Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 28, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Cuyahoga Falls0 @ 42Wadsworth  
Madison7 @ 28Chardon  
Loveland7 @ 10West Clermont  
St. Xavier26 @ 51Elder  
Archbishop Moeller21 @ 14La Salle  
Pickerington North31 @ 33Reynoldsburg  
Central Catholic21 @ 0Whitmer  
Mentor49 @ 10Medina  
Hilliard Darby24 @ 21Berlin  
McKinley (Sebring)0 @ 56Springfield (New Middletown)  
Sycamore31 @ 24Middletown  
Washington (Washington Courthouse)40 @ 69Jackson (Jackson)  
Austintown-Fitch14 @ 42Washington (Massillon)  
Ottawa-Glandorf7 @ 21Shawnee (Lima)  
Springboro34 @ 7Beavercreek  
Wayne35 @ 21Centerville  
GlenOak13 @ 28Jackson (Massillon)  
Harding (Fairport Harbor)42 @ 48Cardinal  
Zanesville27 @ 18Mt Vernon  
Westerville South10 @ 21Olentangy  
Ursuline20 @ 45Louisville  
North Royalton21 @ 31Hudson  
Hoover35 @ 21Perry (Massillon)  
Lima Central Catholic48 @ 13Woodlan IN  
Mason19 @ 0Lakota West  
St. Clairsville49 @ 6Harrison Central  
Hilliard Davidson31 @ 0Central Crossing  
Nordonia44 @ 42Stow-Munroe Falls  
Bryan20 @ 17Archbold  
West Holmes20 @ 47Wooster  
St. Vincent-St. Mary35 @ 38Perry (Perry)  
Lakota East41 @ 3Oak Hills  
Bellevue0 @ 7Norwalk  
Dover13 @ 35Steubenville  
Bishop Watterson28 @ 49Bishop Hartley  
Chagrin Falls29 @ 21Orange  
McComb38 @ 7Leipsic  
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin35 @ 21Padua Franciscan  
Ada7 @ 56Columbus Grove  
New Philadelphia62 @ 33Cambridge  
Brookfield32 @ 58Edgewood (Ashtabula)  
Lake Catholic35 @ 7Walsh Jesuit  
Tallmadge48 @ 32Roosevelt  
Archbishop Alter55 @ 0Purcell Marian  
Westerville Central14 @ 16Olentangy Liberty  
Highland (Sparta)58 @ 0Mt Gilead  
Liberty-Benton34 @ 7Riverdale  
Genoa Area63 @ 25Elmwood  
Licking Heights14 @ 34Granville  
Marion-Franklin0 @ 47Eastmoor Academy  
Celina14 @ 28Defiance  
Norwayne34 @ 28Hillsdale  
Mayfield28 @ 42Kenston  
Minster35 @ 14St. Johns  
Marion Local28 @ 7St. Henry  
Marlington40 @ 24Salem  
Bishop Ready14 @ 17Amanda-Clearcreek  
Green (Franklin Furnace)8 @ 16Notre Dame  
Boardman14 @ 21Canfield  
Lebanon7 @ 49Northmont  
Twinsburg35 @ 20Brecksville-Broadview Heights  
Aquinas0 @ 40John F Kennedy Catholic (Warren)  
Garaway42 @ 0Claymont  
Beechcroft33 @ 0Meadowdale  
Canal Winchester30 @ 28New Albany  
Maysville56 @ 6Morgan  
Northwest (McDermott)24 @ 26East (Sciotoville)  
Versailles21 @ 41Anna  
Bishop Fenwick57 @ 26Archbishop McNicholas  
Ashland49 @ 0Madison Comprehensive  
Patrick Henry28 @ 0Swanton  
Princeton13 @ 31Fairfield (Fairfield)  
Withrow6 @ 55Kings  
Tippecanoe14 @ 49Troy  
Butler31 @ 14Greenville  
Lake (Millbury)42 @ 14Rossford  
North Union13 @ 35Pleasant  
Westlake7 @ 42Avon  
Tecumseh17 @ 14Shawnee (Springfield)  
Licking Valley48 @ 7Lakewood (Hebron)  
St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)14 @ 42St. Johns Jesuit  
Cuyahoga Heights6 @ 42Kirtland  
Lexington44 @ 16Mansfield Senior  
Solon44 @ 17Brunswick  
Liberty Center34 @ 0Wauseon  
Urbana7 @ 24Northwestern (Springfield)  
Brush36 @ 33South (Willoughby)  
Xenia7 @ 35Springfield (Springfield)  
Clyde33 @ 12Perkins  
Ravenna46 @ 20Coventry  
Northwood56 @ 0Hilltop  
Clay (Oregon)13 @ 42Findlay  
West Branch22 @ Minerva  
West Branch20 @ 6Carrollton  
St. Charles7 @ 35St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)  
Struthers22 @ 21Poland Seminary  
Wynford14 @ 47Seneca East  
Philo7 @ 45Sheridan  
Fairmont25 @ 24Miamisburg  
Indian Creek52 @ 6Brooke WV  
Streetsboro49 @ 35Field  
Shaw18 @ 24Warrensville Heights  
Worthington Kilbourne3 @ 24Hayes  
Woodridge34 @ 19Cloverleaf  
Olentangy Orange32 @ 12Olentangy Liberty  
Olentangy Orange54 @ 14Westerville North  
Wheelersburg37 @ 6Oak Hill  
Bath7 @ 49Wapakoneta  
Hilliard Bradley46 @ 17Dublin Scioto  
Johnstown-Monroe57 @ 0Northridge (Johnstown)  
Wayne Trace32 @ 45Fairview (Sherwood)  
Piqua14 @ 12Sidney  
Oak Harbor38 @ 0Vermilion  
Huron42 @ 7Shelby  
Tinora21 @ 6Holgate  
St. Joseph Central Catholic56 @ 0Danbury  
Anthony Wayne42 @ 0Maumee  
Lancaster50 @ 14Grove City  
Athens21 @ 14Logan (Logan)  
Beachwood14 @ 34Geneva  
Chaminade-Julienne35 @ 28Roger Bacon  
Walnut Hills14 @ 41Turpin  
Summit Country Day17 @ 20Norwood  
Bedford12 @ 40Maple Heights  
Walnut Ridge55 @ 0Briggs  
Bishop Rosecrans14 @ 35Worthington Christian  
Canton South0 @ 35Alliance  
Shadyside43 @ 16River  
New Lexington0 @ 30Tri-Valley  
Canton Central Catholic13 @ 19South Range  
Upper Sandusky13 @ 48Carey  
John F Kennedy (Cleveland)52 @ 0Lincoln West  
Wyoming44 @ 7Deer Park  
Harrison43 @ 35Talawanda  
Batavia0 @ 49Clinton-Massie  
Logan Elm0 @ 48Hamilton Township  
Triad18 @ 13Northeastern  
Hicksville8 @ 48Edgerton  
Waynesville38 @ 45Milton-Union  
Hamilton6 @ 48Colerain  
Fort Loramie52 @ 6Twin Valley South  
Arlington24 @ 10Van Buren  
Bellaire23 @ 7Beaver  
Elyria Catholic63 @ 14Parma  
Lakeview39 @ 14Jefferson Area  
Benedictine14 @ 42Archbishop Hoban  
Dixie8 @ 64Madison Senior  
Memorial (St. Marys)63 @ 13Elida  
Newark7 @ 37Big Walnut  
Western Reserve (Berlin Center)60 @ 7Lowellville  
Western Brown40 @ 41Goshen  
Strongsville31 @ 50Euclid  
Firestone40 @ 0North (Akron)  
Lorain23 @ 31Cleveland Heights  
Eaton @ 9Franklin Monroe  
Eaton0 @ 37Monroe  
East Knox42 @ 7Centerburg  
East Knox23 @ Cardington-Lincoln  
Southeast19 @ 42Rootstown  
Bellbrook28 @ 21Valley View  
Norton40 @ 7Springfield (Akron)  
Revere31 @ 7Copley  
Martins Ferry27 @ 26East Liverpool  
Calvert49 @ 22Margaretta  
Indian Valley22 @ 34Ridgewood  
Coshocton9 @ 34Meadowbrook  
Crestwood10 @ 27Mogadore  
Chillicothe36 @ 30Hillsboro  
Marion Harding28 @ 31Galion  
Orrville37 @ 34Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy  
Bloom-Carroll34 @ 0Circleville  
North College Hill0 @ 48Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy  
McClain47 @ 40Miami Trace  
Heath8 @ 41Watkins Memorial  
Fredericktown27 @ 44Danville  
West Carrollton14 @ 62Trotwood-Madison  
Sandusky7 @ 37Columbian  
Tuslaw7 @ 41Loudonville  
New Bremen0 @ 28Coldwater  
Steele2 @ 27Olmsted Falls  
Bowling Green28 @ 41Perrysburg  
Berkshire35 @ 38Independence (Independence)  
Bucyrus55 @ 0Buckeye Central  
Fort Recovery42 @ 21Parkway  
Northview14 @ 21Napoleon  
Carroll21 @ 24Badin  
John Hay27 @ 46John Adams  
Minerva7 @ 35River View  
Piketon14 @ 49Adena  
Fairview (Fairview Park)48 @ 7Brooklyn  
Northland40 @ 16Whetstone  
Thomas Worthington0 @ 33Dublin Jerome  
Buckeye Valley19 @ 16Ontario  
Van Wert60 @ 33Kenton  
Bay21 @ 16Rocky River  
Barberton42 @ 20Aurora  
Fairbanks38 @ 24West Jefferson  
Tri-County North24 @ 21National Trail  
United35 @ 26Wellsville  
Fairborn19 @ 7Stebbins  
Bowsher28 @ 20Woodward (Toledo)  
Catholic Central (Springfield)8 @ 62Madison Plains  
Miami East17 @ 19Covington  
Champion34 @ 14Newton Falls  
Sandy Valley44 @ 7Tuscarawas Central Catholic  
Clearview65 @ 20Oberlin  
Fairfield Union7 @ 48Teays Valley  
Rogers6 @ 8Scott  
Fairless22 @ 45Manchester (Akron)  
Waynesfield-Goshen8 @ 34Riverside (De Graff)  
North Ridgeville21 @ 35Avon Lake  
Blanchester49 @ 21Bethel-Tate  
East Canton39 @ 14Malvern  
Arcadia0 @ 61Pandora-Gilboa  
Bexley0 @ 26Liberty Union  
Lima Senior28 @ 45Ross (Fremont)  
Milford56 @ 20Anderson  
New Richmond56 @ 30Wilmington  
Keystone46 @ 42Black River  
Hughes Center0 @ 20Western Hills  
Whitehall-Yearling46 @ 13Grandview Heights  
Wickliffe45 @ 8Richmond Heights  
Bellefontaine34 @ 7Kenton Ridge  
Mineral Ridge8 @ 0Waterloo  
Fairfield Christian Academy14 @ 55Berne Union  
Woodmore21 @ 45Otsego  
Delta2 @ 24Evergreen  
Monroeville42 @ 21New London  
Normandy14 @ 28Holy Name  
Mohawk14 @ 7Colonel Crawford  
LaBrae49 @ 13Liberty  
Allen East35 @ 7Bluffton  
Edon49 @ 0Ottawa Hills  
Sandusky Central Catholic12 @ 18Willard  
Fairland35 @ 53Gallia Academy  
Westland0 @ 21Upper Arlington  
Chesapeake27 @ 48Ironton  
Unioto21 @ 26Paint Valley  
Plymouth10 @ 23Western Reserve (Collins)  
Port Clinton28 @ 14Edison (Milan)  
Greeneview42 @ 21Greenon  
Portsmouth West26 @ 15Minford  
Mechanicsburg28 @ 7West Liberty-Salem  
Lutheran West14 @ 42Columbia  
Eastern (Reedsville)42 @ 0Wahama WV  
Franklin Heights6 @ 48Groveport-Madison  
Newcomerstown6 @ 47Tuscarawas Valley  
London42 @ 27Columbus Academy  
Grove City Christian6 @ 23Fisher Catholic  
Alexander17 @ 14Vinton County  
Graham Local19 @ 52Jonathan Alder  
Rhodes0 @ 27Glenville  
Portsmouth34 @ 36Dawson-Bryant  
Waverly35 @ 28Valley  
Reading0 @ 49Madeira  
Utica3 @ 34Newark Catholic  
Wellston20 @ 0River Valley (Bidwell)  
Gilmour Academy60 @ 0Trinity  
East Clinton10 @ 40Williamsburg  
Buckeye51 @ 7Wellington  
Chippewa27 @ 14Smithville  
Toledo Christian14 @ 42Montpelier  
Huntington29 @ 27Westfall  
Indian Hill55 @ 13Mariemont  
Cedarville14 @ 28Southeastern Local  
Lakota7 @ 40Gibsonburg  
Federal Hocking8 @ 41Belpre  
Meigs22 @ 30Nelsonville-York  
Harvey7 @ 24West Geauga  
Grand Valley42 @ 6Pymatuning Valley  
Ridgemont21 @ 72Elgin  
Cardington-Lincoln20 @ 46Northmor  
Northridge (Dayton)44 @ 12Carlisle  
Union Local13 @ 38Weir WV  
Mapleton28 @ 12South Central  
Strasburg-Franklin27 @ 28Buckeye Trail  
Windham43 @ 0Mathews  
David Anderson6 @ 0Leetonia  
East Palestine22 @ 52Southern (Salineville)  
Gamble Montessori8 @ 27Shroder Paideia Academy  
Fostoria16 @ 42Eastwood  
Centennial33 @ 6East (Columbus)  
Upper Scioto Valley6 @ 40Perry (Lima)  
Rittman21 @ 20Northwestern (West Salem)  
Frontier7 @ 49Fort Frye  
Linden-McKinley6 @ 33Mifflin  
Caldwell34 @ 0Conotton Valley  
Waynedale28 @ 6Dalton  
West Muskingum0 @ 76John Glenn  
North Baltimore39 @ 40Cory-Rawson  
Finneytown0 @ 23Taylor  
Hardin Northern7 @ 41Lehman Catholic  
Vanlue7 @ 53Hopewell-Loudon  
Newbury7 @ 32Chalker  
Arcanum20 @ 21Bethel  
Firelands35 @ 0Brookside  
Clermont Northeastern27 @ 6Fayetteville-Perry  
Rock Hill35 @ 0South Point  
Africentric Early College0 @ 42South (Columbus)  
Bridgeport49 @ 14Beallsville  
Southeastern13 @ 10Zane Trace  
Lockland19 @ 12Clark Montessori  
Chaney14 @ 47Crestview (Columbiana)  
Preble Shawnee14 @ 21Franklin  
Conneaut62 @ 0Seneca PA  
Crestline0 @ 48Lucas  
Ponitz Career Tech26 @ 47Troy Christian  
Jackson-Milton14 @ 55McDonald  
Toronto0 @ 28Columbiana  
Shenandoah0 @ 42Marietta  
Waterford12 @ 42Trimble  
Mississinawa Valley36 @ 56Ansonia  
Antwerp42 @ 21Ayersville  
Aiken18 @ 12Woodward (Cincinnati)  
South Gallia12 @ 55Southern (Racine)  
St. Bernard-Elmwood Place0 @ 35New Miami  
Hillcrest70 @ 0Manchester (Manchester)  
Catholic Central (Steubenville)28 @ 20Barnesville  
Catholic Central (Steubenville)16 @ 42Jesuit OR  
North (Eastlake)13 @ 34Riverside (Painesville)  
Independence (Columbus)56 @ 3West  
Logan (Bellefontaine)26 @ 35Indian Lake  
River Valley (Caledonia)6 @ 48Clear Fork  
Green (Uniontown)13 @ 43Highland (Medina)  
Lake (Uniontown)27 @ 23Perry (Massillon)  
McKinley (Canton)55 @ 35Lake (Uniontown)  
Northwest (Cincinnati)13 @ 49Little Miami  
Edgewood (Trenton)6 @ 10Ross (Hamilton)  
Springfield (Holland)42 @ 14Southview  
Lakewood (Lakewood)20 @ 42North Olmsted  
Harding (Warren)50 @ 8Lakeside  
East42 @ 10Howland  
McKinley0 @ 37Hubbard  
Crestview50 @ 49Spencerville  
Northwest40 @ 13Triway  
Memorial (Campbell)8 @ 68Girard  
Eastern (Beaver)38 @ 12Symmes Valley  
Stryker0 @ 55Cardinal Stritch  
Tri-Village46 @ 21Bradford  
West Union26 @ 14Southern Buckeye  
Dohn Community24 @ 21Cincinnati Country Day  
Sts John & Paul28 @ 8Ridgedale  
Berea-Midpark52 @ 16Midview  
Kenmore/Garfield0 @ 41East (Akron)  
Reigning Sports Thunder6 @ 44Harvest Prep  
COF Academy14 @ 35Catholic Central (Novi) MI  
Bishop Chatard IN 35 @ 49Winton Woods  
Campbell County KY 20 @ 28Mt Healthy  
Oak Glen WV 42 @ 28Edison (Richmond)  
Magnolia WV 35 @ 0Monroe Central  
John Marshall WV 34 @ 0Buckeye Local  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)