Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Chardon52 @ 27South (Willoughby)  
Riverside (De Graff)40 @ 0Upper Scioto Valley  
Madison23 @ 49Mayfield  
Lakeside6 @ 49Austintown-Fitch  
Geneva14 @ 38Orange  
Colerain42 @ 7Mason  
St. Xavier42 @ 7La Salle  
Elder21 @ 24Archbishop Moeller  
Whitmer53 @ 13Clay (Oregon)  
Lakota West3 @ 36Lakota East  
McKinley (Sebring)0 @ 41Lowellville  
Sycamore7 @ 40Fairfield (Fairfield)  
Ottawa-Glandorf9 @ 7Defiance  
GlenOak3 @ 48St. Vincent-St. Mary  
Dublin Scioto28 @ 17Worthington Kilbourne  
Pickerington Central30 @ 31Lancaster  
Turpin35 @ 14Loveland  
Cardinal Mooney21 @ 31Louisville  
Napoleon42 @ 35Springfield (Holland)  
North Royalton21 @ 47Wadsworth  
Kirtland42 @ 0Harding (Fairport Harbor)  
Lima Central Catholic42 @ 6East (Columbus)  
Trotwood-Madison42 @ 6Fairborn  
Thurgood Marshall29 @ 14Jay County IN  
Columbian21 @ 24Clyde  
Mansfield Senior26 @ 21Ashland  
Bryan44 @ 14Delta  
West Holmes33 @ 34Lexington  
Reynoldsburg7 @ 10Lincoln  
Hudson27 @ 6Cuyahoga Falls  
Clinton-Massie70 @ 0Western Brown  
Bishop Watterson21 @ 24Ursuline  
Chagrin Falls40 @ 21Harvey  
McComb14 @ 19Pandora-Gilboa  
Elida14 @ 52Van Wert  
Euclid21 @ 0Solon  
New Albany35 @ 6Newark  
Olentangy35 @ 34Olentangy Orange  
Centerville12 @ 20Lebanon  
Avon56 @ 7Lakewood (Lakewood)  
Kenton38 @ 35Shawnee (Lima)  
Lake Catholic3 @ 52Archbishop Hoban  
Archbishop Alter54 @ 7Carroll  
Madison Comprehensive14 @ 41St. Charles  
Perkins17 @ 14Bellevue  
Cleveland Heights31 @ 0Bedford  
Perrysburg0 @ 42Anthony Wayne  
Liberty-Benton24 @ 13Arlington  
Genoa Area49 @ 14Woodmore  
Brunswick31 @ 0Elyria  
Minster14 @ 34St. Henry  
Glenville40 @ 18John Adams  
Oak Hills7 @ 42Princeton  
Roosevelt0 @ 38Revere  
Galion35 @ 69Clear Fork  
Olentangy Liberty35 @ 31Westerville South  
Avon Lake32 @ 28Steele  
Beavercreek17 @ 49Wayne  
Wapakoneta35 @ 0Celina  
Midview42 @ 28Westlake  
Perry (Lima)62 @ 6Ridgemont  
Steubenville56 @ 39New Philadelphia  
Ironton47 @ 13Rock Hill  
Middletown14 @ 15Hamilton  
Aquinas0 @ 35Villa Angela-St. Joseph  
Dublin Jerome35 @ 21Hayes  
Beechcroft18 @ 13Centennial  
Maysville49 @ 6West Muskingum  
Northwest (McDermott)0 @ 53Oak Hill  
Versailles14 @ 49Marion Local  
Maumee6 @ 38Southview  
St. Johns Jesuit56 @ 28Findlay  
Leipsic62 @ 13Arcadia  
Miamisburg21 @ 7Springboro  
Withrow6 @ 48Milford  
Archbold20 @ 35Liberty Center  
Newark Catholic0 @ 34Johnstown-Monroe  
Shaker Heights6 @ 45Mentor  
North Olmsted28 @ 42North Ridgeville  
Grove City10 @ 42Pickerington North  
Cuyahoga Heights41 @ 34Wickliffe  
Brecksville-Broadview Heights29 @ 31Nordonia  
Kings38 @ 16Walnut Hills  
Crestview (Ashland)20 @ 34Monroeville  
Covington54 @ 7Bethel  
Danville27 @ 14Cardington-Lincoln  
Norwalk52 @ 35Sandusky  
Struthers41 @ 0Memorial (Campbell)  
Wynford51 @ 14Upper Sandusky  
Indian Creek22 @ 0Martins Ferry  
Upper Arlington7 @ 17Hilliard Davidson  
Anderson42 @ 28Glen Este  
Anderson42 @ 28West Clermont  
Gallia Academy42 @ 20Dawson-Bryant  
Northwestern (Springfield)44 @ 12Logan (Bellefontaine)  
Valley6 @ 29Portsmouth West  
Wheelersburg49 @ 0Waverly  
Edgewood (Ashtabula)8 @ 37Lakeview  
Copley20 @ 41Tallmadge  
Big Walnut24 @ 0Franklin Heights  
Liberty45 @ 7Champion  
Ross (Hamilton)20 @ 21Northwest (Cincinnati)  
West Liberty-Salem42 @ 19Triad  
Malvern36 @ 42Buckeye Trail  
Huron28 @ 35Oak Harbor  
Loudonville14 @ 48Orrville  
West Geauga21 @ 56Perry (Perry)  
Athens50 @ 20Meigs  
Beachwood52 @ 14Hawken  
Chaminade-Julienne19 @ 34Bishop Fenwick  
Milton-Union36 @ 3Preble Shawnee  
Cambridge0 @ 52Dover  
Wooster44 @ 14Mt Vernon  
Columbus Academy42 @ 56Bishop Ready  
Maple Heights38 @ 0Shaw  
Troy25 @ 0Butler  
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy2 @ 0Cincinnati Country Day  
Walnut Ridge65 @ 0Africentric Early College  
Claymont12 @ 35Tuscarawas Valley  
Westfall60 @ 30Piketon  
John Glenn40 @ 7Morgan  
Canton South0 @ 21West Branch  
Shadyside42 @ 7Beallsville  
Eastmoor Academy61 @ 16Independence (Columbus)  
Hubbard60 @ 0Jefferson Area  
Hillsdale12 @ 0Chippewa  
Canton Central Catholic42 @ 6Carrollton  
John F Kennedy (Cleveland)20 @ 22Collinwood  
Ontario13 @ 16River Valley (Caledonia)  
Teays Valley49 @ 0Bexley  
Wyoming70 @ 0Madeira  
Carlisle0 @ 54Madison Senior  
Columbus Grove21 @ 23Spencerville  
Liberty Union6 @ 46Whitehall-Yearling  
Mifflin16 @ 20Whetstone  
Batavia7 @ 35New Richmond  
West Jefferson23 @ 19Mechanicsburg  
Logan Elm18 @ 12Circleville  
River Valley (Bidwell)6 @ 10Alexander  
Stow-Munroe Falls41 @ 13Twinsburg  
Waynesville56 @ 14Dixie  
Marysville36 @ 12Westland  
Rocky River27 @ 28Valley Forge  
Bellaire16 @ 27St. Clairsville  
Manchester (Manchester)0 @ 55Green (Franklin Furnace)  
Wilmington28 @ 48Goshen  
East (Akron)40 @ 6Firestone  
Minford28 @ 21Vinton County  
Memorial (St. Marys)60 @ 14Bath  
Triway12 @ 19Fairless  
Norwood26 @ 6North College Hill  
Pleasant6 @ 18Buckeye Valley  
Harrison Central20 @ 55Lucas  
Start7 @ 0Scott  
Field21 @ 42Woodridge  
Watkins Memorial7 @ 29Licking Valley  
Brookville21 @ 13Monroe  
Brookville16 @ Franklin Monroe  
Otsego28 @ 35Eastwood  
Nelsonville-York31 @ 20Wellston  
Evergreen22 @ 42Patrick Henry  
Southeast34 @ 49Mogadore  
Bellbrook41 @ 6Eaton  
Norton21 @ 14Ravenna  
River View6 @ 14Marietta  
Seneca East34 @ 27Carey  
Indian Valley50 @ 20Newcomerstown  
Groveport-Madison7 @ 14Canal Winchester  
Bluffton7 @ 0Jefferson  
Coshocton7 @ 35Philo  
Canfield35 @ 0McKinley  
Kenton Ridge26 @ 38Jonathan Alder  
Holy Name7 @ 30Elyria Catholic  
Cloverleaf48 @ 27Springfield (Akron)  
Springfield (New Middletown)30 @ 10Western Reserve (Berlin Center)  
Crestwood30 @ 36Garfield (Garrettsville)  
Alliance35 @ 16Salem  
Chillicothe63 @ 7McClain  
Marion Harding7 @ 34North Union  
Mariemont13 @ 38Reading  
Miami Trace0 @ 69Jackson (Jackson)  
Trimble49 @ 0Miller  
Smithville0 @ 21Dalton  
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy20 @ 26Tuslaw  
Columbia22 @ 28Clearview  
Willard44 @ 20St. Joseph Central Catholic  
Lakewood (Hebron)0 @ 44Licking Heights  
Medina17 @ 31Strongsville  
Padua Franciscan24 @ 7Walsh Jesuit  
Fredericktown7 @ 44Highland (Sparta)  
West Carrollton7 @ 46Fairmont  
Centerburg26 @ 18Mt Gilead  
Wauseon35 @ 20Swanton  
Bucyrus0 @ 35Mohawk  
Fort Recovery34 @ 39Anna  
Ridgewood21 @ 27Garaway  
Sheridan19 @ 20Tri-Valley  
Valley View10 @ 31Franklin  
Northview14 @ 15Bowling Green  
John Hay27 @ 16Rhodes  
Columbiana48 @ 12Wellsville  
Sidney16 @ 10Tippecanoe  
Crooksville20 @ 22New Lexington  
Amanda-Clearcreek23 @ 33Bloom-Carroll  
Minerva13 @ 49Marlington  
Southern (Racine)35 @ 19Ravenswood WV  
Thomas Worthington14 @ 38Hilliard Darby  
Barberton43 @ 13Ellet  
Tri-County North30 @ 6Arcanum  
Garfield Heights29 @ 9South Range  
Miami East63 @ 0Bradford  
Lehman Catholic3 @ 22Waynesfield-Goshen  
Sandy Valley55 @ 8Strasburg-Franklin  
Greenville7 @ 42Piqua  
Olmsted Falls57 @ 70Berea-Midpark  
Western Hills28 @ 19Woodward (Cincinnati)  
Coventry0 @ 37Streetsboro  
Monroe Central7 @ 38Shenandoah  
Cardinal14 @ 28Independence (Independence)  
Logan (Logan)14 @ 27Zanesville  
Lima Senior23 @ 46St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)  
Elmwood30 @ 13Rossford  
Ayersville6 @ 46Wayne Trace  
Symmes Valley15 @ 14Notre Dame  
Black River6 @ 38Buckeye  
Leetonia0 @ 43East Palestine  
Northeastern10 @ 51Fairbanks  
Bellefontaine21 @ 0Tecumseh  
Southeastern Local14 @ 42Greeneview  
Riverdale77 @ 42North Baltimore  
Mineral Ridge0 @ 48McDonald  
Margaretta24 @ 21Lakota  
Wellington7 @ 35Firelands  
Madison Plains22 @ 8Cedarville  
Taylor13 @ 62Indian Hill  
Westerville North12 @ 48Westerville Central  
Stebbins10 @ 52Xenia  
West0 @ 68South (Columbus)  
New London6 @ 35Plymouth  
LaBrae64 @ 7Newton Falls  
Girard43 @ 7Brookfield  
Parkway13 @ 33New Bremen  
Buckeye Local8 @ 33Beaver  
Montpelier0 @ 62Northwood  
Clark Montessori8 @ 21Dayton Christian  
Talawanda21 @ 56Mt Healthy  
East Liverpool42 @ 20Edison (Richmond)  
Central Crossing9 @ 27Dublin Coffman  
Oakwood24 @ 39Northridge (Dayton)  
Eastern (Reedsville)35 @ 0Federal Hocking  
Zane Trace3 @ 28Paint Valley  
London42 @ 0Grandview Heights  
Elgin54 @ 43Hardin Northern  
Little Miami28 @ 42Harrison  
Graham Local12 @ 21Indian Lake  
Jefferson Township0 @ 55Troy Christian  
Portsmouth55 @ 39Chesapeake  
Utica20 @ 29Heath  
Meadowbrook56 @ 7Union Local  
Trinity0 @ 48John F Kennedy Catholic (Warren)  
Adena48 @ 28Huntington  
Edgerton38 @ 8Tinora  
New Miami46 @ 13Lockland  
Barnesville20 @ 42Fort Frye  
Fisher Catholic29 @ 40Worthington Christian  
Waite12 @ 6Woodward (Toledo)  
Cory-Rawson55 @ 20Vanlue  
Warrensville Heights20 @ 50Lorain  
Buckeye Central6 @ 61Colonel Crawford  
Tuscarawas Central Catholic10 @ 35East Canton  
Toledo Christian60 @ 10Stryker  
Roger Bacon41 @ 27Archbishop McNicholas  
Williamsburg7 @ 49Blanchester  
South Central30 @ 29Western Reserve (Collins)  
Oberlin0 @ 47Fairview (Fairview Park)  
Vermilion10 @ 47Port Clinton  
Greenon61 @ 20Catholic Central (Springfield)  
Cincinnati College Prep Academy16 @ 28St. Bernard-Elmwood Place  
Mapleton27 @ 49St. Paul  
Richmond Heights28 @ 15Berkshire  
Fostoria8 @ 41Lake (Millbury)  
Briggs14 @ 33Marion-Franklin  
Rittman13 @ 14Waynedale  
Linden-McKinley0 @ 60Northland  
Caldwell40 @ 7Frontier  
Miami Valley Christian Academy14 @ 28Summit Country Day  
Conotton Valley14 @ 38Cameron WV  
Paulding20 @ 50Allen East  
Northmor15 @ 14East Knox  
Belpre50 @ 31South Gallia  
Brooklyn6 @ 65Lutheran West  
Hilltop6 @ 20Edon  
Berne Union7 @ 22Harvest Prep  
Newbury6 @ 33Windham  
Holgate0 @ 33Antwerp  
Deer Park42 @ 0Finneytown  
Hillsboro71 @ 50Washington (Washington Courthouse)  
Bridgeport0 @ 44River  
Chalker41 @ 6Pymatuning Valley  
Lincoln West0 @ 50East Tech  
Southeastern20 @ 13Unioto  
Danbury14 @ 54Calvert  
Ansonia20 @ 17National Trail  
Brookside0 @ 46Keystone  
South Point20 @ 50Fairland  
Conneaut28 @ 32Sharpsville PA  
Jackson-Milton20 @ 0Waterloo  
Middletown Christian24 @ 14Columbus Crusaders  
Toronto19 @ 0David Anderson  
Cardinal Stritch41 @ 14Ottawa Hills  
Mississinawa Valley20 @ 64Fort Loramie  
Fayetteville-Perry22 @ 14East Clinton  
Mathews12 @ 40Grand Valley  
Riverside (Painesville)14 @ 42Kenston  
North (Eastlake)54 @ 55Brush  
Jackson (Massillon)28 @ 49McKinley (Canton)  
Northridge (Johnstown)7 @ 40Granville  
Fairview (Sherwood)29 @ 32Hicksville  
Edison (Milan)7 @ 33Shelby  
Southern (Salineville)18 @ 33United  
East (Sciotoville)14 @ 46Eastern (Beaver)  
Highland (Medina)28 @ 3Aurora  
Lake (Uniontown)10 @ 41Hoover  
Perry (Massillon)56 @ 22Green (Uniontown)  
Edgewood (Trenton)7 @ 21Winton Woods  
Manchester (Akron)12 @ 14Northwest  
Springfield (Springfield)7 @ 25Northmont  
Harding (Warren)17 @ 14Boardman  
East10 @ 0Poland Seminary  
Northwestern (West Salem)10 @ 40Norwayne  
Crestview53 @ 14Ada  
Shawnee (Springfield)12 @ 47Urbana  
Ross (Fremont)0 @ 49Central Catholic  
Dohn Community16 @ 56Bishop Rosecrans  
Horizon Science Academy0 @ 14Ridgedale  
Peebles0 @ 41West Union  
KIPP Columbus14 @ 27Landmark Christian  
COF Academy14 @ 13Brother Rice MI  
Berlin20 @ 48Hilliard Bradley  
Perry Traditional Academy PA 6 @ 24Howland  
Scott KY 14 @ 34Taft  
Oak Glen WV 21 @ 20Warren  
Wahama WV 0 @ 44Waterford  
Grant County KY 7 @ 48Aiken  
Wheeling Central Catholic WV 31 @ 14Catholic Central (Steubenville)  
North Vigo IN 15 @ 33St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)  
Magnolia WV 21 @ 36Crestview (Columbiana)  
East St. Louis IL 40 @ 46Washington (Massillon)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)