Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 31, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
North (Akron)7 @ 74Orrville  
Cuyahoga Falls6 @ 13Norton  
Riverside (De Graff)0 @ 42Mechanicsburg  
Lakeside0 @ 29Madison  
University School14 @ 31Bay  
Geneva20 @ 49Mogadore  
Loveland13 @ 15Lebanon  
Elder39 @ 34Indianapolis Cathedral IN  
Dublin Coffman38 @ 25Lincoln  
Hilliard Darby0 @ 14Hilliard Davidson  
McKinley (Sebring)8 @ 55Chalker  
Ottawa-Glandorf6 @ 49Memorial (St. Marys)  
Westerville South27 @ 21Worthington Kilbourne  
Ursuline7 @ 34East  
Napoleon0 @ 21Liberty Center  
Kirtland49 @ 7Columbia  
Columbian14 @ 31Anthony Wayne  
Mansfield Senior35 @ 34Perkins  
Nordonia44 @ 13Woodridge  
Reynoldsburg44 @ 0Licking Heights  
Hudson28 @ 35Strongsville  
Dover21 @ 41Lake (Uniontown)  
Clinton-Massie28 @ 31Coldwater  
Bishop Watterson17 @ 14Olentangy Orange  
Olentangy14 @ 24Miamisburg  
New Philadelphia10 @ 21Ravenna  
Brookfield6 @ 38Springfield (New Middletown)  
Elyria0 @ 36Bedford  
Cleveland Heights13 @ 0Brunswick  
Highland (Sparta)47 @ 16Ontario  
Perrysburg7 @ 19St. Johns Jesuit  
Marion-Franklin46 @ 44Westland  
Celina13 @ 49Kenton  
St. Johns10 @ 20Lima Central Catholic  
Glenville19 @ 17Olentangy Liberty  
Bishop Ready30 @ 23West Jefferson  
Jackson (Jackson)34 @ 0Fairfield Union  
Roosevelt7 @ 35Marlington  
Green (Franklin Furnace)86 @ 14Hannan WV  
Galion35 @ 26Carey  
Boardman31 @ 17Howland  
Southview21 @ 49Ross (Fremont)  
Midview30 @ 31North Ridgeville  
Twinsburg0 @ 38Solon  
Ironton16 @ 7Russell KY  
Granville17 @ 14Zanesville  
Kenston41 @ 14Chagrin Falls  
Aquinas0 @ 52Richmond Heights  
Dublin Jerome28 @ 35Pickerington North  
Beechcroft8 @ 33Central Crossing  
Wadsworth37 @ 31Wooster  
Bishop Fenwick30 @ 16Belmont  
Patrick Henry7 @ 42Marion Local  
Maumee6 @ 21Waite  
Princeton0 @ 2Withrow  
Archbold28 @ 27Liberty-Benton  
Butler49 @ 28Tecumseh  
Newark Catholic2 @ 20Seneca East  
North Union55 @ 20Colonel Crawford  
Westlake35 @ 57Berea-Midpark  
St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)52 @ 14Bedford MI  
North Olmsted14 @ 49Avon Lake  
Grove City14 @ 45Westerville Central  
Spencerville28 @ 21Parkway  
Crestview (Ashland)13 @ 33Hillsdale  
Covington26 @ 39Minster  
Brush41 @ 14John Hay  
Clyde21 @ 28Ashland  
Northwood22 @ 36Lake (Millbury)  
West Branch50 @ 7Beaver  
Walsh Jesuit0 @ 35St. Vincent-St. Mary  
St. Charles15 @ 46Eastmoor Academy  
Danville21 @ 39Calvert  
Norwalk6 @ 32Norwayne  
Struthers22 @ 36Crestview (Columbiana)  
Wynford14 @ 27Edison (Milan)  
Jonathan Alder28 @ 14Marion Harding  
Upper Arlington49 @ 42Findlay  
Poland Seminary34 @ 7McKinley  
Defiance17 @ 14Shawnee (Lima)  
Northwestern (Springfield)42 @ 12Northeastern  
Wheelersburg20 @ 51Bishop Hartley  
Bath14 @ 53Elida  
Hilliard Bradley20 @ 19Stow-Munroe Falls  
Wayne Trace14 @ 48McComb  
Ellet14 @ 20Tallmadge  
Malvern30 @ 8Conotton Valley  
Oak Harbor14 @ 34Genoa Area  
Huron7 @ 35Sandusky  
Archbishop Hoban42 @ 13Cardinal Mooney  
Loudonville7 @ 28Chippewa  
West Geauga7 @ 42Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  
Athens31 @ 35Fairland  
Jefferson13 @ 47Versailles  
Maple Heights41 @ 0South (Willoughby)  
Louisville14 @ 30Hoover  
Walnut Ridge55 @ 7Watkins Memorial  
Claymont6 @ 42Coshocton  
Bishop Rosecrans35 @ 26Notre Dame  
Westfall20 @ 14Logan Elm  
John Glenn45 @ 7Cambridge  
Canton South3 @ 16Northwest  
Circleville6 @ 68Washington (Washington Courthouse)  
Canton Central Catholic27 @ 28Perry (Massillon)  
John F Kennedy (Cleveland)12 @ 56South Range  
Columbus Grove18 @ 48Leipsic  
Jefferson Area8 @ 14Edgewood (Ashtabula)  
Waynesville8 @ 40Greeneview  
Marysville16 @ 17Hayes  
Rocky River21 @ 28Buckeye  
Fort Loramie45 @ 29Madeira  
Arlington37 @ 6Ada  
Bellaire38 @ 14Shenandoah  
Lakeview7 @ 29Liberty  
Orange35 @ 28Streetsboro  
Benedictine21 @ 23Shaker Heights  
Hawken8 @ 69Lutheran West  
East (Akron)49 @ 0Springfield (Akron)  
Clear Fork40 @ 12Bellevue  
Buchtel6 @ 31McKinley (Canton)  
Newark27 @ 41Mt Vernon  
Western Brown0 @ 2Little Miami  
Firestone0 @ 28Copley  
Start23 @ 7Swanton  
Harvest Prep20 @ 0Franklin Heights  
Lorain21 @ 42Euclid  
Brookville27 @ 48Anna  
Otsego57 @ 0North Baltimore  
Eaton0 @ 62St. Henry  
East Knox51 @ 10Utica  
Southeast41 @ 34Field  
Bellbrook42 @ 0Fairborn  
Revere46 @ 0North (Eastlake)  
Dawson-Bryant21 @ 20Valley  
Martins Ferry38 @ 0Nelsonville-York  
Garfield (Garrettsville)14 @ 26Cuyahoga Heights  
River View3 @ 42Garaway  
Indian Valley48 @ 20Manchester (Akron)  
Oak Hill0 @ 39Minford  
Bluffton12 @ 35Van Buren  
Canfield35 @ 0Alliance  
Kenton Ridge44 @ 0Carlisle  
Chillicothe56 @ 14Mifflin  
Indian Lake12 @ 27Fairbanks  
Miami Trace7 @ 38Wilmington  
Bloom-Carroll41 @ 13Liberty Union  
Smithville16 @ 46Triway  
North College Hill6 @ 64Frankfort KY  
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy28 @ 29Aurora  
Parma0 @ 34North Royalton  
Heath6 @ 50Licking Valley  
Fredericktown7 @ 43Pleasant  
Tuslaw7 @ 35West Holmes  
Centerburg14 @ 42Lucas  
Bowling Green14 @ 21Eastwood  
Berkshire21 @ 41Grand Valley  
Wauseon36 @ 7Tinora  
Sheridan49 @ 0Maysville  
Valley View23 @ 27Fort Recovery  
Northview20 @ 13Clay (Oregon)  
Carroll25 @ 24Beavercreek  
Columbiana35 @ 42McDonald  
Crooksville0 @ 47Philo  
Piketon14 @ 48Wellston  
Fairview (Fairview Park)24 @ 28Wickliffe  
Northland28 @ 31Whitehall-Yearling  
Buckeye Valley28 @ 42Big Walnut  
Van Wert12 @ 42Wapakoneta  
Dunbar0 @ 49Oak Hills  
Shelby27 @ 24Lexington  
Tri-County North34 @ 21Ansonia  
Garfield Heights35 @ 6Brecksville-Broadview Heights  
Bowsher0 @ 66Springfield (Holland)  
Ottawa Hills7 @ 44Ayersville  
Lehman Catholic21 @ 52Miami East  
Champion0 @ 35Rittman  
Bradford0 @ 42Troy Christian  
Sandy Valley38 @ 13Minerva  
Olmsted Falls14 @ 52Avon  
Coventry7 @ 12Carrollton  
Monroe Central0 @ 55Shadyside  
Rogers18 @ 20Delta  
Waynesfield-Goshen8 @ 19Holgate  
Dalton47 @ 7Buckeye Central  
Arcadia3 @ 48Toledo Christian  
Bexley16 @ 0Memorial (Campbell)  
Logan (Logan)0 @ 35Teays Valley  
Lima Senior6 @ 26Piqua  
Milford50 @ 14Dixie Heights KY  
Fort Frye37 @ 6Northridge (Johnstown)  
Keystone32 @ 38Cloverleaf  
Black River24 @ 28Northwestern (West Salem)  
Southeastern Local14 @ 27Graham Local  
Riverdale45 @ 19Hardin Northern  
Margaretta37 @ 18Western Reserve (Collins)  
Wellington21 @ 56Mapleton  
John Adams26 @ 49Conneaut  
Westerville North35 @ 30Thomas Worthington  
Stebbins19 @ 49Greenville  
Mohawk34 @ 14Hopewell-Loudon  
West6 @ 53Centennial  
New London7 @ 34Firelands  
Tuscarawas Valley0 @ 13Fairless  
Allen East28 @ 40Perry (Lima)  
Girard32 @ 48Hubbard  
Buckeye Local16 @ 30Union Local  
Montpelier0 @ 48Evergreen  
Chesapeake21 @ 13Alexander  
Unioto33 @ 6McClain  
Plymouth35 @ 38Willard  
Port Clinton47 @ 33Rossford  
East Liverpool20 @ 26Indian Creek  
Portsmouth West13 @ 0Portsmouth  
Marietta55 @ 21Warren  
Oakwood6 @ 14Milton-Union  
Salem22 @ 0United  
Zane Trace3 @ 48Waverly  
Morgan6 @ 71Tri-Valley  
London61 @ 0Madison Plains  
Lowellville6 @ 41Windham  
Landmark Christian18 @ 42Lakewood (Hebron)  
Rhodes0 @ 40Harding (Warren)  
Reading0 @ 46Madison Senior  
Gilmour Academy35 @ 14Warrensville Heights  
Meadowbrook26 @ 7Barnesville  
Trinity8 @ 31Independence (Independence)  
Buckeye Trail42 @ 9Newcomerstown  
Gibsonburg38 @ 12Woodmore  
Edgerton56 @ 6Edon  
New Miami10 @ 41Greenon  
Bethel41 @ 7Dayton Christian  
Fisher Catholic35 @ 7Crestline  
Cory-Rawson41 @ 48Upper Scioto Valley  
Newton Falls33 @ 22Jackson-Milton  
Roger Bacon27 @ 0Western Hills  
Williamsburg7 @ 57Paint Valley  
Huntington41 @ 0East (Sciotoville)  
Waterloo3 @ 47Crestwood  
Lakota26 @ 19Elmwood  
South Central54 @ 14Danbury  
Scott45 @ 13Fostoria  
Federal Hocking6 @ 57Southern (Racine)  
Harvey6 @ 45Clearview  
Ridgemont2 @ 63Triad  
Cardington-Lincoln17 @ 38Bucyrus  
John Marshall12 @ 31Valley Forge  
Cincinnati College Prep Academy0 @ 45Summit Country Day  
David Anderson41 @ 7Mineral Ridge  
East Palestine19 @ 41Western Reserve (Berlin Center)  
Briggs14 @ 2Whetstone  
Rootstown61 @ 0Strasburg-Franklin  
Wellsville7 @ 36Edison (Richmond)  
Linden-McKinley6 @ 51Columbus Academy  
Waynedale12 @ 17Ridgewood  
Miami Valley Christian Academy58 @ 0Manchester (Manchester)  
Pymatuning Valley14 @ 60Cardinal  
Paulding6 @ 46Fairview (Sherwood)  
Mt Gilead0 @ 40Upper Sandusky  
West Muskingum0 @ 48New Lexington  
Belpre0 @ 35Trimble  
Beallsville6 @ 61Frontier  
Brooklyn13 @ 22Harding (Fairport Harbor)  
Vanlue20 @ 28Ridgedale  
Hilltop0 @ 48Antwerp  
Berne Union6 @ 28South (Columbus)  
Newbury6 @ 26Sts John & Paul  
Woodward (Toledo)14 @ 42Bryan  
Arcanum3 @ 6National Trail  
Villa Angela-St. Joseph7 @ 48Elyria Catholic  
Meadowdale30 @ 62Urbana  
Rock Hill33 @ 0Northwest (McDermott)  
Africentric Early College0 @ 42Grandview Heights  
Southeastern20 @ 21Vinton County  
Collinwood6 @ 23Beachwood  
Brookside13 @ 56Vermilion  
Riverview East Academy22 @ 25Cincinnati Country Day  
South Point13 @ 23Boyd County KY  
Preble Shawnee30 @ 15Twin Valley South  
Toronto36 @ 0Bridgeport  
Waterford41 @ 6South Gallia  
Cardinal Stritch6 @ 41Pandora-Gilboa  
Mississinawa Valley8 @ 48New Bremen  
Lutheran East42 @ 8Oberlin  
Fayetteville-Perry60 @ 0Jefferson Township  
Mathews0 @ 19Leetonia  
Catholic Central (Steubenville)41 @ 20Oak Glen WV  
Independence (Columbus)0 @ 42Johnstown-Monroe  
Jackson (Massillon)28 @ 17Mayfield  
Logan (Bellefontaine)30 @ 29West Liberty-Salem  
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)32 @ 22Lancaster  
River Valley (Caledonia)42 @ 7Madison Comprehensive  
Green (Uniontown)28 @ 29Riverside (Painesville)  
East (Columbus)0 @ 35Amanda-Clearcreek  
Perry (Perry)43 @ 49Chardon  
Highland (Medina)7 @ 24Medina  
Washington (Massillon)49 @ 0GlenOak  
Springfield (Springfield)15 @ 14Fairfield (Fairfield)  
Lakewood (Lakewood)0 @ 56Steele  
John F Kennedy Catholic (Warren)14 @ 55LaBrae  
Crestview39 @ 34Hicksville  
Shawnee (Springfield)7 @ 38Tippecanoe  
Worthington Christian26 @ 48Northmor  
Stryker0 @ 64Whiteford MI  
Kenmore/Garfield8 @ 50Barberton  
Reigning Sports Thunder42 @ 0Catholic Central (Springfield)  
Southern Buckeye14 @ 34West Union  
COF Academy6 @ 42Wayne  
Berlin13 @ 27Canal Winchester  
Cass Tech MI 21 @ 20St. Edward  
Trinity (Louisville) KY 14 @ 21Archbishop Moeller  
Catholic Central (Novi) MI 35 @ 7Whitmer  
Erie PA 8 @ 15Austintown-Fitch  
Simeon IL 33 @ 6Trotwood-Madison  
Morgantown WV 17 @ 21Steubenville  
Bell DC 26 @ 25Harrison Central  
Bishop Carroll PA 6 @ 35East Canton  
Wahama WV 0 @ 40Miller  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)