Schedule & Scores for Friday, November 9, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
La Salle College7 @ 31Cardinal Ohara  
Central Dauphin36 @ 19Warwick  
Delaware Valley42 @ 48Wyoming Valley West  
Easton29 @ 36Hazleton  
Upper St. Clair20 @ 32Gateway  
Wilson7 @ 6Altoona  
West Allegheny21 @ 49Thomas Jefferson  
Mars20 @ 42Aliquippa  
Old Forge22 @ 34Lackawanna Trail  
Interboro6 @ 34Ridley  
Garnet Valley42 @ 7Strath Haven  
Rochester19 @ 20Clairton  
Academy Park20 @ 31Penncrest  
Haverford7 @ 34Central Bucks South  
Bayard Rustin14 @ 24Pottsgrove  
Wissahickon9 @ 36North Penn (Lansdale)  
Conestoga20 @ 21Henderson  
Freedom52 @ 34Pocono Mountain West  
Conrad Weiser21 @ 49Lampeter-Strasburg  
Shippensburg7 @ 35Elizabethtown  
Emmaus0 @ 17Parkland  
Berks Catholic35 @ 21Halifax  
Hershey34 @ 7Cocalico  
East Stroudsburg South0 @ 35Liberty (Bethlehem)  
Central (Philadelphia)8 @ 44John Bartram  
Beaver Falls30 @ 3Steel Valley  
Phoenixville7 @ 27Unionville  
Dallastown6 @ 21William Penn  
Glen Mills36 @ 26Perkiomen Valley  
Crestwood2 @ 27West Scranton  
South Williamsport8 @ 7Our Lady of Lourdes Regional  
William Tennent14 @ 34Bensalem  
Ligonier Valley6 @ 26Bellwood-Antis  
Bishop McCort36 @ 15Chestnut Ridge  
Upper Dublin7 @ 42Neshaminy  
Shady Side Academy6 @ 42Jeannette  
Blue Mountain14 @ 13Allentown Central Catholic  
Highlands7 @ 28Knoch  
Muhlenberg33 @ 30Cumberland Valley  
Penns Manor13 @ 27Portage  
Somerset7 @ 21Hollidaysburg  
Lakeland34 @ 6GAR Memorial  
Milton Hershey33 @ 15Wyomissing  
Simon Gratz2 @ 40Frankford  
Owen J Roberts21 @ 24Marple Newtown  
Methacton7 @ 21Spring-Ford  
Delone Catholic27 @ 26Columbia  
Chartiers Valley23 @ 58Pine-Richland  
Delaware Valley Charter34 @ 28Edison/Fareira  
Juniata20 @ 42Lancaster Catholic  
Daniel Boone17 @ 10Greencastle-Antrim  
Elk County Catholic14 @ 39Redbank Valley  
Hatboro-Horsham28 @ 49Downingtown West  
Ford City12 @ 21Riverside (Ellwood City)  
Springdale13 @ 6Western Beaver  
St. Marys30 @ 14Clearfield  
Neumann-Goretti22 @ 30Archbishop Carroll  
Quakertown10 @ 42Upper Perkiomen  
Elmer L Meyers0 @ 42Dunmore  
Red Lion7 @ 27Manheim Township  
Mifflinburg12 @ 40Athens  
Norwin28 @ 35McKeesport  
Carbondale7 @ 24Wyoming Area  
Hughesville21 @ 58Loyalsock Township  
Boyertown13 @ 25Great Valley  
Lehighton22 @ 46Northwestern Lehigh  
Hamburg0 @ 35Northern York  
Penn Wood27 @ 34Pottstown  
Upper Dauphin Area0 @ 54Millersburg  
Tussey Mountain8 @ 29Northern Bedford County  
Morrisville16 @ 8Ferris DE  
Solanco7 @ 23West York Area  
Warrior Run13 @ 27Towanda  
Jules E Mastbaum Vo-Tech30 @ 12Prep Charter  
Salisbury Township14 @ 34Lansdale Catholic  
Horace Furness12 @ 21West Philadelphia  
Roxborough20 @ 12Germantown  
Carrick14 @ 62Brashear  
Mahanoy Area6 @ 15Muncy  
Iroquois0 @ 21Farrell  
Fairfield8 @ 53Steelton-Highspire  
Holy Cross0 @ 34Northwest Area  
Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia)12 @ 14Bristol  
Olney7 @ 37Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech  
Conneaut Lake14 @ 32Saegertown  
Linesville20 @ 21Mercyhurst Prep  
Central Catholic (Reading)6 @ 41Camp Hill  
Monaca14 @ 30Monessen  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)