Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 7, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
North (Akron)0 @ 40Madison Comprehensive  
Cuyahoga Falls6 @ 55Barberton  
Chardon13 @ 35Canfield  
Lakeside12 @ 28East  
St. Ignatius21 @ 6Euclid  
St. Xavier41 @ 7Walnut Hills  
Whitmer45 @ 15Perrysburg  
Central Catholic34 @ 10Catholic Central (Novi) MI  
Dublin Coffman45 @ 14Dublin Jerome  
Coldwater35 @ 7Versailles  
Lakota West7 @ 8Sycamore  
McKinley (Sebring)0 @ 52Mathews  
Washington (Washington Courthouse)7 @ 57London  
Ottawa-Glandorf35 @ 10Bath  
Springboro14 @ 17Lincoln  
Dublin Scioto28 @ 26Big Walnut  
Zanesville26 @ 34Tri-Valley  
Pickerington Central42 @ 19Trotwood-Madison  
Turpin7 @ 29Troy  
Findlay30 @ 0Start  
Napoleon43 @ 6Wauseon  
North Royalton43 @ 45Highland (Medina)  
Kirtland35 @ 0Geneva  
St. Clairsville49 @ 22Meadowbrook  
Thurgood Marshall17 @ 30Shawnee (Springfield)  
West Holmes31 @ 27Bellevue  
Lakota East32 @ 7Middletown  
Clinton-Massie21 @ 18Bishop Fenwick  
Aurora21 @ 7Twinsburg  
New Philadelphia21 @ 20Northwest  
Avon28 @ 31Avon Lake  
Kenton48 @ 10Defiance  
Archbishop Alter10 @ 7Centerville  
Westerville Central55 @ 24Eastmoor Academy  
Perkins12 @ 34Genoa Area  
Cleveland Heights18 @ 45St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)  
Brunswick14 @ 27Valley Forge  
Licking Heights27 @ 24New Albany  
Marion-Franklin6 @ 36Reynoldsburg  
Celina56 @ 36Elida  
Norwayne48 @ 6Keystone  
Mayfield26 @ 35Nordonia  
St. Johns7 @ 37St. Henry  
Glenville18 @ 42Mentor  
Bishop Ready19 @ 49Bishop Hartley  
Oak Hills6 @ 20Mason  
Galion34 @ 0Upper Sandusky  
Beavercreek57 @ 19Fairborn  
Midview27 @ 33North Olmsted  
Perry (Lima)12 @ 46Spencerville  
Lebanon7 @ 3West Clermont  
Lebanon4 @ Glen Este  
Ironton41 @ 23Fairland  
Granville21 @ 28Northland  
Kenston37 @ 0West Geauga  
Aquinas9 @ 39Orange  
Garaway29 @ 28Danville  
Canal Winchester14 @ 7Teays Valley  
Northwest (McDermott)7 @ 30Huntington  
Ashland28 @ 31Columbian  
Patrick Henry7 @ 27Columbus Grove  
Franklin26 @ 35Xenia  
St. Johns Jesuit32 @ 14Berlin  
Leipsic34 @ 7Liberty-Benton  
Miamisburg49 @ 14Loveland  
Princeton0 @ 2Colerain  
Tippecanoe14 @ 35Northmont  
Lake (Millbury)14 @ 23Archbold  
Westlake14 @ 48Olmsted Falls  
Tecumseh0 @ 26Bellbrook  
Licking Valley9 @ 10Johnstown-Monroe  
Cuyahoga Heights17 @ 46Brookfield  
Lexington21 @ 57Orrville  
Kings9 @ 42Covington Catholic KY  
Liberty Center44 @ 13Woodward (Toledo)  
Urbana7 @ 49Bellefontaine  
Covington14 @ 33Fort Loramie  
Ravenna20 @ 23Roosevelt  
Hamilton Township41 @ 7Bexley  
Clay (Oregon)28 @ 30Waite  
Walsh Jesuit20 @ 25Bishop Watterson  
St. Charles35 @ 6Independence (Columbus)  
Norwalk24 @ 7Port Clinton  
Indian Creek13 @ 26Alliance  
Streetsboro24 @ 14Chagrin Falls  
Upper Arlington45 @ 52Winton Woods  
Shaw15 @ 14Lutheran East  
Worthington Kilbourne14 @ 35Groveport-Madison  
Gallia Academy9 @ 15Jackson (Jackson)  
Olentangy Orange7 @ 42Pickerington North  
Anna42 @ 7New Bremen  
Fairfield (Fairfield)40 @ 6Hamilton  
Edgewood (Ashtabula)12 @ 62Hubbard  
Hilliard Bradley10 @ 17Hilliard Davidson  
Liberty63 @ 0Pymatuning Valley  
Wayne Trace14 @ 34Crestview  
West Liberty-Salem44 @ 6Cedarville  
Archbishop Hoban47 @ 28Wayne  
Colonel Crawford28 @ 12Cardington-Lincoln  
Anthony Wayne34 @ 21Clyde  
Lancaster13 @ 14Hilliard Darby  
Milton-Union21 @ 35Northwestern (Springfield)  
Jefferson47 @ 0Stryker  
Cambridge7 @ 41Carrollton  
Wooster21 @ 49Dover  
Summit Country Day6 @ 26Reading  
Bedford20 @ 26Garfield Heights  
Walnut Ridge41 @ 6Beechcroft  
Claymont7 @ 21River View  
Westfall28 @ 0Circleville  
John Glenn7 @ 37Sheridan  
Hillsdale11 @ 21Loudonville  
New Lexington42 @ 7Morgan  
Eastwood44 @ 6Maumee  
John F Kennedy (Cleveland)6 @ 37Brookside  
Ontario14 @ 6Black River  
Carey24 @ 7Crestview (Ashland)  
Madeira28 @ 13Woodward (Cincinnati)  
Wyoming33 @ 10Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy  
Carlisle14 @ 35Oakwood  
Shawnee (Lima)6 @ 32Wapakoneta  
Harrison3 @ 35Anderson  
Mifflin14 @ 54Harvest Prep  
West Jefferson54 @ 20Greenon  
Triad59 @ 0Catholic Central (Springfield)  
Badin10 @ 35Edgewood (Trenton)  
Jefferson Area0 @ 42Poland Seminary  
Hicksville42 @ 34Edon  
Stow-Munroe Falls14 @ 28Solon  
Marysville14 @ 23Olentangy Liberty  
Arlington36 @ 22Hopewell-Loudon  
Benedictine21 @ 55St. Vincent-St. Mary  
Wilmington12 @ 38Butler  
Dixie0 @ 47Brookville  
East (Akron)24 @ 17Hoover  
Memorial (St. Marys)38 @ 6Van Wert  
Triway35 @ 24Waynedale  
Clear Fork49 @ 10Jonathan Alder  
Norwood0 @ 32Taylor  
Western Reserve (Berlin Center)48 @ 0Cambridge Springs PA  
Western Brown7 @ 13Ross (Hamilton)  
Strongsville26 @ 14Canton Central Catholic  
Rossford44 @ 48Northwood  
Firestone12 @ 51Revere  
Field7 @ 40Ellet  
Otsego14 @ 45Bowling Green  
Nelsonville-York6 @ 22Minford  
Evergreen54 @ 0Ottawa Hills  
Eaton20 @ 32Talawanda  
Southeast19 @ 49West Branch  
Dawson-Bryant14 @ 21Portsmouth West  
Hayes30 @ 7Westland  
Calvert33 @ 14St. Paul  
Oak Hill34 @ 29Rock Hill  
Kenton Ridge47 @ 14Stebbins  
Holy Name7 @ 21Norton  
Cloverleaf0 @ 20Buckeye  
Springfield (New Middletown)41 @ 7Columbiana  
Chillicothe27 @ 6Watkins Memorial  
Marion Harding0 @ 21Newark  
Indian Lake7 @ 21Riverside (De Graff)  
Mariemont34 @ 0Shroder Paideia Academy  
Edison (Richmond)25 @ 24Toronto  
Miami Trace22 @ 9Logan Elm  
Trimble35 @ 0Eastern (Reedsville)  
Smithville6 @ 21Crestwood  
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy32 @ 3Canton South  
Columbia41 @ 7Northwestern (West Salem)  
Willard0 @ 63Shelby  
Lakewood (Hebron)21 @ 51Bloom-Carroll  
Medina7 @ 28Wadsworth  
Heath0 @ 48Wheelersburg  
Padua Franciscan25 @ 14Howland  
West Carrollton47 @ 42Preble Shawnee  
Steele38 @ 9North Ridgeville  
Van Buren14 @ 52McComb  
Berkshire6 @ 47Garfield (Garrettsville)  
Fort Recovery22 @ 28Minster  
Ridgewood34 @ 20Coshocton  
Cleveland Central Catholic22 @ 74Elyria Catholic  
John Hay8 @ 12Clearview  
Sidney38 @ 6Belmont  
Crooksville0 @ 21Maysville  
Amanda-Clearcreek34 @ 20Liberty Union  
Minerva13 @ 58Indian Valley  
Southern (Racine)43 @ 0Wahama WV  
Thomas Worthington17 @ 27Westerville South  
Buckeye Valley10 @ 20Mt Vernon  
Pandora-Gilboa41 @ 0Vanlue  
Bay28 @ 14Fairview (Fairview Park)  
United29 @ 6Newbury  
Bowsher6 @ 24Northview  
River28 @ 7Monroe Central  
Miami East38 @ 3National Trail  
Grandview Heights70 @ 26Bishop Rosecrans  
Lehman Catholic24 @ 14Graham Local  
Bradford0 @ 42Mississinawa Valley  
Western Hills42 @ 8North College Hill  
Coventry21 @ 34Tallmadge  
Fairfield Union28 @ 0Vinton County  
Cardinal7 @ 16Grand Valley  
McDonald56 @ 7Champion  
Blanchester8 @ 20Waynesville  
Dalton20 @ 28Fairless  
Logan (Logan)45 @ 35Meigs  
Milford21 @ 28Fairmont  
Elmwood6 @ 30Seneca East  
Ayersville21 @ 13Bluffton  
Whitehall-Yearling26 @ 7Whetstone  
Madison Senior24 @ 16Valley View  
Southeastern Local0 @ 44Mechanicsburg  
Paint Valley21 @ 0Wellston  
Mineral Ridge15 @ 28Newton Falls  
Margaretta16 @ 46Monroeville  
Fairfield Christian Academy7 @ 72North Union  
Woodmore10 @ 48Oak Harbor  
Warren0 @ 61Point Pleasant WV  
Delta13 @ 7Tinora  
Madison Plains16 @ 23Northeastern  
John Adams18 @ 49Brush  
Westerville North21 @ 31Mansfield Senior  
Normandy2 @ 41Lutheran West  
New London22 @ 34Wellington  
LaBrae49 @ 13Lakeview  
Tuscarawas Valley29 @ 50Sandy Valley  
Allen East13 @ 31Wynford  
Parkway7 @ 51Marion Local  
Montpelier0 @ 46Edgerton  
Sandusky Central Catholic25 @ 14Bucyrus  
Notre Dame8 @ 30Fayetteville-Perry  
East Liverpool14 @ 28Salem  
Greeneview27 @ 14Fairbanks  
Lucas16 @ 36Northmor  
Franklin Heights44 @ 14Briggs  
Zane Trace39 @ 21McClain  
Monroe14 @ 28New Richmond  
Grove City Christian43 @ 0Jefferson Township  
Elgin40 @ 24Mt Gilead  
Little Miami20 @ 7Goshen  
Rhodes20 @ 34Independence (Independence)  
Portsmouth35 @ 7River Valley (Bidwell)  
Waverly37 @ 7Unioto  
Utica38 @ 22Fredericktown  
Gilmour Academy61 @ 22Hawken  
East Clinton0 @ 49Hillsboro  
Buckeye Trail14 @ 16Barnesville  
Gibsonburg0 @ 16Mohawk  
Cory-Rawson26 @ 49Riverdale  
Warrensville Heights28 @ 48Beachwood  
Buckeye Central7 @ 47Plymouth  
Chippewa27 @ 34Tuslaw  
Tuscarawas Central Catholic19 @ 46Caldwell  
Toledo Christian34 @ 50St. Joseph Central Catholic  
Roger Bacon26 @ 27Huron  
Waterloo14 @ 10Conotton Valley  
Lakota58 @ 6Ridgemont  
Scott24 @ 21Southview  
Oberlin30 @ 24Trinity  
Twin Valley South7 @ 36Tri-County North  
Swanton25 @ 24Rogers  
Union Local7 @ 39Martins Ferry  
Cincinnati College Prep Academy0 @ 63Miami Valley Christian Academy  
Mapleton21 @ 11Rittman  
Strasburg-Franklin6 @ 68East Knox  
Richmond Heights36 @ 23Lowellville  
David Anderson7 @ 34Youngstown Christian  
Upper Scioto Valley0 @ 50Logan (Bellefontaine)  
Rootstown22 @ 13East Canton  
Frontier13 @ 28Ritchie County WV  
Wellsville41 @ 40Malvern  
Linden-McKinley6 @ 40South (Columbus)  
West Muskingum0 @ 59Philo  
North Baltimore39 @ 60Arcadia  
Bethel-Tate0 @ 35Purcell Marian  
Hardin Northern26 @ 28Danbury  
Beallsville67 @ 6Hundred WV  
East Tech0 @ 42Wickliffe  
Berne Union6 @ 0Newcomerstown  
Firelands21 @ 19Vermilion  
Holgate2 @ 6Hilltop  
Villa Angela-St. Joseph12 @ 42University School  
Deer Park31 @ 0New Miami  
Meadowdale0 @ 42Piqua  
Africentric Early College16 @ 47Centennial  
Chalker13 @ 14Leetonia  
Lincoln West14 @ 46Brooklyn  
Collinwood7 @ 41Rocky River  
Ansonia38 @ 0Arcanum  
Conneaut69 @ 0Lakeview PA  
Crestline13 @ 38South Central  
Ponitz Career Tech14 @ 20Dayton Christian  
Troy Christian28 @ 14Northridge (Dayton)  
Ridgedale0 @ 24Waynesfield-Goshen  
Jackson-Milton12 @ 42Windham  
Middletown Christian7 @ 33Finneytown  
Shenandoah12 @ 13Beaver  
Waterford20 @ 22Fort Frye  
Cardinal Stritch19 @ 49Fostoria  
Antwerp14 @ 7Paulding  
South Gallia41 @ 6Federal Hocking  
Miller19 @ 36Belpre  
Hillcrest12 @ 27Cincinnati Country Day  
Riverside (Painesville)42 @ 6Harvey  
South (Willoughby)31 @ 7Brecksville-Broadview Heights  
North (Eastlake)7 @ 38Maple Heights  
Jackson (Massillon)17 @ 7Boardman  
Northridge (Johnstown)0 @ 27Centerburg  
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)18 @ 19Cardinal Mooney  
Fairview (Sherwood)20 @ 21Bryan  
Crestview (Columbiana)21 @ 48South Range  
River Valley (Caledonia)8 @ 41Highland (Sparta)  
Green (Uniontown)20 @ 31Louisville  
East (Columbus)40 @ 6West  
Perry (Perry)38 @ 6Madison  
Lake (Uniontown)35 @ 7Copley  
Northwest (Cincinnati)20 @ 14Withrow  
Springfield (Holland)33 @ 53Olentangy  
Springfield (Springfield)16 @ 10Hudson  
Lakewood (Lakewood)12 @ 50Berea-Midpark  
Harding (Warren)21 @ 51Washington (Massillon)  
McKinley28 @ 49Struthers  
John F Kennedy Catholic (Warren)0 @ 47Girard  
Ross (Fremont)6 @ 14Sandusky  
Western Reserve (Collins)13 @ 48Edison (Milan)  
Memorial (Campbell)37 @ 48East Palestine  
Worthington Christian0 @ 40Pleasant  
Eastern (Beaver)6 @ 41Southeastern  
Tri-Village19 @ 63Bethel  
West Union0 @ 2Green (Franklin Furnace)  
Sts John & Paul19 @ 14Harding (Fairport Harbor)  
Kenmore/Garfield12 @ 41Springfield (Akron)  
KIPP Columbus34 @ 2East (Sciotoville)  
COF Academy14 @ 26Lima Senior  
Cathedral Prep PA 3 @ 35St. Edward  
Scott County KY 10 @ 7Archbishop Moeller  
Lutheran North MO 12 @ 13La Salle  
Lorne Park (Mississauga Ontario)0 @ 42Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  
St. Joan of Arc (Barrie Ontario)0 @ 45Marlington  
Parkersburg South WV 16 @ 26Athens  
Magnolia WV 20 @ 50Shadyside  
Hannan WV 8 @ 16Manchester (Manchester)  
Washington (Indianapolis) IN 0 @ 42Carroll  
Oak Glen WV 35 @ 21Buckeye Local  
Williamstown WV 33 @ 22Marietta  
Woodson DC 7 @ 30McKinley (Canton)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)