long Military Academy0 @ 47Tri-State Christian MD  
East (Erie)0 @ 28Central Tech  
Indian Valley12 @ 6Central Mountain  
Peabody6 @ 14Schenley  
Cardinal Dougherty20 @ 21Neumann-Goretti  
Kennedy-Kenrick Catholic27 @ 18Conwell-Egan Catholic  
Linsly WV 27 @ 30Kiski School  
Conneaut OH 6 @ 41North East  
Don Bosco Prep NJ 36 @ 0Valley Forge Military  
Western Reserve Academy OH 0 @ 47Wyoming Seminary College Prep  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)