Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 31, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Archbishop Wood35 @ 7Paul VI VA  
Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote)14 @ 33Wissahickon  
La Salle College27 @ 7Plymouth Whitemarsh  
Parkland20 @ 14Glen Mills  
McDowell42 @ 6East (Erie)  
Central Bucks South34 @ 24Council Rock South  
Wilson16 @ 28Governor Mifflin  
Mt Lebanon21 @ 12Woodland Hills  
Pottsgrove19 @ 7Exeter Township  
Catasauqua33 @ 7Southern Lehigh  
Mars39 @ 14Laurel  
Monessen28 @ 17Charleroi  
Downingtown West35 @ 0Owen J Roberts  
Archbishop Ryan26 @ 14Pennsbury  
Hampton13 @ 14Blackhawk  
Wyoming Valley West21 @ 15Scranton  
Seton LaSalle19 @ 8South Allegheny  
Imhotep Charter10 @ 28Benjamin Franklin  
Spring-Ford13 @ 34Souderton  
Academy Park6 @ 14Avon Grove  
Haverford13 @ 0Chichester  
Unionville32 @ 20Interboro  
Grove City28 @ 17Slippery Rock  
Bayard Rustin40 @ 14Kutztown  
Bishop Guilfoyle14 @ 27Richland  
Central Bucks West7 @ 35Freedom  
Manheim Township27 @ 0Ephrata  
Conrad Weiser41 @ 12Schuylkill Valley  
Pleasant Valley23 @ 6Nazareth  
Neshaminy19 @ 13Coatesville  
Williams Valley28 @ 31Minersville  
Donegal21 @ 24Daniel Boone  
Beaver49 @ 0Lincoln  
Dunmore34 @ 7Old Forge  
Berks Catholic42 @ 14Holy Cross  
Abington28 @ 35Central Bucks East  
Selinsgrove31 @ 35Danville  
Trinity (Washington)13 @ 34Canon-McMillan  
Burrell46 @ 7Northgate  
Ambridge36 @ 26Aliquippa  
Hopewell48 @ 14Carrick  
Pine-Richland41 @ 7West Allegheny  
Mt Pleasant35 @ 3Elizabeth Forward  
East Stroudsburg South13 @ 0Louis E Dieruff  
Kennett3 @ 21Marple Newtown  
McKeesport36 @ 14North Hills  
JP McCaskey14 @ 18Downingtown East  
East Stroudsburg North 13 @ 20Delaware Valley  
Phoenixville34 @ 14Great Valley  
Loyalsock Township20 @ 17Crestwood  
Greensburg Central Catholic16 @ 12East Allegheny  
Brockway0 @ 37Cameron County  
Bangor10 @ 27Northern Lehigh  
North Schuylkill0 @ 33Shenandoah Valley  
Northampton35 @ 13Stroudsburg  
Forest Hills7 @ 21Bishop McCort  
Penn Cambria20 @ 0Bishop Carroll  
Pittston28 @ 13Tunkhannock  
Upper Moreland27 @ 14Conwell-Egan Catholic  
East Pennsboro23 @ 16Camp Hill  
Tyrone19 @ 0Bellwood-Antis  
Farrell7 @ 10Sharon  
Hempfield30 @ 23Conestoga Valley  
North East34 @ 0Iroquois  
Lakeland23 @ 6Valley View  
Kiski Area31 @ 0Butler  
Milton Hershey20 @ 33Hershey  
Bensalem20 @ 21George Washington  
Harriton7 @ 47Springfield  
Moon Area0 @ 34Chartiers Valley  
Steelton-Highspire35 @ 28Millersburg  
North Catholic14 @ 40Serra Catholic  
Northern Bedford County20 @ 9Juniata Valley  
Ringgold20 @ 43Indiana  
Meadville6 @ 34Harbor Creek  
Shikellamy6 @ 41Montoursville  
Northeast14 @ 20Norristown  
Northern Cambria8 @ 14Purchase Line  
Fort Cherry14 @ 21Canevin Catholic  
Greencastle-Antrim37 @ 12James Buchanan  
Milton7 @ 42Blue Mountain  
Curwensville0 @ 48Coudersport  
Lake-Lehman6 @ 27Wyoming Area  
Girard0 @ 20Greenville  
Oxford0 @ 14Hamburg  
Troy14 @ 21Towanda  
Belle Vernon21 @ 40Thomas Jefferson  
Quaker Valley7 @ 28Freedom Area  
Penncrest3 @ 27Garnet Valley  
Taylor Allderdice6 @ 35West Mifflin  
Carlisle7 @ 14Mechanicsburg  
Pocono Mountain West7 @ 26Wallenpaupack Area  
Juniata33 @ 25Lewistown  
Lakeview50 @ 0Union City  
Elk County Catholic26 @ 0Otto-Eldred  
Hatboro-Horsham17 @ 0Pennridge  
Yough13 @ 14McGuffey  
Cornell14 @ 34Mohawk Area  
Fox Chapel7 @ 18Highlands  
Shenango0 @ 27Riverside (Ellwood City)  
Greensburg Salem14 @ 27Hempfield Area  
East (West Chester)3 @ 44Conestoga  
Bald Eagle Area14 @ 20Clearfield  
Notre Dame-Green Pond6 @ 20Northwestern Lehigh  
Jefferson-Morgan2 @ 41Clairton  
Harry S Truman20 @ 47Warwick  
Quakertown6 @ 51Emmaus  
Muncy14 @ 35Bloomsburg  
Avonworth20 @ 17Southmoreland  
Elmer L Meyers49 @ 12Holy Redeemer  
New Brighton8 @ 13Beaver Falls  
Samuel Fels12 @ 34Jenkintown  
Mercyhurst Prep10 @ 0Mercer  
Carmichaels13 @ 19Bethlehem Center  
Mifflinburg19 @ 21Warrior Run  
Norwin27 @ 7Seneca Valley  
Communications Tech12 @ 8Prep Charter  
Boyertown0 @ 43Muhlenberg  
Deer Lakes0 @ 21Kittanning  
Lehighton39 @ 41Marian Catholic  
Panther Valley13 @ 7Mahanoy Area  
Northwest Area14 @ 0Our Lady of Lourdes Regional  
Sayre13 @ 6Montgomery  
North Pocono7 @ 35Riverside (Taylor)  
Allegheny-Clarion Valley0 @ 40Clarion Area  
Shaler Area31 @ 21Baldwin (Pittsburgh)  
Plum6 @ 3Franklin Regional  
Bedford8 @ 26Somerset  
Waynesboro26 @ 27Susquehanna Township  
Everett16 @ 14West Branch  
Middletown7 @ 27Elizabethtown  
Jim Thorpe27 @ 6Tamaqua  
Penn Wood34 @ 7Lower Merion  
Halifax49 @ 20Nativity BVM  
Laurel Highlands3 @ 34Peters Township  
Derry33 @ 35Greater Latrobe  
Westinghouse20 @ 47Rochester  
Marion Center28 @ 20Penns Manor  
Upper Dauphin Area33 @ 6Pequea Valley  
Lower Moreland6 @ 40Simon Gratz  
Greater Nanticoke Area0 @ 40Central Columbia  
Big Spring0 @ 41Boiling Springs  
Claysburg-Kimmel14 @ 25Tussey Mountain  
Newport13 @ 6East Juniata  
Bellefonte21 @ 12Chestnut Ridge  
Burgettstown13 @ 27South Fayette  
West Greene19 @ 18Chartiers-Houston  
Mt Union6 @ 21Huntingdon  
West Shamokin19 @ 36Valley  
Jules E Mastbaum Vo-Tech12 @ 19Abraham Lincoln  
Saltsburg6 @ 32United  
Salisbury Township26 @ 33Palmerton  
Roxborough27 @ 6Edison/Fareira  
Leechburg20 @ 12Langley  
Clarion-Limestone6 @ 39Moniteau  
Saegertown36 @ 16Conneaut Lake  
Redbank Valley13 @ 12Keystone  
Mapletown18 @ 6Bentworth  
Cambridge Springs27 @ 7Union  
South Philadelphia0 @ 26Edward Bok Vo-Tech  
Lebanon19 @ 30Cedar Crest  
Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia)14 @ 26Springfield Township  
Maplewood12 @ 34Cochranton  
Youngsville0 @ 43Seneca  
Geibel Catholic8 @ 6Avella  
Freire Charter30 @ 20Horace Furness  
Schenley6 @ 35Fairview  
Conneaut Valley0 @ 49Linesville  
Oliver6 @ 35Springdale  
Thomas Fitzsimons0 @ 1William Penn (Philadelphia)  
Woodson DC 8 @ 30Easton  
St. Johns DC 20 @ 35Altoona  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)