Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Central Dauphin16 @ 28Altoona  
Scranton32 @ 43West Scranton  
Harrisburg46 @ 14Central Dauphin East  
Parkland48 @ 0William Allen  
Gateway38 @ 8Woodland Hills  
Roman Catholic31 @ 7Cardinal Ohara  
Central Bucks South49 @ 45Abington  
Wilson22 @ 0JP McCaskey  
Ridley21 @ 0Haverford  
Pennsbury33 @ 6Harry S Truman  
Aliquippa6 @ 7Beaver  
Wyomissing54 @ 7Schuylkill Valley  
Pottsgrove49 @ 13Owen J Roberts  
Catasauqua0 @ 31Palisades  
Plymouth Whitemarsh30 @ 23Quakertown  
State College28 @ 7Carlisle  
Monessen28 @ 7Jefferson-Morgan  
Old Forge26 @ 14Montrose  
Downingtown West28 @ 29Henderson  
Souderton41 @ 10Council Rock North  
Archbishop Ryan7 @ 51St. Josephs Prep  
North Hills18 @ 30Seneca Valley  
Lancaster Catholic35 @ 0Donegal  
Hampton0 @ 43Indiana  
Nazareth2 @ 38Easton  
Imhotep Charter50 @ 12Freire Charter  
Governor Mifflin44 @ 7Blue Mountain  
Stroudsburg0 @ 35Wyoming Valley West  
Spring-Ford35 @ 30Upper Perkiomen  
Rochester34 @ 9Avonworth  
Unionville35 @ 7Kennett  
Cocalico7 @ 14Manheim Central  
Wilmington Area47 @ 7Hickory  
Bayard Rustin31 @ 7Sun Valley  
Danville29 @ 36Montoursville  
Freedom31 @ 10Northampton  
Shippensburg27 @ 23East Pennsboro  
General McLane33 @ 14East (Erie)  
Dallas14 @ 13Crestwood  
Neshaminy49 @ 15Pennridge  
Father Judge14 @ 0La Salle College  
Trinity (Washington)47 @ 6Elizabeth Forward  
Ambridge49 @ 19Moon Area  
Peters Township0 @ 41Thomas Jefferson  
South Allegheny7 @ 31South Fayette  
Hershey31 @ 6Middletown  
Pine-Richland35 @ 0Highlands  
Mt Pleasant34 @ 3Laurel Highlands  
Freeport26 @ 0West Shamokin  
Exeter Township7 @ 36Central York  
Port Allegany0 @ 46Cameron County  
McKeesport28 @ 27Bethel Park  
Mechanicsburg14 @ 21Susquehanna Township  
Hempfield Area23 @ 30Penn-Trafford  
Phoenixville39 @ 42Perkiomen Valley  
Glen Mills0 @ 35Downingtown East  
Chartiers-Houston20 @ 0Frazier  
Reading10 @ 34Manheim Township  
Northwestern0 @ 27Sharon  
Line Mountain37 @ 0Newport  
West Perry42 @ 14Big Spring  
Southern Lehigh29 @ 7Bangor  
Athens7 @ 28Waverly NY  
Upper Moreland56 @ 24Upper Merion Area  
Marple Newtown12 @ 24Penncrest  
Central Bucks East38 @ 0William Tennent  
Bloomsburg42 @ 6Central Columbia  
Union44 @ 14Allegheny-Clarion Valley  
Baldwin (Pittsburgh)7 @ 14Mt Lebanon  
Penns Manor0 @ 15Purchase Line  
Hempfield28 @ 0Penn Manor  
Bethlehem Center14 @ 54Serra Catholic  
Somerset41 @ 26Richland  
Lansdale Catholic27 @ 28Pottstown  
Kiski Area28 @ 17Plum  
Milton Hershey13 @ 7Boiling Springs  
Bensalem14 @ 35North Penn (Lansdale)  
Harriton0 @ 42Great Valley  
Kittanning8 @ 31Valley  
Lampeter-Strasburg40 @ 20Columbia  
Council Rock South23 @ 19Norristown  
Central Tech13 @ 41Meadville  
Pocono Mountain East29 @ 33East Stroudsburg North  
Oil City14 @ 35Slippery Rock  
Wallenpaupack Area42 @ 20Valley View  
Greencastle-Antrim42 @ 0Susquenita  
Reynolds0 @ 21Greenville  
Chartiers Valley35 @ 6West Mifflin  
Central Mountain7 @ 21Clearfield  
Oxford20 @ 40Garnet Valley  
Belle Vernon42 @ 0Albert Gallatin  
Warwick49 @ 17Cedar Crest  
Mid Valley20 @ 40Lakeland  
Pocono Mountain West48 @ 27Pleasant Valley  
Canon-McMillan12 @ 35Upper St. Clair  
Lakeview18 @ 33Sharpsville  
Daniel Boone10 @ 7Conrad Weiser  
Hatboro-Horsham49 @ 14Central Bucks West  
Millersburg27 @ 0East Juniata  
Yough40 @ 13Brownsville  
Cornell21 @ 20Quaker Valley  
Shamokin Area13 @ 24Cedar Cliff  
Hazleton55 @ 17Williamsport  
Fox Chapel26 @ 48Penn Hills  
Eisenhower0 @ 21Iroquois  
Perkiomen0 @ 27Wilmington Friends DE  
Mohawk Area8 @ 48Laurel  
Greater Latrobe28 @ 14Connellsville  
Camp Hill28 @ 21Steelton-Highspire  
Freedom Area6 @ 35Beaver Falls  
St. Marys32 @ 21DuBois  
Pottsville6 @ 41Muhlenberg  
Bald Eagle Area12 @ 15Bellwood-Antis  
Notre Dame-Green Pond0 @ 33Salisbury Township  
Elmer L Meyers6 @ 25James M Coughlin  
Samuel Fels0 @ 1West Philadelphia  
Carmichaels33 @ 14Mapletown  
Mifflinburg0 @ 35Selinsgrove  
Glendale14 @ 28Southern Huntingdon County  
Avon Grove7 @ 6East (West Chester)  
Honesdale23 @ 15North Pocono  
Germantown12 @ 42Northeast  
Southmoreland7 @ 21Greensburg Central Catholic  
Fleetwood0 @ 53Hamburg  
Overbrook13 @ 6Simon Gratz  
Hughesville14 @ 38Southern Columbia Area  
Chestnut Ridge34 @ 26Claysburg-Kimmel  
Minersville10 @ 0Jim Thorpe  
Deer Lakes7 @ 42Farrell  
Lehighton6 @ 41East Stroudsburg South  
Panther Valley7 @ 47Marian Catholic  
East Allegheny34 @ 31McGuffey  
Radnor14 @ 42Conestoga  
Westmont Hilltop7 @ 45Bishop McCort  
Wilson Area14 @ 34Palmerton  
Everett26 @ 6Williamsburg  
West Branch0 @ 58Juniata Valley  
Towanda63 @ 6Sayre  
Derry22 @ 26Greensburg Salem  
Kennedy Catholic6 @ 44Cochranton  
Upper Dauphin Area0 @ 42Williams Valley  
Greater Nanticoke Area6 @ 42Northwest Area  
Bellefonte28 @ 35Indian Valley  
Burgettstown7 @ 39Steel Valley  
Charleroi7 @ 28Seton LaSalle  
West Greene6 @ 48Fort Cherry  
Riverview0 @ 55Clairton  
Wilkinsburg20 @ 47Leechburg  
Keystone26 @ 6Clarion-Limestone  
Union City14 @ 58Saegertown  
Jules E Mastbaum Vo-Tech20 @ 8Olney  
Ridgway22 @ 7Elk County Catholic  
Seneca20 @ 21Fort LeBoeuf  
Waynesburg Central0 @ 54Jeannette  
Roxborough0 @ 19John Bartram  
Louis E Dieruff13 @ 30Emmaus  
Holy Redeemer7 @ 41Tunkhannock  
Kutztown26 @ 40Central Catholic (Reading)  
University City20 @ 32Martin Luther King  
Bentworth67 @ 12Avella  
James Buchanan0 @ 41Waynesboro  
Cambridge Springs14 @ 20Conneaut Valley  
South Philadelphia0 @ 26Abraham Lincoln  
Philipsburg-Osceola10 @ 13Penns Valley Area  
Lebanon41 @ 36Ephrata  
Holy Cross13 @ 15Carbondale  
Maplewood19 @ 48Redbank Valley  
Montgomery6 @ 41Wyalusing Valley  
Langley7 @ 36Carrick  
Schenley20 @ 18Taylor Allderdice  
Our Lady of Lourdes Regional36 @ 6Bucktail  
Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech12 @ 13Central (Philadelphia)  
Linesville31 @ 32Mercer  
Laurel Valley21 @ 7Marion Center  
Northeast Catholic40 @ 14Monsignor Bonner  
Monaca35 @ 10Canevin Catholic  
Center35 @ 20New Brighton  
Brandywine DE 6 @ 38Springside Chestnut Hill Academy  
Worcester Academy MA 7 @ 19Valley Forge Military  
Peddie NJ 27 @ 0Hill School  
Tower Hill DE 37 @ 6George School  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)