Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 24, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
North (Akron)0 @ 38Beachwood  
Chardon19 @ 20West Geauga  
Madison22 @ 14Geneva  
University School19 @ 30Warrensville Heights  
South (Columbus)24 @ 8East (Columbus)  
Loveland13 @ 33Sycamore  
St. Edward39 @ 42Mentor  
St. Xavier34 @ 0Lakota West  
Coldwater52 @ 27Kenton  
Hilliard Darby17 @ 14Olentangy  
Bishop Hartley17 @ 42Central Catholic  
Washington (Washington Courthouse)58 @ 42Blanchester  
Austintown-Fitch20 @ 9Hudson  
Springboro6 @ 10Mason  
GlenOak10 @ 41Whitmer  
Harding (Fairport Harbor)14 @ 7Newbury  
Dublin Scioto56 @ 7St. Charles  
Zanesville32 @ 27Newark  
Tri-Valley48 @ 7Logan (Logan)  
Turpin34 @ 14New Philadelphia  
Findlay28 @ 34Hilliard Bradley  
Hoover33 @ 14Brush  
Lima Central Catholic34 @ 19Spencerville  
Trotwood-Madison13 @ 3Winton Woods  
La Salle0 @ 24Colerain  
Hilliard Davidson31 @ 0Grove City  
Mansfield Senior21 @ 42Norwalk  
Nordonia18 @ 12Bedford  
Bryan7 @ 34Van Wert  
West Holmes48 @ 14Triway  
St. Vincent-St. Mary7 @ 35Washington (Massillon)  
Bellevue13 @ 14Canton Central Catholic  
Reynoldsburg17 @ 14Upper Arlington  
Clinton-Massie77 @ 7East Clinton  
Chagrin Falls0 @ 43Kirtland  
McComb41 @ 7Delta  
Elida3 @ 35Columbian  
Lincoln0 @ 31Elder  
New Albany31 @ 7Westerville South  
Tallmadge21 @ 27Ravenna  
Westerville Central19 @ 6Whitehall-Yearling  
Perkins7 @ 31Huron  
Highland (Sparta)22 @ 44Bloom-Carroll  
Perrysburg21 @ 42Dublin Coffman  
Liberty-Benton18 @ 19Wynford  
Genoa Area28 @ 0Bishop Ready  
Licking Heights34 @ 32Westland  
Mayfield3 @ 0Walsh Jesuit  
Minster34 @ 14Fort Loramie  
Marion Local42 @ 0Woodlan IN  
Glenville17 @ 42Euclid  
Mt Healthy25 @ 34Anderson  
Northmont56 @ 13Lima Senior  
Roosevelt23 @ 7Cuyahoga Falls  
Olentangy Liberty0 @ 17Pickerington North  
Avon Lake42 @ 15Elyria  
Wapakoneta28 @ 14Bellefontaine  
Perry (Lima)61 @ 7Ottawa Hills  
Lebanon14 @ 17Kings  
Steubenville14 @ 21Penn Hills PA  
Ironton6 @ 28Wheelersburg  
Dublin Jerome41 @ 14Bishop Watterson  
Canal Winchester21 @ 34Thomas Worthington  
St. Henry22 @ 0Covington  
Versailles12 @ 41Celina  
Ashland28 @ 26Green (Uniontown)  
Franklin0 @ 22Madison Senior  
Maumee7 @ 14Bowsher  
St. Johns Jesuit8 @ 15Bowling Green  
Miamisburg46 @ 7Northwest (Cincinnati)  
Mogadore35 @ 34Norwayne  
Butler19 @ 42Harrison  
Lake (Millbury)20 @ 13Patrick Henry  
Westlake43 @ 52North (Eastlake)  
St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)10 @ 42Anthony Wayne  
Lexington7 @ 14Ontario  
Solon25 @ 0Aurora  
Brecksville-Broadview Heights28 @ 55Olmsted Falls  
Urbana7 @ 41London  
Xenia41 @ 14Beavercreek  
Hamilton Township7 @ 35Granville  
Howland9 @ 14Lakeview  
Danville0 @ 22Lucas  
Philo16 @ 21West Jefferson  
Jonathan Alder0 @ 35Marysville  
Streetsboro14 @ 44Kenston  
Worthington Kilbourne26 @ 27Olentangy Orange  
Defiance35 @ 21Napoleon  
Woodridge14 @ 47Padua Franciscan  
Northwestern (Springfield)49 @ 7Southeastern Local  
Anna27 @ 42Bishop Fenwick  
Bath14 @ 21Allen East  
Fairfield (Fairfield)49 @ 21Centerville  
Edgewood (Ashtabula)7 @ 54Lakeside  
Copley28 @ 49Twinsburg  
Liberty6 @ 35Struthers  
Johnstown-Monroe43 @ 38Big Walnut  
Mt Vernon12 @ 21Marion Harding  
Carrollton13 @ 31St. Clairsville  
Piqua22 @ 42Chaminade-Julienne  
West Liberty-Salem35 @ 3Graham Local  
Malvern6 @ 41David Anderson  
Tinora3 @ 35Liberty Center  
Colonel Crawford49 @ 8Mt Gilead  
Loudonville26 @ 29Crestview (Ashland)  
Lancaster14 @ 20Springfield (Springfield)  
Walnut Hills7 @ 42Lakota East  
Cambridge28 @ 35Indian Creek  
Columbus Academy14 @ 42Wyoming  
Louisville14 @ 21Canfield  
Bishop Rosecrans69 @ 8Beallsville  
Shadyside7 @ 14East Liverpool  
Eastmoor Academy45 @ 14Franklin Heights  
Circleville18 @ 27Miami Trace  
Hillsdale61 @ 27Mapleton  
New Lexington27 @ 14Fairfield Union  
Eastwood19 @ 21Ottawa-Glandorf  
Upper Sandusky17 @ 16River Valley (Caledonia)  
Teays Valley13 @ 14Chillicothe  
Madeira31 @ 9Norwood  
Carlisle14 @ 41Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy  
Liberty Union13 @ 21Heath  
Batavia14 @ 6Williamsburg  
Logan Elm6 @ 10Zane Trace  
Triad48 @ 12Bradford  
Badin41 @ 20Ross (Hamilton)  
Hicksville7 @ 24Archbold  
Rocky River30 @ 24Fairview (Fairview Park)  
Elyria Catholic56 @ 0Brookside  
Manchester (Manchester)0 @ 46Fayetteville-Perry  
East (Akron)14 @ 13Jackson (Massillon)  
Minford27 @ 20Rock Hill  
Harrison Central14 @ 40Garaway  
Rossford29 @ 34Swanton  
Firestone0 @ 63Wadsworth  
Start24 @ 27Clyde  
Field0 @ 25Rootstown  
Lorain44 @ 14Midview  
Brookville26 @ 22Tri-County North  
Evergreen21 @ 37Otsego  
East Knox55 @ 2West Muskingum  
Bellbrook17 @ 9Tippecanoe  
Norton20 @ 21Barberton  
Dawson-Bryant47 @ 0River Valley (Bidwell)  
River View30 @ 13Northridge (Johnstown)  
Hayes24 @ 7Buckeye Valley  
South Range13 @ 20Springfield (New Middletown)  
Groveport-Madison7 @ 10Westerville North  
Bluffton28 @ 6Cory-Rawson  
Coshocton0 @ 40Indian Valley  
Cloverleaf24 @ 23Canton South  
Crestwood7 @ 24Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy  
Alliance13 @ 63Hubbard  
Indian Lake7 @ 40Pleasant  
Orrville24 @ 43Wooster  
Mariemont35 @ 24Oakwood  
Edison (Richmond)13 @ 39Southern (Salineville)  
Columbia35 @ 6Independence (Independence)  
McClain15 @ 31Adena  
Lakewood (Hebron)7 @ 39Amanda-Clearcreek  
Medina43 @ 20Cleveland Heights  
Fredericktown0 @ 63Clear Fork  
Tuslaw20 @ 7Dalton  
Centerburg28 @ 14Utica  
New Bremen27 @ 12Logan (Bellefontaine)  
Steele33 @ 0Clearview  
Van Buren16 @ 35Carey  
Bucyrus13 @ 37Galion  
Fort Recovery23 @ 6Lehman Catholic  
Sheridan36 @ 21Licking Valley  
Valley View50 @ 26Wilmington  
John Hay7 @ 28Orange  
Valley Forge20 @ 28North Olmsted  
Sidney7 @ 35Memorial (St. Marys)  
Pandora-Gilboa25 @ 13Columbus Grove  
Bay26 @ 6Keystone  
Fairbanks3 @ 46North Union  
Hopewell-Loudon34 @ 13Southeast  
United42 @ 13Minerva  
Garfield Heights42 @ 0Lakewood (Lakewood)  
Fairborn0 @ 31Tecumseh  
Catholic Central (Springfield)6 @ 48Grove City Christian  
Miami East47 @ 10Milton-Union  
Grandview Heights27 @ 0Centennial  
Greenville40 @ 7Eaton  
Western Hills0 @ 42Middletown  
Monroe Central0 @ 31Union Local  
Cardinal19 @ 40Garfield (Garrettsville)  
McDonald48 @ 14Brookfield  
Rogers12 @ 48Clay (Oregon)  
North Ridgeville25 @ 42North Royalton  
East Canton36 @ 7Smithville  
Whetstone6 @ 54Watkins Memorial  
Bexley21 @ 32Harvest Prep  
Milford2 @ 0Princeton  
Elmwood14 @ 20Gibsonburg  
Fort Frye42 @ 14Belpre  
New Richmond12 @ 45Indian Hill  
Hughes Center14 @ 36Deer Park  
Black River51 @ 6Western Reserve (Collins)  
Leetonia21 @ 14Lowellville  
Northeastern13 @ 20Worthington Christian  
Wickliffe21 @ 6Collinwood  
Paint Valley46 @ 0Africentric Early College  
Riverdale7 @ 40Arlington  
Woodmore7 @ 49Northwood  
Warren26 @ 51Athens  
Wellington14 @ 48Normandy  
Madison Plains6 @ 34Westfall  
Taylor14 @ 35Lawrenceburg IN  
Mohawk34 @ 8Lakota  
West6 @ 76Lake (Uniontown)  
Edon20 @ 12Ayersville  
Parkway35 @ 59Crestview  
Chesapeake12 @ 40Oak Hill  
Clark Montessori0 @ 16Clermont Northeastern  
Plymouth35 @ 20Cardington-Lincoln  
Goshen21 @ 7Archbishop McNicholas  
Notre Dame6 @ 36Southern (Racine)  
Talawanda34 @ 12Preble Shawnee  
Port Clinton21 @ 48Sandusky  
Greeneview49 @ 27Arcanum  
Portsmouth West49 @ 12South Point  
Marietta41 @ 0Morgan  
Central Crossing20 @ 22Marion-Franklin  
Mechanicsburg54 @ 14Kenton Ridge  
Lutheran West47 @ 13New London  
Salem38 @ 21East Palestine  
Newcomerstown6 @ 36Barnesville  
Landmark Christian40 @ 6Fairfield Christian Academy  
Little Miami49 @ 13West Carrollton  
Jefferson Township12 @ 50Tri-Village  
Rhodes2 @ 42Maple Heights  
National Trail34 @ 6Riverview East Academy  
Waverly50 @ 6Piketon  
Reading7 @ 54Roger Bacon  
Meadowbrook32 @ 26John Glenn  
Trinity41 @ 12Hawken  
Columbus Crusaders6 @ 38Meadowdale  
Fisher Catholic28 @ 7Crooksville  
Buckeye6 @ 43Revere  
Newton Falls27 @ 21Waterloo  
Buckeye Central6 @ 26Crestline  
Tuscarawas Central Catholic7 @ 41Greensburg Central Catholic PA  
Toledo Christian26 @ 46Waynesfield-Goshen  
Huntington35 @ 0Eastern (Reedsville)  
Cedarville6 @ 36Mississinawa Valley  
South Central32 @ 26Willard  
Federal Hocking8 @ 53Alexander  
Meigs34 @ 47Gallia Academy  
Harvey23 @ 26Berkshire  
Grand Valley34 @ 6Jefferson Area  
Vermilion73 @ 33Oberlin  
John Marshall0 @ 2Brooklyn  
Greenon21 @ 40Shawnee (Springfield)  
Twin Valley South35 @ 12Dixie  
Northridge (Dayton)18 @ 21Bethel  
Windham51 @ 0McKinley (Sebring)  
Belmont8 @ 42Troy  
Fostoria0 @ 18Oak Harbor  
Briggs22 @ 53Berlin  
Upper Scioto Valley16 @ 30Ada  
Rittman17 @ 8Richmond Heights  
Frontier14 @ 60Shenandoah  
Caldwell13 @ 28Buckeye Trail  
Waynedale10 @ 14Tuscarawas Valley  
Conotton Valley8 @ 26Strasburg-Franklin  
Pymatuning Valley36 @ 34Mineral Ridge  
Vinton County6 @ 21Unioto  
Paulding27 @ 33Wayne Trace  
North Baltimore7 @ 52Leipsic  
Northmor47 @ 36Elgin  
Bethel-Tate0 @ 34Waynesville  
Finneytown18 @ 27Newport KY  
Hardin Northern35 @ 14Arcadia  
Cincinnati Country Day25 @ 6Holy Cross (Covington) KY  
Hilltop0 @ 68Edgerton  
Woodward (Toledo)13 @ 50St. Johns  
Holgate57 @ 14Stryker  
Western Reserve Academy6 @ 41Aquinas  
Hillsboro30 @ 28Western Brown  
Southeastern34 @ 0Northwest (McDermott)  
Danbury28 @ 14Vanlue  
Ansonia28 @ 0Riverside (De Graff)  
Conneaut0 @ 41LaBrae  
Ponitz Career Tech10 @ 27Beechcroft  
Troy Christian42 @ 21Dayton Christian  
Ridgedale24 @ 27Ridgemont  
Jackson-Milton7 @ 10Chalker  
Cardinal Stritch14 @ 24St. Joseph Central Catholic  
Antwerp44 @ 38Montpelier  
Aiken42 @ 0North College Hill  
Lutheran East22 @ 12John Adams  
Miller0 @ 26Berne Union  
Hillcrest6 @ 49Miami Valley Christian Academy  
Catholic Central (Steubenville)35 @ 0Toronto  
South (Willoughby)28 @ 41Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  
Fairview (Sherwood)34 @ 30Wauseon  
Crestview (Columbiana)35 @ 48West Branch  
Edison (Milan)41 @ 23Firelands  
East (Sciotoville)0 @ 55Waterford  
Perry (Perry)28 @ 14Riverside (Painesville)  
Highland (Medina)28 @ 7Brunswick  
McKinley (Canton)28 @ 14Harding (Warren)  
Edgewood (Trenton)49 @ 7Monroe  
Manchester (Akron)31 @ 7Chippewa  
East6 @ 26Boardman  
Northwestern (West Salem)28 @ 43Ridgewood  
Ross (Fremont)29 @ 30Springfield (Holland)  
Northwest38 @ 6Claymont  
Springfield (Akron)0 @ 35Ellet  
North Adams0 @ 64West Union  
Dohn Community14 @ 54Green (Franklin Furnace)  
Sts John & Paul14 @ 0Mathews  
Berea-Midpark35 @ 49Strongsville  
West Clermont14 @ 3Hamilton  
Kenmore/Garfield0 @ 33Coventry  
Reigning Sports Thunder6 @ 64Independence (Columbus)  
COF Academy20 @ 45North Allegheny PA  
Austin-East TN 20 @ 56Wayne  
East Central IN 21 @ 28Oak Hills  
Millington MI 14 @ 17Southview  
Zeeland West MI 28 @ 27Northland  
Options Charter DC 26 @ 0Linden-McKinley  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)