Schedule & Scores for Friday, November 2, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Downingtown East0 @ 20Henderson  
Central Dauphin21 @ 15Central Dauphin East  
Scranton27 @ 26Wallenpaupack Area  
Delaware Valley13 @ 33West Scranton  
Pennridge22 @ 35Bensalem  
Episcopal Academy0 @ 35Springside Chestnut Hill Academy  
Penn Manor7 @ 45Manheim Township  
Coatesville35 @ 28Avon Grove  
South Fayette6 @ 14Shady Side Academy  
West Allegheny38 @ 18Belle Vernon  
Southern Columbia Area47 @ 34Danville  
Pottsgrove41 @ 0Pottstown  
Richland49 @ 30Cambria Heights  
Woodland Hills14 @ 29Norwin  
Old Forge21 @ 0Holy Cross  
Bethel Park31 @ 20Seneca Valley  
Franklin Regional21 @ 28Chartiers Valley  
Wyoming Valley West20 @ 13James M Coughlin  
Seton LaSalle7 @ 49Jeannette  
Stroudsburg48 @ 7Pleasant Valley  
Rochester35 @ 6Fort Cherry  
Valley View13 @ 20Honesdale  
Unionville21 @ 17Bayard Rustin  
Perkiomen Valley41 @ 7Upper Perkiomen  
Scranton Prep6 @ 35Lakeland  
New Castle24 @ 42Knoch  
Chambersburg14 @ 48Hollidaysburg  
Slippery Rock49 @ 27Warren  
Conestoga17 @ 14Marple Newtown  
Frankford49 @ 7Olney  
Penn-Trafford14 @ 45Gateway  
Clearfield14 @ 13Penns Valley Area  
Springfield3 @ 13Ridley  
Dallas14 @ 0Lake-Lehman  
Neshaminy48 @ 21Pennsbury  
Garden Spot7 @ 28Ephrata  
Donegal7 @ 55Lampeter-Strasburg  
Emmaus14 @ 7Allentown Central Catholic  
Beaver7 @ 20Riverside (Ellwood City)  
Dunmore20 @ 34Riverside (Taylor)  
Abington28 @ 0Harry S Truman  
Trinity (Washington)43 @ 16Mt Pleasant  
Montoursville28 @ 9Milton  
East Stroudsburg South48 @ 7East Stroudsburg North  
Central (Philadelphia)6 @ 14Edward Bok Vo-Tech  
Manheim Central28 @ 7Conestoga Valley  
Kennett30 @ 45Great Valley  
Marian Catholic29 @ 6Tamaqua  
JP McCaskey20 @ 21Warwick  
Cheltenham7 @ 28Plymouth Whitemarsh  
William Tennent0 @ 49Souderton  
Greensburg Central Catholic14 @ 35Beaver Falls  
Chartiers-Houston0 @ 21Springdale  
Brockway12 @ 52Keystone  
Pen Argyl16 @ 0Bangor  
Northern Lehigh0 @ 35Palmerton  
Reading10 @ 34Wilson  
Northampton35 @ 14Nazareth  
Penn Cambria34 @ 36Greater Johnstown  
West Perry24 @ 34Greencastle-Antrim  
Pittston16 @ 20Wyoming Area  
Athens55 @ 6Sayre  
Central Bucks East6 @ 26Hatboro-Horsham  
Bloomsburg27 @ 6Williams Valley  
Union12 @ 18Saltsburg  
Highlands21 @ 19Blackhawk  
Valley7 @ 17Mars  
Altoona34 @ 13DuBois  
Bishop Shanahan29 @ 44Downingtown West  
Bethlehem Center6 @ 32Monessen  
North East17 @ 6Northwestern  
Harriton13 @ 10Oxford  
North Catholic0 @ 48Clairton  
Simon Gratz0 @ 27Northeast  
Ringgold14 @ 35Montour  
Greenville13 @ 34Harbor Creek  
Brashear48 @ 6Langley  
Troy6 @ 35Canton  
Cedar Crest14 @ 35Hempfield  
Pocono Mountain West34 @ 29Pocono Mountain East  
Canon-McMillan13 @ 27Penn Hills  
Juniata48 @ 20Newport  
Daniel Boone20 @ 19Exeter Township  
Elk County Catholic0 @ 27St. Marys  
Saucon Valley36 @ 38Palisades  
Shamokin Area49 @ 21Shikellamy  
Chichester7 @ 19Interboro  
Camp Hill42 @ 19Milton Hershey  
Elizabethtown21 @ 35Cocalico  
Norristown23 @ 20Central Bucks West  
Pottsville24 @ 21Conrad Weiser  
Bald Eagle Area0 @ 44Bellefonte  
Neumann-Goretti6 @ 34Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote)  
Quakertown0 @ 13Upper Moreland  
Muncy0 @ 12Hughesville  
Eastern Lebanon County65 @ 12Pequea Valley  
Samuel Fels22 @ 0Horace Furness  
Mercyhurst Prep35 @ 0Cambridge Springs  
Carmichaels12 @ 35Monaca  
Glendale10 @ 21Purchase Line  
Sharon49 @ 20Moniteau  
Fleetwood6 @ 43Kutztown  
Boyertown34 @ 35Owen J Roberts  
Chestnut Ridge31 @ 8Bedford  
Minersville22 @ 0Panther Valley  
Northwest Area54 @ 14East Juniata  
East Allegheny0 @ 10Steel Valley  
Shaler Area14 @ 44Upper St. Clair  
Westmont Hilltop7 @ 34Wilmington Area  
Wilson Area55 @ 13Notre Dame-Green Pond  
Waynesboro18 @ 38Steelton-Highspire  
Middletown22 @ 26Susquehanna Township  
Hamburg37 @ 19Schuylkill Valley  
Northwestern Lehigh20 @ 17Catasauqua  
Jim Thorpe21 @ 24Lehighton  
Penn Wood6 @ 34Glen Mills  
Laurel Highlands7 @ 56Thomas Jefferson  
Marion Center12 @ 41Redbank Valley  
Upper Dauphin Area0 @ 54Halifax  
Williamsport21 @ 34Tunkhannock  
Big Spring0 @ 65East Pennsboro  
Bucktail6 @ 24Nativity BVM  
Abraham Lincoln6 @ 34George Washington  
Burgettstown0 @ 36Aliquippa  
Riverview0 @ 42Serra Catholic  
Warrior Run46 @ 27Central Columbia  
West Shamokin19 @ 24Brentwood  
Jules E Mastbaum Vo-Tech14 @ 29Germantown  
Seneca7 @ 6Eisenhower  
Salisbury Township34 @ 14Southern Lehigh  
Meyersdale22 @ 48North Star  
Holy Redeemer7 @ 57Crestwood  
Mahanoy Area0 @ 27Shenandoah Valley  
Saegertown60 @ 13Conneaut Valley  
University City14 @ 30Freire Charter  
Cowanesque Valley7 @ 9Otto-Eldred  
Iroquois34 @ 14Maplewood  
South Philadelphia6 @ 14Imhotep Charter  
Philipsburg-Osceola35 @ 18Huntingdon  
Youngsville6 @ 17Union City  
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech7 @ 14Our Lady of Lourdes Regional  
Montgomery0 @ 45South Williamsport  
Central (Martinsburg)34 @ 14Everett  
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)42 @ 14Carlisle  
Schenley20 @ 14Perry Traditional Academy  
Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech19 @ 20Overbrook  
Oliver40 @ 0Westinghouse  
Conneaut Lake26 @ 21Linesville  
Central Catholic (Reading)6 @ 21Berks Catholic  
William Penn (Philadelphia)6 @ 28Roxborough  
St. Andrews DE 24 @ 18Perkiomen  
Hun NJ 38 @ 0Hill School  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)